Stig (1916) Lindberg Sold at Auction Prices

Email painter, Illustrator

        • STIG LINDBERG, SCHALE
          Jun. 06, 2024

          STIG LINDBERG, SCHALE

          Est: CHF140 - CHF220

          (Umeå, Schweden 1916–1982 Terracina, Italien) Studio Gustavsberg Schweden, 1970er Jahre. Keramik, mehrfarbig glasiert. Im Stand bezeichnet mit Manufakturmarke (Atelierhände Gustavsberg Studio) und "StigL." (gestempelt). L 19 cm. - Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.

        • Stig LINDBERG
          Apr. 30, 2024

          Stig LINDBERG

          Est: €2,000 - €3,000

          Stig LINDBERG (1916-1982) Suite de six vases – circa 1950 En céramique émaillée Édition Gustavsberg Marque de l’éditeur Hauteurs variables de 13 à 31 cm Stig LINDBERG (1916-1982) A set of six enameled ceramic vases by Stig Lindberg for Gustavsberg - circa 1950 Various heights from 5.12 to 12.2 in.

        • Stig Lindberg (1916-1982) Lamp
          Nov. 29, 2023

          Stig Lindberg (1916-1982) Lamp

          Est: €1,500 - €2,000

          Stig Lindberg (1916-1982) Lamp Edited by Gustavsberg Glazed ceramic and fabric Model created circa 1955 H 52 × Ø 16 cm Stig Lindberg (1916-1982) Lampe Édition Gustavsberg Céramique émaillée et textile Modèle créé vers 1955 H 52 × Ø 16 cm

        • Stig Lindberg (1916-1982) Vase
          Nov. 29, 2023

          Stig Lindberg (1916-1982) Vase

          Est: €4,000 - €6,000

          Stig Lindberg (1916-1982) Vase Glazed ceramic Edited by Gustavsberg Incised signature, 'Stig L' and pictogram on the reverse Model created circa 1955 H 35 × Ø 29,5 cm Stig Lindberg (1916-1982) Vase Céramique émaillée Édition Gustavsberg Signature incisée 'Stig L' et pictogramme sur l'envers Modèle créé vers 1955 H 35 × Ø 29,5 cm

        • Stig LINDBERG 1916-1982 Suite de six céramiques – circa 1950
          Nov. 27, 2023

          Stig LINDBERG 1916-1982 Suite de six céramiques – circa 1950

          Est: €4,000 - €6,000

          Stig LINDBERG 1916-1982 Suite de six céramiques – circa 1950 Céramique émaillée Édition Gustavsberg Monogrammée et gravée Hauteurs variables de 4 à 31 cm A set of six glazed earthenware ceramics by Stig Lindberg for Gustavsberg - circa 1950 Various heights from 1.57 to 12.20 in. Estimation 4 000 - 6 000 €

        • Stig LINDBERG 1916-1982 Miroir - circa 1960
          Nov. 27, 2023

          Stig LINDBERG 1916-1982 Miroir - circa 1960

          Est: €3,000 - €4,000

          Stig LINDBERG 1916-1982 Miroir - circa 1960 Cadre en grès émaillé, miroir Édition Gustavsberg 46 cm A enameled stoneware mirror by Stig Lindberg for Gustavsberg – circa 1960 18.11 in. Estimation 3 000 - 4 000 €

        • STIG LINDBERG (1916 Umea/Schweden - 1982 Terracina)
          Nov. 18, 2023

          STIG LINDBERG (1916 Umea/Schweden - 1982 Terracina)

          Est: €700 - €900

          Springare Keramik mit Bemalung in Schwarz. 1961. 25 x 28,6 x 13 cm. Unter dem Bauch mit Pinsel in Schwarz signiert "Stig L." und dem Künstlersignet. Hergestellt und herausgegeben von Gustavsberg Studio in Schweden. Der schwedische Keramiker und Designer fand 1936 mit gerade mal 20 Jahren Anstellung bei der bedeutenden Porzellanmanufaktur Gustavsberg bei Stockholm, zu deren Leiter der selbstbewußte junge Mann 1949 aufstieg. Neue, moderne Keramikserien wurden eingeführt , außerdem entwarf er innovative Gebrauchsgegenstände aus Kunststoff. In den Jahren 1957 bis 1972 unterrichtete Lindberg an der Kunsthochschule Konstfack und entwarf während dieser Jahre zahlreiche Designklassiker. Lindbergs vielseitiges Sortiment beinhaltet neben farbenfohen Textilien und Gebrauchsgegenständen auch Deko-Objekte aus Keramik und Porzellan sowie Schalen und Vasen mit zeitlosen, von der Natur inspirierten Mustern. Im Laufe seiner Karriere erhielt Lindberg zahlreiche Auszeichnungen, darunter die Goldmedaille der Mailänder Triennale.

        • Stig Lindberg (1916-1982)
          Nov. 06, 2023

          Stig Lindberg (1916-1982)

          Est: €100 - €200

          Stig Lindberg (1916-1982) Glazed ceramic plaque, “Fågelskrämma - scarecrows”, signed lower right with: Stig L, circa 1960. The back with stamp: Gustavsberg.

          Vendu Rotterdam
        • Stig Lindberg (Swedish, 1916-1982) Flattened Bottle-Form Vase, 1967 Gustavsberg, Sweden
          Oct. 26, 2023

          Stig Lindberg (Swedish, 1916-1982) Flattened Bottle-Form Vase, 1967 Gustavsberg, Sweden

          Stig Lindberg (Swedish, 1916-1982) Flattened Bottle-Form Vase, 1967Gustavsberg, Sweden glazed stoneware signed 'Stig L' and with studio mark H 13 x W 5 x D 5 inches The Collection of Philip and Judith Sieg, Bellefonte, Pennsylvania Provenance: William Hull, Woodbury, Connecticut, 1988

          Hindman
        • STIG LINDBERG (1913-1982) Vasecirca 1966glazed stoneware, incised 'Stig L' with maker's mark on undersideheight 11 1/2in (29.2cm); width 5in (12.7cm); depth 4 3/4in (12.1cm)
          Oct. 24, 2023

          STIG LINDBERG (1913-1982) Vasecirca 1966glazed stoneware, incised 'Stig L' with maker's mark on undersideheight 11 1/2in (29.2cm); width 5in (12.7cm); depth 4 3/4in (12.1cm)

          Est: $1,200 - $1,800

          STIG LINDBERG (1913-1982) Vase circa 1966 glazed stoneware, incised 'Stig L' with maker's mark on underside height 11 1/2in (29.2cm); width 5in (12.7cm); depth 4 3/4in (12.1cm)

        • Stig Lindberg for Gustavsberg Stoneware Horse
          Sep. 30, 2023

          Stig Lindberg for Gustavsberg Stoneware Horse

          Est: $400 - $800

          Lindberg, Stig (Swedish, 1976-1982) Springare Courser, stoneware horse figure for Gustavsberg, designed in the 1950s, signed at the underside. 5.25 x 6.25 x 2.75 inches.

          Concept Art Gallery
        • Stig Lindberg For Gustavsberg Ceramic Dish
          Jul. 16, 2023

          Stig Lindberg For Gustavsberg Ceramic Dish

          Mid Century Modern Stig Lindberg (Swedish, 1916-1982) for Gustavsberg Studio hand painted glazed ceramic fruit shape dish bowl, signed to bottom. 2" H x 8.25" W x 6.75" D.

          Auctions at Showplace
        • Stig Lindberg For Gustavsberg Ceramic Dish Bowl
          Jul. 16, 2023

          Stig Lindberg For Gustavsberg Ceramic Dish Bowl

          Mid Century Modern Stig Lindberg (Swedish, 1916-1982) for Gustavsberg Studio glazed ceramic oval dish bowl with hand painted geometric motif, signed to bottom. 2.25" H x 8.25" W x 7.5" D.

          Auctions at Showplace
          Jul. 16, 2023

          Mid Century Modern Stig Lindberg (Swedish, 1916-1982) for Gustavsberg Studio glazed ceramic round dish bowl with hand painted floral motif, signed to bottom. 1.5" H x 6.25" Diameter.

          Auctions at Showplace
        • Stig Lindberg For Gustavsberg Glazed Ceramic Plate
          Jul. 16, 2023

          Stig Lindberg For Gustavsberg Glazed Ceramic Plate

          Mid Century Stig Lindberg (Swedish, 1916-1982) for Gustavsberg glazed ceramic center plate, hand painted with fish pattern, signed to bottom. 1.75" H x 12.5" W x 10" D.

          Auctions at Showplace
        • Stig Lindberg "Grazia" Vase, Gustavsberg, Sweden
          Jun. 24, 2023

          Stig Lindberg "Grazia" Vase, Gustavsberg, Sweden

          Est: $100 - $150

          Stig Lindberg (Swedish, 1916-1982) "Grazia" Vase circa 1960 hand-painted and glazed ceramic marked "Gustavsberg (partial)/Grazia/218/Made in Sweden/Stig L./E" 5 3/4 x 2 3/4 inches

          Fontaine's Auction Gallery
        • Stig Lindberg (1916-1982) Coupe, saleron et soliflore
          May. 25, 2023

          Stig Lindberg (1916-1982) Coupe, saleron et soliflore

          Est: €800 - €1,200

          Stig Lindberg (1916-1982) Coupe, saleron et soliflore Grès émaillé oxblood Date de création: vers 1955 Haut. : 13 ; Larg. : 6 ; Prof. : 4,7 cm Haut. : 5,5 ; Diam. : 14 cm Haut. : 5 ; Diam. : 6 cm Haut. : 10 ; Larg. : 4 ; Prof. : 3,4 cm

          Mirabaud-Mercier
        • Stig Lindberg (1916-1982) Deux vases et un soliflore
          May. 25, 2023

          Stig Lindberg (1916-1982) Deux vases et un soliflore

          Est: €2,000 - €3,000

          Stig Lindberg (1916-1982) Deux vases et un soliflore Grès émaillé Signés Stig L Édition Gustavsberg Date de création : vers 1970 Vase : Haut. : 25,5 ; Larg. : 12,5 ; Prof. : 10 cm Soliflore: Haut. : 26 ; Larg. : 11 ; Prof. : 11 cm Vase : Haut. : 17 ; Larg. : 8 cm

          Mirabaud-Mercier
        • Stig Lindberg (1916-1982) Deux vide poche
          May. 25, 2023

          Stig Lindberg (1916-1982) Deux vide poche

          Est: €400 - €600

          Stig Lindberg (1916-1982) Deux vide poche Grès émaillé Edition Gustavsberg Signé Date de création : vers 1950 Haut. : 3,5 ; Larg. : 20 ; Prof. : 20 cm Haut. : 2,8 ; Larg. : 15,3 ; Prof. : 15 cm

          Mirabaud-Mercier
        • Stig Lindberg (1916-1982) Sculpture
          May. 25, 2023

          Stig Lindberg (1916-1982) Sculpture

          Est: €850 - €1,100

          Stig Lindberg (1916-1982) Sculpture Grès émaillé Edition Gustavsberg Signé Date de création : vers 1960 Haut. : 18,5 ; Larg. : 21 ; Prof. : 6 cm

          Mirabaud-Mercier
          May. 25, 2023

          Est: €850 - €1,100

          Stig Lindberg (1916-1982) Sculpture Grès émaillé Edition Gustavsberg Signé Date de création : vers 1960 Haut. : 18,5 ; Larg. : 21 ; Prof. : 5,5 cm

          Mirabaud-Mercier
        • Stig Lindberg (1916-1982) Bouteille
          May. 25, 2023

          Stig Lindberg (1916-1982) Bouteille

          Est: €300 - €500

          Stig Lindberg (1916-1982) Bouteille Grès émaillé Edition Gustavberg Date de création : vers 1940 Haut. : 26 ; Larg. : 11 ; Prof. : 9 cm

          Mirabaud-Mercier
        • Stig Lindberg, Carl-Harry Stålhane (1916-1982 | 1920-1990) Three Vessels Gustavsberg, Sweden Rorstrand, Sweden
          May. 24, 2023

          Stig Lindberg, Carl-Harry Stålhane (1916-1982 | 1920-1990) Three Vessels Gustavsberg, Sweden Rorstrand, Sweden

          Stig Lindberg, Carl-Harry Stålhane (1916-1982 | 1920-1990) Three Vessels Gustavsberg, Sweden Rorstrand, Sweden glazed stoneware signature to each example Tallest | H 4 3/4 x Dia 4 inches This lot is located in Chicago.

          Hindman
          May. 17, 2023

          Est: €4,000 - €6,000

          Stig LINDBERG 1916-1982 Suite de six céramiques – circa 1950 Céramique émaillée Édition Gustavsberg Monogrammée et gravée Hauteurs variables de 4 à 31 cm A set of six glazed earthenware ceramics by Stig Lindberg for Gustavsberg circa 1950 Various heights from 1.57 to 12.20 in. Estimation 4 000 - 6 000 €

        • Stig LINDBERG 1916-1982 Suite de trois céramiques – circa 1950
          May. 17, 2023

          Stig LINDBERG 1916-1982 Suite de trois céramiques – circa 1950

          Est: €6,000 - €8,000

          Stig LINDBERG 1916-1982 Suite de trois céramiques – circa 1950 Céramique émaillée Édition Gustavsberg Monogrammée et gravée Hauteurs variables de 10 à 23 cm A set of three glazed earthenware ceramics by Stig Lindberg for Gustavsberg circa 1950 Various heights from 3.93 to 9.05 in. Estimation 6 000 - 8 000 €

          May. 11, 2023

          Est: €4,000 - €6,000

          Stig Lindberg (1916-1982) Vase Glazed ceramic Edited by Gustavsberg Incised 'Stig L' signature and pictogram on the reverse Model created c. 1955 H 41 ×Ø 24cm Stig Lindberg (1916-1982) Vase Céramique émaillée Édition Gustavsberg Signature incisée 'Stig L' et pictogramme sur l'envers Modèle créé vers 1955 H 41 ×Ø 24cm

          May. 11, 2023

          Est: €1,500 - €2,000

          Stig Lindberg (1916-1982) Lamp Glazed ceramic and fabric Edited by Gustavsberg Incised 'Stig L' signature and pictogram on the reverse Model created c. 1955 H 55×L 11 ×W 8cm Stig Lindberg (1916-1982) Lampe Céramique émaillée et textile Édition Gustavsberg Signature incisée 'Stig L' et pictogramme sur l'envers Modèle créé vers 1955 H 55×L 11 ×P 8cm

        • Stig Lindberg (1916-1982) Set of two vases
          May. 11, 2023

          Stig Lindberg (1916-1982) Set of two vases

          Est: €2,000 - €3,000

          Stig Lindberg (1916-1982) Set of two vases Glazed ceramic Edited by Gustavsberg Each vase with incised signature, 'STIG L' and pictogram on the reverse Models created circa 1960 H 34,5×Ø 10cm (small vase) H 40×Ø 17cm (large vase) Stig Lindberg (1916-1982) Ensemble de deux vases Céramique émaillée Édition Gustavsberg Chaque vase avec signature incisée 'STIG L' et pictogramme sur l'envers Modèles créé vers 1960 H 34,5×Ø 10cm (Le petit) H 40×Ø 17cm (Le grand)

        • PALSHUS (1947-1972) Vase and Jarcirca 1955glazed stoneware, each incised on underside 'PALSHUS DENMARK' with various letters and numbersheight of vase 13in (33cm); diameter of vase 6 1/4in (16cm); height of jar 3 1/2in (9cm); diameter of jar 4 1/4...
          Mar. 14, 2023

          PALSHUS (1947-1972) Vase and Jarcirca 1955glazed stoneware, each incised on underside 'PALSHUS DENMARK' with various letters and numbersheight of vase 13in (33cm); diameter of vase 6 1/4in (16cm); height of jar 3 1/2in (9cm); diameter of jar 4 1/4...

          PALSHUS (1947-1972) Vase and Jar circa 1955 glazed stoneware, each incised on underside 'PALSHUS DENMARK' with various letters and numbers height of vase 13in (33cm); diameter of vase 6 1/4in (16cm); height of jar 3 1/2in (9cm); diameter of jar 4 1/4in (11cm)

          Jan. 28, 2023

          Fontaine's Auction Gallery
          Dec. 19, 2022

          Est: €600 - €900

          Stig Lindberg (1916-1982) Vase Glazed ceramic Pictogram and signature under the base Stig L H 16,5 x W 13 x D 9 cm Stig Lindberg (1916-1982) Vase 'visages' Céramique émaillée Pictogramme et signature sous la base Stig L H 16,5 x L 13 x P 9 cm

        • STIG LINDBERG (1913-1982) Group of Five Vesselscirca 1960glazed stoneware, each with incised artist's signature, three with further Gustavsberg marking, one with Gustavsberg labelheight of tallest 5in (12.7cm)
          Oct. 25, 2022

          STIG LINDBERG (1913-1982) Group of Five Vesselscirca 1960glazed stoneware, each with incised artist's signature, three with further Gustavsberg marking, one with Gustavsberg labelheight of tallest 5in (12.7cm)

          STIG LINDBERG (1913-1982) Group of Five Vessels circa 1960 glazed stoneware, each with incised artist's signature, three with further Gustavsberg marking, one with Gustavsberg label height of tallest 5in (12.7cm)

        • Stig LINDBERG 1916-1982 Suite de trois vases mod. 242 V & 244 T- circa 1960
          May. 25, 2022

          Stig LINDBERG 1916-1982 Suite de trois vases mod. 242 V & 244 T- circa 1960

          Est: €4,000 - €6,000

          Stig LINDBERG 1916-1982 Suite de trois vases mod. 242 V & 244 T- circa 1960 Céramique émaillée de couleurs Édition Gustavsberg Marque de l'éditeur Hauteurs variables de 32 à 40 cm A set of three glazed stoneware mod. 242 V & 244 T vases by Stig Lindberg for Gustavsberg - circa 1960 Various heights from 12.60 to 15.75 in. Estimation 4 000 - 6 000 €

        • Stig LINDBERG 1916-1982 Vase mod. 232 P - circa 1960
          May. 25, 2022

          Stig LINDBERG 1916-1982 Vase mod. 232 P - circa 1960

          Est: €2,000 - €3,000

          Stig LINDBERG 1916-1982 Vase mod. 232 P - circa 1960 Céramique émaillée Édition Gustavsberg Marque de l'éditeur 30 × 21 × 6 cm An enameled ceramic mod. 232 P by Stig Lindberg for Gustavsberg - circa 1960 11.82 × 8.27 × 2.37 in. Estimation 2 000 - 3 000 €

        • Stig LINDBERG 1916-1982 Suite de dix céramiques - circa 1950
          May. 25, 2022

          Stig LINDBERG 1916-1982 Suite de dix céramiques - circa 1950

          Est: €5,000 - €7,000

          Stig LINDBERG 1916-1982 Suite de dix céramiques - circa 1950 Céramique émaillée Édition Gustavsberg Monogrammée et gravée Hauteurs variables de 6 à 25 cm A set of ten glazed earthenware ceramics by Stig Lindberg for Gustavsberg - circa 1950 Various heights from 2.37 to 9.85 in. Estimation 5 000 - 7 000 €

        • LINDBERG STIG (1916 - 1982) Vase for Gustafberg manufacturing
          May. 25, 2022

          LINDBERG STIG (1916 - 1982) Vase for Gustafberg manufacturing

          Est: €400 - €600

          LINDBERG STIG (1916 - 1982). Vase for Gustafberg manufacturing. Mark under the base, Sweden.. Cm 15,00 x 22,00 x 6,00. 1957

        • Stig Lindberg (1916-1982) & Berndt Friberg (1899-1981) for Gustavsberg vases, two taller: 2 7/8"dia x 7 3/4"h
          May. 18, 2022

          Stig Lindberg (1916-1982) & Berndt Friberg (1899-1981) for Gustavsberg vases, two taller: 2 7/8"dia x 7 3/4"h

          Est: $250 - $350

          Stig Lindberg (1916-1982) & Berndt Friberg (1899-1981) for Gustavsberg vases, two Sweden, circa 1960 glazed ceramic incised marks to each includes a speckled brown vase by Stig Lindberg and a small hares glaze vase by Berndt Friberg taller: 2 7/8"dia x 7 3/4"h

          Toomey & Co. Auctioneers
        • Stig Lindberg (1916 - 1982). Man on Horseback.
          May. 07, 2022

          Stig Lindberg (1916 - 1982). Man on Horseback.

          Charcoal on paper, 22.5 x 17 inches, sight. Signed and dated 1962, lower right. Frame 29 x 24 inches.

          Casco Bay Auctions
        • Stig Lindberg (1916-1982) Set of three vases and four bowls and cups
          Mar. 24, 2022

          Stig Lindberg (1916-1982) Set of three vases and four bowls and cups

          Est: €6,000 - €9,000

          Stig Lindberg (1916-1982) Set of three vases and four bowls and cups Glazed ceramic Gustavsberg edition Signed 'Stig L', one dated '1963' and another dated '1967' Models created in 1963 and 1967 Largest vase: H 23,5 x D 10 cm Smallest vase: H 13 x 8 cm Largest dish: H 4 x 18 cm Smallest cup: H 7 x D 8 cm Stig Lindberg (1916-1982) Ensemble de trois vases et quatre coupes Céramique émaillée Édition Gustavsberg Signés 'Stig L', une pièce datée '1963' et une autre datée '1967' Modèles créés en 1963 et 1967 Le plus grand vase : H 23,5 x D 10 cm Le plus petit vase : H 13 x 8 cm La plus grande coupe : H 4 x 18 cm La plus petite coupe : H 7 x D 8 cm

        • Stig Lindberg (1916-1982) Mirror
          Mar. 09, 2022

          Stig Lindberg (1916-1982) Mirror

          Est: €1,500 - €2,000

          Stig Lindberg (1916-1982) Mirror Glazed ceramic and mirror Edited by Gustavsberg Manufacturer's stamp, inscribed 'SWEDEN' and numbered 'F/10-8' Model created circa 1940 H 33 × W 26 cm Stig Lindberg (1916-1982) Miroir Céramique émaillée et miroir Edition Gustavsberg Estampille de l'éditeur, inscrit 'SWEDEN' et numéroté 'F/10-8' Modèle créé vers 1940 H 33 × L 26 cm

        • Stig Lindberg (1916-1982) Set of seven vases and four cups
          Dec. 16, 2021

          Stig Lindberg (1916-1982) Set of seven vases and four cups

          Est: €7,000 - €9,000

          Stig Lindberg (1916-1982) Set of seven vases and four cups Glazed ceramic Gustavsberg edition Signed 'Stig L' Model created circa 1940 Largest vase: H 19,5 x D 5,5 cm; smallest: H 5 x D 3 cm Largest cup: H 4,5 x D 15 cm; smallest: H 3,5 x D 9 cm Stig Lindberg (1916-1982) Ensemble de sept vases et quatre coupes Céramique émaillée Édition Gustavsberg Signés 'Stig L' Modèle créé vers 1940 Le plus grand vase : H 19,5 x D 5,5 cm ; le plus petit : H 5 x D 3 cm La grand coupe : H 4,5 x D 15 cm ; la plus petite : H 3,5 x D 9 cm

          Dec. 14, 2021

          Est: €800 - €1,000

          STIG LINDBERG (1916-1982) & GUSTAVSBERG (MANUFACTURE) Vase "Pungo" en grès, circa 1950, animé d'une large découpe centrale, émail blanc, signature du cachet de la manufacture. A stoneware "Pungo" vase, c.1950, white enamel, producer's stamp. H MAX 24 CM - H 9 1/2 IN.

        • Stig LINDBERG 1916-1982 Suite de neuf vases – circa 1950
          Nov. 25, 2021

          Stig LINDBERG 1916-1982 Suite de neuf vases – circa 1950

          Est: €5,000 - €7,000

          Stig LINDBERG 1916-1982 Suite de neuf vases – circa 1950 Céramique émaillée Édition Gustavsberg Monogrammée et gravée de 4 à 22 cm A set of nine glazed earthenware vases by Stig Lindberg for Gustavsberg - circa 1950 from 1.57 to 8.66 in. Estimation 5 000 - 7 000 €

          Nov. 25, 2021

          Est: €5,000 - €7,000

          Stig LINDBERG 1916-1982 Suite de neuf vases – circa 1950 Céramique émaillée Édition Gustavsberg Monogrammée et gravée de 5.5 à 21.5 cm A set of nine glazed earthenware vases by Stig Lindberg for Gustavsberg Circa 1950 Estimation 5 000 - 7 000 €

        • Stig LINDBERG 1916-1982 Suite de trois vases – circa 1950
          Nov. 25, 2021

          Stig LINDBERG 1916-1982 Suite de trois vases – circa 1950

          Est: €6,000 - €8,000

          Stig LINDBERG 1916-1982 Suite de trois vases – circa 1950 Céramique émaillé Édition Gustavsberg Monogrammée et gravée 55 × 15 cm 30,5 × 8,5 cm 31,5 × 7 cm A set of three enamel ceramics by Stig Lindberg for Gustavsberg - circa 1950 21.65 × 5.91 in. 11.81 × 3.15 in. 12.20 × 2.76 in. Estimation 6 000 - 8 000 €

        • LINDBERG STIG (1916-1982)., Cheval en grès émaillé, rehauts de dorure., Ht : 18 cm.
          Nov. 21, 2021

          LINDBERG STIG (1916-1982)., Cheval en grès émaillé, rehauts de dorure., Ht : 18 cm.

          Est: €300 - €400

          § LINDBERG STIG (1916-1982). Cheval en grès émaillé, rehauts de dorure. Ht : 18 cm. LINDBERG STIG (1916-1982). Horse in enamelled stoneware, gilding highlights. Height : 18 cm.

          MJV Soudant
        • Stig Lindberg (Swedish, 1916-1982) Springare Horse, c. 1955 Gustavsberg, Sweden
          Nov. 16, 2021

          Stig Lindberg (Swedish, 1916-1982) Springare Horse, c. 1955 Gustavsberg, Sweden

          Stig Lindberg (Swedish, 1916-1982) Springare Horse, c. 1955 Gustavsberg, Sweden matte-glazed stoneware artists signature and manufacturer's paper label to underside H 10 x W 10 x D 5 inches

          Hindman
        • Stig Lindberg (1916-1982) Table lamp
          Oct. 28, 2021

          Stig Lindberg (1916-1982) Table lamp

          Est: €1,500 - €2,000

          Stig Lindberg (1916-1982) Table lamp Glazed ceramic Edited by Gustavberg Incised signature, 'Stig L' beneath the base Model created circa 1950 Lamp foot: H 37 × Ø 12 cm With lampshade: H 51 ×35 cm Stig Lindberg (1916-1982) Lampe de table Céramique émaillée Édition Gustavberg Signature incisée 'Stig L' sous la base Modèle créé dans les années 1950 Pied de lampe : H 37 × Ø 12 cm Avec l'abat-jour : H 51 ×35 cm