Josef Liesler Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Illustrator, b. 1912 - d. 2005

      • LIESLER JOSEF (CZECH 1912-2005) - Zatisi s ovocem a makem | Still life with fruit and poppy
        Nov. 28, 2022

        LIESLER JOSEF (CZECH 1912-2005) - Zatisi s ovocem a makem | Still life with fruit and poppy

        LIESLER JOSEF (CZECH 1912-2005) Zatisi s ovocem a makem | Still life with fruit and poppy olej na platne 32 x 55 cm

        Einszwei Gallery
      • Josef Liesler (1912-2005)
        May. 28, 2022

        Josef Liesler (1912-2005)

        WHAT ARE YOU DREAMING ABOUT 1972 Oil on plywood, 58x71 cm, signed and dated "Liesler 72". Framed, glazed. Provenance: The collection of Alexandr Skalicky.

        Auction House Zezula
      • Josef Liesler (1912-2005)
        May. 28, 2022

        Josef Liesler (1912-2005)

        I HAVE DÜRER IN THE TYPEWRITER 1981 Color lithograph on paper, 64x48,6 cm, numbered, signed and dated in pencil under the print "94/130 Liesler 81", marked in pencil on the verso "Josef Liesler 150 00 Praha 5, Xaveriova 17. CSSR. Mam Dürera v psacim stroji Ich habe Dürer in der Schreibmaschine - litografie 81/48,5x37,5". Provenance: The collection of Alexandr Skalicky.

        Auction House Zezula
      • Josef Liesler (1912-2005)
        May. 28, 2022

        Josef Liesler (1912-2005)

        HOMAGE TO DÜRER 1980 Color lithograph on paper, 50,7x38,2 cm, numbered, signed and dated in pencil under the print "121/130 Liesler 80", marked in pencil on the verso "Josef Liesler 150 00 Praha 5, Xaveriova 17/CSSR Pocta Dürerovi Huldigung an Dürer - (litografie 1980) 32x26,5". Provenance: The collection of Alexandr Skalicky.

        Auction House Zezula
      • Josef Liesler (1912-2005)
        May. 28, 2022

        Josef Liesler (1912-2005)

        CARNIVAL ON A SHIP 1978 Color lithograph on paper, 55x40 cm (mount aperture), 67,5x54,5 cm (frame), signed and dated in pencil, numbered "47/120". mounted, framed, glazed. Provenance: The collection of Alexandr Skalicky.

        Auction House Zezula
      • Josef Liesler (1912-2005)
        May. 28, 2022

        Josef Liesler (1912-2005)

        UNTITLED 1977 Color lithograph on paper, 43,2x32,3 cm (mount aperture), 62,5x49,5 cm (frame), numbered, signed and dated in pencil "86/150, Liesler 77". mounted, framed, glazed. Provenance: The collection of Alexandr Skalicky.

        Auction House Zezula
      • Josef Liesler (1912-2005)
        May. 28, 2022

        Josef Liesler (1912-2005)

        AT FULL MOON 1967 Color lithograph on paper, 44x60,5 cm (mount aperture), 64,5x87 cm (frame), signed and dated in pencil, numbered "64/94". mounted, framed, glazed. Provenance: The collection of Alexandr Skalicky.

        Auction House Zezula
      • Liesler, J. (1912-2005). Lot of ±180 ex libris and a few occasional graphics,
        Nov. 25, 2021

        Liesler, J. (1912-2005). Lot of ±180 ex libris and a few occasional graphics,

        Est: €300 - €500

        Liesler, J. (1912-2005). Lot of ±180 ex libris and a few occasional graphics, various techniques (for the greater part col. lithogr./ etchings), all signed in pencil, for the greater part tipped onto paper mounts, together in 2 contemp. unif. board boxes. - AND a few sm. publications on the artist w. orig. lithogr. ex libris, signed in pencil, tipped onto paper mounts. - AND some stamps designed by the artist, tipped onto paper mounts.

        Bubb > Kuyper: Auctioneers of Books, Fine Arts & Manuscripts
      • JOSEF LIESLER (Czech 1912-2005)
        Jun. 22, 2021

        JOSEF LIESLER (Czech 1912-2005)

        Liesler Josef, Still life | 1938 | oil on canvas | dimensions: 37 x 62 cm | upper right: „Liesler 38" Starting Bid 800

        Einszwei Gallery
        Jun. 22, 2021

        Liesler Josef, Hidden face | 1986 | color lithograph on paper | dimensions: 365 x 470 mm | lower right: „Liesler 86" Starting Bid 80

        Einszwei Gallery
      • LIESLER, JOSEF: "Leonardische Transmutation - an allem ist Dalí schuld".
        May. 07, 2021

        LIESLER, JOSEF: "Leonardische Transmutation - an allem ist Dalí schuld".

        Est: CHF1,700 - CHF2,600

        LIESLER, JOSEF (Vidolice 1912 - 2005 Prag) : "Leonardische Transmutation - an allem ist Dalí schuld", "Leonardovska Transmutace - za vsecko muze Dalí"; Öl auf Hartplatte; u. deutsch betitelt, 60x77 cm; sig. u. dat. (19)72 u.r., verso a. Künstler-Etikett auf tschechisch

      • Josef Liesler - Behind the Scene
        Nov. 29, 2020

        Josef Liesler - Behind the Scene

        Est: Kč50,000 - Kč60,000

        tempera on cardboard, dated 1949, Signed lower right

        Galerie KODL
      • Josef Liesler - Gate into the Underworld
        Nov. 29, 2020

        Josef Liesler - Gate into the Underworld

        Est: Kč60,000 - Kč80,000

        oil on cardboard, dated 1983, Signed lower left

        Galerie KODL
      • Liesler - On the steamer
        Dec. 01, 2019

        Liesler - On the steamer

        Est: Kč200,000 - Kč300,000

        oil on canvas, dated 1947

        Galerie KODL
      • Liesler - Still life with cup and rope
        Dec. 01, 2019

        Liesler - Still life with cup and rope

        Est: Kč50,000 - Kč70,000

        oil on wood, dated 1942

        Galerie KODL
      • Liesler - Women's night watch
        Dec. 01, 2019

        Liesler - Women's night watch

        Est: Kč250,000 - Kč450,000

        oil on canvas, dated 1942

        Galerie KODL
      • AN INDIRECT AND MOCKING QUOTE OF AN OLD MASTER
        Jun. 06, 2019

        AN INDIRECT AND MOCKING QUOTE OF AN OLD MASTER

        Strong inspiration from Surrealism is evident throughout Josef Liesler’s oeuvre. He himself called his work “fantastic reality”, bringing together fantastic ideas and recollections, contemporary issues and historical memory. He painted apocalyptic images of monsters and phantoms, machines and conjoined people, beasts and mutants that threaten humankind. In his works from the 1970s, his distinctive style displays the artist's lighthanded |improvisation and exceptional industriousness. This combination allowed him to delve into a variety of fields of art: painting, fine and applied graphics, stamp and poster design, illustrations, monumental painting, mosaics and sgraffito.

        Arthouse Hejtmánek
      • Josef Liesler - Sad women
        May. 26, 2019

        Josef Liesler - Sad women

        Est: Kč100,000 - Kč150,000

        oil on canvas, dated around 1942, 95 x 72 cm

        Galerie KODL
      • (LOT) COLLECTION OF UNFRAMED ART PRINTS, ETCHINGS
        Jan. 20, 2019

        (LOT) COLLECTION OF UNFRAMED ART PRINTS, ETCHINGS

        Est: $80 - $150

        (lot) Collection of unframed art prints on paper, various artists and sizes, highlights include: (1) etching on paper, "The Mask," signed Liesler (Josef Liesler, Czech Republic 1912-2005), dated 1992, numbered 158/200, sheet: 5.75"h, 4"w, (1) etching on paper, "Sea Bird," signed Jan Halla (Czech Republic, 1926-1988), dated 1967, sheet: 5.75"h, 3.25"w, (1) etching on paper, "Unloading the Dowry," Reynold H. Weidenaar (Michigan, 1915-1985), taped to board, sheet: 5"h, 6.5"w; 1lbs total **Provenance: from the estate of William Olivares-Blevins (1967-2017)** Start Price: $50.00

        Austin Auction Gallery
      • Josef Liesler (1912-2005)
        Apr. 14, 2018

        Josef Liesler (1912-2005)

        Est: Kč400 - Kč800

        Josef Liesler (1912-2005) ŽENA1992Linoryt na papíře, 280x205 mm, sign. a dat. tužkou při spodním okraji „Liesler 92“.Josef Liesler studoval kresbu u Cyrila Boudy a Oldřicha Blažíčka, byl členem výtvarné skupiny Sedm v říjnu, SVU Mánes nebo SČUG Hollar, zakládajícím členem Skupiny 58. Řadu cen a uznání získal v oboru umělecké poštovní známky, mimo jiné cenu UNESCO za nejkrásnější známku roku. V celém díle Josefa Lieslera je patrná výrazná inspirace surrealismem, často cituje slavná díla např. Francisca Goyi nebo Salvadora Dalího. Sám své dílo označuje za fantaskní realitu, spojuje současnost s historickou pamětí, vzpomínky s fantazií, melancholii s humorem, literární odkazy s vizuální pestrostí obrazu. Josef Liesler (1912-2005) WOMAN1992Linocut on paper, 280x205 mm, signed and dated in pencil by the lower edge „Liesler 92“. Josef Liesler (1912-2005) WEIB1992Linolschnitt auf Papier, 280x205 mm, signiert und datiert in Bleistift am Unterrand „Liesler 92“.

        Auction House Zezula
      • Josef Liesler (1912-2005)
        Dec. 10, 2016

        Josef Liesler (1912-2005)

        Est: Kč600 - Kč1,200

        Josef Liesler (1912-2005) WATER DRAGGERS. 1948. Dry point on paper, 244x320 mm, signed and dated lower right in pencil „Liesler 1948.“. Mounted, framed, glazed. Josef Liesler (1912-2005) TAHAČI VODY. 1948. Suchá jehla na papíře, 244x320 mm, sign. a dat. tužkou vpravo dole „Liesler 1948.“. Paspartováno, rámováno, zaskleno. Josef Liesler (1912-2005) WASSERZIEHER. 1948. Kaltnadel auf Papier, 244x320 mm, rechts unten mit Bleistift sign. und datiert „Liesler 1948.“. Passepartout, gerahmt, verglast.

        Auction House Zezula
      • Josef Liesler (1912–2005)
        Jun. 20, 2015

        Josef Liesler (1912–2005)

        Est: Kč400 - Kč800

        BLACK PROFILE. 1974. Colour lithography on paper, 325x250 mm, signed and dated in pencil in the lower margin ‘Liesler 74’, marked in pencil in the same place ‘5/170’. Josef Liesler (1912–2005) Josef Liesler (1912–2005) ČERNÝ PROFIL. 1974. Barevná litografie na papíře, 325x250 mm, sign. a dat. tužkou dole „Liesler 74“, zn. tužkou tamtéž „5/170“.

        Auction House Zezula
      • Josef Liesler (1912–2005)
        Jun. 20, 2015

        Josef Liesler (1912–2005)

        Est: Kč400 - Kč800

        HEAD. 1965. Colour lithography on paper, 163x172 mm, signed and dated in pencil lower right ‘Liesler 65.’, marked in pencil lower left ‘102/200’. Together: Meritorious artist Josef Liesler. A collection for the artist’s 70th anniversary. SSPE, Prague, September, 1982. 25 p. Author’s signature on the title sheet in ‘Liesler 86.’. Josef Liesler (1912–2005) Josef Liesler (1912–2005) HLAVA. 1965. Barevná litografie na papíře, 163x172 mm, sign. a dat. tužkou vpravo dole „Liesler 65.“, zn. tužkou vlevo dole „102/200“. Spolu: Zasloužilý umělec Josef Liesler. Sborník k umělcovým sedmdesátinám. SSPE, Praha, září 1982. 25 str. Na titulním listu autorův podpis perem „Liesler 86.“.

        Auction House Zezula
      • Josef Liesler (1912-2005) A TANK (VICTORY
        Jun. 21, 2014

        Josef Liesler (1912-2005) A TANK (VICTORY

        Est: Kč900 - Kč1,800

        Josef Liesler (1912-2005) A TANK (VICTORY CELEBRATION). 1961. Indian ink and crayon dreawing on paper, 194x214 mm (inside mount measurement), signed and dated in pencil lower right 'Liesler 61.' Mounted, framed, glassed. Josef Liesler (1912-2005) TANK (OSLAVA VÍTĚZSTVÍ). 1961. Kresba tuší a pastelem na papíře, 194x214 mm (výřez pasparty), sign. a dat. tužkou vpravo dole „Liesler 61.". Paspartováno, rámováno, zaskleno. Josef Liesler - studoval u Cyrila Boudy a Oldřicha Blažíčka, byl členem Královské belgické Akademie, SVU Mánes nebo SČUG Hollar. Uplatnil se v oboru umělecké poštovní známky, za kterou obdržel řadu cen a uznání. Inspiroval se především surrealismem, sám své dílo označoval jako fantaskní realitu. Josef Liesler (1912-2005) TANK (FEIER DES SIEGES). 1961. Tuschzeichnung und Pastell auf Papier, 194x214 mm (Passepartout-Ausschnitt), rechts unten mit Bleistift sign. und dat. „Liesler 61.". Passepartout, gerahmt, verglast.

        Auction House Zezula
      • Josef Liesler (Vidolice 1912)
        Dec. 16, 2013

        Josef Liesler (Vidolice 1912)

        Nemesis - Signed and dated 80 l.r. - Numbered 77/130 l.l. - Colour lithograph, 33.8 x 28.2 cm (BPG)

        AAG Auctioneers
      • Josef Liesler  (1912-2005)  PAŘEZ JERONYMA
        Nov. 09, 2013

        Josef Liesler  (1912-2005)  PAŘEZ JERONYMA

        Est: Kč600 - Kč1,200

        Josef Liesler  (1912-2005)  PAŘEZ JERONYMA BOSCHE, 1993. Litografie na papíře, 166x157 mm, zn. a dat. v tisku „19 JL 93", sign. tužkou vpravo dole „Liesler/93.", zn. tužkou vlevo dole „106/180". Josef Liesler  (1912-2005)  PAŘEZ JERONYMA BOSCHE, 1993. Litografie na papíře, 166x157 mm, zn. a dat. v tisku „19 JL 93", sign. tužkou vpravo dole „Liesler/93.", zn. tužkou vlevo dole „106/180". Josef Liesler  (1912-2005)  PAŘEZ JERONYMA BOSCHE, 1993. Litografie na papíře, 166x157 mm, zn. a dat. v tisku „19 JL 93", sign. tužkou vpravo dole „Liesler/93.", zn. tužkou vlevo dole „106/180".

        Auction House Zezula
      • Liesler Josef (Vidolice 1912 - 2005 Prague) Eduard
        May. 18, 2013

        Liesler Josef (Vidolice 1912 - 2005 Prague) Eduard

        Est: - Kč18,000

        Liesler Josef (Vidolice 1912 - 2005 Prague) Eduard Kohout as Genesius, signed Liesler bottom left, tempera on paper, 33 x 47.5 cm (passe-partout cutout), passe-partout, glass, frame (Ní)

      • Josef Liesler (1912-2005). BLACK PROFILE. 1993.
        Apr. 13, 2013

        Josef Liesler (1912-2005). BLACK PROFILE. 1993.

        Est: Kč600 - Kč1,200

        Josef Liesler (1912-2005). BLACK PROFILE. 1993. Colored litography on paper, 166x157 mm, marked and dated in print "19 JL 93", bottom right corner signed "Liesler/93.", bottom left corner marked "132/180". Josef Liesler (1912-2005). ČERNÝ PROFIL. 1993. Barevná litografie na papíře, 166x157 mm, zn. a dat. v tisku „19 JL 93", sign. tužkou vpravo dole „Liesler/93.", zn. vlevo dole „132/180". Josef Liesler - studoval u Cyrila Boudy a Oldřicha Blažíčka, byl členem Královské belgické Akademie, SVU Mánes nebo SČUG Hollar. Uplatnil se v oboru umělecké poštovní známky, za kterou obdržel řadu cen a uznání. Inspiroval se především surrealismem, sám své dílo označoval jako fantaskní realitu. Josef Liesler (1912-2005). SCHWARZES PROFIL. 1993. Farblithographie auf Papier, 166x157 mm, im Druck bez. „19 JL 93", rechts unten mit Bleistift sign. „Liesler/93.", links unten „132/180".

        Auction House Zezula
      • Josef Liesler (1912-2005) ACROBATS, 1965. Colored
        Nov. 12, 2011

        Josef Liesler (1912-2005) ACROBATS, 1965. Colored

        Est: Kč800 - Kč1,600

        Josef Liesler (1912-2005) ACROBATS, 1965. Colored lithography on paper, 200x92 mm (inside mount measurements), bottom left signed and dated „Liesler 65". Mounted, framed, glassed. Josef Liesler (1912-2005) KEJKLÍŘI, 1965. Barevná litografie na papíře, 200×92 mm (výřez pasparty), sign. a dat. vlevo dole „Liesler 65". Paspartováno, rámováno, zaskleno. Josef Liesler (1912-2005) Gaukler, 1965. Farblithographie auf Papier, 200×92 mm (ohne Passepartout), links unten sign. und dat. „Liesler 65". Passepartout, gerahmt, verglast.

        Auction House Zezula
      • Josef Liesler (1912-2005) Cat. Colored lithography
        Nov. 12, 2011

        Josef Liesler (1912-2005) Cat. Colored lithography

        Est: Kč800 - Kč1,600

        Josef Liesler (1912-2005) Cat. Colored lithography on paper, 300x180 mm (inside mount measurements), bottom right corner signed „Liesler", bottom left marked „96/200". Mounted, framed, glassed. Josef Liesler (1912-2005) KOČKA. Barevná litografie na papíře, 300×180 mm (výřez pasparty), sign. vpravo dole „Liesler", zn. vlevo dole „96/200". Paspartováno, rámováno, zaskleno. Josef Liesler (1912-2005) Katze. Farblithographie auf Papier, 300×180 mm (ohne Passepartout), rechts unten sign. „Liesler", links unten „96/200". Passepartout, gerahmt, verglast.

        Auction House Zezula
      • Josef Liesler (1912-2005) On all these places I
        Nov. 12, 2011

        Josef Liesler (1912-2005) On all these places I

        Est: Kč900 - Kč1,800

        Josef Liesler (1912-2005) On all these places I can feel it, 1984. Colored lithography on paper, 365x277 mm, bottom right signed and dated „Liesler 84", bottom left marked „153/155". Mounted, framed, glassed. Josef Liesler (1912-2005) TADY VŠUDE JSEM CITLIVÁ, 1984. Barevná litografie na papíře, 365×277 mm, sign. a dat. vpravo dole „Liesler 84", zn. vlevo dole „153/155". Paspartováno, rámováno, zaskleno. Josef Liesler (1912-2005) HIER ÜBERALL BIN ICH EMFLINDLICH, 1984. Farblithographie auf Papier, 365×277 mm, rechts unten sign. und dat. „Liesler 84", links unten „153/155". Passepartout, gerahmt, verglast.

        Auction House Zezula
      • Josef Liesler (1912-2005) Hellish goblet, 1985.
        Nov. 12, 2011

        Josef Liesler (1912-2005) Hellish goblet, 1985.

        Est: Kč1,200 - Kč2,400

        Josef Liesler (1912-2005) Hellish goblet, 1985. Aquarelle and ink drawing on paper, 230x150 mm (inside mount measurements), bottom right corner signed and dated „Liesler 85". Mounted, framed, glassed. Josef Liesler (1912-2005) PEKELNICKÝ POHÁR, 1985. Akvarel a kresba tuší na papíře, 230×150 mm (výřez pasparty), sign. a dat. vpravo dole „Liesler 85". Paspartováno, rámováno, zaskleno. Josef Liesler (1912-2005) TEUFLICHER POKAL, 1985. Aquarell und Tuschezeichnung auf Papier, 230×150 mm (ohne Passepartout), rechts unten sign. und dat. „Liesler 85". Passepartout, gerahmt, verglast.

        Auction House Zezula
      • Josef Liesler (1912-2005) Comet, 1967. Colored
        Nov. 12, 2011

        Josef Liesler (1912-2005) Comet, 1967. Colored

        Est: Kč700 - Kč1,400

        Josef Liesler (1912-2005) Comet, 1967. Colored lithography on paper, 190x132 mm, top right corner signed and dated „Liesler 67", top left marked „5/200". Mounted, framed, glassed. Josef Liesler (1912-2005) KOMETA, 1967. Barevná litografie na papíře, 190×132 mm, sign. a dat. vpravo nahoře „Liesler 67", zn. vlevo nahoře „5/200". Paspartováno, rámováno, zaskleno. Josef Liesler (1912-2005) KOMET, 1967. Farblithographie auf Papier, 190×132 mm, rechts oben sign. und dat. „Liesler 67", links oben bez. „5/200". Passepartout, gerahmt, verglast.

        Auction House Zezula
      • Josef Liesler (1912-2005). CLOWN, 1950. Etching on
        Apr. 02, 2011

        Josef Liesler (1912-2005). CLOWN, 1950. Etching on

        Est: Kč500 - Kč1,000

        Josef Liesler (1912-2005). CLOWN, 1950. Etching on hand-made paper, 123x97mm, bottom middle pencil signed and dated „Liesler 50". Josef Liesler (1912-2005). Clown, 1950. Radierung auf Bütten, 123×97mm, unten in der Mitte mit Bleistift sign. und dat. „Liesler 50". Josef Liesler (1912-2005). KLAUN, 1950. Lept na ručním papíře, 123×97mm, sign. a dat. tužkou dole vprostřed „Liesler 50".

        Auction House Zezula
      • JUDGES
        Dec. 11, 2010

        JUDGES

        Est: Kč10,000 - Kč14,000

        Ink, pastel on paper.Signed and dated lower right 1945. SOUDCI Tuš, pastel na papíře.Signováno a datováno vpravo dole 1945.

        Arcimboldo Auctions
      • SOLDIER WITH CASKET
        Dec. 11, 2010

        SOLDIER WITH CASKET

        Est: Kč6,000 - Kč8,400

        Gouache on paper.Signed and dated 1945. VOJÁK S RAKVÍ Kvaš na papíře.Signováno a datováno 1945.

        Arcimboldo Auctions
      • JOSEF LIESLER (1912-2005), EX LIBRIS. Four little
        Oct. 02, 2010

        JOSEF LIESLER (1912-2005), EX LIBRIS. Four little

        Est: Kč200 - Kč400

        JOSEF LIESLER (1912-2005), EX LIBRIS. Four little prints, colored lithographs. Two of them signed and dated in pencil. JOSEF LIESLER (1912-2005), EX LIBRIS. Čtyři drobné tisky exlibris vytvořené technikou barevné litografie. Dva listy jsou sign. a dat. tužkou. JOSEF LIESLER (1912-2005), EX LIBRIS. Vier kleine Farblithographien. Zwei Blätter sign. und dat. mit Bleistift.

        Auction House Zezula
      • CYRIL BOUDA (1901-1984), JOSEF LIESLER
        Oct. 02, 2010

        CYRIL BOUDA (1901-1984), JOSEF LIESLER

        Est: Kč1,200 - Kč2,400

        CYRIL BOUDA (1901-1984), JOSEF LIESLER (1912-2005), Four graphic prints. 20th CENTURY. Four graphic prints by two important artists of the post-war graphic art in Czechoslovakia. Cyril Bouda - two lithographs on paper (174x112 mm, 250x190 mm), both inscribed in print „CB" and signed in pencil lower right „C Bouda", together with a pen drawing on paper, 147x186 mm, signed in pen lower right „C Bouda". Josef Liesler - colored lithography on paper, 214x102 mm, in the centre signed in pencil „Liesler 77". CYRIL BOUDA (1901-1984), JOSEF LIESLER (1912-2005), KONVOLUT ČTYŘ GRAFICKÝCH LISTŮ. 20. STOLETÍ. Čtyři grafické listy od dvou význačných představitelů české poválečné grafiky. Cyril Bouda - dvě litografie na papíře (174x112 mm, 250x190 mm), obě zn. v tisku „CB" a sign. tužkou vpravo dole „C Bouda", dále perokresba na papíře, 147x186 mm, sign. perem vpravo dole „C Bouda". Josef Liesler - barevná litografie na papíře, 214x102 mm, sign. tužkou vprostřed „Liesler 77". CYRIL BOUDA (1901-1984), JOSEF LIESLER (1912-2005), Konvolut von vier graphiken. 20. JH. Vier Graphiken von zwei wichtigen Vorstellern der Nachkriegs-Graphik. Cyril Bouda: zwei Lithographien auf Papier (174x112 mm, 250x190 mm), beide im Druck bez. „CB" und rechts unten mit Bleistift sign. „C Bouda" und eine Federzeichnung auf Papier, 147x186 mm, rechts unten mit Feder sign. „C Bouda". Josef Liesler - Farblithographie auf Papier, 214x102 mm, in der Mitte mit Bleistift sign. „Liesler 77".

        Auction House Zezula
      • Liesler, Josef: (1912 Vidolice - Prag 2005).
        Apr. 24, 2010

        Liesler, Josef: (1912 Vidolice - Prag 2005).

        Est: - €120

        Liesler, Josef: (1912 Vidolice - Prag 2005). Orpheus und Eurydike. Farblithogr. 1964. 35 x 54 cm. Sign., dat. u. num. Unter Passep. u. Glas gerahmt (nicht ausgerahmt). - Ex. 101/200.

      • Josef Liesler, (Czechoslovakian, 1912-2005), Dali & Gala Flying Away Where Birds Fly Away To and Pecking Time, 1982
        Dec. 13, 2009

        Josef Liesler, (Czechoslovakian, 1912-2005), Dali & Gala Flying Away Where Birds Fly Away To and Pecking Time, 1982

        Josef Liesler (Czechoslovakian, 1912-2005) Dali & Gala Flying Away Where Birds Fly Away To and Pecking Time, 1982 color lithographs edition 115/140, signed and dated (lower right), edition 8/135 17 x 12 5/8 inches and 21 1/4 x 14 3/4 inches.

        Hindman
      • Josef Liesler (1912 - 2005)
        Oct. 03, 2009

        Josef Liesler (1912 - 2005)

        Est: Kč200 - Kč400

        Wind vane, 1956. Lithography on paper, 340 x 260 mm, bottom right pencil signed „Liesler 1956". Framed, mounted, glassed. Josef Liesler (1912-2005) : Korouhvička, 1956. Litografie na papíře, 340x260 mm, sign. tužkou vpravo dole „Liesler 1956". Rámováno, paspartováno, zaskleno. Josef Liesler (1912-2005) : Fahne, 1956. Lithographie auf Papier, 340x260 mm, rechts unten mit Bleistift sign. „Liesler 1956". Gerahmt, Passepartout, verglast.

        Auction House Zezula
        Jun. 20, 2009

        Est: - €180

      • Josef Liesler (1912 - 2005)
        Jun. 06, 2009

        Josef Liesler (1912 - 2005)

        Est: Kč800 - Kč1,600

        Hamlet. Coloured etching and mezzotint on hand-made paper with watermark and intaglio, 330 x 235 mm, numbered „143/200" and signed with pencil "Liesler". Mounted. Hamlet. revný lept a mezzotinta na ručním papíře s vodoznakem a hlubotiskem, 330 x 235 mm, číslováno „143/200" a sign. tužkou „Liesler". Paspartováno. HAMLET. Farbradierung und Mezzotinta auf Bütten mit WZ und Tiefdruck, 330 x 235 mm, nummeriert „143/200" und mit Bleistift sign. „Liesler". Passepartout.

        Auction House Zezula
      • Josef Liesler (1912 - 2005)
        Jun. 06, 2009

        Josef Liesler (1912 - 2005)

        Est: Kč200 - Kč400

        Ex libris. Five coloured lithographies, signed with pencil by the author. Ex libris. t barevných litografií, sign. tužkou autorem. EX LIBRIS. Fünf farbige Lithographien. Vom Künstler in Bleistift signiert.

        Auction House Zezula
      • Josef Liesler (1912 - 2005)
        Jun. 06, 2009

        Josef Liesler (1912 - 2005)

        Est: Kč350 - Kč700

        Cat. Coloured lithography on paper, 316 x 188 mm, signed with pencil at the bottom "Liesler". Kočka. revná litografie na papíře, 316 x 188 mm, sign. tužkou při spodním okraji „Liesler". KATZE. Farblithographie auf Papier, 316 x 188 mm, am unteren Rand mit Bleistift sign. „Liesler".

        Auction House Zezula
      • Liesler Josef (Vidolice 1912 - 2005 Prague) A
        Mar. 15, 2008

        Liesler Josef (Vidolice 1912 - 2005 Prague) A

        Est: Kč15,000 - Kč23,000

        Liesler Josef (Vidolice 1912 - 2005 Prague) A Dancer, signed and dated Liesler 45, coloured ink drawing, 33 x 19 cm, passe partout, glass, frame

        Mar. 15, 2008

        Est: Kč20,000 - Kč30,000

        Liesler Josef (Vidolice 1912 - 2005 Prague) A Still Life with a Cup, signed and dated Liesler 44 centre right, oil/cardboard, slightly damaged paint, 24 x 46 cm, damaged frame

      • Liesler, Josef
        Mar. 01, 2008

        Liesler, Josef

        siehe oben, Kubistisches Portrait in effektvoller grau-grüner Camaieutechnik, hierzu bem. G. Batz "Ins weitere Bewusstsein gelangte er bereits im Jahre 1939 durch die Teilnahme an der ersten legendären Ausstellung der Gruppe "Sedm v rijnu (Sieben im Oktob