Alexander Liebmann Auction Price Results

Alexander Liebmann, Street in Tyrol

Lot 32: Alexander Liebmann, Street in Tyrol

Auction Date: Jun 06, 2021

Estimate: $80 - $120

Location: Penticton, BC, CA

Auction House: 4th Meridian Fine Art

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

LIEBMANN, ALEXANDER 1871 - Berlin - 1938 Main

Lot 442: LIEBMANN, ALEXANDER 1871 - Berlin - 1938 Main

Auction Date: Dec 01, 2020

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: LIEBMANN, ALEXANDER 1871 - Berlin - 1938 Main street of Lindau on Lake Constance. Coloured etching, hand signed and numbered: 16/150. 19 x 25 cm, framed. Keywords: graphics, images, artworks, pictures, intaglio, prints, German artist, Germany, Deutschland, German...

Location: Hildrizhausen, DE

Auction House: Sigalas

View additional info

Liebmann, Alexander - (1871 Berlin - München 1938). Vier Radierungen. Al

Lot 3760: Liebmann, Alexander - (1871 Berlin - München 1938). Vier Radierungen. Al

Auction Date: May 13, 2020

Estimate: €80 - €120

Description: Liebmann, Alexander
(1871 Berlin - München 1938). Vier Radierungen. Alle in der Platte und e. sign., nicht dat. (um 1920). Verschied. Formate. - Leichte Gebrauchsspuren. - Eine Beigabe.
...

Location: Pforzheim, DE

Auction House: Kiefer Buch- und Kunstauktionen

View additional info

ALEXANDER LIEBMANN COLORED ETCHING

Lot 271: ALEXANDER LIEBMANN COLORED ETCHING

Auction Date: Apr 07, 2017

Estimate: $125 - $250

Description: ALEXANDER LIEBMANN COLORED ETCHING, H 13", W 10", "CLIPPER ABRAHAM LINCOLN":Alexander Liebmann [German, 1871-1938]. A colored etching of the Clipper Abraham Lincoln pencil signed lower right. Framed and matted under acrylic. Mohr Art Galleries, Toledo, OH label on verso....

Location: Detroit, MI, US

Auction House: DuMouchelles

View additional info

Clipper George Washington

Lot 1497: Clipper George Washington

Auction Date: Mar 31, 2016

Estimate: CHF100 - CHF200

Description: * ALEXANDER LIEBMANN Clipper George Washington Berlin 1871-1938 München Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert "Alexander Liebmann". Unten Mitte auf der Platte bezeichnet "Clipper George Washington". Farbaquatinta-Radierung, LM 39,5 x 50 cm, in Passepartout, gerahmt...

Location: Lucerne, CH

Auction House: Galerie Fischer Auktionen AG

View additional info

Liebmann, Alexander (1871 Berlin - 1938 München)

Lot 757: Liebmann, Alexander (1871 Berlin - 1938 München)

Auction Date: Jul 06, 2013

Estimate: €0 - €80

(1871 Berlin - 1938 München)
Lithographie. Südl. Hafenszene mit Segelbooten u. Architektur im Hintergrund. R. u. in Blei sign. Gebräunt. 31,3 x 44,5 cm. (29)
...

Location: Leipzig, DE

Auction House: Kunstauktionshaus Leipzig

View additional info

Lot 935: Liebmann, Alexander (1871 Berlin - 1938 München)

Auction Date: Mar 02, 2013

Estimate: €0 - €60

Description: Liebmann, Alexander (1871 Berlin - 1938 München) Lithographie. Alte Rheinbrücke bei Laufenburg. R. u. in der Platte u. in Blei sign. Aufl. XXXXVIII/6. Part. stockfleckig u. gebräunt. 49,4 x 56 cm. Rahmen. (126)...

Location: Leipzig, DE

View additional info

Alexander Liebmann (1871-?), Berliner Maler u.

Lot 1552: Alexander Liebmann (1871-?), Berliner Maler u.

Auction Date: Feb 25, 2011

Estimate: €0 - €0

Location: Berlin, DE

Auction House: Historia Auktionshaus

View additional info

similar artists