Leonardo da Vinci Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Sculptor

One of the most famous artists of the Italian Renaissance, Leonardo da Vinci was known for inventions and engineering as much as his paintings and drawings. Although prints of Leonardo da Vinci's paintings like the Mona Lisa and The Last Supper are widely collected, the body of his work is vast, including sketches like the Vitruvian Man. Born in 1452, da Vinci was fascinated by science and studied botany, aeronautics, and physics, creating outlines for many inventions, such as his bat-like flying machine.

Copies of Leonardo da Vinci's drawings have been for sale in many formats for hundreds of years, as collectors and scholars alike continue to be fascinated by his ingenuity and his understanding of engineering that was well ahead of his time. A true intersection between art and science, da Vinci's etchings, prints, and other works are a marvel in both the ancient and modern worlds. You can find original pencil drawings for sale at Invaluable, along with prints of some of the most iconic drawings and paintings ever created.

Read Full Artist Biography

            • LEONARDO DA VINCI, KNOEDLER GALLERY EXHIBITION, POSTER
              Feb. 24, 2024

              LEONARDO DA VINCI, KNOEDLER GALLERY EXHIBITION, POSTER

              Est: $250 - $350

              Artist: Leonardo da Vinci, After, Italian (1452 - 1519) Title: Knoedler Gallery Exhibition Year: 1979 Medium: Poster Size: 34 x 22 in. (86.36 x 55.88 cm) Description: This poster was created for Knoedler Gallery's Italian Rennaisance exhibition in 1979. This poster portrays the painting "Madonna Benois" by Leonardo Davinci.

              RoGallery
            • Leonardo da Vinci.
              Feb. 14, 2024

              Leonardo da Vinci.

              Est: €120 - €180

              The Codex on the Flight of Birds. Edited by Augusto Marinoni. Foreword by Carlo Pedretti. New York, Johnson Reprint 1982. 4°. 89 S., 1 Bl. u. 18 Bl. Faksim. (in hint. Deckeltasche). Oldr. in Schuber. - Faksim. des Ex. in der Royal Library Turin. - Neuwertiges Ex.

            • CIRCLE OF LEONARDO DA VINCI (NEAR VINCI, 1452-1519, AMBOISE), NORTHERN ITAL
              Jan. 30, 2024

              CIRCLE OF LEONARDO DA VINCI (NEAR VINCI, 1452-1519, AMBOISE), NORTHERN ITAL

              Est: $350,000 - $500,000

              CIRCLE OF LEONARDO DA VINCI (NEAR VINCI, 1452-1519, AMBOISE), NORTHERN ITALY, TROTTING HORSE bronze 6 ¼ in. (16 cm.) high; 7 1⁄8 in. (18.1 cm.) long, the bronze

            • Leonardo Da Vinci Vitruvian Man Wall Sculpture
              Jan. 13, 2024

              Leonardo Da Vinci Vitruvian Man Wall Sculpture

              Est: $6 - $1,000

              This is an Awesome Rendition from the Original Works of Leonardo Da Vinci is Highly Detailed. It was Cast in a high-quality designer resin with bas-relief work finished in antique stone and set atop a black mount. It Measures Approximately 16 Inches High by 14 Inches Wide and Weighs Between 8 and 9 Pounds. It has never been on Display. This was Consigned to us by a Store that was supposed to open the year the pandemic hit and never did. It has been sitting in a climate-controlled storage facility for 2 years along with many other things we will be featuring in our upcoming Auctions.

              South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services
            • Leonardo da Vinci Trattato della pittura.
              Dec. 14, 2023

              Leonardo da Vinci Trattato della pittura.

              Est: €520 - €600

              Leonardo da Vinci. Trattato della pittura. Bologna, Istituto delle Scienze, 1786. In 2° (367 x 235 mm); xxiii, [1], 202, [2] pagine. Grande vignetta incisa al frontespizio, 19 tavole incise fuori testo, vignette nel testo (qualche fioritura e brunitura, tavole leggermente più corte.) Legatura coeva in mezza bazzana con fregi e titolo in oro su tassello al dorso, tagli rossi (difetti e mancanze alle cuffie). Esemplare parzialmente in barbe di questa seconda edizione stampata in Italia, famosa perché fu usata anche da Goethe!

              Aste Bolaffi
            • Leonardo da Vinci.
              Dec. 12, 2023

              Leonardo da Vinci.

              Est: €1,200 - €1,800

              Atlas der anatomischen Studien in der Sammlung ihrer Majestät Queen Elizabeth II in Windsor Castle. 3 Bände (2 Textbände u. Tafelband). Gütersloh, Prisma Verlag 1980. Imperial-Folio (48 x 33 cm.). 474 S.; 1032 S. mit 797 Abb.; 400 farb. Lichtdruck-Tafeln. Dunkelblaue OHldr. mit goldgepr. Rückentiteln u. Goldschnitt sowie dunkelblaue OHldr.-Buchkassette. Eines von 300 num. Exemplaren. - Oppulent ausgestattete Prachtpublikation. - Mit ausführlichen Kommentaren von Kenneth D. Keele und Carlo Pedretti. - Einbände mit leichten Gebrauchssp., sehr gutes Exemplar.

            • LEONARDO DA VINCI, STANDING MAN, ETCHING
              Nov. 24, 2023

              LEONARDO DA VINCI, STANDING MAN, ETCHING

              Est: $550 - $650

              Artist: Leonardo da Vinci, After, Italian (1452 - 1519) Title: Standing Man Year: of Original: 1651 Medium: Etching Size: 5 x 3 in. (12.7 x 7.62 cm) Frame Size: 24 x 22 in. (60.96 x 55.88 cm)

              RoGallery
            • Leonardo Da Vinci (1452-1519)-portrait
              Nov. 21, 2023

              Leonardo Da Vinci (1452-1519)-portrait

              Est: €170 - €340

              Leonardo Da Vinci (1452-1519)-portrait, oil on wooden panel in a gilded and curved wooden frame, possibly executed by a North Italian Artist in the 16/17th Century . 25 cm diameter

              Deutsch Auktionen
              Nov. 09, 2023

              Est: $6 - $1,000

              This is an Awesome Rendition from the Original Works of Leonardo Da Vinci is Highly Detailed. It was Cast in a high quality designer resin with bas-relief work finished in antique stone and set atop a black mount. It Measures Approximately 16 Inches High by 14 Inches Wide and Weighs Between 8 and 9 Pounds. It has never been on Display. This was Consigned to us by a Store that was supposed to open the year the pandemic hit and never did. It has been sitting in a climate controlled storage facility for 2 years along with many other things we will be featuring in our upcoming Auctions.

            • Vinci, Leonardo da
              Nov. 04, 2023

              Vinci, Leonardo da

              Vinci, Leonardo da 1452 Anchiano - 1519 Schloss Clos Lucé, Amboise (nach), Anfang 19. Jhdt. Das letzte Abendmahl. Öl/Lwd./doubl., 87 x 125 cm.

            • LEONARDO DA VINCI (1452-1519)
              Nov. 03, 2023

              LEONARDO DA VINCI (1452-1519)

              Est: €50 - €100

              LEONARDO DA VINCI (1452-1519) Obra completa de pintura e desenho de Frank Zollner. Importante trabalho que explora a vida e obra do mestre, reproduzindo as suas obras mais famosas, assim como a sua obra gráfica, em grande volume. Sinais de uso.

              Corte Real, Leiloeira
            • LEONARDO DA VINCI - DAS LEBENSBILD EINES GENIES
              Oct. 27, 2023

              LEONARDO DA VINCI - DAS LEBENSBILD EINES GENIES

              Leonardo Da Vinci - Das Lebensbild eines Genies, 1955

              Auktionshalle Cuxhaven
            • Buoni del Tesoro Poliennali 12,50%
              Oct. 14, 2023

              Buoni del Tesoro Poliennali 12,50%

              Est: €40 - €70

              titolo al portatore di Lire cinque milioni. Roma 2 novembre 1990. I.P.Z.S. - Officina Carte Valori di Roma. 16,5x22 cm. Ritratto del talentuoso Leonardo da Vinci (1452-1519) in età giovanile nel quadrante superiore sinistro. Al centro, in filigrana, il celebre disegno di Leonardo Uomo Vitruviano, che rappresenta le proporzioni ideali del corpo umano. Timbro a secco della Repubblica Italiana. Pag. 720 del catalogo dei Titoli di Stato.

              Portafoglio Storico
            • Leonardo da Vinci. Codice Leicester in folio
              Sep. 11, 2023

              Leonardo da Vinci. Codice Leicester in folio

              Est: - €100

              Leonardo da Vinci. Codice Leicester in folio Starting Bid: €100

              Gliubich Casa d'Aste
            • Leonardo da Vinci's Codex Leicester
              Jul. 28, 2023

              Leonardo da Vinci's Codex Leicester

              Est: $100 - $150

              Water as Microscope of Nature. Edited by Paolo Galluzzi, Giunti, Florence, catalog for the Uffizi exhibition, 2018-2019; hardcover in jacket and mylar protector, 400 pages, 11.75"h x 8.75"w

              Millea Bros Ltd
            • Leonardo da Vinci Il codice sul volo degli uccelli.
              Jul. 13, 2023

              Leonardo da Vinci Il codice sul volo degli uccelli.

              Est: €150 - €300

              [Tallone]. Leonardo da Vinci. Il codice sul volo degli uccelli. Alpignano, Tallone, 1991. In 2° (302 x 178 mm). Testo accompagnato da 39 tavole che costituiscono la riproduzione facsimilare del codice leonardesco Varia 95, custodito dalla Biblioteca Reale di Torino. Legatura editoriale in cartonato, con chemise, entro custodia.  Esemplare no. 198/370 su carta vergata Sicars. Nel lotto anche un esemplare a fogli chiusi di Léonard architecte a cura di Alberto Sartoris nell'edizione di Tallone del 1952 e un esemplare della stessa edizione con chemise ed entro custodia.  (3)

              Aste Bolaffi
              Jun. 16, 2023

              Est: $300 - $400

              Artist: Leonardo da Vinci, After, Italian (1452 - 1519) Title: Knoedler Gallery Exhibition Year: 1979 Medium: Poster Size: 34 x 22 in. (86.36 x 55.88 cm) Description: This poster was created for Knoedler Gallery's Italian Renaissance exhibition in 1979. This poster portrays the painting "Madonna Benois" by Leonardo Da Vinci.

              RoGallery
            • Reproduction Print of the Mona Lisa
              Jun. 02, 2023

              Reproduction Print of the Mona Lisa

              Varnished print laid on wood board, of "La Gioconda" ("Mona Lisa") after the original housed in the Louvre in Paris, by Leonardo Da Vinci (Italian, 1452-1519). [Sight: 13 3/4" H x 9 1/4" W; Frame: 17 3/4" H x 13 1/4" W]. Dents, scuffs, marks and wear; losses at edges; wear and losses to giltwood frame.

              Roland Auctions NY
            • Leonardo Da Vinci, Framed Prints
              Jun. 01, 2023

              Leonardo Da Vinci, Framed Prints

              Est: $10 - $1,000

              5 Prints In One Frame. Leonardo Da Vinci 1452-1519. Drawings Of Wing Mechanism /j Centralized Church / Vitruvian Man / Flying Machine / Temporary Bridges. Alinari Archives / Corbis. The Gallery Collection / Corbis /polfoto. Denmark. Printed In Eu For Ikea. Framed And Under Glass: 15.5" X 41".

              Berner's Auction Gallery
            • Leonardo da Vinci, Knoedler Gallery Exhibition, Poster
              May. 13, 2023

              Leonardo da Vinci, Knoedler Gallery Exhibition, Poster

              Est: $275 - $350

              Artist: Leonardo da Vinci, After, Italian (1452 - 1519) Title: Knoedler Gallery Exhibition Year: 1979 Medium: Poster Size: 34 x 22 in. (86.36 x 55.88 cm) This poster was created for Knoedler Gallery's Italian Rennaisance exhibition in 1979. This poster portrays the painting "Madonna Benois" by Leonardo Davinci.

              RoGallery
            • Leonardo da Vinci, Standing Man, Etching
              May. 13, 2023

              Leonardo da Vinci, Standing Man, Etching

              Est: $562 - $650

              RoGallery
            • Leonardo da Vinci, Trois Tetes de Chevaux, Heliogravure
              May. 13, 2023

              Leonardo da Vinci, Trois Tetes de Chevaux, Heliogravure

              Est: $725 - $1,000

              Artist: Leonardo da Vinci, After by Amand Durand, Italian (1452 - 1519) Title: Trois Tetes de Chevaux Year: circa 1878 Medium: Heliogravure Size: 6 x 8.5 in. (15.24 x 21.59 cm)

              RoGallery
            • Leonardo da Vinci, Quatre Etudes pour une Figure Equestre, Heliogravure
              May. 13, 2023

              Leonardo da Vinci, Quatre Etudes pour une Figure Equestre, Heliogravure

              Est: $900 - $1,200

              Artist: Leonardo da Vinci, After by Amand Durand, Italian (1452 - 1519) Title: Quatre Etudes pour une Figure Equestre Year: circa 1878 Medium: Heliogravure Size: 11.75 x 8.5 in. (29.85 x 21.59 cm)

              RoGallery
            • * VINCI, LEONARDO DA, MANTELLI DI CANOBIO, GIROLAMO: Konvolut.
              May. 11, 2023

              * VINCI, LEONARDO DA, MANTELLI DI CANOBIO, GIROLAMO: Konvolut.

              Est: CHF700 - CHF1,400

              VINCI, LEONARDO DA (Anchiano 1452 - 1519 Clos-Lucé); MANTELLI DI CANOBIO, GIROLAMO (Tätig in der Lombardei um 1785 - 1793) * : Konvolut, 9 von 27 Blättern der "Raccolta di disegni incisi da Girolamo Mantelli di Canobio sugli originali esistenti nella Bibliotheca Ambrosiana di mano di Leonardo Da Vinci e de suoi scolari Lombardi dedicata a sua eccellenza Giberto Borromeo Arese Conte e Signore di Magno imperiale Corte regale e Vicario imperiale perpetuo Conte d'Arona e Signore della sua rocca ec. ec. Grande di Spagna di prima classe ec.". Federico Agnelli, Mailand 1785. Blätter Nrn. 4-8, 12, 13 und 16 nach Zeichnungen von Leonardo da Vinci sowie Nr. 17 nach Zeichnung von Francesco Melzi; Radierugen in Schwarz und Rot, je i.d. Platte bez. "di Leonardo da Vinci", "di Leon:do da V:i" und "del Caualier Melzi" sowie mgr. "HM:S" (Hierolamo Mantelli sculps.) o.l., num. o.r.; je ca. 18,5x13 cm, eine 20x17,5 cm (PL), je gerahmt

              Apr. 29, 2023

              Roland Auctions NY
            • Sant'Anna, la Vergine, il Bambino e Agnello
              Apr. 05, 2023

              Sant'Anna, la Vergine, il Bambino e Agnello

              Est: €120 - €240

              L'opera è una copia parziale della Sant'Anna, la Vergine, il Bambino e Agnello, conservata al Louvre di Parigi.

              DAMS Casa d'Aste
            • Leonardo da Vinci 1452–1519
              Mar. 29, 2023

              Leonardo da Vinci 1452–1519

              Est: CHF300 - CHF400

              Leonardo da Vinci 1452–1519 Atlas der anatomischen Studien in der Sammlung ihrer Majestät Queen Elizabeth II. in Windsor Castle, 1978–1981 Faksimiles und Kommentar 3 Bände 48 x 34 cm (3)

              Artcurial Beurret Bailly Widmer
            • Leonardo da Vinci: Zeichnungen. Anatomische Studien,.
              Mar. 25, 2023

              Leonardo da Vinci: Zeichnungen. Anatomische Studien,.

              Est: €200 - €240

              Faksimile-Prachtedition "The Queen's Collection - Windsor Castle". Mappe mit 83 Blatt Zeichnungen in Faksimile, mit Kommentarband in Leinen-Klappschuber. Das Original befindet sich in der königlichen Bibliothek auf Schloss Windsor. Belser Verlag Stuttgart 2017. Ex. 948/950. Nahezu neuwertiger Zustand. Beigegeben: "Zertifikat" und Kaufbeleg vom 18.04.2018 über € 4.499,-.

              Mar. 11, 2023

              Est: $275 - $350

              RoGallery
            • LEONARDO DA VINCI, MONA LISA, POSTER ON FOAMCORE
              Mar. 11, 2023

              LEONARDO DA VINCI, MONA LISA, POSTER ON FOAMCORE

              Est: $100 - $125

              Artist: Leonardo da Vinci, Italian (1452 - 1519) Title: Mona Lisa Medium: Poster on foamcore Size: 31.5 x 24 in. (80.01 x 60.96 cm)

              RoGallery
            • Leonardo Da Vinci The Last Supper Wall Sculpture
              Feb. 10, 2023

              Leonardo Da Vinci The Last Supper Wall Sculpture

              Est: $6 - $1,000

              Based on Leonardo da Vinci s famous 1495 painting commissioned for the convent of Santa Maria della Grazie by Duke of Milan Ludovico Sforza. This Piece was Cast in quality designer resin with a rich antique gold finish and measures approximately 18 Inches Wide by 6 Inches Tall and Weighs Nearly 5 Pounds. This Wall Sculpture is extremely detailed and has never been on Display. This was Consigned to us by a Store that was supposed to open the year the pandemic hit and never did. It has been sitting in a climate controlled storage facility for 2 years along with many other things we will be featuring in our upcoming Auctions.

              Feb. 10, 2023

              Est: $6 - $1,000

              Feb. 04, 2023

              Est: $300 - $350

              Artist: Leonardo da Vinci, After, Italian (1452 - 1519) Title: Knoedler Gallery Exhibition Year: 1979 Medium: Poster Size:34 x 22 in. (86.36 x 55.88 cm) Description:This poster was created for Knoedler Gallery's Italian Rennaisance exhibition in 1979. This poster portrays the painting "Madonna Benois" by Leonardo Davinci.

              RoGallery
            • After Leonardo Da Vinci, 19th Century St. John the Baptist 18 3/4 x 14in (47.6 x 35.6cm)
              Feb. 01, 2023

              After Leonardo Da Vinci, 19th Century St. John the Baptist 18 3/4 x 14in (47.6 x 35.6cm)

              After Leonardo Da Vinci, 19th Century St. John the Baptist oil on canvas laid down on panel 18 3/4 x 14in (47.6 x 35.6cm)

            • Leonardo Da Vinci Beatrice D'Este Lithograph
              Jan. 29, 2023

              Leonardo Da Vinci Beatrice D'Este Lithograph

              Art Measure: 12w x 18h Frame Measure: 16w x 21h This Leonardo Da Vinci Beatrice D'Este Lithograph is a beautiful piece of art thatis sure to add a unique touch to any home. It is in good condition, with wear commensurate with age, and features beautiful muted colors. This lithograph is a great way to add a touch of sophistication and elegance toany room.

              Monarch Auction and Estate Services
            • ANTIQUE 19TH C BRONZE BUST OF MONA LISA BY DUMAS
              Jan. 14, 2023

              ANTIQUE 19TH C BRONZE BUST OF MONA LISA BY DUMAS

              Est: $100 - $150

              An antique 19th-century bronze sculpture. A bust of Mona Lisa, the character of a famous painting by Leonardo da Vinci, 1452 to 1519, an Italian Renaissance artist. Signed by the sculptor on the backside, Dumas. The artwork is mounted on a round marble base. European Fine Art, Decor For Interior Design.

              Antique Arena Inc
            • After Leonardo De VINCI: Last Supper - Painting
              Jan. 07, 2023

              After Leonardo De VINCI: Last Supper - Painting

              Est: $50 - $100

              After Leonardo Da Vinci (Italian, 1452-1519) oil on canvas painting of "The Last Supper", signed and inscribed lower right, after the mural in Santa Maria delle Grazie, Milan. [Frame: 25" H x 33" W]. Work loose in frame; scuff to upper left quadrant; losses to frame.

              Roland Auctions NY
              Dec. 17, 2022

              Est: $300 - $400

              Artist: Leonardo da Vinci, After, Italian (1452 - 1519) Title: Knoedler Gallery Exhibition Year: 1979 Medium: Poster Size: 34 x 22 in. (86.36 x 55.88 cm)

              RoGallery
            • Leonardo - Die Apostelköpfe zu Leonardo da Vinci's Abendmal in Santa Maria
              Dec. 14, 2022

              Leonardo - Die Apostelköpfe zu Leonardo da Vinci's Abendmal in Santa Maria

              Est: - €600

              delle Grazie in Mailand nach den Original-Cartons im Besitze Ihrer Königl. Hoheit der Frau Grossherzogin von Sachsen-Weimar. Dornach im Elsaß und Paris, Braun, 1894. Ca. 71,5 x 55,5 cm. Mit 8 auf Tafeln aufgewalzten Photographien. 1 Bl. (ohne das Textheft). Blattgr.: 70 x 54 cm. OHldr.-Mappe mit goldgepr. Deckeltitel (Schließen defekt, etw. fleckig, stärker beschabt und bestoßen). - Von uns über den weltweiten Katalog nur im Institut national d'histoire de l'art in Paris nachweisbar (wenige Bibliotheken besitzen den hier nicht vorliegenden Textband). - Äußerst seltene Folge mit den Photographien der Apostelköpfe.

              Dec. 03, 2022

              Est: $50 - $100

              Roland Auctions NY
            • Da Vinci (Leonardo) Trattato della pittura di Lionardo da Vinci ridotto a sua vera lezione sopra una copia a penna di mano di Stefano Della Bella, Firenze, Gioacchino Pagani e Jacopo Grazioli, 1792.
              Dec. 01, 2022

              Da Vinci (Leonardo) Trattato della pittura di Lionardo da Vinci ridotto a sua vera lezione sopra una copia a penna di mano di Stefano Della Bella, Firenze, Gioacchino Pagani e Jacopo Grazioli, 1792.

              Est: £600 - £800

              Da Vinci (Leonardo) Trattato della pittura di Lionardo da Vinci ridotto a sua vera lezione sopra una copia a penna di mano di Stefano Della Bella, engraved frontispiece, title vignette, and illustrations, some staining to pp.9-20, later vellum, endpapers renewed, tall 8vo, Firenze, Gioacchino Pagani e Jacopo Grazioli, 1792.

              Forum Auctions - UK
            • [Da Vinci, L.]. Zöllner, F. Leonardo da Vinci 1452-1519. Alle schilderijen en tekeningen.
              Nov. 22, 2022

              [Da Vinci, L.]. Zöllner, F. Leonardo da Vinci 1452-1519. Alle schilderijen en tekeningen.

              Est: €50 - €70

              [Da Vinci, L.]. Zöllner, F. Leonardo da Vinci 1452-1519. Alle schilderijen en tekeningen. Cologne, Taschen, 2003, 695p., lavishly illustrated, orig. boards w. dustwr., folio. Eissler, K. Leonardo da Vinci: Psychoanalytische Notizen zu einem Rätsel. German transl. P. Cumbers and M. Berg. Basel/ Frankfurt am Main, Stroemfeld/ Roter Stern, 1992, 487p., num. (col.) ills., orig. boards, 4to. Mariani, V. Michelangelo the Painter. New York, H.N. Abrams, 1964, 151p., 86 col. plates w. accomp. textleaves, orig. giltlettered cl. w. dustwr., folio. - All fine.

              Bubb > Kuyper: Auctioneers of Books, Fine Arts & Manuscripts
            • Leonardo Da Vinci Framed Prints
              Sep. 27, 2022

              Leonardo Da Vinci Framed Prints

              All items are sold as-is. The absence of a condition report does not imply that the lot is in perfect condition or completely free of defects, imperfections, or wear and tear. The pickup address will be released on your invoice. Invoices are sent after the entire auction has ended. Be sure to bring boxes and packing material to pickup. If you purchase a large item, be sure to bring moving help.. Shipping is NOT AVAILABLE. Items not picked up by the pickup deadline will be forfeited and you will still be charged. Items cannot be held after the pickup date. Items not picked up will be automatically charged to the card on file.

              Aether Auctions
            • Leonardo Da Vinci, The Vitruvian Man, Stone Book Ends
              Sep. 27, 2022

              Leonardo Da Vinci, The Vitruvian Man, Stone Book Ends

              Aether Auctions
            • Leonardo Da Vinci - Folio Society Hardcover Book
              Sep. 27, 2022

              Leonardo Da Vinci - Folio Society Hardcover Book

              Est: $10 - $200

              A collection on the life and works of Italian Renaissance Man, Leonardo Da Vinci. Includes original slipcases. #FolioSociety #LeonardoDaVinci Artist: Kenneth Clark Issued: 2005 Dimensions: 9.5" L x 1.25" W x 12" H Manufacturer: The Folio Society Country of Origin: London

              Lion and Unicorn
            • Leonardo da Vinci.
              Jul. 07, 2022

              Leonardo da Vinci.

              Est: €2,000 - €3,000

              Atlas der anatomischen Studien in der Sammlung ihrer Majestät Queen Elizabeth II in Windsor Castle. 3 Bände (2 Textbände u. Tafelband). Gütersloh, Prisma Verlag 1980. Imp.Fol. 474 S.; 1032 S. mit 797 Abb.; 400 farb. Lichtdruck-Tafeln. Dunkelblaue OHldr. mit goldgepr. Rückentiteln u. Goldschnitt sowie dunkelblaue OHldr.-Buchkassette (Leichte Gebrauchssp.). Eines von 300 num. Exemplaren. - Oppulent ausgestattete Prachtpublikation. - Mit ausführlichen Kommentaren von Kenneth D. Keele und Carlo Pedretti. - Sehr gutes Exemplar. - Dark blue original half-leather with gilt spine titles and gilt edges and dark blue original half-leather book case (slight signs of wear). - One of 300 num. Editions. - Opulently decorated splendid publication. - Very good edition.

            • Leonardo da Vinci (1452-1519)-follower
              Jul. 01, 2022

              Leonardo da Vinci (1452-1519)-follower

              Est: €1,800 - €3,600

              Leonardo da Vinci (1452-1519)-follower, La Giocondoa, oil on canvas , in front of dark background possibly an old copy from the Prado version.80x60cm

              Deutsch Auktionen
            • Leonardo Da Vinci - Hombre Vitruviano.
              Jun. 24, 2022

              Leonardo Da Vinci - Hombre Vitruviano.

              Est: €900 - €1,100

              Litografía  firmada en plancha y numerado a lápiz. Estampación en calidad Giccle. Acabado a mano sobre papel Arches 100 x 100 algodón (France). Viene con certificado de Edición.

              Litografias.net

            Auction Houses Selling Works by Leonardo da Vinci