Pietro Leidi Auction Price Results

Pietro Leidi(1892-1930)
LEIDI PIETRO (1892 - 1930) Mountain landscape.

Lot 138: LEIDI PIETRO (1892 - 1930) Mountain landscape.

Auction Date: Jul 08, 2021

Estimate: €800 - €1,200

Location: Brescia , IT

Auction House: Capitolium Art

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

OIL PAINTING OF PAINTERS OF CLASSICAL RUINS BY PIETRO LEIDI

Lot 310: OIL PAINTING OF PAINTERS OF CLASSICAL RUINS BY PIETRO LEIDI

Auction Date: Feb 18, 2021

Estimate: €400 - €600

Description: PIETRO LEIDI
(Brescia 1892 - Bedizzole 1976)

PITTORI DI ROVINE CLASSICHE IN PAESAGGIO
Olio su tavoletta, cm. 32 x 42
Firmato in basso a destra
Cornice dorata
...

Location: Rome, IT

Auction House: Casa d'Aste Babuino

View additional info

Pietro Leidi Brescia, 1892 -1976 50x83 cm.

Lot 138: Pietro Leidi Brescia, 1892 -1976 50x83 cm.

Auction Date: May 20, 2020

Estimate: €1,500 - €2,500

Location: Roma, IT

Auction House: Colasanti Casa d'Aste

View additional info

LEIDI PIETRO (1892 - 1930) Gardone Val Trompia.

Lot 93: LEIDI PIETRO (1892 - 1930) Gardone Val Trompia.

Auction Date: Dec 19, 2018

Estimate: €400 - €800

Location: Brescia , IT

Auction House: Capitolium Art

View additional info

LEIDI PIETRO (1892 - 1930) La fontana di Cemmo.

Lot 160: LEIDI PIETRO (1892 - 1930) La fontana di Cemmo.

Auction Date: Oct 17, 2018

Estimate: €100 - €300

Location: Brescia , IT

Auction House: Capitolium Art

View additional info

LEIDI PIETRO (1892 - 1930) Cemmo. La cà del Panto.

Lot 161: LEIDI PIETRO (1892 - 1930) Cemmo. La cà del Panto.

Auction Date: Oct 17, 2018

Estimate: €100 - €300

Location: Brescia , IT

Auction House: Capitolium Art

View additional info

LEIDI PIETRO (1892 - 1930) Paesaggio.

Lot 240: LEIDI PIETRO (1892 - 1930) Paesaggio.

Auction Date: Oct 17, 2018

Estimate: €1,000 - €1,500

Location: Brescia , IT

Auction House: Capitolium Art

View additional info

LEIDI PIETRO (1892 - 1930) Paesaggio con figure. . 1932. Olio su tavola. Cm 21x15. Firma in basso a sinistra. Al retro firma e anno.

Lot 373: LEIDI PIETRO (1892 - 1930) Paesaggio con figure. . 1932. Olio su tavola. Cm 21x15. Firma in basso a sinistra. Al retro firma e anno.

Auction Date: Dec 06, 2017

Estimate: €200 - €300

Location: Brescia , IT

Auction House: Capitolium Art

View additional info

LEIDI PIETRO (1892 - 1930) Paesaggio di Valcamonica. Olio su cartone. Cm 50x40. Firma in basso a destra. Cornice presente

Lot 374: LEIDI PIETRO (1892 - 1930) Paesaggio di Valcamonica. Olio su cartone. Cm 50x40. Firma in basso a destra. Cornice presente

Auction Date: Dec 06, 2017

Estimate: €600 - €900

Location: Brescia , IT

Auction House: Capitolium Art

View additional info

LEIDI PIETRO (1892 - 1930) Paesaggio. . Olio su tela . Cm 70x100. Firma in basso a destra. . Cornice presente

Lot 375: LEIDI PIETRO (1892 - 1930) Paesaggio. . Olio su tela . Cm 70x100. Firma in basso a destra. . Cornice presente

Auction Date: Dec 06, 2017

Estimate: €1,500 - €2,500

Location: Brescia , IT

Auction House: Capitolium Art

View additional info

Paesaggio montano.

Lot 378: Paesaggio montano.

Auction Date: May 30, 2017

Estimate: €1,200 - €1,500

Location: Brescia , IT

Auction House: Capitolium Art

View additional info

Paesaggio con contadina.

Lot 226: Paesaggio con contadina.

Auction Date: Dec 15, 2016

Estimate: €300 - €400

Location: Brescia , IT

Auction House: Capitolium Art

View additional info

Paesaggi con alberi.

Lot 228: Paesaggi con alberi.

Auction Date: Dec 15, 2016

Estimate: €400 - €500

Location: Brescia , IT

Auction House: Capitolium Art

View additional info

LEIDI PIETRO (1892 - 1930) Farmhouse.

Lot 118: LEIDI PIETRO (1892 - 1930) Farmhouse.

Auction Date: Jun 10, 2015

Estimate: €600 - €800

Location: Brescia , IT

Auction House: Capitolium Art

View additional info

LEIDI PIETRO (1892 - 1930) View of the Tower in Broletto.

Lot 110: LEIDI PIETRO (1892 - 1930) View of the Tower in Broletto.

Auction Date: Jun 10, 2015

Estimate: €600 - €800

Location: Brescia , IT

Auction House: Capitolium Art

View additional info

PIETRO LEIDI (1892-1930) Veduta della concarena

Lot 365: PIETRO LEIDI (1892-1930) Veduta della concarena

Auction Date: Nov 22, 2009

Estimate: €9,000 - €11,000

Location: Brescia , IT

Auction House: Capitolium Art

View additional info

Natura morta di frutta con vaso. Firmato in basso

Lot 31: Natura morta di frutta con vaso. Firmato in basso

Auction Date: Mar 28, 2009

Estimate: €1,300 - €1,500

Location: Brescia , IT

Auction House: Capitolium Art

View additional info

similar artists