Zoe Leonard Sold at Auction Prices

Photographer, Plastic Art

      • ZOE LEONARD (°1961)
        Dec. 07, 2023

        ZOE LEONARD (°1961)

        'Good Witch', 1990-95. (check) Silver gelatin print. Title, number 4/13, and annotation '26-131-PH', on verso. Frame. Description FR 'Good Witch', 1990-95. Tirage à la gélatine argentique. Titre, numérotation 4/13 et annotation '26-131-PH' au verso. Cadre. Beschrijving NL 'Good Witch', 1990-95. Zilver gelatine druk. Titel, nummering 4/13, en annotatie '26-131-PH' op verso. Kader.

      • Leonard, Zoe. Untitled. (East
        Nov. 11, 2023

        Leonard, Zoe. Untitled. (East

        Est: €200 - €300

        Leonard, Zoe. Untitled. (East Jerusalem). C-Print auf Fujicolor Crystal Archive Paper. Verso signiert und nummeriert sowie betitelt und datiert "1999/2010". Exemplar: 66/100. Berlin, Texte zur Kunst, 2010. Motivmaße: 18 x 18 cm. Blattmaße: 35,5 x 28 cm. Tadellos.

      • Zoe Leonard, Niagara Falls III, schwarz-weiß Fotographie von 1986/90, galeriegerahmt
        Nov. 03, 2023

        Zoe Leonard, Niagara Falls III, schwarz-weiß Fotographie von 1986/90, galeriegerahmt

        Est: €2,500 - €3,000

        Zoe Leonard, Niagara Falls III, schwarz-weiß Fotographie von 1986/90, galeriegerahmt Zoe Leonard, *1961 Liberty/New York - lebt und arbeitet in New York, Luftaufnahme eines Ausschnittes der Niagarafälle mit Boot, Silbergelatineabzug, Auflage 1/3, unter Glas galeriegerahmt, verso Galerieetikett, Provenienz: Sammlung ABB Mannheim Zur Künstlerin: Autodidaktin, die seit über dreißig Jahren fotografiert. In Deutschland wurde sie mit der Documenta 12/2007 bekannt. In der zweiten Hälfte der 1980er-Jahre entstand eine Serie von Luftaufnahmen. Dabei irritierte sie durch die Unverortbarkeit, durch die scheinbar willkürliche Wahl eines Bildausschnittes. Das gezeigte ist meist nicht lokalisierbar, denn sie hat ihren Aufnahmen Fotografien von Modellen, Globen oder Stadtpläne zur Seite gestellt. Zoe Leonard, Niagara Falls III, black and white photograph from 1986/90, gallery-framed Zoe Leonard, *1961 Liberty/New York - lives and works in New York, aerial view of a section of Niagara Falls with boat, silver gelatine print, gallery-framed under glass, gallery label on verso, Provenance: Collection ABB Mannheim About the artist: Self-taught photographer for over thirty years. She became known in Germany with Documenta 12/2007. In the second half of the 1980s, she produced a series of aerial photographs. She was irritated by the unlocatability, by the seemingly arbitrary choice of a section of the picture. What is shown cannot usually be located, for she has placed photographs of models, globes or city maps alongside her photographs.

      • Zoe Leonard, Niagara Falls II, schwarz-weiß (Farb-)Fotographie von 1986/90, galeriegerahmt
        Nov. 03, 2023

        Zoe Leonard, Niagara Falls II, schwarz-weiß (Farb-)Fotographie von 1986/90, galeriegerahmt

        Est: €2,500 - €3,000

        Zoe Leonard, Niagara Falls II, schwarz-weiß (Farb-)Fotographie von 1986/90, galeriegerahmt Zoe Leonard, *1961 Liberty/New York - lebt und arbeitet in New York, Luftaufnahme eines Ausschnittes der Niagarafälle mit Boot, Silbergelatineabzug, Auflage 1/3, unter Glas galeriegerahmt, verso Galerieetikett, Provenienz: Sammlung ABB Mannheim Zur Künstlerin: Autodidaktin, die seit über dreißig Jahren fotografiert. In Deutschland wurde sie mit der Documenta 12/2007 bekannt. In der zweiten Hälfte der 1980er-Jahre entstand eine Serie von Luftaufnahmen. Dabei irritierte sie durch die Unverortbarkeit, durch die scheinbar willkürliche Wahl eines Bildausschnittes. Das gezeigte ist meist nicht lokalisierbar, denn sie hat ihren Aufnahmen Fotografien von Modellen, Globen oder Stadtpläne zur Seite gestellt. Zoe Leonard, Niagara Falls II, black and white (colour) photograph from 1986/90, gallery-framed Zoe Leonard, *1961 Liberty/New York - lives and works in New York, aerial view of a section of Niagara Falls with boat, silver gelatin print, edition 1/3, gallery-framed under glass, gallery label on verso, provenance: Collection ABB Mannheim About the artist: Self-taught photographer for over thirty years. She became known in Germany with Documenta 12/2007. In the second half of the 1980s, she produced a series of aerial photographs. She was irritated by the unlocatability, by the seemingly arbitrary choice of a section of the picture. What is shown cannot usually be located, for she has placed photographs of models, globes or city maps alongside her photographs.

      • 1 Hour Photo & Video (for Parkett 84)
        Oct. 31, 2023

        1 Hour Photo & Video (for Parkett 84)

        Est: €600 - €800

        LEONARD, ZOE 1961 Liberty, New York - lives and works in New York Title: 1 Hour Photo & Video (for Parkett 84). Date: 2007/2008. Technique: C-print Kodak Professional Endura on Depiction Size: 21,5 x 21,5cm. Sheet Size: 46 x 33cm. Notation: Signed, dated, numbered, titled and inscribed. Publisher: Parkett-Verlag, Zurich (publisher). Number: 1/40. Frame: Framed. Condition: Verso mounted. Otherwise the work is in very good condition. With Parkett magazine. "It has often been noted that Leonard, in her prints, keeps the black border that occurs in the printing process rather then cropping it out, as a way of integrating the problematics of viewing into the work." Elisabeth Lebovici, Parkett no. 84, 2009. Article on work and artist from Parkett edition no. 84. Explanations to the Catalogue

      • ZOE LEONARD (B. 1961) (i) Artist (ii) Century Photo Centre (iii) Fabric Sto
        Jun. 29, 2023

        ZOE LEONARD (B. 1961) (i) Artist (ii) Century Photo Centre (iii) Fabric Sto

        Est: £10,000 - £15,000

        ZOE LEONARD (B. 1961) (i) Artist (ii) Century Photo Centre (iii) Fabric Store each: dye transfer print

      • Zoe Leonard, 1961, Dynamite
        Jun. 21, 2023

        Zoe Leonard, 1961, Dynamite

        Est: CHF150 - CHF250

        58/100. Verso signed and dated.

        Germann Auction House Ltd
      • Zoe Leonard (b
        Feb. 15, 2023

        Zoe Leonard (b

        Est: €6,000 - €9,000

        Zoe Leonard (b. 1961) Red and White Restaurant, 1999-2001 Dye transfer print Printed in 2001 Edition 3/6 Image : 22 x 22 cm Sheet : 50 x 40 Provenance: - Paula Cooper Gallery, New York - Acquired from the latter by the current owners - René-Julien Praz & Bruno Delavallade Collection, Paris Exhibition : New York, Museum of Modern Art, "Analogue", 27 June-30 August 2015, a similar copy Note : This work is part of the series "Analogue" (1998-2009) Zoe Leonard (née en 1961) Red and White Restaurant, 1999-2001 Tirage dye transfer Tiré en 2001 Edition 3/6 Image : 22 x 22 cm Feuille : 50 x 40 Provenance : - Paula Cooper Gallery, New York - Acquis auprès de cette dernière par les actuels propriétaires - Collection René-Julien Praz & Bruno Delavallade, Paris Exposition : New York, Museum of Modern Art, "Analogue", 27 juin-30 aôut 2015, un exemplaire similaire Note : Cette oeuvre fait partie de la série "Analogue" (1998-2009)

      • Zoe Leonard (b. 1961) Mari I'm sorry, 1995
        Feb. 15, 2023

        Zoe Leonard (b. 1961) Mari I'm sorry, 1995

        Est: €3,000 - €5,000

        Zoe Leonard (b. 1961) Mari I'm sorry, 1995 Gelatin silver print Edition 5/6 18 x 12 cm Provenance : - Paula Cooper Gallery, New York - Acquired from the latter by the current owners - René-Julien Praz & Bruno Delavallade Collection, Paris Zoe Leonard (née en 1961) Mari I'm sorry, 1995 Tirage gélatino-argentique Edition 5/6 18 x 12 cm Provenance : - Paula Cooper Gallery, New York - Acquis auprès de cette dernière par les actuels propriétaires - Collection René-Julien Praz & Bruno Delavallade, Paris

      • Zoe Leonard (b. 1961) I Love Lucia, 1994-1995
        Feb. 15, 2023

        Zoe Leonard (b. 1961) I Love Lucia, 1994-1995

        Est: €3,000 - €5,000

        Zoe Leonard (b. 1961) I Love Lucia, 1994-1995 Gelatin silver print Edition 3/6 Image : 16 x 23 cm Sheet : 19 x 26 cm Provenance : - Paula Cooper Gallery, New York - Acquired from the latter by the current owners - René-Julien Praz & Bruno Delavallade Collection, Paris Zoe Leonard (née en 1961) I Love Lucia, 1994-1995 Tirage gélatino-argentique Edition 3/6 Image : 16 x 23 cm Feuille : 19 x 26 cm Provenance : - Paula Cooper Gallery, New York - Acquis auprès de cette derniére par les actuels propriétaires - Collection René-Julien Praz & Bruno Delavallade, Paris

      • Zoe Leonard (b
        Feb. 15, 2023

        Zoe Leonard (b

        Est: €6,000 - €9,000

        Zoe Leonard (b. 1961) Shoes, 2000-1 Dye transfer print Printed in 2001 Edition 3/6 Image : 22 x 22 cm Sheet : 50 x 40 cm Provenance : - Paula Cooper Gallery, New York - Acquired from the latter by the current owners - René-Julien Praz & Bruno Delavallade Collection, Paris Exhibition : New York, Museum of Modern Art, "Analogue", 27 June-30 August 2015, a similar work Note : This work is part of the "Analogue" series (1998-2009) Zoe Leonard (née en 1961) Shoes, 2000-1 Tirage dye transfer Tiré en 2001 Edition 3/6 Image : 22 x 22 cm Feuille : 50 x 40 cm Provenance : - Paula Cooper Gallery, New York - Acquis auprès de cette dernière par les actuels propriétaires - Collection René-Julien Praz & Bruno Delavallade, Paris Exposition : New York, Museum of Modern Art, "Analogue", 27 juin-30 aôut 2015, une oeuvre similaire Note : Cette oeuvre fait partie de la série "Analogue" (1998-2009)

      • Zoe Leonard (b. 1961) Smile, 2001
        Feb. 15, 2023

        Zoe Leonard (b. 1961) Smile, 2001

        Est: €6,000 - €9,000

        Zoe Leonard (b. 1961) Smile, 2001 Dye transfer print Printed in 2001 Edition 2/6 Image : 22 x 22 cm Sheet : 50 x 40 Provenance : - Paula Cooper Gallery, New York - Acquired from the latter by the current owners - René-Julien Praz & Bruno Delavallade Collection, Paris Exhibition: New York, Museum of Modern Art, "Analogue", 27 June-30 August 2015, a similar copy Note : This work is part of the "Analogue" series (1998-2009) Zoe Leonard (née en 1961) Smile, 2001 Tirage dye transfer Tiré en 2001 Edition 2/6 Image : 22 x 22 cm Feuille : 50 x 40 Provenance : - Paula Cooper Gallery, New York - Acquis auprès de cette dernière par les actuels propriétaires - Collection René-Julien Praz & Bruno Delavallade, Paris Exposition : New York, Museum of Modern Art, "Analogue", 27 juin-30 aôut 2015, un exemplaire similaire Note : Cette oeuvre fait partie de la série "Analogue" (1998-2009)

      • Zoe Leonard: Seated Anatomical Model
        Jun. 09, 2022

        Zoe Leonard: Seated Anatomical Model

        Est: €4,000 - €6,000

        LEONARD, ZOE 1961 Liberty, New York - lives and works in New York Title: "Seated Anatomical Model". Date: 1991/92. Technique: Gelatin silver print. Depiction Size: 47 x 31.5cm. Sheet Size: 50 x 35cm. Notation: Signed, dated, numbered, titled and inscribed. Number: 9/12. Frame: Framed. Provenance: - Galerie Paula Cooper, New York Exhibitions: - Museum für moderne Kunst - Weserburg, Bremen 2001 - Gesellschaft für Aktuelle Kunst, Bremen 2001 - Marta Herford, 2008 - me Collectors Room Berlin, 2016 - me Collectors Room Berlin, 2019 Literature: - Schoppmann, Wolfgang: ohne zögern - Die Sammlung Olbricht Teil 2, Heidelberg 2001, p. 167, ill. - me Collectors Room Berlin/Stiftung Olbricht (eds.): Private Exposure, Berlin 2016, p. 27, ill. - Stiftung Olbricht (ed.): The Moment is Eternity The Olbricht Collection Photographs, Berlin 2019, p. 16, ill.

      • Zoe Leonard: Pin up no. 1
        Jun. 09, 2022

        Zoe Leonard: Pin up no. 1

        Est: €3,000 - €5,000

        LEONARD, ZOE 1961 Liberty, New York - lives and works in New York Title: Pin up no. 1. Subtitle: Jennifer Miller does Marilyn Monroe. Date: 1995. Technique: C-Print. Measurement: 128 x 85cm (133 x 90cm). Notation: Titled, dated, signed and numbered verso. Number: 2/3. Frame/Pedestal: Framed (135.5 x 92.5cm). Not examined out of the frame. Exhibitions: - Holtegaard Breda-Fonden, Holte 2002 - Musem der Bildenden Künste Leipzig, 2010.

      • Zoe Leonard, Artist
        Dec. 15, 2021

        Zoe Leonard, Artist

        Zoe Leonard Artist 2004 c-print image: 7.5 h × 7.5 w in (19 × 19 cm) sheet: 13.875 h × 10.875 w in (35 × 28 cm) Signed, titled, dated, numbered and inscribed to verso 'Artist 2004 Zoe Leonard A.P. 1/2 8/06 ZL-273-PH'. This work is artist's proof 1 of 2 apart from the edition of 10. Provenance: Gifted by the Artist to present owner, Private Collection This work will ship from Rago in Lambertville, New Jersey. condition: Work is in very good to excellent condition. Sheet has been hinged at two points along upper edge. Printed on Kodak Professional Endura. Framed behind acrylic measuring 17 x 14 inches.

        Rago Arts and Auction Center
      • ZOE LEONARD (B. 1961) Zofia Borkowska (1904-1983), 1983-1984 gelatin s
        Oct. 06, 2021

        ZOE LEONARD (B. 1961) Zofia Borkowska (1904-1983), 1983-1984 gelatin s

        Est: $5,000 - $7,000

      • Zoe Leonard (b. 1961) - Untitled (Map of Paris)
        Aug. 18, 2020

        Zoe Leonard (b. 1961) - Untitled (Map of Paris)

        Est: $6,000 - $8,000

        Zoe Leonard (b. 1961) Untitled (Map of Paris) signed, numbered and dated 'Z. Leonard 3 of 3 photo 1988 print 1990' (on the reverse) gelatin silver print 22 x 323⁄8 in. (55.9 x 82.2 cm.) Conceived in 1988 and printed in 1990. This work is number three from an edition of three plus two artist's proofs. Please note this lot is the property of a private individual. Provenance Private collection

      • ZOE LEONARD (né en 1961) - I love you, 1994.
        Jun. 18, 2020

        ZOE LEONARD (né en 1961) - I love you, 1994.

        Est: €10,000 - €15,000

        ZOE LEONARD (né en 1961) I love you, 1994. Tirage argentique. Signé et numéroté 5/6 au dos. Zilverdruk. Getekend en genummerd 5/6 op de achterkant. 23 x 31 cm

        Cornette de Saint-Cyr-Bruxelles
      • Zoe Leonard (B. 1961) Untitled gelatin silver print image: 12 5/8 x 18 5/8in. (32 x 47.2cm.) sheet: 13 5/8 x 19 7/8in. (34.5 x 50.5cm.)
        Jun. 26, 2019

        Zoe Leonard (B. 1961) Untitled gelatin silver print image: 12 5/8 x 18 5/8in. (32 x 47.2cm.) sheet: 13 5/8 x 19 7/8in. (34.5 x 50.5cm.)

        Est: £5,000 - £7,000

        Zoe Leonard (B. 1961) Untitled signed, numbered, and dated 'Zoe Leonard 1989/90 1/3' (on the reverse) gelatin silver print image: 12 5/8 x 18 5/8in. (32 x 47.2cm.) sheet: 13 5/8 x 19 7/8in. (34.5 x 50.5cm.) Executed in 1989-1990, this work is number one from an edition of three

      • ZOE LEONARD - Four works: (i) Yellow, Pink, Blue Bundle; (ii) Coca Cola shack; (iii) Two Pairs; (iv) Drop Off A.M. Pick Up P.M.
        May. 15, 2019

        ZOE LEONARD - Four works: (i) Yellow, Pink, Blue Bundle; (ii) Coca Cola shack; (iii) Two Pairs; (iv) Drop Off A.M. Pick Up P.M.

        Est: $40,000 - $60,000

        Phillips
      • ZOE LEONARD (1961- ) Mister Chicken.
        Oct. 18, 2018

        ZOE LEONARD (1961- ) Mister Chicken.

        ZOE LEONARD (1961- ) Mister Chicken. Dye transfer print, the image measuring 8 3/4 inches (22 cm.) square, the sheet 20x15 7/8 inches (50.8x40.4 cm.), with Leonard's signature, title, negative and print dates, edition notation 4/6, and inventory notations, in pencil, on verso. 1998; printed 2000

        Swann Auction Galleries
      • Zoe LEONARD (USA/1961) Horse, 1994-19967
        Mar. 26, 2018

        Zoe LEONARD (USA/1961) Horse, 1994-19967

        Est: €4,000 - €6,000

        Zoe LEONARD (USA/1961) Horse, 1994-19967 Tirage argentique 34.4 x 47.8 cm Signé en bas à droite et numéroté sur 5 exemplaires Numéro d’inventaire au dos : ZL-166-PH Exposition : -Zoe Leonard, Kunsthalle Bâle, Novembre 1997 Gelatin silver print 13 1/2 x 18 7/8 in Signed lower right and numbered on 5 Inventory number on the reverse: ZL-166-PH Exhibition: -Zoe Leonard, Basel Kunsthalle, November 1997

      • ZOE LEONARD - Two works: (i) Nest no. 1; (ii) Nest
        Feb. 28, 2018

        ZOE LEONARD - Two works: (i) Nest no. 1; (ii) Nest

        Est: $6,000 - $8,000

        Phillips
      • ZOE LEONARD (B. 1961) Istanbul II, 1987–1990 gelatin silver print sign
        Apr. 06, 2017

        ZOE LEONARD (B. 1961) Istanbul II, 1987–1990 gelatin silver print sign

        Est: $10,000 - $15,000

        ZOE LEONARD (B. 1961) Istanbul II, 1987–1990 gelatin silver print signed, dated and numbered ‘3/3’ in pencil (verso) image: 31 1/5 x 21 º in. (80 x 54 cm.) sheet: 32 º x 21 æ in. (81.9 x 54 cm.) This work is number 3 from the edition of 3.

      • ZOE LEONARD - Two Trees, 1998
        Feb. 29, 2016

        ZOE LEONARD - Two Trees, 1998

        Est: $4,000 - $6,000

        ZOE LEONARD - Two Trees, 1998

        Phillips
      • LEONARD, ZOE 1961 Liberty, New York - lebt und arbeitet in New York ''Trophies''. 1989/90. Gelatinesilberabzug auf Agfa-Papier. 103 x 68,7cm (105,2 x 71cm). Signiert, datiert, als unique print bezeichnet und betitelt mit Bleistift verso: Zoe Leonard 1989/90 unique print Trophies. Rahmen. - Partiell minimale Knickspuren. Fotografie minimal gewellt. Ansonsten in sehr gutem Zustand.
        Nov. 25, 2015

        LEONARD, ZOE 1961 Liberty, New York - lebt und arbeitet in New York ''Trophies''. 1989/90. Gelatinesilberabzug auf Agfa-Papier. 103 x 68,7cm (105,2 x 71cm). Signiert, datiert, als unique print bezeichnet und betitelt mit Bleistift verso: Zoe Leonard 1989/90 unique print Trophies. Rahmen. - Partiell minimale Knickspuren. Fotografie minimal gewellt. Ansonsten in sehr gutem Zustand.

        Est: €2,000 - €3,500

      • Wax Anatomical Model with Pearls
        Sep. 30, 2015

        Wax Anatomical Model with Pearls

        Est: $4,000 - $6,000

        Zoe Leonard (B. 1961) Wax Anatomical Model with Pearls gelatin silver print 29 x 42 1/2 in. (73.6 x 107.9 cm.) Executed in 1990. This work is number one from an edition of six.

      • ZOE LEONARD (USA/1961) Bride with broken fingers, n°2, 1995-1997
        Mar. 24, 2015

        ZOE LEONARD (USA/1961) Bride with broken fingers, n°2, 1995-1997

        Est: €5,000 - €6,000

        ZOE LEONARD (USA/1961) Bride with broken fingers, n°2, 1995-1997 Tirage argentique 40,5 x 29 cm Edition n°4/5

      • 2003 Leonard Postcards from 'For Which it Stands' Poster
        Oct. 02, 2014

        2003 Leonard Postcards from 'For Which it Stands' Poster

        Est: $125 - $175

        Artist Name: Leonard, Zoe Title: Postcards from 'For Which it Stands' Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: 2003 Paper Size: 23.5 x 16 inches Image Size: 22.5 x 15 inches Condition: A-: Near Mint, very light signs of handling Notes: This poster was created for the "Yankee Remix: Artist Take on New England" exhibition held at the MASS MoCAin North Adams, MA.

        DUMBO Auctions
      • „Dynamite"
        May. 31, 2014

        „Dynamite"

        Est: €200 - €300

        Zoe Leonard „Dynamite" Titled, dated and signed on the reverse Silver gelatin print 10 x 8 in.

        Grisebach
      • ZOE LEONARD, Dress + Suit (for Nancy), 1990
        May. 24, 2013

        ZOE LEONARD, Dress + Suit (for Nancy), 1990

        Est: €4,000 - €4,800

        Gelatin silver print, printed 1995. 65 x 44.1 cm (69.6 x 48.6 cm). Signed, dated, titled and editioned 4/6 in pencil on the verso. - Slight traces of usage. Framed. Provenance: Galerie Gisela Capitain, Cologne (label affixed to the reverse of the frame) Literature: Urs Stahel (ed.), Zoe Leonard. Fotografien. exhib.cat. Fotomuseum Winterthur et al., Göttingen 2007, ill. p. 109

      • ZOE LEONARD (B. 1961)
        Mar. 08, 2013

        ZOE LEONARD (B. 1961)

        Est: $2,500 - $3,500

        ZOE LEONARD (B. 1961) Vine signed, titled, numbered and dated 'Vine 2002/2003 Zoe Leonard 2/6' (on the reverse) color coupler print image: 18 x 26¾ in. (45.7 x 67.9 cm.) overall: 20 x 29 in. (50.8 x 73.6 cm.) Executed in 2002-2003. This work is from an edition of six.

      • LEONARD, ZOE (1961- ) Cakes in window.
        Dec. 11, 2012

        LEONARD, ZOE (1961- ) Cakes in window.

        Est: $4,000 - $6,000

        LEONARD, ZOE (1961- ) Cakes in window. Silver print, 5 7/8x8 7/8 inches (14.9x22.5 cm.), with Leonard's signature, date, and edition notation 1/3, in ink, on verso. 1987

        Swann Auction Galleries
      • LEONARD, ZOE (1961- ) Globe.
        Dec. 11, 2012

        LEONARD, ZOE (1961- ) Globe.

        Est: $4,000 - $6,000

        LEONARD, ZOE (1961- ) Globe. Silver print, 8 7/8x5 7/8 inches (22.5x14.9 cm.), with Leonard's signature, date, and edition notation 1/3, in ink, on verso. 1987

        Swann Auction Galleries
      • Zoe Leonard (born 1961)
        Nov. 01, 2012

        Zoe Leonard (born 1961)

        Selected Studies, 1987-1992 Four gelatin silver prints, including 'Rooftops; Scary Cloud #1; Scary Cloud #2; Untitled (for Barb)', each signed, titled, and dated in pencil on the verso. (4) from 15 x 22 5/8in to 28 x 18in or reverse

      • Zoe Leonard (born 1961)
        Oct. 30, 2012

        Zoe Leonard (born 1961)

        Est: £3,500 - £5,500

      • ZOE LEONARD (NEE EN 1961)
        Nov. 12, 2011

        ZOE LEONARD (NEE EN 1961)

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        ZOE LEONARD (NEE EN 1961) Sans titre, 2000 tirage chromogénique, épreuve de travail, unique signé, daté et inscrit For Georges et Carlo 9/00(au verso) image 22.5 x 22.5 cm. (8 7/8 x 8 7/8 in.) feuille 50.5 x 40.5 cm. (19 7/8 x 16 in.)

      • ZOE LEONARD (NEE EN 1961)
        Nov. 12, 2011

        ZOE LEONARD (NEE EN 1961)

        Est: €3,000 - €5,000

        ZOE LEONARD (NEE EN 1961) Série Instruments Gynécologiques, 1993 tirage argentique édition 4/6 image 68 x 101 cm. (26¾ x 39¾ in.) feuille 78 x 111 cm. (30¾ x 43¾ in.)

      • ZOE LEONARD (B. 1961)
        May. 12, 2011

        ZOE LEONARD (B. 1961)

        Est: $6,000 - $8,000

        ZOE LEONARD (B. 1961) Smile signed, titled, numbered and dated 'Smile Photo 2001 Zoe Leonard 3/6' (on the reverse) dye-transfer print image: 8 5/8 x 8 5/8 in. (21.9 x 21.9 cm.) overall: 19 7/8 x 15¾ in. (50.4 x 40 cm.) Executed in 2001. This work is number three from an edition of six. Clothing Palace signed, titled, numbered and dated 'Clothing Palace 1999/2001 Zoe Leonard 2/6' (on the reverse) dye-transfer print image: 8¾ x 8¾ in. (22.2 x 22.2 cm.) overall: 19 7/8 x 15¾ in. (50.4 x 40 cm.) Executed in 1999-2001. This work is number two from an edition of six. (2)

      • ZOE LEONARD
        Nov. 03, 2010

        ZOE LEONARD

        Untitled (bathroom graffiti); Two Toilets; Untitled (bathroom graffiti) Each signed and two annotated in pencil on the verso. Each a printer's proof from an edition of 5.

        Phillips
      • ZOE LEONARD
        Oct. 08, 2010

        ZOE LEONARD

        Phillips
      • Zoe Leonard, American b.1961- "Misia in the Back
        May. 05, 2010

        Zoe Leonard, American b.1961- "Misia in the Back

        Est: £300 - £500

        Zoe Leonard, American b.1961- "Misia in the Back Seat", 1979/97; gelatin silver print, number 1 from an edition of 5, 38x53.7cm. Provenance: with Galerie Praz-Delavallade, Paris according to label attached to the reverse of the frame

        Roseberys
      • ZOE LEONARD
        Apr. 16, 2010

        ZOE LEONARD

        Est: $7,000 - $9,000

        Dress + Suit (For Nancy) Signed, titled, dated and numbered 1/6 in pencil on the verso.

        Phillips
        Feb. 02, 2010

        Est: £400 - £600

        Roseberys
        Jan. 12, 2010

        Est: £600 - £800

        Roseberys
        Dec. 08, 2009

        Est: £1,000 - £1,500

        Roseberys
      • Zoe Leonard, American b.1961- "Misia's Scar",
        Dec. 08, 2009

        Zoe Leonard, American b.1961- "Misia's Scar",

        Est: £2,000 - £3,000

        Zoe Leonard, American b.1961- "Misia's Scar", 1995, silver gelatin print, 5 from an edition of 6, 21.5x15.5cm. Provenance: with Galerie Praz-Delvallade, Paris according to label attached to the reverse: together with two other photographs by the same hand titled "Laundry", 1994/95, silver gelatin print, 8 from an edition of 15, 12.8x17.7cm. Provenance: with Gallerie Jennifer Flay, Paris according to label attaxched to the reverse of the frame, and "Effigy", 1995, silver gelatin print, 10 from an edition of 12, 13.7x9cm., all in matching white frames, (3)

        Roseberys
      • ZOE LEONARD (B.1961)
        Nov. 20, 2009

        ZOE LEONARD (B.1961)

        Est: €4,000 - €6,000

        VERTICAL WOMAN, 1990 Tirage argentique. Au verso, signé, titré, daté et numéroté 2/6 au crayon. Monté sur carton et encadré. Silver print. On the reverse signed, titled, dated and numbered 2/6 in pencil. Mounted and framed.