Emile Lenoble Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1875 - d. 1939

      • Emile Lenoble, Vase
        Feb. 08, 2024

        Emile Lenoble, Vase

        Emile Lenoble, Vase France, circa 1930 Glazed stoneware Impressed artist's cipher to underside; marked to underside: “France, 249” H: 10, Dia: 9 in. Provenance Christie's, New York, December 12, 1994, sale and lot numbers unknown Rago Auctions, Early 20th Century Design, Lambertville, New Jersey, September 23, 2021, Lot 306 Collection of Dr. Ellis F. Rubin and Suzanne Borow Rubin

        Freeman's
      • Emile Lenoble (French, 1875-1939) Vase with Incised Decoration, France, circa 1930
        Aug. 23, 2023

        Emile Lenoble (French, 1875-1939) Vase with Incised Decoration, France, circa 1930

        Emile Lenoble (French, 1875-1939) Vase with Incised Decoration, France, circa 1930 Glazed stoneware Impressed "EL" cipher; inscribed to underside: "6" (H: 8 1/8, Dia: 9 in.) Qty: (1) Provenance Rago Auctions, Early 20th C., Lambertville, New Jersey, October 18, 2014, Lot 235 Collection of Dr. Ellis F. Rubin and Suzanne Borow Rubin 1/8 in. flake to edge of foot; otherwise fine.

        Freeman's
      • Emile Lenoble, Vase
        Jul. 13, 2023

        Emile Lenoble, Vase

        Emile Lenoble Vase France, c. 1925 glazed stoneware 11.75 h x 8.5 dia in (30 x 22 cm) Impressed artist's cipher to underside. Provenance: Important Private Collection This work will ship from Lambertville, New Jersey.

        Rago Arts and Auction Center
      • Emile Lenoble, Vase
        Feb. 28, 2023

        Emile Lenoble, Vase

        Est: $3,000 - $4,000

        Emile Lenoble Vase France, c. 1925 glazed stoneware with wax-resist decoration 8.5 h x 8.5 dia in (22 x 22 cm) Impressed artist's cipher to underside.

        Rago Arts and Auction Center
      • Emile Lenoble, Vase
        Jan. 19, 2023

        Emile Lenoble, Vase

        Emile Lenoble Vase France, c. 1925 glazed stoneware 10.5 h x 5.5 dia in (27 x 14 cm) Impressed artist's cipher to underside. This work will ship from Rago in Lambertville, New Jersey.

        Rago Arts and Auction Center
      • Emile LENOBLE (1875-1940) Two vases
        Nov. 08, 2022

        Emile LENOBLE (1875-1940) Two vases

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        Emile LENOBLE (1875-1940) Two vases Ceramic and glazed stoneware Monogrammed under the base, one numbered '344A Models created around 1930 H 30 x 26 cm H 28 x 26 cm Provenance : Private collection, Belgium. Emile LENOBLE (1875-1940) Deux vases Céramique et grès émaillé Monogrammés sous la base, l'un numéroté '344A' Modèles créés vers 1930 H 30 x 26 cm H 28 x 26 cm Provenance : Collection particulière, Belgique.

      • ÉMILE LENOBLE (1876-1940)
        Mar. 17, 2022

        ÉMILE LENOBLE (1876-1940)

        Est: €2,500 - €3,000

        ÉMILE LENOBLE (1876-1940) Grand vase balustre en grès, décor incisé d'une frise végétale stylisée bordée de frises géométriques, émaux beiges sur fond terre, rehauts noirs. Signature incisée du cachet de l'artiste. A stoneware vase, incised decoration, beige enamel on brown background, black highlights, incised stamp. H 37,6 CM • H 14 3/4 IN.

      • ÉMILE LENOBLE (1875-1940) VASE, CIRCA 1925 14 in. (35.5 cm) high
        Dec. 11, 2020

        ÉMILE LENOBLE (1875-1940) VASE, CIRCA 1925 14 in. (35.5 cm) high

        Est: $4,000 - $6,000

      • ÉMILE LENOBLE (1875-1940) VASE, CIRCA 1930 16 1/2 in. (42 cm) high; 12 in.
        Dec. 11, 2020

        ÉMILE LENOBLE (1875-1940) VASE, CIRCA 1930 16 1/2 in. (42 cm) high; 12 in.

        ÉMILE LENOBLE (1875-1940) VASE, CIRCA 1930 16 1/2 in. (42 cm) high; 12 in. (30.5 cm) diameter

      • A stoneware vase by Emile Lenoble
        Nov. 12, 2020

        A stoneware vase by Emile Lenoble

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        Matte beige crackle glaze with numerous bubbles and fine craquelure. Emile Lenoble (1876 - 1939) studied at the École nationale supérieure des arts décoratifs in Paris and then became a student of Ernest Chaplet. After the First World War, his ceramic creations became more minimalist, more concentrated, and more clearly influenced by Asian designs. Today, he is considered one of the most important ceramists of the Art Déco era, his works are represented in numerous large museum collections, including the Musée d'Orsay and the Musée des Arts Décoratifs in Paris, the Art Institute of Chicago and the collection of The Metropolitan Museum of Art New York.

        Nov. 12, 2020

        Est: €600 - €800

        With matte turquoise glaze. Emile Lenoble (1876 - 1939) studied at the École nationale supérieure des arts décoratifs in Paris and then became a student of Ernest Chaplet. After the First World War, his ceramic creations became more minimalist, more concentrated, and the Asian influence is clearly visible. Today he is one of the most important ceramists of the Art Déco era, his works are represented in numerous large museum collections, including the Musée d'Orsay and the Musée des Arts Décoratifs in Paris, the Art Institute of Chicago and the collection of The Metropolitan Museum of Art New York.

      • A stoneware vide poche
        Nov. 12, 2020

        A stoneware vide poche

        Est: €300 - €400

        Shallow round dish with concave sides, decorated in fine turquoise crackle glaze over brownish black engobe. Emile Lenoble (1876 - 1939) studied at the École nationale supérieure des arts décoratifs in Paris and then became a student of Ernest Chaplet. After the First World War, his ceramic creations became more minimalist, more concentrated, and the Asian influence is clearly visible. Today he is one of the most important ceramists of the Art Déco era, his works are represented in numerous large museum collections, including the Musée d'Orsay and the Musée des Arts Décoratifs in Paris, the Art Institute of Chicago and the collection of The Metropolitan Museum of Art New York.

      • ÉMILE LENOBLE (1876-1940)
        Nov. 19, 2019

        ÉMILE LENOBLE (1876-1940)

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        ÉMILE LENOBLE (1876-1940) Vase balustre en grès, émail beige rosé craquelé et tacheté, col ourlé émaillé anthracite. Signature en creux du cachet de l'artiste. A stoneware vase, pinkish beige crazed and anthracite enamels. Stamped. H 28 CM • H 11 in. €2,000-3,000

      • ÉMILE LENOBLE (1876-1940)
        Nov. 19, 2019

        ÉMILE LENOBLE (1876-1940)

        Est: €2,500 - €3,500

        ÉMILE LENOBLE (1876-1940) Vase balustre en grès, décor en bas-relief de frises géométriques, émail blanc laiteux jaspé de beige. Signature en creux du cachet de l'artiste. A stoneware vase, bas-relief decoration, white enamel. Stamped. H 33 CM • H 13 in. €2,500-3,500

      • ÉMILE LENOBLE (1876-1940)
        Nov. 19, 2019

        ÉMILE LENOBLE (1876-1940)

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        ÉMILE LENOBLE (1876-1940) Vase sphérique aplati en grès à col droit ourlé en bordure, décor géométrique incisé d'une frise formant effet de tressage, émaux beiges et bruns, fond brun. Signature en creux du cachet de l'artiste. A stoneware vase, incised decoration beige and brown enamels on brown background. Incised stamp. H 12,8 x D 15,4 CM • H 5 x Diam. 6 in. €1,500-2,000

      • ÉMILE LENOBLE (1876-1940)
        Nov. 19, 2019

        ÉMILE LENOBLE (1876-1940)

        Est: €1,000 - €1,400

        ÉMILE LENOBLE (1876-1940) Coupe creuse en grès sur talon, décor végétal d'inspiration orientale formant feuillages stylisés en volutes, émail beige et ocre jaspé sur fond beige. Signature en creux du cachet de l'artiste. A stoneware vase, beige and ochre enamel on beige background. Stamped. H 9,5 x D 16 CM • H 3 3/4 x Diam. 6 1/4 in. €1,000-1,400

      • ÉMILE LENOBLE (1876-1940)
        Nov. 19, 2019

        ÉMILE LENOBLE (1876-1940)

        Est: €700 - €1,000

        ÉMILE LENOBLE (1876-1940) Coupe creuse en grès sur talon, décor végétal d'inspiration orientale formant feuillages stylisés en volutes, émail ocre et brun jaspé, fond beige. Signature en creux du cachet de l'artiste. (Un éclat au talon et un fêle). A stoneware bowl, ochre and brown enamel on beige background. Incised stamp. (One chip on the base and one slight crack). H 12,7 x D 17 CM • H 5 x Diam. 6 3/4 in. €700-1,000

      • ÉMILE LENOBLE (1876-1940)
        Nov. 19, 2019

        ÉMILE LENOBLE (1876-1940)

        Est: €2,500 - €3,500

        ÉMILE LENOBLE (1876-1940) Vase ovoïde "Mei Ping" en grès, décor incisé de frises géométriques, émail ocre jaspé d'orangé, fond brun. Signature en creux du cachet de l'artiste. A "Mei Ping" stoneware vase, incised decoration, ocher enamel on brown background, orange shades. Stamped. H 28,9 CM • H 11 3/8 in. €2,500-3,500

      • ÉMILE LENOBLE (1876-1940)
        Nov. 19, 2019

        ÉMILE LENOBLE (1876-1940)

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        ÉMILE LENOBLE (1876-1940) Vase toupie en grès, décor en bas-relief d'une frise de spirales, émaux blancs craquelés. Signature en creux du cachet de l'artiste. A stoneware vase, bas-relief decoration, white crazed enamels. Stamped. H 12,4 x D 16,8 CM • H 4 7/8 x Diam. 6 5/8 in. €1,500-2,000

      • ÉMILE LENOBLE (1876-1940)
        Nov. 19, 2019

        ÉMILE LENOBLE (1876-1940)

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        ÉMILE LENOBLE (1876-1940) Grand plat circulaire creux en grès sur talon, circa 1912, bord ourlé, décor incisé d'une frise de chrysanthèmes, fleurs turquoise, feuillages bleus, fond bleu vert. Signature en creux du cachet de l'artiste. A stoneware plate, c.1912, incised decoration, blue enamel on greenish blue background. Stamped. H 9,2 x D 40 CM • H 3 5/8 x Diam. 15 3/4 in. €1,500-2,000 BIBLIOGRAPHIE Alastair Duncan, "The Paris Salons 1895-1914, VolumeIV: Ceramics & Glass", Antique Collector's Club, 1998, modèle similaire reproduit p.297.

      • ÉMILE LENOBLE (1876-1940)
        Nov. 19, 2019

        ÉMILE LENOBLE (1876-1940)

        Est: €3,000 - €4,000

        ÉMILE LENOBLE (1876-1940) Grand vase balustre en grès, décor incisé d'une large frise végétale animée de volutes encadrée de deux frises géométriques, émaux bleus, bleu canard et bleu égyptien. Signature en creux du cachet de l'artiste. (Deux infimes attachés de four sur le corps). A stoneware vase, incised decoration, blue enamels. Stamped. (Two very slight attaché de four on the body). H 40,2 CM • H 15 7/8 in. €3,000-4,000

      • Emile LENOBLE (1875-1940) Vase bouteille - Circa 1920
        Oct. 15, 2019

        Emile LENOBLE (1875-1940) Vase bouteille - Circa 1920

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        Emile LENOBLE (1875-1940) Vase bouteille - Circa 1920 Grès émaillé beige, à décor de frise géométrique. Signé du cachet de l'artiste. H.: 40 cm Estimation 1 500 - 2 000 €

      • Emile LENOBLE (1875-1940) Grand vase - Circa 1920
        Oct. 15, 2019

        Emile LENOBLE (1875-1940) Grand vase - Circa 1920

        Est: €600 - €800

        Emile LENOBLE (1875-1940) Grand vase - Circa 1920 Corps balustre en céramique émaillée turquoise (défaut de l'émail). Signé du cachet sous la base. H.: 38 cm Estimation 600 - 800 €

      • Emile LENOBLE (1875-1940) Petite coupe - Circa 1920-1930
        Oct. 15, 2019

        Emile LENOBLE (1875-1940) Petite coupe - Circa 1920-1930

        Est: €500 - €600

        Emile LENOBLE (1875-1940) Petite coupe - Circa 1920-1930 Céramique à décor d'une frise géométrique bleu foncé sur fond turquoise. Signé sous la base du cachet de l'artiste. D.: 16,5 cm Estimation 500 - 600 €

      • Emile LENOBLE (1875-1939) Vase - Circa 1920
        Mar. 13, 2019

        Emile LENOBLE (1875-1939) Vase - Circa 1920

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        Emile LENOBLE (1875-1939) Vase - Circa 1920 À corps cylindrique en grès émaillé à décor de feuillages stylisés émaillé brun et gris sur fond beige. Signé du cachet de l'artiste sous la base. H.: 25,5 cm Estimation 2 000 - 3 000 €

      • ÉMILE LENOBLE (1876-1940)
        Nov. 20, 2018

        ÉMILE LENOBLE (1876-1940)

        Est: €5,000 - €8,000

        ÉMILE LENOBLE (1876-1940) Vase balustre à épaulement en grès, décor incisé de frises géométriques, émaux bruns sur fond terre. Signature incisée du cachet de l'artiste. A stoneware vase, brown enamels on brown background. Incised signature. H 29,6cm • H 11 5/8 in. €5,000-8,000

      • ÉMILE LENOBLE (1876-1940)
        Nov. 20, 2018

        ÉMILE LENOBLE (1876-1940)

        Est: €5,000 - €7,000

        ÉMILE LENOBLE (1876-1940) Grand vase balustre en grès, décor incisé d'une frise végétale stylisée bordée de frises géométriques, émaux beiges sur fond terre, rehauts noirs. Signature incisée du cachet de l'artiste. A stoneware vase, incised decoration, beige enamel on brown background, black highlights. Incised stamp. H 37,6cm • H 14 3/4 in. €5,000-7,000

      • ÉMILE LENOBLE (1876-1940)
        Nov. 20, 2018

        ÉMILE LENOBLE (1876-1940)

        Est: €5,000 - €7,000

        ÉMILE LENOBLE (1876-1940) Grand vase ovoïde en grès sur talon, col ourlé, décor de frises africanistes sur l'épaulement et à la base du corps, émail vert jaspé sur fond noir. Signature incisée du cachet de l'artiste. A stoneware vase, green enamel on black background. Incised stamp. H 35,5cm • H 14 in. €5,000-7,000

      • ÉMILE LENOBLE (1875-1940) COUPE, VERS 1925
        Nov. 14, 2018

        ÉMILE LENOBLE (1875-1940) COUPE, VERS 1925

        Est: €3,000 - €5,000

        ÉMILE LENOBLE (1875-1940) COUPE, VERS 1925 H 19 x D 22,5 cm / 7 ½ x 8 7/8 in

        Jun. 06, 2018

        Est: $1,200 - $1,800

        Émile Lenoble Art Deco Glazed Earthenware Vase Circa 1930 With stamp mark and incised #79. Height 9 3/8 inches. C

        Doyle New York
        Jun. 06, 2018

        Est: $1,200 - $1,800

        Émile Lenoble Art Deco Glazed Earthenware Vase Circa 1930 With stamp mark and signed in red 1926.25. Height 11 1/2 inches. Provenance: Christie's, New York, Important 20th Century Decorative Arts, March 31, 1998, lot 35; Property from the Family of Aline and Charles Liebman. Aline Meyer Liebman (1879-1966) was a pioneer collector and patron of modern art, photography and modern decorative arts. Born in Los Angeles, she was the daughter of Marc Eugene Meyer and Harriet Newmark Meyer. Aline began collecting while in her teens. In 1908, she married American industrialist Charles J. Liebman (1909-1997). In 1926, the Liebman's moved into a duplex apartment at 907 Fifth Avenue in New York City. The previous year, Mrs. Liebman visited the Exposition Internationale des Arts Décoratifs et Industriels Moderne in Paris. At the Exposition, she was exposed to the modern glass creations of artisans such as Francois-Émile Décorchement and Maurice Marinot; works in metal by Jean Dunand and Claudius Linossier; furniture made by Jules & Marcel Leleu, Dominique, Émile-Jacques Ruhlmann and Armand-Albert Rateau; and ceramics by Émile Decouer and Émile Lenoble. In 1926, a selection of items from the Exposition were sent to New York City for an exhibition organized by the American Association of Museums and held at the Metropolitan Museum of Art. Subsequently, Aline Liebman and her sister, Mrs. George Blumenthal, both commissioned rooms designed by Rateau for their respective residences. The present lot was purchased by Aline Liebman at the 1925 Exposition. C

        Doyle New York
        May. 24, 2018

        Est: €1,200 - €1,800

        ÉMILE LENOBLE (1875-1939) Vase tronconique en grès, décor d'une frise végétale incisée, émaux ocre sur fond terre. Cachet de l'artiste. A stoneware vase, ocher enamels on brown background. Stamped. H 16,6 cm • H 6 1/2 in. € 1,200-1,800

      • Emile LENOBLE (1875 - 1940) - Vase de forme balustre en grès émaillé marron à décor de frise d'entrelacs.
        Mar. 30, 2018

        Emile LENOBLE (1875 - 1940) - Vase de forme balustre en grès émaillé marron à décor de frise d'entrelacs.

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        Emile LENOBLE (1875 - 1940) Vase de forme balustre en grès émaillé marron à décor de frise d'entrelacs. Signé du monogramme sous la base. H : 20,5 cm A stoneware vase with a brown enamelled cover, by Emile Lenoble. Signed under the base with the monogram. H : 8,07 inch

        Mar. 14, 2018

        Est: €10,000 - €15,000

        ƒ ÉMILE LENOBLE (1875-1939) Vasque en grès, décor d'une frise végétale incisée bordée de frises géométriques, émaux ocre et bruns sur fond terre. Signature du cachet de l'artiste. (Infimes fêles restaurés au col). A stoneware vase, ocher and brown enamels on brown background. Stamped. H 36,2 cm • H 14 1/4 in. € 10,000-15,000

        Nov. 21, 2017

        Est: €12,000 - €18,000

        ƒ ÉMILE LENOBLE (1875-1939) Vasque en grès, décor d'une frise végétale incisée bordée de frises géométriques, émaux ocres et bruns sur fond terre. Signature du cachet de l'artiste. A stoneware vase, ocher and brown enamels on brown background. Stamped. H 36,2cm • H 14 1/4 in. € 12,000-18,000

      • EMILE LENOBLE (FRENCH, 1875-1939) VASE, CIRCA 1925 GLAZED STONEWARE 5-1/4 INCHES
        Oct. 24, 2017

        EMILE LENOBLE (FRENCH, 1875-1939) VASE, CIRCA 1925 GLAZED STONEWARE 5-1/4 INCHES

        Emile Lenoble (French, 1875-1939) Vase, circa 1925 Glazed stoneware 5-1/4 inches high (13.5 cm) Stamped to the underside: LE/ 217 PROVENANCE: The Hermann Tob and Marc Lambrechts Collection, Belgium LITERATURE: Marc Lambrechts. "L'Objet Sublime: Franse Ceramiek 1875-1945" (Antwerp: Pandora Editions, 2015), p. 251. PROPERTY FROM THE JASON JACQUES COLLECTION HID04901242017

        Heritage Auctions
      • EMILE LENOBLE (FRENCH, 1875-1939) FLORAL VASE, 1912-1913 GLAZED STONEWARE 6-1/4
        Oct. 24, 2017

        EMILE LENOBLE (FRENCH, 1875-1939) FLORAL VASE, 1912-1913 GLAZED STONEWARE 6-1/4

        Est: $1,200 - $1,500

        Emile Lenoble (French, 1875-1939) Floral Vase, 1912-1913 Glazed stoneware 6-1/4 inches high (16.0 cm) Stamped artist's cipher to the underside PROVENANCE: The Hermann Tob and Marc Lambrechts Collection, Belgium. LITERATURE: Marc Lambrechts. "L'Objet Sublime: Franse Ceramiek 1875-1945" (Antwerp: Pandora Editions, 2015), p. 241. PROPERTY FROM THE JASON JACQUES COLLECTION HID04901242017

        Heritage Auctions
      • EMILE LENOBLE (1875-1940)
        Jun. 29, 2017

        EMILE LENOBLE (1875-1940)

        Est: €4,000 - €6,000

        EMILE LENOBLE (1875-1940) Vase ovoÏde à col resserré évasé en grès émaillé noir nuancé vert à décor de deux frises d'entrelacs stylisés en léger relief. Monogramme. Vers 1920. H : 26 cm

      • ANNÉES 30 A set of two cups:- ÉMILE LENOBLE (1875-1939) - Stamped
        Apr. 20, 2017

        ANNÉES 30 A set of two cups:- ÉMILE LENOBLE (1875-1939) - Stamped

        Est: €400 - €600

        ANNÉES 30 A set of two cups: - ÉMILE LENOBLE (1875-1939) - Stamped. (A tiny crack). - JEAN BESNARD (1889-1958) - Incised signature. H 8 x D 18,2 cm - D 10 cm * H 3 1/8 x Diam. 7 1/8 in. - Diam. 4 in. ANNÉES 30 Suite de deux pièces : - ÉMILE LENOBLE (1875-1939) Coupe en grès, émail céladon. Signature du cachet du monogramme. (Un léger fêle). - JEAN BESNARD (1889-1958) Coupe vide-poches en faïence, bandeau supérieur guilloché à la molette, émail turquoise. Signature incisée "Jean Besnard". H 8 x D 18,2 cm - D 10 cm • H 3 1/8 x Diam. 7 1/8 in. - Diam. 4 in.

      • ÉMILE LENOBLE (1875-1939)
        Mar. 15, 2017

        ÉMILE LENOBLE (1875-1939)

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        ÉMILE LENOBLE (1875-1939) Vase balustre en grès, corps sphérique aplati à décor incisé de feuillages stylisés en volutes, émaux gris clair et ivoire craquelés. Signature du cachet de l'artiste. A stoneware vase, grey and beige craked enamels. Stamped. H 20,4 cm • H 8 in.

        Nov. 23, 2016

        Est: €1,600 - €2,000

        ÉMILE LENOBLE (1876-1940) Ensemble comprenant un vase et une coupe en grès. Vase sphérique aplati, à décor incisé de frises de chevrons, émail bleu jaspé sur fond terre. Coupe creuse sur haut talon tronconique, à décor incisé d‘inspiration asiatique d‘une frise fleurie, émail vert jaspé de blanc, rehauts bleus. Signature incisée du sigle de l’artiste. Vase : H 12,5 x D 17 cm Coupe : H 10,5 x D 16,7 cm

      • ÉMILE LENOBLE (1876-1940)RA spherical stoneware vase, green and brown enamels on brown background. Incised signature. RH 6 7/8 in.
        Nov. 23, 2016

        ÉMILE LENOBLE (1876-1940)RA spherical stoneware vase, green and brown enamels on brown background. Incised signature. RH 6 7/8 in.

        Est: €4,000 - €6,000

        ÉMILE LENOBLE (1876-1940) A spherical stoneware vase, green and brown enamels on brown background. Incised signature. H 6 7/8 in. ÉMILE LENOBLE (1876-1940) Vase sphérique aplati en grès, à décor incisé d‘inspiration asiatique d‘une frise de volutes, émail jaspé vert et brun sur fond terre, frises géométriques incisées en parties supérieure et inférieure. Signature incisée du sigle de l’artiste. H 17,5 cm

      • ÉMILE LENOBLE (1875-1940)
        May. 25, 2016

        ÉMILE LENOBLE (1875-1940)

        Est: €2,500 - €3,500

        ÉMILE LENOBLE (1875-1940) Pied de lampe calice en grès, corps sphérique aplati sur haut talon à base échancrée, décor de bandes et de motifs asiatiques, émaux gris vert sur fond beige jaspé. Signature incisée du sigle de l’artiste et mention "à HR". Haut. 23,8cm A stoneware lamp stand, greyish green enamels on beige background. Incised signature and mention "à HR". Height 9 3/8 IN.

      • Émile LENOBLE 1876-1940 Coupe - circa 1925
        May. 24, 2016

        Émile LENOBLE 1876-1940 Coupe - circa 1925

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        Émile LENOBLE 1876-1940 Coupe - circa 1925 En céramique à corps sphérique et col légèrement ourlé sur talon. Décor végétal stylisé dans des médaillons triangulaires, émail brun, ocre et beige. Monogramme du céramiste sous la base. Haut. 13,5 cm – diam. 20,5 cm Provenance : Vente Alain Lesieutre, Paris, Tajan, 13 décembre 1989, lot 71. Bibliographie : Alain Lesieutre, Spirit and splendour of Art Deco, Paddington Press, 1974, notre coupe reproduite pl.202. Brown glazed earthenware bowl by Émile Lenoble circa 1930; impressed "EL"; 5.32 x 8.08 in.

      • ÉMILE LENOBLE (1876-1939)
        May. 19, 2016

        ÉMILE LENOBLE (1876-1939)

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        ÉMILE LENOBLE (1876-1939) Vase de forme arrondie à col droit en grès dans les tons de bleu vert à effets géométriques de rétractation de matière en bandes horizontales. H. : 24 cm.

      • ÉMILE LENOBLE (1876-1939)
        May. 19, 2016

        ÉMILE LENOBLE (1876-1939)

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        ÉMILE LENOBLE (1876-1939) Vase de forme conique en grès brun à décor tournant incisé de rinceaux stylisés sur fond orangé. Monogrammé. H. : 14 cm. D. : 15 cm.

      • ÉMILE LENOBLE (1876-1939)
        May. 19, 2016

        ÉMILE LENOBLE (1876-1939)

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        ÉMILE LENOBLE (1876-1939) Vase de forme cylindrique en grès émaillé noir à décor tournant de feuillages stylisés sur fond beige. Monogrammé. H. : 13 cm. D. : 13 cm.

      • Emile LENOBLE (1875 - 1940) - Vase en grès, de forme ovoïde à décor couvrant de feuillage en frises superposées à couverte émaillée beige et blanc-crème.
        Apr. 20, 2016

        Emile LENOBLE (1875 - 1940) - Vase en grès, de forme ovoïde à décor couvrant de feuillage en frises superposées à couverte émaillée beige et blanc-crème.

        Est: €500 - €700

        Emile LENOBLE (1875 - 1940) Vase en grès, de forme ovoïde à décor couvrant de feuillage en frises superposées à couverte émaillée beige et blanc-crème. Signé du cachet habituel, en creux sous la base. H : 23 cm, DL : 9,5 cm (petits sauts d'émail)

        Millon Belgique

      Auction Houses Selling Works by Emile Lenoble