Hendrik (Baron) Leys Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Etcher, b. 1815 - d. 1869

      • Hendrik LEYS (1815-1869) Cour animée Huile sur toile Signé en bas à
        Apr. 07, 2024

        Hendrik LEYS (1815-1869) Cour animée Huile sur toile Signé en bas à

        Est: €2,500 - €4,500

        Hendrik LEYS (1815-1869) Cour animée Huile sur toile Signé en bas à droite 65 x 89 cm Avec cadre : 78 x 102 cm Oil on canvas, signed lower right, 25.59 x 35.03 in, with frame : 30.7 x 40.15 in

      • LEYS HENRI & DE BRAEKELEER HENRI
        Mar. 23, 2024

        LEYS HENRI & DE BRAEKELEER HENRI

        Est: €30 - €100

        Lot of thirteen etchings by Henri Leys and Henri De Braekeleer

        Campo & Campo
      • HENDRIK LEYS
        Mar. 08, 2024

        HENDRIK LEYS

        Est: €800 - €1,600

        HENDRIK LEYS 1815 Antwerp - 1869 ibid. INTERIOR SCENE IN THE MANNER OF THE OLD MASTERS Oil on wood. 34.5 x 47 cm (F. 49.5 x 61 cm). Signed lower left 'H. Leys'. Min. rest. Frame. HENDRIK LEYS 1815 Antwerpen - 1869 ebenda INTERIEURSZENE IN DER ART DER ALTEN MEISTER Öl auf Holz. 34,5 x 47 cm (R. 49,5 x 61 cm). Signiert unten links 'H. Leys'. Min. rest. Rahmen.

      • Hendrik Leys, Zwei Genreszenen in dörflicher Umgebung, Bleistiftzeichnungen, sign., gerahmt
        Mar. 08, 2024

        Hendrik Leys, Zwei Genreszenen in dörflicher Umgebung, Bleistiftzeichnungen, sign., gerahmt

        Est: €300 - €500

        Hendrik Leys, Zwei Genreszenen in dörflicher Umgebung, Bleistiftzeichnungen, sign., gerahmt Hendrik Baron Leys, 1815-1869 Antwerpen, belgischer Maler und Radierer, An der Mühle und Wäscherinnen und Faulenzer, Bleistift, weiß gehöht/ Papier, 12 x 12,7 cm/ 12,5 x 13,5 cm, einmal sign., hinter P.p. und Glas im Goldstuckrahmen Hendrik Leys, Two genre scenes in village surroundings, pencil drawings, signed, framed Hendrik Baron Leys, 1815-1869 Antwerp, Belgian painter and etcher, At the mill and Washerwomen and loafers, pencil, heightened with white/ paper, 12 x 12.7 cm/ 12.5 x 13.5 cm, signed once, behind passepartout and glass in gilt stucco frame

      • Hendrik LEYS (1815-1869), oil on panel The printer, signed and dated 1852
        Feb. 17, 2024

        Hendrik LEYS (1815-1869), oil on panel The printer, signed and dated 1852

        Est: €300 - €500

        Hendrik LEYS (1815-1869), oil on panel The printer, signed and dated 1852 Hendrik LEYS (1815-1869), olie op paneel De drukker, getekend en gedateerd 1852

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      • Study of Three Skulls
        Jan. 30, 2024

        Study of Three Skulls

        Est: $10,000 - $15,000

        Henri Leys Antwerp 1815 - 1869 Study of Three Skulls signed in monogram lower left oil on paper, laid down on panel panel: 20 ⅛  by 16 in.; 51.1 by 40.6 cm. framed: 27 by 23 in.; 68.6 by 58.4 cm.

      • The cabinet of Erasmus, Henri Leys, J. Dezmannez
        Dec. 14, 2023

        The cabinet of Erasmus, Henri Leys, J. Dezmannez

        Est: €325 - €425

        The cabinet of Erasmus after a painting of Henri Leys (Antwerp, 1815-1869). Engraving made in Antwerp ca 1850-1902 by Belgian engraver Joseph Dezmannez (1826-1902). Signed in pencil by the engraver himself. Large engraving printed on chine-collée on a 19th century velin paper with margins. Traces of aging and browning because of the old framing. Backed by a carton. In front is an old passepartout mounted on the engraving. The image is complete. visible.

        Old Master Print
      • Tableaux LEYS Henri (1815 - 1869) Huile sur panneau "Gente dame se pr
        Nov. 14, 2023

        Tableaux LEYS Henri (1815 - 1869) Huile sur panneau "Gente dame se pr

        Est: €300 - €400

        Tableaux LEYS Henri (1815 - 1869) Huile sur panneau "Gente dame se promenant sur un pont". Signé en bas à gauche H. Leys. Ecole belge. Dim.:+/-22x16cm.

      • Tableaux LEYS Hendrik ou Henri Jan Augustyn (1815 - 1869). Attribué à.
        Nov. 14, 2023

        Tableaux LEYS Hendrik ou Henri Jan Augustyn (1815 - 1869). Attribué à.

        Est: €400 - €600

        Tableaux LEYS Hendrik ou Henri Jan Augustyn (1815 - 1869). Attribué à. Huile sur panneau de chêne "Scène de combat". Attribué à Henri Leys. Voir au dos une ancienne étiquette manuscrite datée 1835. Ecole belge. Dim. : +/- 35x34,5 cm.

      • Hendrik Leys (1815-1869)
        Nov. 07, 2023

        Hendrik Leys (1815-1869)

        Est: €300 - €600

        Hendrik Leys (1815-1869) 'The old drinker', copy after Gabriel Metsu (1629 - 1667). Comes with an additional gilded frame.

        Vendu Rotterdam
      • HENRI LEYS (1815-1869)
        Oct. 03, 2023

        HENRI LEYS (1815-1869)

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        The painter's studio, 1850 ? Oil on panel (mahogany). Signed 'Leys'. Varnish layer stained, to be restored. Expo: KMSK, Antwerp, 'Henri Leys and Henri De Braekeleer', 1905, cat. no. 28 KMSK, Antwerp, 1944, cat. no. 52 Campo & Campo, Antwerp, 9.2.1993 Provenance: Collection Dr. Marguer, Périgeux Baron Lheureux Mrs. Marte Willaert Private collection, Temse Description FR L'atelier du peintre, 1850 ? Huile sur panneau (acajou). Signé 'Leys'. Couche de vernis tachée, à restaurer. Expo: KMSK, Anvers, 'Henri Leys et Henri De Braekeleer', 1905, cat. no. 28 KMSK, Anvers, 1944, cat. n° 52 Campo & Campo, Anvers, 9.2.1993 Provenance: Collection Dr Marguer, Périgeux Baron Lheureux Mme Marte Willaert Collection privée Temse Beschrijving NL Het schildersatelier, 1850 ? Olie op paneel (mahonie). Getekend 'Leys'. Vernislaag vlekkig, te restaureren. Expo: KMSK, Antwerpen, 'Henri Leys en Henri De Braekeleer', 1905, cat.nr. 28 KMSK, Antwerpen, 1944, cat. nr. 52 Campo & Campo, Antwerpen, 9.2.1993 Herkomst: Verzameling Dr. Marguer, Périgeux Baron Lheureux Mevr. Marte Willaert Privé-verzameling Temse

      • Hendrik LEYS (1815-1869), olie op doek Scène aan Sint Jacobskerk Antwerpen
        Sep. 23, 2023

        Hendrik LEYS (1815-1869), olie op doek Scène aan Sint Jacobskerk Antwerpen

        Est: €500 - €1,000

        Hendrik LEYS (1815-1869), olie op doek Scène aan Sint Jacobskerk Antwerpen Hendrik LEYS (1815-1869), olie op doek Scène aan Sint Jacobskerk Antwerpen

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      • LEYS, HENDRIK (?). Im Wirtshaus. Öl auf Holz.
        Sep. 22, 2023

        LEYS, HENDRIK (?). Im Wirtshaus. Öl auf Holz.

        Est: €2,400 - €3,000

        LEYS, HENDRIK (?) 1815 Antwerpen - 1869 ebd. Im Wirtshaus Öl auf Holz. L. u. bez. "Leys" und datiert (18)37. Restauriert, min. beschädigt. 36 x 32,5 cm. Rahmen.

        Scheublein Art & Auktionen
      • Baron Hendrik LEYS (1815-1869) 'The Key' oil on panel. (W:64 x H:51 cm)
        Sep. 14, 2023

        Baron Hendrik LEYS (1815-1869) 'The Key' oil on panel. (W:64 x H:51 cm)

        Est: €500 - €1,000

        Baron Hendrik LEYS (1815-1869) 'The Key' A painting, oil on panel. Exposed in Brussels, 1897.  Signed lower right.  Dimensions: (W:64 x H:51 cm)

        Flanders Auctions
      • HENDRIK LEYS (ATTR.) 1815 Antwerpen - 1869 ebenda Eine Fis
        Sep. 08, 2023

        HENDRIK LEYS (ATTR.) 1815 Antwerpen - 1869 ebenda Eine Fis

        Est: €390 - €780

        HENDRIK LEYS (ATTR.)1815 Antwerp - 1869 ibid.A fish seller and a man at the window Oil on wood. 23,5 x 17,5 cm (F. 38,5 x 32,5 cm). Part. rest. Frame. HENDRIK LEYS (ATTR.) 1815 Antwerpen - 1869 ebenda Eine Fischverkäuferin und ein Mann am Fenster Öl auf Holz. 23,5 x 17,5 cm (R. 38,5 x 32,5 cm). Part. rest. Rahmen.

      • Jan August Hendrik Leys, Baron Leys (1815 - 1869), A domestic scene (1838)
        Jun. 29, 2023

        Jan August Hendrik Leys, Baron Leys (1815 - 1869), A domestic scene (1838)

        Est: £6,000 - £8,000

        Property of a gentlemanJan August Hendrik Leys, Baron Leys (1815 - 1869)A domestic scene (1838)Oil on panelSigned and dated, lower right: 'H. Leys. 1838'Provenance: Galerie Georges Giroux Cercle Royal Artistique et LittЋraire du Bruxelles, 1947 Dimensions:(Panel) 20 in. (H) x 18 in. (W)(Frame) 33 in. (H) x 31 in. (W)

        Sloane Street Auctions
      • LEYS BARON HENRI (1815 - 1869). ATTRIBUÉ À. AQUARELLE SUR PAPIER "SOLDAT ENDORMI". ATTRIBUÉ À HENRY
        Jun. 21, 2023

        LEYS BARON HENRI (1815 - 1869). ATTRIBUÉ À. AQUARELLE SUR PAPIER "SOLDAT ENDORMI". ATTRIBUÉ À HENRY

        Est: €150 - €200

        Aquarelle sur papier "Soldat endormi". Attribué à Henry Leys. Ecole belge. Dim. : +/- 26x28 cm.

      • Hendrik Leys Belgian, 1815-1869 Charity
        May. 24, 2023

        Hendrik Leys Belgian, 1815-1869 Charity

        Hendrik Leys Belgian, 1815-1869 Charity Signed with monogram HL(ll) Oil on panel 11 3/8 x 8 5/8 inches (28.9 x 21.9 cm) Provenance:Collection of William H. Herriman, Brooklyn and Rome, before 1918 Bequest of William H. Herriman to the Brooklyn Museum, 1921 C Property of the Brooklyn Museum

        Doyle New York
      • Hendrik LEYS (1815-1869)
        Apr. 15, 2023

        Hendrik LEYS (1815-1869)

        Est: €400 - €600

        Hendrik LEYS (1815-1869) Oil on panel The Conspirators, monogram. With old label on the back. Olie op paneel De samenzweerders, monogram. Met oud etiket op de rugzijde.

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      • Henri Leys (1815-1869) - Les apprêts du diner
        Mar. 28, 2023

        Henri Leys (1815-1869) - Les apprêts du diner

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        Huile sur panneau. Monogrammé à droite vers le milieu. English Translation: Preparing dinner Oil on panel. Monogram middle right. 63 x 50 cm.

        Brussels Art Auctions
      • Attributed to Baron Hendrik Leys (Dutch, 1815-1869), A Cavalry Skirmish, oil on canvas, 43 x 54.5cm
        Mar. 14, 2023

        Attributed to Baron Hendrik Leys (Dutch, 1815-1869), A Cavalry Skirmish, oil on canvas, 43 x 54.5cm

        Est: £6,000 - £8,000

        Attributed to Baron Hendrik Leys (Dutch, 1815-1869) A Cavalry Skirmish oil on canvas

        Gorringes
      • Hendrik LEYS (1815-1869)
        Feb. 02, 2023

        Hendrik LEYS (1815-1869)

        Est: €300 - €500

        Hendrik LEYS (1815-1869) Paire de dessins " Scènes villageoises" Crayon et rehaut de pastel sur papier. Un signé et l'autre monogrammé. Bel encadrement doré. Dimensions des dessins : +/-12,5 cm x +/- 13,5 cm

        Legia-Auction
      • LEYS HENRI (BARON)
        Jan. 28, 2023

        LEYS HENRI (BARON)

        Est: €150 - €200

        Two sketches

        Campo & Campo
      • LEYS HENRI (BARON) (1815-1869)
        Nov. 29, 2022

        LEYS HENRI (BARON) (1815-1869)

        Est: €200 - €400

        Musicians at the farm

        Campo & Campo
      • Hendrik LEYS (1815-1869) Cour animée Huile sur toile Sign
        Nov. 27, 2022

        Hendrik LEYS (1815-1869) Cour animée Huile sur toile Sign

        Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      • Interior Scene (attrib. to Jan August Hendrik Leys, 1815-1869)
        Nov. 26, 2022

        Interior Scene (attrib. to Jan August Hendrik Leys, 1815-1869)

        Oil on wood panel. Framed and labeled with attribution to the renowned Belgian painter and printmaker, Jan August Hendrik Leys (1815 - 1869).

        Casa de Memoria
      • Leys, Hendrik (Baron)
        Nov. 17, 2022

        Leys, Hendrik (Baron)

        Est: €600 - €800

        Leys, Hendrik (Baron) Antwerpen 1815 - 1869 55 x 47 cm Kücheninterieur mit einem Herrn und zwei Mägden. Öl/Holz, rückseitig parkettiert, Aus einer bedeutenden Stuttgarter Privatsammlung. Leys, Hendrik (Baron) Antwerpen 1815 - 1869 55 x 47 cm Interior of a kitchen with a gentleman and two maids. Oil/cradled panel, signed. Important private collection, Stuttgart.

      • Tableaux LEYS Henri (1815 - 1869) Huile sur toile "Portrait en pied d'un soldat au campement".
        Nov. 15, 2022

        Tableaux LEYS Henri (1815 - 1869) Huile sur toile "Portrait en pied d'un soldat au campement".

        Est: €400 - €600

        Tableaux LEYS Henri (1815 - 1869) Huile sur toile "Portrait en pied d'un soldat au campement". Signé en bas à droite H. Leys. Ecole belge. Dim.:+/-26,8x21,4cm.

      • HENRI LEYS (1815-1869)
        Oct. 11, 2022

        HENRI LEYS (1815-1869)

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        The power of the ring. Panel (mahogany). Signed 'HLeys' intertwined, lower left. Period gilt frame. Description FR Scène d'intérieur. Panneau (acajou). Signé 'HLeys' en bas à gauche. Cadre doré d'époque. Beschrijving NL In de ban van de ring. Paneel (mahonie). Getekend 'HLeys' ineengestrengeld, linksonder. Eigentijdse vergulde kader.

      • Hendrik LEYS (1815-1869)
        Oct. 09, 2022

        Hendrik LEYS (1815-1869)

        Est: €200 - €300

        Legia-Auction
      • Hendrik LEYS (1815-1869) 'The Watchtower' oil on panel. (W: 22,5 x H: 24,5 cm)
        Sep. 21, 2022

        Hendrik LEYS (1815-1869) 'The Watchtower' oil on panel. (W: 22,5 x H: 24,5 cm)

        Est: €200 - €300

        Hendrik LEYS (1815-1869) 'The Watchtower' a painting, oil on panel.  Dimensions: (W: 22,5 x H: 24,5 cm)

        Flanders Auctions
      • painting oil on wood(rest) - Animated church door - signed attributed to LEYS Jan August Hendrik
        Sep. 04, 2022

        painting oil on wood(rest) - Animated church door - signed attributed to LEYS Jan August Hendrik

        Est: €350 - €800

        Tableau HSB (rest) -Entrée d'église animée- signé attribué *LEYS J.* (Jan August Hendrik) (Anvers 1815. 1869) forme française LEYS Henri 62x46cm c de st doré painting oil on wood(rest) - Animated church door - signed attributed to LEYS Jan August Hendrik

        Monsantic.com
      • JEAN AUGUSTE HENRI BARON LEYS (BELGIAN, 1815–1869) Mary of Burgundy distri
        Jul. 19, 2022

        JEAN AUGUSTE HENRI BARON LEYS (BELGIAN, 1815–1869) Mary of Burgundy distri

        Est: £10,000 - £15,000

        JEAN AUGUSTE HENRI BARON LEYS (BELGIAN, 1815–1869) Mary of Burgundy distributing alms oil on panel 35 x 44 1/2 in. (88.8 x 113 cm.)

      • [SCENE IN THE ANTWERP SYNAGOGE].
        Jun. 16, 2022

        [SCENE IN THE ANTWERP SYNAGOGE].

        Est: €300 - €400

        Watercolour, 30 x 40 cm, wove paper, signed and dated at lower right (foxing throughout, some white spots). - A historical scene set in a church interior with a large crowd gathering around a man who is lecturing. The scene most probably depicts a Rabbi (or a Calvinist preacher) teaching in Antwerp cathedral. The composition is possibly related to the "Re-institution of the Catholic cult in Antwerp", painted by Leys the same year which is set in an almost identical historical interior (including the young boy leaning on the baptismal font). The latter painting is now part of the collection of the Royal Museum of Fine Art of Belgium, inv. 592. The drawing is a reflection of Leys at the height of his career as one of the leading historicising painters.

        Arenberg Auctions
      • INTERIOR SCENE WITH MOTHER AND CHILD.
        Jun. 16, 2022

        INTERIOR SCENE WITH MOTHER AND CHILD.

        Est: €80 - €120

        Drawing, pencil, 22 x 21 cm, laid paper (Van Gelder Zonen), monogram on the lower right (minor foxing and soiling, traces of mounting on verso). - Compositional sketch of a family indoors. Leys (Antwerp 1815-1869) was a Belgian painter and printmaker. He was a leading representative of the historical or Romantic school in Belgian art and became a pioneer of the Realist movement in Belgium.

        Arenberg Auctions
      • INTERIOR OF AN INFIRMARY.
        Jun. 16, 2022

        INTERIOR OF AN INFIRMARY.

        Est: €70 - €90

        Drawing, watercolour, gouache, traces of graphite, 16,5 x 13,5 cm, wove paper, unsigned (diagonal scratch running in the upper left part, some min. folds). - Sketch-like drawing representing the interior of a sick ward with a line of hospital beds.

        Arenberg Auctions
      • HENRI LEYS (1815-1869)
        Jun. 08, 2022

        HENRI LEYS (1815-1869)

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        The spell of the ring. Panel (mahogany). Signed 'HLeys' intertwined, lower left. Period gilt frame. Description FR Scène d'intérieur. Panneau (acajou). Signé 'HLeys' en bas à gauche. Cadre doré d'époque. Beschrijving NL In de ban van de ring. Paneel (mahonie). Getekend 'HLeys' ineengestrengeld, linksonder. Eigentijdse vergulde kader.

      • LEYS HENRI (BARON)
        May. 31, 2022

        LEYS HENRI (BARON)

        Est: €400 - €600

        Musicians at the farm

        Campo & Campo
      • Leys, H. (1815-1869). (Archers).
        May. 20, 2022

        Leys, H. (1815-1869). (Archers).

        Est: €80 - €100

        Leys, H. (1815-1869). (Archers). Drypoint, 15,5x19,7 cm., (leaf 32,5x45,8 cm.), w. "Gazette des Beaux-Arts" and "Imp. Salmon" in the plate. - Foxed, especially in blank margins. = State before captions below the image. AND 4 other late 19th/ early 20th cent. etchings, i.a. by E. BAES, J. VAN SCHOOTEN and C.N. STORM VAN 'S GRAVESANDE, "Souvenir des cressonnières à veilles en Caux" (printed by Cadart).

        Bubb > Kuyper: Auctioneers of Books, Fine Arts & Manuscripts
      • HENRI LEYS (1815-1869)
        Mar. 31, 2022

        HENRI LEYS (1815-1869)

        Est: €200 - €400

        A lot of two study drawings in pencil: 1. Rubens and family and praying woman. Signed 'Baron Leys'. 275 x 275 mm 2. Historical scene with knights around sickbed. Signed 'H. Leys. f'. 245 x 335 mm Description FR Un lot de deux dessins à la mine de plomb: -) Rubens et sa famille et une femme en prière. Signé. 275 x 275 mm -) Scène historique. Signé. 245 x 335 mm Tot.: 2 ex. Beschrijving NL Een lot van twee studietekeningen in potlood: 1. Rubens en familie en biddende vrouw. Getekend 'Baron Leys'. 275 x 275 mm 2. Historische scène met ridders rond ziekbed. Getekend 'H. Leys. f'. 245 x 335 mm

      • HENRI LEYS (1815-1869)
        Mar. 30, 2022

        HENRI LEYS (1815-1869)

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        Elegantly dressed figures leaving the church with a beggar at the gate. Panel (mahogany). Description FR Compagnie élégante à la sortie de l'église. Panneau (acajou). Beschrijving NL Elegant gezelschap met bedelaar bij het verlaten van de kerk. Paneel (mahonie).

      • HENDRIK LEYS (1815-1869)
        Mar. 28, 2022

        HENDRIK LEYS (1815-1869)

        Est: €150 - €200

        Hendrik LEYS (1815-1869) The music lesson Oil on panel, signed on the back. framed H : 17 cm Width : 12 cm

        Haynault
        Mar. 20, 2022

        Est: €4,000 - €6,000

        Hendrik LEYS (1815-1869) Cour animée Huile sur toile Signé en bas à droite 65 x 89 cm Avec cadre : 78 x 102 cm Oil on canvas, signed lower right, 25 ¹?/32 x 35 ³/64 in, with frame : 30 45/64 x 40 5/32 in

      • Henri LEYS HSP
        Mar. 17, 2022

        Henri LEYS HSP

        Est: €400 - €500

        Henri LEYS (1815-1869) "Lansquenet armé d'une hallebarde" Huile sur panneau monogrammée HL en bas à gauche Dimensions : 22 x 16 cm

        Legia-Auction
      • Baron Henri Leys (1815-1869), the Spanish fury, oil on panel, 39 x 47 cm
        Mar. 15, 2022

        Baron Henri Leys (1815-1869), the Spanish fury, oil on panel, 39 x 47 cm

        Est: €3,000 - €4,000

        Baron Henri Leys (1815-1869), the Spanish fury, oil on panel, 39 x 47 cm Signed to the right bottom corner.

        Carlo Bonte Auctions
      • Henri Leys (1815-1869), stop at the inn, 1844, oil on a mahogany panel, 73 x 92 cm
        Mar. 15, 2022

        Henri Leys (1815-1869), stop at the inn, 1844, oil on a mahogany panel, 73 x 92 cm

        Est: €3,000 - €5,000

        Henri Leys (1815-1869), stop at the inn, 1844, oil on a mahogany panel, 73 x 92 cm Signed and dated 'H. Leys F. 1844' to the bottom centre. A label to the back of Thomas Agnew & Sons, Old Bond Street Galleries, London.

        Carlo Bonte Auctions
      • Henri LEYS Anvers, 1815 - 1869 Scène de combat près d'une ville incendiée, probablement d'après Philips Wouwerman Huile sur toile
        Feb. 22, 2022

        Henri LEYS Anvers, 1815 - 1869 Scène de combat près d'une ville incendiée, probablement d'après Philips Wouwerman Huile sur toile

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        Henri LEYS Anvers, 1815 - 1869 Scène de combat près d'une ville incendiée, probablement d'après Philips Wouwerman Huile sur toile datée 'April 1839' et porte le cachet de la vente de l'artiste en bas à droite h: 62 w: 77 cm Estimation 1 000 - 1 500 €

      • painting oil on wood(rest) - Animated church entrance - signed attribued LEYS Jan August Hendrik
        Feb. 06, 2022

        painting oil on wood(rest) - Animated church entrance - signed attribued LEYS Jan August Hendrik

        Est: €450 - €900

        Tableau HSB (rest) -Entrée d'église animée- signé attribué *LEYS J.* (Jan August Hendrik) (Anvers 1815. 1869) forme française LEYS Henri 62x46cm c de st doré painting oil on wood(rest) - Animated church entrance - signed attribued LEYS Jan August Hendrik

        Monsantic.com