Fernand Lematte Sold at Auction Prices

Portrait painter, Historical-scenes painter, Sculptor, Genre Painter, b. 1850 - d. 1929

    • FERNAND LEMATTE (FRENCH, 1850-1929) MADEMOISELLE THERESE SILLIERE Oil on canvas: 37 1/2 x 25 3/4 in.
      Jun. 10, 2017

      FERNAND LEMATTE (FRENCH, 1850-1929) MADEMOISELLE THERESE SILLIERE Oil on canvas: 37 1/2 x 25 3/4 in.

      Est: $3,000 - $6,000

      FERNAND LEMATTE (FRENCH, 1850-1929) MADEMOISELLE THERESE SILLIERE Oil on canvas: 37 1/2 x 25 3/4 in. Framed; lower right signed and dated: F. Lematte 1877, Plaque on framed "F. Lematte Prix de Rome 1870 Provenance: Private Collection Connecticut

      Potomack Company
    • Fernand Lematte (1850-1929)
      Sep. 21, 2016

      Fernand Lematte (1850-1929)

      Est: CHF400 - CHF600

      Fernand Lematte (1850-1929) Femme au turban, huile sur panneau non signée, porte une mention au dos "Prix de Rome Médaille d'or du salon, né en 1850", 12x18 cm

      Geneve Encheres
    • FERNAND LEMATTE (French, 1850-1929). FEMALE NUDE BATHER, signed and inscribed, "A Mon Ami de Dramard Bon Souvenir" lower right. Oil on
      Sep. 18, 2016

      FERNAND LEMATTE (French, 1850-1929). FEMALE NUDE BATHER, signed and inscribed, "A Mon Ami de Dramard Bon Souvenir" lower right. Oil on

      Est: $700 - $900

      FERNAND LEMATTE (French, 1850-1929). FEMALE NUDE BATHER, signed and inscribed, "A Mon Ami de Dramard Bon Souvenir" lower right. Oil on panel - Framed, 6 1/4 in. x 9 1/4 in.

      Sloans & Kenyon
    • Attributed to Fernand Lematte Saint-Quentin 1850 - ? 1929 St. John the Evangelist
      Jul. 13, 2016

      Attributed to Fernand Lematte Saint-Quentin 1850 - ? 1929 St. John the Evangelist

      Est: €2,000 -

      Attributed to Fernand Lematte Saint-Quentin 1850 - ? 1929 St. John the Evangelist Oil on canvas Firmado con monograma "F.L." y fechado en 1902 81x54 cm Atribuido a Fernand Lematte Saint-Quentin 1850 - ? 1929 San Juan Evangelista niño Óleo sobre lienzo Firmado con monograma "F.L." y fechado en 1902 81x54 cm

      Balclis
    • Lematte, Fernand
      Jun. 28, 2014

      Lematte, Fernand

      Est: - €600

      Lematte, Fernand (1850 Saint-Quentin - 1929). Dunkelhaariges Mädchen in weißer Bluse mit Spitzenkragen mit Blumenkorb u. Schwertlilien, Margerite, Wiesenflockenblumen u. a. Wiesenblumen in den Händen. Halbfigur. Öl auf Lwd. 1893. 50 x 40 cm. Ob. re. sign. u. dat. Im dunkelgoldfarb. Rahmen.

    • Lematte, Fernand
      Feb. 15, 2014

      Lematte, Fernand

      Est: - €750

      Lematte, Fernand (1850 Saint-Quentin - 1929). Dunkelhaariges Mädchen in weißer Bluse mit Spitzenkragen mit Blumenkorb u. Schwertlilien, Margerite, Wiesenflockenblumen u. a. Wiesenblumen in den Händen. Halfigur. Öl auf Lwd. 1893. 50 x 40 cm. Ob. re. sign. u. dat. Im dunkelgoldfarb. Rahmen.

    • Jean Francois Ferdinand Lematte, (French, 1850-1929), Madonna and Child Seated in Garden
      Dec. 12, 2012

      Jean Francois Ferdinand Lematte, (French, 1850-1929), Madonna and Child Seated in Garden

      Est: $2,000 - $4,000

      Jean Francois Ferdinand Lematte (French, 1850-1929) Madonna and Child Seated in Garden oil on canvas signed F. Lematte (lower left) 19 x 16 1/4 inches.

      Hindman
    • Lematte, Fernand Jacques Francois, 1850 Saint
      Feb. 26, 2011

      Lematte, Fernand Jacques Francois, 1850 Saint

      Est: €650 - €780

      Lematte, Fernand Jacques Francois, 1850 Saint Quentin-1929, Blick von einer Terrasse auf die Bucht von Cannes/Cote d'Azur, Öl/ Lwd, li. u. sign. und bez. Cannes, ca. 27x47cm, R., dieser besch.

    • LEMATTE Jacques Francois Fernand(1850-1929) A
      Sep. 19, 2009

      LEMATTE Jacques Francois Fernand(1850-1929) A

      Est: ¥50,000 - ¥100,000

      LEMATTE Jacques Francois Fernand(1850-1929) A WOMAN FIGURE

      New Art Est-Ouest Auctions