Hans van der Lek Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1936 - d. 2001

    • Hans van der Lek (1936 - 2001) "Hoortoestel"
      Dec. 18, 2023

      Hans van der Lek (1936 - 2001) "Hoortoestel"

      Est: €600 - €900

      Olieverf op doek, verso gesigneerd en gedateerd '63. A- 75 x 60 cm / 76 x 61 cm

      Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
    • Hans vd Lek, Abstract composition
      Oct. 12, 2023

      Hans vd Lek, Abstract composition

      Hans van der Leak. 1936 - 2001. Belgian School. Abstract composition. Mixed media/collage on paper. Dimensions: H 30 x W 40 cm. In good condition.

      Twents Veilinghuis
    • Lek, H. van der (1936-2001). "Salus publica. Suprema Lex."
      May. 20, 2021

      Lek, H. van der (1936-2001). "Salus publica. Suprema Lex."

      Est: €150 - €250

      Lek, H. van der (1936-2001). "Salus publica. Suprema Lex." Oil on canvas, 30x50 cm., signed "Hans van der Lek", titled and "1964" in brown felt-tip pen on verso, framed. - Some craquelé in lower margin.

      Bubb > Kuyper: Auctioneers of Books, Fine Arts & Manuscripts
    • Hans van der Lek (The Hague 1936 - 2001)
      Jun. 24, 2019

      Hans van der Lek (The Hague 1936 - 2001)

      Est: €1,000 - €2,000

      Untitled Signed and dated '72 lower left Acrylic on canvas, 100.4 x 150.2 cm

      AAG Auctioneers
    • Hans van der Lek (1936-2001)
      Oct. 31, 2018

      Hans van der Lek (1936-2001)

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Jayne Mansfield, signed 'Hans' (lower left) and signed, titled and dated 'Hans van der Lek/Jayne Mansfield/1966' (on the reverse) oil on canvas, 100x70 cm Provenance: -Anon. sale Sotheby's, 14 March 2000, lot 1144. -Acquired at the above sale by the present owner. Literature: 'Hans van der Lek. Great Balls of Fire!, The Hague 2005, p. 22 illus. in colour.

    • Abundant painting by Hans van der Lek from his palmy days
      Dec. 13, 2016

      Abundant painting by Hans van der Lek from his palmy days

      Est: €600 - €800

      LEK, Hans van der (Dutch 1936 - 2001). Engel [Angel], 1964. Mixed media on canvas, signed and dated 'Hans 64' (lower left), signed again 'Hans van der Lek', inscribed with the artist's address in The Hague, date, dimensions, technique and title and dedicated 'voor Wil en Tom 30-3-65' (on the reverse); framed. Good condition.

      Adams Amsterdam Auctions
      May. 25, 2016

      Hans van der Lek (1936-2001)

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Keukenstilleven middenonder gemonogrammeerd olieverf op doek, 98x39 cm

    • Hans van der Lek
      Dec. 08, 2014

      Hans van der Lek

      Est: €500 - €800

      (The Hague 1936 - 2001) Signed, titled and dated 1964 on the reverse Material painting, 30.4 x 50.1 cm Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist

      AAG Auctioneers
      Dec. 16, 2013

      Est: €600 - €1,000

      De politie is je beste kameraad' - Signed, titled and dated 1969 and with studio sticker on the stretcher - Tempera and oil on canvas, 60.2 x 80.1 cm

      AAG Auctioneers
    • Hans van der Lek (1936-2001) 'Rivier I' in dorso
      May. 29, 2013

      Hans van der Lek (1936-2001) 'Rivier I' in dorso

      Est: €500 - €700

      Hans van der Lek (1936-2001) 'Rivier I' in dorso get. en adres van de schilder 'Bankastraat Den Haag' olieverf op doek, 60x80 cm Herkomst: Collectie van de fotograaf Jack Cohen

    • Hans van der Lek (1936-2001) "Lee flowers" in
      May. 18, 2011

      Hans van der Lek (1936-2001) "Lee flowers" in

      Est: €2,500 - €3,000

      Hans van der Lek (1936-2001) "Lee flowers" in dorso get. en 1989 en etiket en adres van de schilder in Den Haag airbrush op doek, 99x149 cm

    • Omschrijving: Hans van der Lek Den Haag 1936 -
      Jun. 16, 2008

      Omschrijving: Hans van der Lek Den Haag 1936 -

      Est: €600 - €800

      Omschrijving: Hans van der Lek Den Haag 1936 - 2001 Compositie met pijl Gesigneerd en gedateerd '58 m.o. Gemengde techniek op papier, 25 x 40 cm. Expositie: Cobra Museum, Amstelveen (1997)

      AAG Auctioneers
    • Hans van der Lek 1936 Compositie Gesigneerd l.o.
      Nov. 27, 2007

      Hans van der Lek 1936 Compositie Gesigneerd l.o.

      Est: €500 - €700

      Hans van der Lek 1936 Compositie Gesigneerd l.o. Olieverf op paneel, 65,5 x 55 cm.

      AAG Auctioneers
    • Hans van der Lek 1936 - 2001 BRVMAIRE Gesigneerd
      Nov. 27, 2007

      Hans van der Lek 1936 - 2001 BRVMAIRE Gesigneerd

      Est: €1,200 - €1,600

      Hans van der Lek 1936 - 2001 BRVMAIRE Gesigneerd l.o. en gedateerd 1976 Olieverf op doek, 120 x 100 cm.

      AAG Auctioneers