Bae Lee Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1956 -

      • LEE BAE (Sud - Coréen - Né en 1956) Issu du feu 51 - 2002 Charbon de bois sur toile
        Oct. 26, 2022

        LEE BAE (Sud - Coréen - Né en 1956) Issu du feu 51 - 2002 Charbon de bois sur toile

        Est: €100,000 - €150,000

        LEE BAE (Sud - Coréen - Né en 1956) Issu du feu 51 - 2002 Charbon de bois sur toile Signée, titrée et datée en français et coréen au dos Porte une étiquette de la galerie Perrotin Charcoal on canvas ; signed, titled and dated in French and Korean on the back h: 100 w: 65 cm Provenance : Galerie Perrotin, Paris Acquis directement auprès de cette dernière par l'actuel propriétaire Commentaire : Un certificat sera remis à l'acquéreur Estimation 100 000 - 150 000 €

      • Lee BAE (1956 - ) Eun Sun Kim Encre sur papier Arches
        Jul. 06, 2021

        Lee BAE (1956 - ) Eun Sun Kim Encre sur papier Arches

        Est: €3,000 - €5,000

        Lee BAE (1956 - ) Eun Sun Kim Encre sur papier Arches h: 67,50 w: 52,50 cm Commentaire : Aucun frais ne sera perçu en sus des enchères. No fees will be charged in addition to the auction. Estimation 3 000 - 5 000 €

      • Lee Bae (né en 1956) Sans titre, 2006
        Dec. 03, 2019

        Lee Bae (né en 1956) Sans titre, 2006

        Est: €15,000 - €20,000

        Lee Bae (né en 1956) Sans titre, 2006 Acrylique et pigment de charbon de bois sur toile Signée et datée au dos 92 x 73 cm Provenance: - Galerie Baudoin Lebon, Paris - Collection particulière, Paris

        Jun. 28, 2018

        Est: €20,000 - €30,000

        LEE BAE (NE EN 1956) Sans titre, 2005 Medium acrylique et charbon de bois sur toile Signé et daté au dos Acrylic medium and charcoal on canvas; signed and dated on the reverse 92 x 73 cm - 36 1/4 x 28 3/4 in. € 20,000-30,000 Provenance Galerie RX, Paris Acquis auprès de cette dernière par le propriétaire actuel

        Jun. 28, 2018

        Est: €20,000 - €30,000

        LEE BAE (NE EN 1956) Sans titre, 2006 Medium acrylique et charbon de bois sur toile Signé et daté au dos Acrylic medium and charcoal on canvas; signed and dated on the reverse 92 x 73 cm - 36 1/4 x 28 3/4 in. € 20,000-30,000 Provenance Galerie RX, Paris Acquis auprès de cette dernière par le propriétaire actuel

      • LEE BAE KOREA, B. 1956) ISSU DU FEU FROM FIRE) wooden charcoal on canvas 16
        Nov. 27, 2016

        LEE BAE KOREA, B. 1956) ISSU DU FEU FROM FIRE) wooden charcoal on canvas 16

        Est: $300,000 - $500,000

        LEE BAE KOREA, B. 1956) ISSU DU FEU FROM FIRE) wooden charcoal on canvas 162 x 130 cm. 63 3/4 x 51 1/8 in.)

      • LEE BAE (NE EN 1956)
        Dec. 12, 2015

        LEE BAE (NE EN 1956)

        Est: €8,000 - €12,000

        LEE BAE (NE EN 1956) SANS TITRE, 2006 Ensemble de quatre oeuvres Medium acrylique, pigments de charbon et paraffine sur toile Chaque élément est signé et daté au dos 55,5 x 46 cm (chaque)

        Cornette de Saint-Cyr
      • LEE BAE, (KOREAN, B.1956), UNTITLED
        Nov. 03, 2013

        LEE BAE, (KOREAN, B.1956), UNTITLED

        LEE BAE (korean, b.1956)/span UNTITLED Inscribed in Korean, signed and dated 1997 bottom right, charcoal on Arches 26 x 35 in. (66 x 88.9cm) provenance: /spanPrivate Collection, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania.

        Freeman's
      • LEE BAE
        May. 29, 2011

        LEE BAE

        Est: $300,000 - $400,000

        LEE BAE (B. 1956) Untitled (Quadriptych) signed 'Leebae' in English; dated '2011 01'; inscribed 'Quadriptyque' in French; inscribed in Korean (on the reverse of each); inscribed '4-I 4-II 4-III 4-IV' (on the reverse, respectively) four acrylic and charcoal on canvas each: 140 x 62 cm. (55 1/8 x 24 3/8 in.) (4) Painted in 2011 (4)

      • LEE BAE
        May. 30, 2010

        LEE BAE

        Est: $200,000 - $300,000

        LEE BAE (LEE YOUNG BAE, B. 1956) Untitled signed in Korean; signed 'Lee Bae Lee Bae' in English; dated '2009'(on the reverse of panel 1 and 3); signed in Korean; signed 'Lee Bae' in English; dated '2009' (on the reverse of panel 2); inscribed 'triptyque 3-I; triptyque 3-II up; triptyque 3-III' (o a set of three acrylic and charcoal on canvas each: 140.3 x 62 cm. (55 1/4 x 24 3/8 in.) Painted in 2009

      • LEE BAE
        Nov. 30, 2009

        LEE BAE

        Est: $200,000 - $300,000

        LEE BAE (b. 1956) 23A08 signed in Korean; signed, titled, dated and inscribed 'Lee Bae; 23A08; 2008' in English; inscribed a paris' in French (on the reverse of first three canvases); signed in Korean; signed, titled, dated and inscribed ' Lee Bae; 23A08; Quadriptych; 2008' in English; inscribed 'a paris' in French (on the reverse of the fourth canvas); titled '23A08' in English (on top of each canvas) a set of four acrylic, charcoal on canvas each: 140 x 62 cm. (55 1/8 x 24 3/8 in.) overall: 140 x 248 cm. (55 1/8 x 97 1/2 in.) Painted in 2008 (4)

      • LEE BAE
        May. 25, 2009

        LEE BAE

        Est: $200,000 - $300,000

        LEE BAE (b. 1956) 8A07 signed in Korean; signed and inscribed 'Lee Bae 6IV 6 pieces ensemble a paris'; '6IV'; '6IV'; '6 pieces ensemble' in English (on the reverse) a set of six acrylic, charcoal on canvas each: 140 x 60 cm. (55 x 23 1/2 in.) Painted in 2008 (6)

      • LEE BAE
        Dec. 01, 2008

        LEE BAE

        Est: $300,000 - $500,000

        LEE BAE (Born in 1956) 20J07 & 17F08 signed, titled & dated 'Lee Bae; 02J07; 2006' in English (on reverse); signed and dated 'Lee Bae; 2008' in English (on reverse) one set of three acrylic, charcoal on canvas; one set of four acrylic, charcoal on canvas 146.5 x 80.5 cm. (57 1/2 x 31 1/2 in.) x 3 pieces; 46 x 55.5 cm. (18 x 21 3/4 in.) x 8 pieces Painted in 2007 & 2008 (2)

      • ARTIST: Lee Bae (1956-) TITLE: Untitled
        Apr. 04, 2008

        ARTIST: Lee Bae (1956-) TITLE: Untitled

        Est: ¥1,000,000 - ¥1,500,000

        New Art Est-Ouest Auctions
      • Lee Bae 1956 TITLE: Untitled ESTIMATION:
        Nov. 30, 2007

        Lee Bae 1956 TITLE: Untitled ESTIMATION:

        Lee Bae 1956 TITLE: Untitled ESTIMATION: USD11,300-15,700

        New Art Est-Ouest Auctions