Wilhelm (1877) Lehmann Sold at Auction Prices

    • LEHMANN-LEONHARD, WILHELM (1877 DRESDEN - 1954 ERGOLDSBACH). FLIEHENDE KARAWANE.
      Feb. 24, 2024

      LEHMANN-LEONHARD, WILHELM (1877 DRESDEN - 1954 ERGOLDSBACH). FLIEHENDE KARAWANE.

      LEHMANN-LEONHARD, Wilhelm (1877 Dresden - 1954 Ergoldsbach) Fliehende Karawane Öl/Holz. Rechts unten signiert mit Zusatz München. 32 x 43 cm. Gerahmt : 43,5 x 54 cm (Goldstuckrahmen). Vom Tod in Gestalt eines Skeletts verfolgte Gruppe von Flüchtenden an einem Berghang unter aufziehenden Sturmwolken . Maler in München, studierte an der Akademie Dresden bei Pauwels, Pohle, Preller und Grosse. Literatur : Vollmer. Aufrufzeit 24. | Feb 2024 | voraussichtlich 15:04 Uhr (CET) LEHMANN-LEONHARD, Wilhelm (1877 Dresden - 1954 Ergoldsbach) Fleeing Caravan Oil/wood. Signed lower right with the addition Munich. 32 x 43 cm. Framed : 43.5 x 54 cm (gold stucco frame). Group of fugitives pursued by death in the form of a skeleton on a mountainside under gathering storm clouds . Painter in Munich, studied at the Dresden Academy under Pauwels, Pohle, Preller and Grosse. Literature : Vollmer. Aufrufzeit 24. | Feb 2024 | probably 15:04 (CET) *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

    • Lehmann-Leonhard, Wilhelm.
      Feb. 15, 2024

      Lehmann-Leonhard, Wilhelm.

      Est: €550 - €800

      (1877 Dresden - Ergoldsbach 1954). Interieur mit Gelehrten um einen Globus, links unten signiert, Öl auf Leinwand. 53x62 cm, Rahmen 72x82 cmWilhelm Lehmann-Leonhard, 1877 Dresden-1954 Ergoldsbach, Interior with scholars around a globe, signed lower left, oil/canvas, 53x62 cm, frame 72x82 cm. D

    • Wilhelm Lehmann-Leonhard, 1877 Dresden-1954 Ergoldsbach
      Dec. 29, 2023

      Wilhelm Lehmann-Leonhard, 1877 Dresden-1954 Ergoldsbach

      Est: €280 - €400

      Wilhelm Lehmann-Leonhard, 1877 Dresden-1954 Ergoldsbach, Interior with scholars around a globe, signed lower left, oil/canvas, 53x62 cm, frame 72x82 cm . German Description: Wilhelm Lehmann-Leonhard, 1877 Dresden-1954 Ergoldsbach, Interieur mit Gelehrten um einen Globus, links unten signiert, Öl/Lwd, 53x62 cm, Rahmen 72x82 cm

      Dec. 29, 2023

      Est: €180 - €250

      Wilhelm Lehmann-Leonhard, 1877 Dresden-1954 Ergoldsbach, Interior with dice players, signed lower right, oil/canvas, 50x40 cm, frame 74x62 cm; Training with Ferdinand Pauwels in Belgium and at the academy Dresden . German Description: Wilhelm Lehmann-Leonhard, 1877 Dresden-1954 Ergoldsbach, Interieur mit Würfelspielern, rechts unten signiert, Öl/Lwd, 50x40 cm, Rahmen 74x62 cm; Ausbildung bei Ferdinand Pauwels in Belgien und an der Akademie Dresden

    • Lehmann-Leonhard, Wilhelm (1866 Dresden - Ergoldsbach 1954)
      Mar. 25, 2023

      Lehmann-Leonhard, Wilhelm (1866 Dresden - Ergoldsbach 1954)

      Est: €180 - €216

      Herren beim Kartenspiel. Öl/Lwd., re. u. sign. Ca. 50x 40 cm. R.

    • Rare Original 1900s German Art Nouveau Carnival Poster
      Nov. 05, 2022

      Rare Original 1900s German Art Nouveau Carnival Poster

      Est: $1,000 - $1,400

      Lehmann, Wilhelm 1877 - 1956 Hotel Wagner Letterpress Print 1906 61.8 x 31.4 in. (157 x 80 cm) Printer: Vereinigte Kunstanstalten Kaufbeuren Condition Details: (B+) was folded, on linen, small tears at the edges and folds, small tear in the -E- of -Trefler- and small paper losses under the chin and in the lower dress have been expertly restored#Germany #Carnival #Theater

      PosterConnection Inc.
    • Wilhelm Lehmann-Leonhard, 1877-1954, in the wine cellar
      Dec. 29, 2021

      Wilhelm Lehmann-Leonhard, 1877-1954, in the wine cellar

      Est: €180 - €250

      Wilhelm Lehmann-Leonhard, 1877-1954, in the wine cellar, during the tasting, signed lower left, oil / canvas, frame, approx. 50x40 / 75x63 cm . German Description: Wilhelm Lehmann-Leonhard, 1877-1954, Im Weinkeller, während der Weinprobe, links unten signiert, Öl/Lwd, R., ca. 50x40/75x63 cm

      Jun. 19, 2021

      Est: $1,500 - $2,000

      Lehmann, Wilhelm 1877 - 1956 Hotel Wagner Letterpress Print 1906 61.8 x 31.4 in. (157 x 80 cm) Printer: Vereinigte Kunstanstalten Kaufbeuren Condition Details: (B+) was folded, on linen, small tears at the edges and folds, small tear in the -E- of -Trefler- and small paper losses under the chin and in the lower dress have been expertly restored

      PosterConnection Inc.
    • LEHMANN-LEONHARD, WILHELM
      Jun. 09, 2021

      LEHMANN-LEONHARD, WILHELM

      Est: €100 - €101

      LEHMANN-LEONHARD, WILHELM 1877 - 1954 31 x 23 cm Lute player in a tavern. Oil/panel, signed and inscribed München.

    • WILHELM LEHMANN-LEONHARD (1877-1954) OIL ON PANEL
      Apr. 24, 2021

      WILHELM LEHMANN-LEONHARD (1877-1954) OIL ON PANEL

      Est: $400 - $800

      Wilhelm Lehmann-Leonhard (German, 1877-1954) In der Falle (In the Trap) Late 19th Century. Signed lower right, titled in pencil verso. Sight size measures 12.25 x 8.25 with a framed size of 19.25 x 15.25 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everything we sell.

      Dirk Soulis Auctions
    • Wilhelm Lehmann-Leonhard (1877-1954
      Jan. 23, 2021

      Wilhelm Lehmann-Leonhard (1877-1954

      Wilhelm Lehmann-Leonhard (1877-1954), German genre painter from Silesia. Sociable round in the wine cellar, oil on cardboard, rubbed, signed u. r., 50 x 40 cm, framed 63 x 54 cm

    • Lehmann, Wilhelm. painting
      Jun. 20, 2020

      Lehmann, Wilhelm. painting

      Lehmann, Wilhelm. 1877 Schlesien-1954 Ergoldsbach Bauernhaus mit Sonnenblumen. Öl/Lw.u.re.sign. u. dat. 1904. Verso Originalaufkleber von der großen Dresdner Kunstausstellung 1904. Nr. 2001, 56 x 66 cm. Gerahmt Farm cottage with sunflowers, oil on canvas, signed and dated, backside label Dresden Exhibition 1904, no. 2001, framed

      Kunstauktionshaus Günther
    • Wilhelm Lehmann-Leonhard, Im Hühnerstall
      Feb. 29, 2020

      Wilhelm Lehmann-Leonhard, Im Hühnerstall

      Wilhelm Lehmann-Leonhard, Im Hühnerstall zwei ältere Mönche, in die Betrachtung einer Henne mit Küken vertieft, poesievolle, minimal pastose Genremalerei, Öl auf Holz, um 1910, links unten signiert und ortsbezeichnet "W. Lehmann-Leonhard München", in Münchner Leiste (bestoßen) gerahmt, Falzmaße ca. 31,5 x 23,5 cm. Künstlerinfo: eigentlich Wilhelm Lehmann, dt. Tier- und Genremaler (1877 Schlesien bis 1954 Ergoldsbach bei Landshut), studierte an der Akademie Dresden bei Ferdinand Wilhelm Pauwels, Leon Pohle, Friedrich Preller dem Jüngeren und Franz Theodor Grosse, unternahm Studienreisen durch Russland, Holland, Belgien und die Schweiz, zeitweilig in München tätig, Mitglied im Reichsverband Bildender Künstler Deutschlands, Quelle: Vollmer, Saur "Bio-Bibliographisches Künstlerlexikon", Dressler und Wikipedia. RefScu120220

    • Wilhelm LEHMANN-LEONHARD (1877-1954) German artist painting
      Sep. 20, 2017

      Wilhelm LEHMANN-LEONHARD (1877-1954) German artist painting

      Est: $50 - $10,000

      Wilhelm LEHMANN-LEONHARD (1877-1954) German artist oil on wood painting, signed. 20” H x 16 7/8” W frame included, 12 3/4” H x 9 3/8” W without frame. Shipping in USA or International please contact : James Lawrence from the local UPS Store, 954-463-0444, [email protected], or David Reiser from UPS store 1937, 954-454-1131, [email protected]

      Antiques Supermarket
      Nov. 29, 2016

      Wilhelm LEHMANN-LEONHARD (1877-1954) German artist oil on wood painting, signed. 20” H x 16 7/8” W frame included, 12 3/4” H x 9 3/8” W without frame. Shipping in USA is $ 45.00. International bidders ask for shipping before bid.

      Antiques Supermarket
      Nov. 09, 2016

      Antiques Supermarket
      Sep. 28, 2016

      Est: $400 - $700

      Antiques Supermarket
      Jun. 29, 2016

      Est: $400 - $700

      Antiques Supermarket
    • DEUTSCHLAND ALLGEMEIN
      May. 10, 2014

      DEUTSCHLAND ALLGEMEIN

      Est: €200 - €240

      DEUTSCHLAND ALLGEMEIN, Wilhelm Lehmann-Leonhard - ""Das Schriftstück"", Öl auf Leinwand mit der für ihn typischen Darstellung einer ländlichen Wirtshausszene. Links unten sign. ""W. Lehmann-Leonhard"". Im vergoldeten Rahmen (beschädigt)" Maße ca. 63 x 54 cm. W. Lehmann-Leonhard (1877 Schlesien - 1954 Ergoldsbach) Studium in Dresden bei Pauwels Pohle und Preller danach Studienreisen durch Europa.

      Hermann Historica GmbH
    • Wilhelm Lehmann-Leonhard (1877-1954) Oil Painting
      Apr. 17, 2014

      Wilhelm Lehmann-Leonhard (1877-1954) Oil Painting

      Wilhelm Lehmann-Leonhard (German, 1877 - 1954). Oil on board depicting a pair of monks curiously studying a text at a desk, near a Chianti bottle. Painted with Incredible detail, capturing the gentlemen's charming facial features. Signed lower right. Beautiful carved wood frame with gold gilt over red ground. Image measures approximately 11.75" x 8.375" and frame 18.25" x 15" x 2.5". Shipping weight is approximately 5 lbs.

      J Levine Auction & Appraisal LLC
    • Lehmann-Leonhard, Wilhelm - Kunstfreunde -
      Nov. 23, 2013

      Lehmann-Leonhard, Wilhelm - Kunstfreunde -

      Est: - €600

      Lehmann-Leonhard, Wilhelm - Kunstfreunde - (Schlesien 1877-1954 Ergoldsbach) Ein Pfeifenraucher und ein Mönch mit Bierkrug beim Betrachten einer kleinen Aktfigur auf einem Wirtshaustisch. Öl/Holz. Links unten sign. und Ortsbez. "München". 17,5 x 23 cm. - Lit. Vollmer 6.

    • DEUTSCHLAND ALLGEMEIN - Wilhelm Lehmann-Leonhard - "Das Schriftstück"
      Nov. 12, 2013

      DEUTSCHLAND ALLGEMEIN - Wilhelm Lehmann-Leonhard - "Das Schriftstück"

      Est: €240 - €288

      DEUTSCHLAND ALLGEMEIN - Wilhelm Lehmann-Leonhard - "Das Schriftstück" Öl auf Leinwand mit der für ihn typischen Darstellung einer ländlichen Wirtshausszene. Links unten sign. "W. Lehmann-Leonhard". Im vergoldeten Rahmen (beschädigt), Maße ca. 63 x 54 cm. W. Lehmann-Leonhard (1877 Schlesien - 1954 Ergoldsbach), Studium in Dresden bei Pauwels, Pohle und Preller, danach Studienreisen durch Europa.

      Hermann Historica GmbH
    • LEHMANN-LEONHARD, WILHELM 1877 Schlesien - Ergoldbach 1954
      Sep. 20, 2013

      LEHMANN-LEONHARD, WILHELM 1877 Schlesien - Ergoldbach 1954

      Est: - €180

      LEHMANN-LEONHARD, WILHELM 1877 Schlesien - Ergoldbach 1954 Drei Herren in der Wirtsstube Öl auf Leinwand, 39,5 cm x 50 cm, unten links signiert 'W. Lehman(n)-Leonhard', Rahmen.

    • LEHMANN-LEONHARD, WILHELM (1877-1954)
      Jul. 06, 2013

      LEHMANN-LEONHARD, WILHELM (1877-1954)

      Intérieur,: Gespräch im Studierzimmer mit Weltkugel, Öl/Hartfaser, 40x60, gerahmt, besch.

    • DEUTSCHLAND ALLGEMEIN
      May. 07, 2013

      DEUTSCHLAND ALLGEMEIN

      Est: €300 - €360

      DEUTSCHLAND ALLGEMEIN Wilhelm Lehmann-Leonhard - Das Schriftstück Öl auf Leinwand mit der für ihn typischen Darstellung einer ländlichen Wirtshausszene. Links unten sign. W. Lehmann-Leonhard. Im vergoldeten Rahmen (beschädigt) ca. 63 x 54 cm. W. Lehmann-Leonhard (1877 Schlesien - 1954 Ergoldsbach) Studium in Dresden bei Pauwels Pohle und Preller danach Studienreisen durch Europa.

      Hermann Historica GmbH
    • Wilhelm Lehmann-Leonhard, Kartenspieler
      Feb. 25, 2012

      Wilhelm Lehmann-Leonhard, Kartenspieler

      Wilhelm Lehmann-Leonhard, Kartenspieler Männer in uriger Taverne ins Kartenspiel vertieft, min. pastose Genremalerei, Öl/Lwd., um 1940, re. unten sign. "W. Lehmann-Leonhard", winzige Fehlstelle in der Lwd., min. rest.bed., orig. gerahmt, IM 50,7 x 40 cm. Künstlerinfo: eigentl. Wilhelm Lehmann, dt. Tier- und Genremaler (1877 Schlesien bis 1954 Ergoldsbach bei Landshut), stud. an der Akad. Dresden bei Ferdinand Wilhelm Pauwels, Leon Pohle, Friedrich Preller d. J. und Franz Theodor Grosse, unternahm Studienreisen durch Russland, Holland, Belgien und die Schweiz, zeitweilig in München tätig, Mitgl. im Reichsverband Bildender Künstler Deutschlands, Quelle: Vollmer, Dressler und Internet. ...weitere Informationen

    • Wilhelm Lehmann-Leonhard (1877-1954), dt. Maler,
      Feb. 25, 2011

      Wilhelm Lehmann-Leonhard (1877-1954), dt. Maler,

      Wilhelm Lehmann-Leonhard (1877-1954), dt. Maler, Erw.-Orte: Dresden u. München, erzählender Jäger mit Gesellschaft im Wirtskeller, u. li. sign., Öl/Lwd., min. rest., ger., 60 x 80 cm

      Feb. 25, 2011

      Wilhelm Lehmann-Leonhard (1877-1954), dt. Maler, Erw.-Orte: Dresden u. München, Wirtshausszene mit rauchenden Herren und zur Geige tanzendem Paar, u. li. sign., Öl/Lwd., ger., 60 x 80 cm

    • Old Original 1900s German Art Nouveau Carnival Poster
      Nov. 07, 2009

      Old Original 1900s German Art Nouveau Carnival Poster

      Est: $400 - $700

      Lehmann, Wilhelm 1877 - 1956 Hotel Wagner - Carneval Letterpress Print 1906 61.8 x 31.4 in. (157 x 80 cm) Printer: Vereinigte Kunstanstalten Kaufbeuren Description / Details: (B+/B) was folded horiz., small tears and tape stains at the edges and in the image area, (-E- of -Trefler-, neck area with small surface paper loss, lower dress) PS and browning from tape at the right edge

      PosterConnection Inc.
    • Lehmann-Leonhard, Wilhelm 1877 Schlesien - 1954 Ergoldsbach
      Apr. 20, 2007

      Lehmann-Leonhard, Wilhelm 1877 Schlesien - 1954 Ergoldsbach

      Est: €600 -

      Signed lower left: W. Lehmann-Leonhard München. Oil on wood. 32,5 x 44cm. Framed. Overleaf side: On the framework are handwritten specifications on the artist and the title of thework.