Osvaldo Licini Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1894 - d. 1958

      • LICINI OSVALDO (1894 - 1958) - PICCOLO NAUFRAGIO, 1956
        Jun. 25, 2024

        LICINI OSVALDO (1894 - 1958) - PICCOLO NAUFRAGIO, 1956

        Est: €30,000 - €40,000

        LICINI OSVALDO (1894 - 1958). PICCOLO NAUFRAGIO, 1956. at the back: signature, date, stamp Nuova Bussola, Turin; labels XXIX International Art Biennale of Venice, Italian section, 1958 PROVENANCE Nuova Bussola, Turin Private collection, Turin EXHIBITIONS Peintres d'aujord'hui. France - Italy, Palace of the Arts, Turin 1957 Licini, Olivetti cultural center, Ivrea 1958 BIBLIOGRAPHY G. Marchiori, Licini, Ivrea 1958, p. 22, no. 54. 25,00 x 19,00 cm.

      • Osvaldo Licini (Monte Vidon Corrado 1894 – 1958), "Amalassunta".
        Jun. 25, 2024

        Osvaldo Licini (Monte Vidon Corrado 1894 – 1958), "Amalassunta".

        Est: €4,000 - €8,000

        Osvaldo Licini (Monte Vidon Corrado 1894 - 1958), "Amalassunta". Matita su carta, reca al retro firma dell’artista e timbri della Collezione Zaccardi - Bologna, H cm 24x33

        Gregory's Casa d'Aste
      • OSVALDO (1911-1985) AND VALERIA BORSANI Unique Console Table1971for Tecno, cast aluminum, lacquered wood, brushed steelheight 29 1/4in (74cm); width 118 1/4in (300.5cm); depth 17in (43cm)
        Jun. 18, 2024

        OSVALDO (1911-1985) AND VALERIA BORSANI Unique Console Table1971for Tecno, cast aluminum, lacquered wood, brushed steelheight 29 1/4in (74cm); width 118 1/4in (300.5cm); depth 17in (43cm)

        Est: $5,000 - $7,000

        OSVALDO (1911-1985) AND VALERIA BORSANI Unique Console Table 1971 for Tecno, cast aluminum, lacquered wood, brushed steel height 29 1/4in (74cm); width 118 1/4in (300.5cm); depth 17in (43cm)

      • Osvaldo Licini (Monte Vidon Corrado 1894-1958) - Untitled (Moon with Baron Munchausen), 1955
        May. 16, 2024

        Osvaldo Licini (Monte Vidon Corrado 1894-1958) - Untitled (Moon with Baron Munchausen), 1955

        Est: €3,500 - €5,000

        china ink on paper 25 x 31 cm On the reverse a pencil study PROVENANCE Rome, Michele Garroni collection EXHIBITIONS Rome, Disegni di Licini, Poesie di Cesare Vivaldi, Arco d'Alibert gallery, 1966 (exhibited out of catalogue); Ravenna,  Disegnata, Percorsi del disegno italiano dal 1945 ad oggi, Loggetta Lombardesca, 1987, cat. p. 41, n.10

      • Osvaldo Licini, Angelo ribelle su fondo rosso. 1951-74.
        May. 15, 2024

        Osvaldo Licini, Angelo ribelle su fondo rosso. 1951-74.

        Est: €100 - €200

        Litografia a colori. mm 190x300. Foglio: mm 500x700. Numerata a matita in basso a sinistra. Timbro a secco della Galleria D'Arte Macchi in basso a sinistra. Al verso: testo a stampa descrittivo in onore di Osvaldo Licini. Es. 72/90. (1)

        Gonnelli Casa d'Aste
      • OSVALDO LICINI ( MONTE VIDON CORRADO 1854- MONTE VIDON CORRADO 1958 ), Paesaggio
        Feb. 15, 2024

        OSVALDO LICINI ( MONTE VIDON CORRADO 1854- MONTE VIDON CORRADO 1958 ), Paesaggio

        Est: €1,800 - €3,500

        Acquarello su carta, 22 x 28, firmato al verso

        Ansuini 1860 Auctions
      • OSVALDO LICINI, FIORE FANTASTICO
        Dec. 19, 2023

        OSVALDO LICINI, FIORE FANTASTICO

        Est: €20,000 - €30,000

        OSVALDO LICINI (1894 - 1958) Fiore fantastico 1955 Oil and collage on paper applied on canvas 16,6 x 22,4 cm PROVENANCE: Meneghini collection, Venice (stamp on the reverse) Pinottini collection, Turin Galleria Tega, Milan (label on the reverse) Galleria d'Arte Narciso, Turin (label on the reverse) Private collection, Turin EXHIBITED: April 18th - November 4th, 2008, Osvaldo Licini. Tra le Marche e l'Europa, Galleria Civica d'Arte Contemporanea 'Osvaldo Licini', Ascoli Piceno LITERATURE: AA.VV., Osvaldo Licini. Tra le Marche e l'Europa, ecatalogue of the exhibition at Galleria Civica d'Arte Contemporanea 'Osvaldo Licini', Silvana Editoriale, 2008

        Art-Rite
      • OSVALDO LICINI "Untitled" pencil on paper 22.5x26.8 cm Provenance Caterina Hellstrom Riccitelli collection Private collection, Treviso This work is accompanied by a certificate of authenticity on photography issued by Caterina Hellstrom ...
        Nov. 29, 2023

        OSVALDO LICINI "Untitled" pencil on paper 22.5x26.8 cm Provenance Caterina Hellstrom Riccitelli collection Private collection, Treviso This work is accompanied by a certificate of authenticity on photography issued by Caterina Hellstrom ...

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        (MONTE VIDON CORRADO 1894 - 1958) "Untitled" pencil on paper 22.5x26.8 cm Provenance Caterina Hellstrom Riccitelli collection Private collection, Treviso This work is accompanied by a certificate of authenticity on photography issued by Caterina Hellstrom Riccitelli IT "Senza titolo" matita su carta cm 22,5x26,8 Provenienza Collezione Caterina Hellstrom Riccitelli Collezione privata, Treviso Opera accompagnata da certificato di autenticità su fotografia rilasciato da Caterina Hellstrom Riccitelli

        Il Ponte Auction House
      • Osvaldo Licini (Monte Vidon Corrado 1894-1958) - Tree, 1923
        Nov. 09, 2023

        Osvaldo Licini (Monte Vidon Corrado 1894-1958) - Tree, 1923

        Est: €25,000 - €30,000

        oil on canvas 25.8 x 34.8 cm LITERATURE G. Marchiori,  I cieli segreti di Osvaldo Licini, ed. Alfieri, Venice, 1968, p. 200, n°44

      • LICINI OSVALDO (1894 - 1958) - Natura morta.
        Jun. 26, 2023

        LICINI OSVALDO (1894 - 1958) - Natura morta.

        Est: €30,000 - €40,000

        LICINI OSVALDO (1894 - 1958). Natura morta.. At the back stamp of Galleria d'Arte Il Cancello, Bologna, descriptive label of Galleria Annunciata, Milan; Modern and Contemporary Art, Palazzo Strozzi, Florence; Licini according to us..., Lorenzelli Arte, Milan; Galleria del Milione, Milan; XXIX International Art Biennial of Venice; Italian Modern Art Exhibition, Stockholm; Olivetti Cultural Center, Ivrea; Nino levi collection, Turin. Exhibitions: "Mostra d'Arte Moderna Italiana", Committee of the Italian twentieth century, Stockholm, 1931; Personal Exhibition, Galleria del Milione, Milan, 1935; Exhibition of Modern Italian Painting, Villa Olmo, Como, 1936; Personal Exhibition, Olivetti Cultural Center, Ivrea, 1958; XXIX International Art Biennale N.125, Venice, 1958; "Modern art in Italy, 1915-1935", Palazzo Strozzi, Florence, November 1966-February 1967; "Spring Panorama", Galleria Annunciata, Milan, 1970; Osvaldo Licini, Casa Rusca Municipal Art Gallery, Locarno, 1993; "Les Italiens de Paris" De Chirico and the others", Palazzo Martinengo, Brescia, 1997, p.237 n.87; "Licini according to us...", Lorenzelli Arte, Milan, 2002. Publications: Considerations on Licini's painting , edited by Pier Carlo Santini; Monthly magazine of the Comunità movement, Milan, August-September 1958; Catalog of the Spring Panorama Exhibition, Galleria Annunciata, Milan; Licini, edited by Giuseppe Marchiori and Vanni Scheiwiller; Ivrea, Olivetti Cultural Center, 1958; Catalog of the Exhibition Modern Art in Italy, 1915-1935", Palazzo Strozzi. Provenance: Nino Levi Collection, Turin; Corrado Levi Collection, Turin; Galleria Annunciata, Milan; Brerarte, Milan; ED Gallery, Piacenza; Private collection, Brescia. Certificate of provenance ED Gallery, Piacenza. Certificate of provenance Galleria Annunciata, Milan with Brerarte stamp, Milan.. 66,00 x 30,50 cm. 1928.

      • LICINI OSVALDO (1894 - 1958) - Croci viventi.
        Apr. 26, 2023

        LICINI OSVALDO (1894 - 1958) - Croci viventi.

        Est: €3,000 - €4,000

        LICINI OSVALDO (1894 - 1958). Croci viventi.. At the back La Scaletta Gallery, S.Polo Reggio Emilia, label. Publication: Il Disegno Italiano. Catalogo 10, La Scaletta Gallery Editions, San Polo, 1991, n. 37. Provenance: Caterina Hellstrom Riccitielli, Ascoli Piceno, Collection; Finarte, April, 2005; Private Collection, Rome. Circa 1950. Caterina Hellstrom Riccitielli, Ascoli Piceno, authenticity certificate. Small defects.. 27,00 x 22,70 cm.

      • Osvaldo Licini *
        Nov. 29, 2022

        Osvaldo Licini *

        Est: €20,000 - €30,000

        (Monte Vidon Corrado 1894–1958) Angeli (Studio), 1957, oil, tempera, ink and pencil on paper laid down on canvas, 24 x 33 cm, framed Provenance: Hellstrom Riccitelli Collection, Ascoli Piceno European Private Collection Exhibited: Ascoli Piceno, Osvaldo Licini. Dipinti e disegni, Palazzo dei Capitani del Popolo, 10 September – 5 November 1988 (label on the reverse) Literature: G. Marchiori, I cieli segreti di Osvaldo Licini, Alfieri, Venice 1968, no. 609 (493) with ill.

      • OSVALDO LICINI WITHOUT TITLE
        Nov. 17, 2022

        OSVALDO LICINI WITHOUT TITLE

        Est: €6,000 - €7,000

        sigth el aterina Hellstrom Riccitel ccom iigitelli collection

        Fidesarte Italia SRL
      • OSVALDO LICINI
        Jul. 05, 2022

        OSVALDO LICINI

        Est: €40,000 - €60,000

        Monte Vidon Corrado 1894 ; 1958 Amalassunta, prima metà anni '50 Tecnica mista su carta, cm 20,5 x 27 Autentica su fotografia di Giuseppe Marchiori

      • TANCREDI
        Jul. 05, 2022

        TANCREDI

        Est: €50,000 - €70,000

        Feltre 1927 ; Roma 1964 Omaggio a Kandinski, Klee, Picasso e Osvaldo Licini. Rivelazione, 1960 Tempera su carta applicata su tela, cm 167 x 182 Titolato sul retro Provenienza: Galleria d'arte Sianesi, Milano Galleria Lorenzelli, Milano Galleria d'arte del Naviglio, Milano Collezione privata, Milano Esposizioni: Mostra d'arte italiana contemporanea, Goteborg, 1951 Bibliografia: E. Weiss, N. Campigli, Campigli Catalogo Ragionato vol. II, ill. n. 46 ; 013 p. 561

      • Osvaldo Licini "Angelo Ribelle" year '50 pencil on paper 17.5x26.5 Provenance Galleria Tega, Milan Private collection, Milan Exhibition "Aspectos da Pintura Italiana" Museu de Belas Artes e Funarte, Rio de Janeiro, 14 June - 2 July 1989; ...
        May. 25, 2022

        Osvaldo Licini "Angelo Ribelle" year '50 pencil on paper 17.5x26.5 Provenance Galleria Tega, Milan Private collection, Milan Exhibition "Aspectos da Pintura Italiana" Museu de Belas Artes e Funarte, Rio de Janeiro, 14 June - 2 July 1989; ...

        Est: €1,800 - €2,200

        (Monte Vidon Corrado 1894 - 1958) "Angelo Ribelle" year '50 pencil on paper 17.5x26.5 Provenance Galleria Tega, Milan Private collection, Milan Exhibition "Aspectos da Pintura Italiana" Museu de Belas Artes e Funarte, Rio de Janeiro, 14 June - 2 July 1989; Museu de Arte de São Paulo, São Paulo, 11 July - 30 July 1989 "Osvaldo Licini. I segni dell’angelo" Galleria Tega, Milan, 25 September - 30 November 2017, p. 56 ill. in catalogue Literature A. Bonito Oliva, T. Trini "Aspectos de Pintura Italiana do apòs-guerra aos nossos dias" Roma, De Luca Edizioni d'Arte, 1989, ill. IT "Angelo Ribelle" anni '50 matita su carta cm 17,5x26,5 Provenienza Galleria Tega, Milano Collezione privata, Milano Esposizioni "Aspectos da Pintura Italiana" Museu de Belas Artes e Funarte, Rio de Janeiro, 14 giugno - 2 luglio 1989; Museu de Arte de São Paulo, São Paulo, 11 luglio - 30 luglio 1989 "Osvaldo Licini. I segni dell’angelo" Galleria Tega, Milano, 25 settembre - 30 novembre 2017, p. 56 ill. in catalogo Bibliografia A. Bonito Oliva, T. Trini "Aspectos de Pintura Italiana do apòs-guerra aos nossos dias" Roma, De Luca Edizioni d'Arte, 1989, ill.

        Il Ponte Auction House
      • Osvaldo Licini "Untitled" pencil on paper cm 21.3x31 Provenance Caterina Hellstrom Riccitelli collection Private collection, Milan This work is accompanied by a certificate of authenticity issued by Caterina Hellstrom Riccitelli...
        May. 25, 2022

        Osvaldo Licini "Untitled" pencil on paper cm 21.3x31 Provenance Caterina Hellstrom Riccitelli collection Private collection, Milan This work is accompanied by a certificate of authenticity issued by Caterina Hellstrom Riccitelli...

        Est: €1,800 - €2,200

        (Monte Vidon Corrado 1894 - 1958) "Untitled" pencil on paper cm 21.3x31 Provenance Caterina Hellstrom Riccitelli collection Private collection, Milan This work is accompanied by a certificate of authenticity issued by Caterina Hellstrom Riccitelli IT "Senza titolo" matita su carta cm 21,3x31 Provenienza Collezione Caterina Hellstrom Riccitelli Collezione privata, Milano Opera accompagnata da certificato di autenticità rilasciato da Caterina Hellstrom Riccitelli

        Il Ponte Auction House
        May. 25, 2022

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        (Monte Vidon Corrado 1894 - 1958) "Angelo ribelle" pencil on paper cm 17.6x27 Provenance Galleria Il Segno, Rome Collezione privata, Rome IT "Angelo ribelle" matita su carta cm 17,6x27 Provenienza Galleria Il Segno, Roma Collezione privata, Roma

        Il Ponte Auction House
      • OSVALDO LICINI 1894-1958 Landscape
        May. 19, 2022

        OSVALDO LICINI 1894-1958 Landscape

        Paesaggio Acquerello su carta. 22 x 28 cm Firmato al verso. Landscape Watercolour on paper. 8.66 x 11.02 in. Signed on the reverse.

        Aste Bolaffi
      • Osvaldo Licini (Monte Vidon Corrado 1894-Monte Vidon Corrado 1958) - Frammenti
        May. 19, 2022

        Osvaldo Licini (Monte Vidon Corrado 1894-Monte Vidon Corrado 1958) - Frammenti

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        This lot is subject to Artists Resale Rights

      • Osvaldo Licini (Monte Vidon Corrado 1894-Monte Vidon Corrado 1958) - Lovers' boat
        May. 19, 2022

        Osvaldo Licini (Monte Vidon Corrado 1894-Monte Vidon Corrado 1958) - Lovers' boat

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        coloured pastels on paper This lot is subject to Artists Resale Rights

      • LICINI, OSVALDO Rebellious angel
        May. 12, 2022

        LICINI, OSVALDO Rebellious angel

        Est: €7,000 - €8,000

        certificate of provenance by Celi Hellstrom Caterina

        Fidesarte Italia SRL
      • LICINI Osvaldo, Angelo ribelle, 1950-1952
        May. 03, 2022

        LICINI Osvaldo, Angelo ribelle, 1950-1952

        Est: €10,000 - €12,000

        graphite on cardboard, cm. 23.5x32.5 Certificate issued by Caterina Celi Hellstrom E. Pontiggia "Osvaldo Licini disegni inediti", Nuovagrafica, Carpi 1991, ill. 37 E. Pontiggia, E. T. Landini "Quaderni liciniani 3", Centro studi "Osvaldo Licini", Fast Edit, Acquaviva Picena 1997, p.91, ill.

        Ambrosiana Casa D'Aste
      • Licini Osvaldo, Angelo ribelle
        Dec. 14, 2021

        Licini Osvaldo, Angelo ribelle

        Est: €4,000 - €5,000

        firmato in basso a destra, opera disegnata da ambo i lati, matita su carta, W. 34 - H. 24 Cm, Collezione privata, Milano

      • Osvaldo Licini "Notturno" 1956 oil on paper laid down on canvas cm 19.5x27.5 Provenance Meneghini collection, Venice (n. 484) Private collection Literature G. Marchiori "I cieli segreti di Osvaldo Licini. Catalogo generale delle opere" Mi...
        Nov. 30, 2021

        Osvaldo Licini "Notturno" 1956 oil on paper laid down on canvas cm 19.5x27.5 Provenance Meneghini collection, Venice (n. 484) Private collection Literature G. Marchiori "I cieli segreti di Osvaldo Licini. Catalogo generale delle opere" Mi...

        Est: €35,000 - €50,000

        (Monte Vidon Corrado 1894 - 1958) "Notturno" 1956 oil on paper laid down on canvas cm 19.5x27.5 Provenance Meneghini collection, Venice (n. 484) Private collection Literature G. Marchiori "I cieli segreti di Osvaldo Licini. Catalogo generale delle opere" Milan, Alfieri Editore, 1968, n. 581 (428) ill. IT "Notturno" 1956 olio su carta intelata cm 19,5x27,5 Provenienza Collezione Meneghini, Venezia (n. 484) Collezione privata Bibliografia G. Marchiori "I cieli segreti di Osvaldo Licini. Catalogo generale delle opere" Milano, Alfieri Editore, 1968, n. 581 (428) ill.

        Il Ponte Auction House
      • OSVALDO LICINI UNTITLED
        Nov. 04, 2021

        OSVALDO LICINI UNTITLED

        Est: €3,500 - €4,500

        /

        Ambrosiana Casa D'Aste
      • Osvaldo Licini (1894-1958) Errante huile sur toile marouflée sur panneau 2
        Oct. 20, 2021

        Osvaldo Licini (1894-1958) Errante huile sur toile marouflée sur panneau 2

        Est: €60,000 - €80,000

        Osvaldo Licini (1894-1958) Errante huile sur toile marouflée sur panneau 21 x 26.5 cm. Peint vers 1939-1945. oil on canvas laid down on board 8 ¼ x 10 3/8 in. Painted circa 1939-1945.

      • Osvaldo Licini, Pentimento
        Jul. 07, 2021

        Osvaldo Licini, Pentimento

        Est: €45,000 - €50,000

        Exhibition label "Osvaldo Licini", Gallerie Civiche d'Arte Moderna, Palazzo dei Diamanti, Ferrara on the reverse

        Mediartrade Casa d'aste
      • OSVALDO LICINI (1894, Monte Vidon Corrado - 1958, Monte Vidon Corrado) [Italia] senza titolo
        Jun. 27, 2021

        OSVALDO LICINI (1894, Monte Vidon Corrado - 1958, Monte Vidon Corrado) [Italia] senza titolo

        Est: €6,000 - €8,000

        matita su carta, 24x33,5 cm provenienza eredità Osvaldo Licini certificato di autenticità Picenum

        Picenum
      • LICINI OSVALDO (1894 - 1958) Angelo ribelle su fondo rosso.
        Jun. 24, 2021

        LICINI OSVALDO (1894 - 1958) Angelo ribelle su fondo rosso.

        Est: €20,000 - €25,000

        LICINI OSVALDO (1894 - 1958). Angelo ribelle su fondo rosso.. Signature lower left. The painting consists, on the back, an old print representing a jockey, a horse and a rider is glued in the central part. Report issued in February 2011 by Prof.ssa Enrica Landini Torelli.. Cm 20,00 x 17,00. 1950

        May. 09, 2021

        Est: €6,000 - €8,000

        Picenum
      • LICINI Osvaldo, Senza titolo, anni 50 (1950 - 1959)
        Apr. 27, 2021

        LICINI Osvaldo, Senza titolo, anni 50 (1950 - 1959)

        Est: €5,000 - €6,000

        The work has a draw on the reverse

        Ambrosiana Casa D'Aste
      • OSVALDO LICINI AMALASSUNTA
        Apr. 22, 2021

        OSVALDO LICINI AMALASSUNTA

        Est: €6,000 - €7,000

        pencil drawing on paper

        Fidesarte Italia SRL
      • Osvaldo Licini (Monte Vidon Corrado 1894-Monte Vidon Corrado 1958) - Amalassunta, 1946
        Apr. 15, 2021

        Osvaldo Licini (Monte Vidon Corrado 1894-Monte Vidon Corrado 1958) - Amalassunta, 1946

        Est: €4,000 - €6,000

        graphite on newspaper sheet Executed on a page of the newspaper "l'Unità" dated Friday 6 December 1946 This lot is subject to Artists Resale Rights

      • Osvaldo Licini Figural Drawing
        Feb. 06, 2021

        Osvaldo Licini Figural Drawing

        Lot is accompanied by the letter of provenance issued by Donald Young Gallery, Chicago, Illinois, dated March 3, 1989. Provenance: Artist | Estate of Mrs. Ethel Rosenblum, purchased from the artist in Italy (1951) | Donald Young Gallery, Chicago, Illinois | Private Collection, Ft. Lauderdale, Florida.

        Palm Beach Modern Auctions
      • OSVALDO LICINI (1894, Monte Vidon Corrado - 1958, Monte Vidon Corrado) [Italia] untitled
        Jan. 03, 2021

        OSVALDO LICINI (1894, Monte Vidon Corrado - 1958, Monte Vidon Corrado) [Italia] untitled

        Est: €6,000 - €8,000

        senza titolo, matita su carta, 24x33,5 cm, provenienza precedente eredi Osvaldo Licini

        Picenum
      • Osvaldo Licini (1894-1958), Fiore fantastico, anni ‘50
        Dec. 18, 2020

        Osvaldo Licini (1894-1958), Fiore fantastico, anni ‘50

        Est: €2,500 - €3,500

        pastello su carta, cm 24,3x33,7 firmato Certificato di provenienza a cura di Caterina Hellstrom Riccitelli , Provenienza: Collezione Caterina Hellstrom Riccitelli Galleria Meeting, Mestre S. Polo, Reggio Emilia Galleria La Scaletta Galleria Tega, Milano Collezione privata, Milano   Esposizioni: Galleria Tega, Milano, 1989 Osvaldo Licini. Opere, Galleria Tega, Milano, 1993 Carta & Carte, Una collezione di disegni e opere su carta del XX secolo, Amedeo Porro arte moderna e contemporanea, Milano, 2002 Osvaldo Licini. I segni dell’angelo, Galleria Tega, Milano, 2017 Bibliografia: Carta & Carte, Una collezione di disegni e opere su carta del XX secolo, Amedeo Porro arte moderna e contemporanea, Milano, 2002, p. 54-55 ill. W. Guadagnini, Osvaldo Licini. I segni dell’angelo, Galleria Tega, Milano, 2017, p. 58 ill.

      • Osvaldo Licini "Untitled" pencil on paper cm 20x30 Provenance Caterina Hellstrom Riccitelli Collection, Ascoli Piceno Private collection, Milan This work is accompanied by photo-certificate issued by Caterina Hellstrom Riccitelli, Ascoli...
        Dec. 16, 2020

        Osvaldo Licini "Untitled" pencil on paper cm 20x30 Provenance Caterina Hellstrom Riccitelli Collection, Ascoli Piceno Private collection, Milan This work is accompanied by photo-certificate issued by Caterina Hellstrom Riccitelli, Ascoli...

        Est: €1,800 - €2,500

        (Monte Vidon Corrado 1894 - 1958) "Untitled" pencil on paper cm 20x30 Provenance Caterina Hellstrom Riccitelli Collection, Ascoli Piceno Private collection, Milan This work is accompanied by photo-certificate issued by Caterina Hellstrom Riccitelli, Ascoli Piceno, on 12/10/1988 IT "Senza titolo" matita su carta cm 20x30 Provenienza Collezione Caterina Hellstrom Riccitelli, Ascoli Piceno Collezione privata, Milano Opera accompagnata da certificato di autenticità; su fotografia rilasciato da Caterina Hellstrom Riccitelli, Ascoli Piceno, in data 10-12-1988

        Il Ponte Auction House
      • Osvaldo Licini (1894-1958) - Croci viventi br> olio su carta applicata su tela
        Nov. 04, 2020

        Osvaldo Licini (1894-1958) - Croci viventi br> olio su carta applicata su tela

        Est: €60,000 - €80,000

        Osvaldo Licini (1894-1958) Croci viventi olio su carta applicata su tela cm 24,8x34,5

      • Osvaldo Licini (1894-1958) - Amalassunta su fondo blu br> olio su tela applicata su tela
        Nov. 04, 2020

        Osvaldo Licini (1894-1958) - Amalassunta su fondo blu br> olio su tela applicata su tela

        Est: €80,000 - €120,000

        Osvaldo Licini (1894-1958) Amalassunta su fondo blu olio su tela applicata su tela cm 21,4x26,7

      • Osvaldo Licini (1894-1958) - Notturno br> olio su tavola
        Nov. 04, 2020

        Osvaldo Licini (1894-1958) - Notturno br> olio su tavola

        Est: €350,000 - €550,000

        Osvaldo Licini (1894-1958) Notturno olio su tavola cm 90x118

      • OSVALDO LICINI senza titolo
        Sep. 24, 2020

        OSVALDO LICINI senza titolo

        Est: €4,000 - €5,000

        non firmato

        Fidesarte Italia SRL
      • Osvaldo Licini, Pentimento
        May. 19, 2020

        Osvaldo Licini, Pentimento

        Est: €55,000 - €65,000

        Etichetta della mostra "Osvaldo Licini", Galleria Civica d'Arte Moderna, Palazzo dei Diamanti, Ferrara sul retro

        Mediartrade Casa d'aste
      • LICINI OSVALDO (1894 - 1958)
        May. 05, 2020

        LICINI OSVALDO (1894 - 1958)

        Est: €3,000 - €4,000

        LICINI OSVALDO (1894 - 1958). Pencil on double-faced notepad paper. Provenance declaration of the Caterina Hellstrom Riccitelli Collection on photography. Publications: Meeting Art, auction catalog, auction 737, lot 829.. Cm 28,00 x 21,00.

      • Osvaldo Licini (Monte Vidon Corrado 1894-Monte Vidon Corrado 1958) - Angelo missile
        Dec. 09, 2019

        Osvaldo Licini (Monte Vidon Corrado 1894-Monte Vidon Corrado 1958) - Angelo missile

        Est: €2,800 - €3,500

        graphite on paper Inscription on the reverse This lot is subject to Artists Resale Rights

      • Osvaldo Licini (Monte Vidon Corrado 1894-Monte Vidon Corrado 1958) - Untitled (Bimba seduta), 1926
        Dec. 09, 2019

        Osvaldo Licini (Monte Vidon Corrado 1894-Monte Vidon Corrado 1958) - Untitled (Bimba seduta), 1926

        Est: €3,000 - €4,000

        pencil on paper Signed on the front: Licini This lot is subject to Artists Resale Rights

      • LICINI Osvaldo - Senza titolo
        Nov. 13, 2019

        LICINI Osvaldo - Senza titolo

        Est: €6,000 - €8,000

        Ambrosiana Casa D'Aste
      • Untitled
        Nov. 08, 2019

        Untitled

        Est: €6,000 - €8,000

        Drawing

        Mediartrade Casa d'aste

      Auction Houses Selling Works by Osvaldo Licini