Hector Lemaire Sold at Auction Prices

      • Hector Joseph Lemaire (1846-1933)
        Dec. 14, 2023

        Hector Joseph Lemaire (1846-1933)

        Est: €100 - €200

        Hector Joseph Lemaire (1846-1933) Een biscuit porseleinen sculptuur van een meisje met hoofddeksel, rozenkrans en collier met hartje aan de hals. Signatuur aan de achterzijde: Lemaire. Afm.: 47x29x18 cm.

        Vendu Rotterdam
      • Hector Joseph LEMAIRE (1846-1933) Buste de jeune femme
        Dec. 02, 2023

        Hector Joseph LEMAIRE (1846-1933) Buste de jeune femme

        Est: €100 - €150

        Hector Joseph LEMAIRE (1846-1933) Buste de jeune femme Epreuve en bronze à patine brune. Signé à la base. H : 16 cm * Vendu sur désignation

        Carvajal SVV
      • Hector Joseph Lemaire (French, 1846-1933) Night, 1892 Carved marble 35-1/2 x 20
        May. 12, 2022

        Hector Joseph Lemaire (French, 1846-1933) Night, 1892 Carved marble 35-1/2 x 20

        Est: $4,000 - $6,000

        Hector Joseph Lemaire (French, 1846-1933) Night, 1892 Carved marble 35-1/2 x 20 x 10 inches (90.2 x 50.8 x 25.4 cm) Signed and dated lower right Hector Lemaire, 1892 Property from the Estates of Ramon Osuna and Robert Lennon, Washington, D.C. The bas-relief mounted to an iron base. HID01801242017

        Heritage Auctions
      • HECTOR LEMAIRE (1846-1933) FOR EMILE MULLER (1823-1899) VASE, 1890-1899
        Apr. 20, 2022

        HECTOR LEMAIRE (1846-1933) FOR EMILE MULLER (1823-1899) VASE, 1890-1899

        Est: £400 - £600

        HECTOR LEMAIRE (1846-1933) FOR EMILE MULLER (1823-1899) VASE, 1890-1899 glazed stoneware, modelled as a satyr feeding a goat, incised No 21 BENX and indistinct signature, 15cm high; together with a FIGURAL JUG, designed by James Vibert for Emile Muller, glazed stoneware, indistinct signature, incised N, 16cm high Qty: (2) Provenance: The Peter Rose and Albert Gallichan Collection

        Lyon & Turnbull
      • Hector Joseph LEMAIRE Lille, 1846 - Paris, 1933 Moine apprenant à lire à deux enfants Terre cuite
        Mar. 23, 2022

        Hector Joseph LEMAIRE Lille, 1846 - Paris, 1933 Moine apprenant à lire à deux enfants Terre cuite

        Est: €3,000 - €4,000

        Hector Joseph LEMAIRE Lille, 1846 - Paris, 1933 Moine apprenant à lire à deux enfants Terre cuite Signée 'LEMAIRE' sur la terrasse Hauteur : 47 cm A monk teaching two children how to read, terracotta, signed, by H. J. Lemaire H. 18,50 in. Estimation 3 000 - 4 000 €

      • Hector Lemaire (1846 - 1933, Paris) - Vase with representation of a faun
        Dec. 11, 2020

        Hector Lemaire (1846 - 1933, Paris) - Vase with representation of a faun

        Hector Lemaire (1846 - 1933, Paris) - Vase with representation of a faun Ceramic, colored glazed. Fully plastic representations. Faun sitting on one side, grabbing a grape, goat on the other side. Signed. Numbered BENX 92:3 at the bottom. Good condition, hardly visible flaking at the bottom edge. H. 16cm. Hector Lemaire (1846 - 1933, Paris) - Vase mit Darstellung eines Fauns Keramik, farbig glasiert. Vollplastische Darstellungen. Auf der einen Seite sitzender Faun, nach einer Traube greifend, auf der anderen Seite Ziegenbock. Signiert. Am Boden nummeriert BENX 92:3. Guter Zustand, kaum sichtbarer Abplatzer am Bodenrand. H. 16cm.

        Auktionshaus Wersching
        Nov. 02, 2019

        Est: €1,200 - €1,500

        UN GROUPE EN BRONZE "JEUNE FEMME AU FAUNE" DE HECTOR-JOSEPH LEMAIRE (1846-1933) En bronze doré et patiné, reposant sur une base carrée, posé sur un socle à gradins en marbre rouge, signé et daté "Hector Lemaire 1896" Fonte ancienne H : 62 cm

        Oise Encheres
      • Hector Joseph Lemaire, Parian Ware Bust
        Oct. 14, 2018

        Hector Joseph Lemaire, Parian Ware Bust

        French 1846-1933, young woman wearing a bonnet, cast by Alfred Laternier, Limoges, France, artist signed and stamped Limoges, 16" x 12" on 4" x 4" base, good condition.

        A-1 Auction
      • Three-Piece Collection of Terracotta Figures
        Jan. 27, 2018

        Three-Piece Collection of Terracotta Figures

        Est: $600 - $900

        Three-Piece Collection of Terracotta Figures fourth quarter 19th century, including a large bust after Hector Joseph Lemaire (French, 1846-1933), depicting an 18th-century child wearing an adult hat, h. 22-1/4", a figure of a seated girl holding a lute, inscribed Mignon, h. 17-1/2", and a painted figure of a putti holding a heart pierced by an arrow, h. 11-1/2".

        New Orleans Auction Galleries
      • HECTOR JOSEPH LEMAIRE FRENCH, 1846 - 1900 | Andromede Enchainee
        Jun. 09, 2017

        HECTOR JOSEPH LEMAIRE FRENCH, 1846 - 1900 | Andromede Enchainee

        Est: $4,000 - $6,000

        terracotta, signed Hector Lemaire 1901

      • Hector Lemaire (1846-1933)
        Sep. 21, 2016

        Hector Lemaire (1846-1933)

        Est: CHF600 - CHF800

        Hector Lemaire (1846-1933) Jeune femme à la boîte, bronze à patine brune, signé et daté 1878, H 57 cm

        Geneve Encheres
      • HECTOR JOSEPH LEMAIRE (1864-1933)POLYCHROME BISCUIT ON WOOD STAND
        Dec. 17, 2015

        HECTOR JOSEPH LEMAIRE (1864-1933)POLYCHROME BISCUIT ON WOOD STAND

        HECTOR JOSEPH LEMAIRE (1864-1933)POLYCHROME BISCUIT ON WOOD STAND, H.60 cms.

        Subarna Subastas
      • Hector Joseph Lemaire Lille 1846 - París 1933 Young lady 18th Century-style
        Oct. 21, 2015

        Hector Joseph Lemaire Lille 1846 - París 1933 Young lady 18th Century-style

        Est: €400 -

        Hector Joseph Lemaire Lille 1846 - París 1933 Young lady 18th Century-style Partially polychromed and gilded biscuit bust Peana Art Nouveau en madera tallada 54x30x24 cm sin peana Hector Joseph Lemaire Lille 1846 - París 1933 Joven dieciochesca Busto en biscuit parcialmente policromado y dorado Peana Art Nouveau en madera tallada 54x30x24 cm sin peana

        Balclis
      • Hector Joseph Lemaire, (French, 1846-1933), La Source, 1910
        Aug. 20, 2015

        Hector Joseph Lemaire, (French, 1846-1933), La Source, 1910

        Hector Joseph Lemaire (French, 1846-1933) La Source, 1910 ink on paper 8 x 7 1/2 inches.

        Hindman
      • Hector Joseph Lemaire Moulins-les-Lille 1846 - Paris 1933 Galatea or Allegory of Sculpture
        Oct. 29, 2014

        Hector Joseph Lemaire Moulins-les-Lille 1846 - Paris 1933 Galatea or Allegory of Sculpture

        Est: €1,400 -

        Hector Joseph Lemaire Moulins-les-Lille 1846 - Paris 1933 Galatea or Allegory of Sculpture Bust in marble Signed and dated in 1892 50 cm high Hector Joseph Lemaire Moulins-les-Lille 1846 - París 1933 Galatea o Alegoría de la Escultura Busto en mármol Firmado y fechado en 1892 50 cm alt Hector Joseph Lemaire Moulins-les-Lille 1846 - Paris 1933 Galatea oder Allegorie der Skulptur Büste aus Marmor Signiert und datiert auf 1892 50 cm hoch

        Balclis
      • Hector Joseph Lemaire Moulins-les-Lille 1846 - Paris 1933 Galatea or Allegory of Sculpture Marble bust Signed and dated in 1892 50 cm
        Feb. 27, 2014

        Hector Joseph Lemaire Moulins-les-Lille 1846 - Paris 1933 Galatea or Allegory of Sculpture Marble bust Signed and dated in 1892 50 cm

        Est: €2,250 -

        Hector Joseph Lemaire Moulins-les-Lille 1846 - Paris 1933 Galatea or Allegory of Sculpture Marble bust Signed and dated in 1892 50 cm high Hector Joseph Lemaire Moulins-les-Lille 1846 - París 1933 Galatea o Alegoría de la Escultura Busto en mármol Firmado y fechado en 1892 50 cm alt Hector Joseph LemaireMoulins-les-Lille 1846 - París 1933 Galathea oder Allegorie der Skulptur Marmorbüste. Unterzeichnet und datiert mit 1892. 50 cm hoch.

        Balclis
      • Hector Joseph Lemaire Moulins-les-Lille 1846 - París 1933 Galatea o Alegoría de la Escultura Busto en mármol
        Oct. 17, 2013

        Hector Joseph Lemaire Moulins-les-Lille 1846 - París 1933 Galatea o Alegoría de la Escultura Busto en mármol

        Est: €2,250 -

        Hector Joseph Lemaire Moulins-les-Lille 1846 - París 1933 Galatea o Alegoría de la Escultura Busto en mármol Firmada y fechada en 1892 50 cm alt

        Balclis
        Nov. 17, 2011

        Hindman
      • HECTOR LEMAIRE (B. 1846); EMILE MULLER (1823-1889)
        Mar. 24, 2010

        HECTOR LEMAIRE (B. 1846); EMILE MULLER (1823-1889)

        Est: £1,000 - £1,200

        HECTOR LEMAIRE (B. 1846); EMILE MULLER (1823-1889) 'EVE' SOLIFLEUR VASE, LATE 19TH CENTURY stoneware, modelled as Eve with serpent and apple, iridescent glaze, signed Hector Lemaire and Emile Muller, N=44 B.E.N.X. 5 3/16 in. (13.2 cm.) high

      • HECTOR JOSEPH LEMAIRE
        Nov. 25, 2009

        HECTOR JOSEPH LEMAIRE

        Est: £5,000 - £7,000

        ANDROMÈDE ENCHAÎNÉE signed and dated: Hector Lemaire 1901