Philippe Jacques Linder Sold at Auction Prices

Genre Painter, Porträtmaler, Landscape painter, Pastel Artist, b. 1835 - d. 1914

        • J. Linder Carved Bird
          Mar. 19, 2022

          J. Linder Carved Bird

          Est: $75 - $100

          J. Linder carved Grouse. 11" L.. Provenance: Estate of Myron & Carolyn Neugeboren Ct..

          Copake Auction Inc.
        • J. Linder Mallard Decoy
          Jan. 01, 2022

          J. Linder Mallard Decoy

          Est: $150 - $200

          J. Linder Mallard wooden painted decoy on base. 15" L., 11 1/2" Ht.. Slight separation left wing where it meets base. Provenance: Estate of Myron & Carolyn Neugeboren, Ct..

          Copake Auction Inc.
        • Linder,J.
          May. 06, 2021

          Linder,J.

          Est: €60 - €90

          Die Missionskinder. Ein Weihnachts- & Neujahrgeschenk herausgegeben zum Besten einer Missions-Kinderanstalt. 2 Tle. in 1 Bd. Basel, Schneider 1841-42. Kl.8°. Mit 2 lithogr. Titeln, 12 lithogr. Tafeln u. 10 lithogr. Musikbeilagen. VIII, 258, VI, 266 S. Lwd. d. Zt. (Leicht berieb.). Seebaß 1143. Wegehaupt 1280 - Erste Ausgabe der Sammlung von Erzählungen u. Berichten über die Missionsarbeit. - Die Lithographien von Maurer, Christen u. Hasler nach Kauffmann. - Etw. stockfleckig.

        • Philippe Jacques Linder - Les Vacances Le Depart
          Nov. 23, 2019

          Philippe Jacques Linder - Les Vacances Le Depart

          Est: $2,000 - $4,000

          Les Vacances Le Depart A bright rare print from L'Humanite Comique. Hand-colored lithograph by Régnier and Bettanier, after Philippe Jacques Linder. Paris, Dusacq & Cie. In the school of Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec. A rare print made during the gold art of French print making. Artist: Philippe Jacques Linder Print Type: Hand Colored Stone Lithograph Date: Circa 1890 - 1910 Publisher: Reginer Bettanier e Morlon Origin: French Demensions: SS 14 x 20" Provenance: Hill House Frame: 23 x 30" Subject: French Comical Notes & Literature: In house shipping may not be available on this lot. Condition Report: Very good plus Subject References: humanite comique les vacances le depart Hand-colored lithograph by Régnier and Bettanier, after Philippe Jacques Linder. Paris, Dusacq & Cie.

          Orange County Estate Liquidators
          Oct. 19, 2019

          Est: $2,000 - $4,000

          May. 18, 2019

          Est: $2,000 - $4,000

        • painting: mixed media oval watercolor and gouache - ice skating - attributed back to linder philippe jacques
          Dec. 02, 2018

          painting: mixed media oval watercolor and gouache - ice skating - attributed back to linder philippe jacques

          Est: €200 - €500

          Tableau : Technique mixte ovale Aquarelle et gouache -Patinage sur glace- attribuée au dos à *LINDER P.* (Philippe Jacques) (Sarrelouis 1835. 1914) 27x37cm cadre doré s-v painting: mixed media oval watercolor and gouache - ice skating - attributed back to linder philippe jacques

          Monsantic.com
          Oct. 21, 2018

          Est: €300 - €500

          Monsantic.com
          Jun. 16, 2018

          Est: $2,000 - $4,000

          Les Vacances Le Depart A bright rare print from L'Humanite Comique. Hand-colored lithograph by Régnier and Bettanier, after Philippe Jacques Linder. Paris, Dusacq & Cie. In the school of Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec. A rare print made during the gold art of French print making. Artist: Philippe Jacques Linder Print Type: Hand Colored Stone Lithograph Dated: Circa 1890 - 1910 Publisher: Reginer Bettanier e Morlon Origin: French Demensions: SS 14 x 20" Provenance: Hill House Frame: 23 x 30" Subject: French Comical Notes & Literature: In house shipping may not be available on this lot. Condition Report: Very good plus Subject References: humanite comique les vacances le depart Hand-colored lithograph by Régnier and Bettanier, after Philippe Jacques Linder. Paris, Dusacq & Cie.

          Mar. 31, 2018

          Est: $2,000 - $4,000

          font size="3">Les Vacances Le Depart A bright rare print from L'Humanite Comique. Hand-colored lithograph by Régnier and Bettanier, after Philippe Jacques Linder. Paris, Dusacq & Cie. In the school of Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec. A rare print made during the gold art of French print making. Artist: Philippe Jacques Linder Print Type: Hand Colored Stone Lithograph Dated: Circa 1890 - 1910 Publisher: Reginer Bettanier e Morlon Origin: French Demensions: SS 14 x 20" Provenance: Hill House Frame: 23 x 30" Subject: French Comical Notes & Literature: In house shipping may not be available on this lot. Condition Report: Very good plus Subject Referemces: humanite comique les vacances le depart Hand-colored lithograph by Régnier and Bettanier, after Philippe Jacques Linder. Paris, Dusacq & Cie.

          Feb. 10, 2018

          Est: $2,000 - $4,000

        • Philippe Jacques Linder (French, 1835-1914) Tea time in the park 18 3/4 x 24 5/8in (47.7 x 62.5cm)
          May. 03, 2017

          Philippe Jacques Linder (French, 1835-1914) Tea time in the park 18 3/4 x 24 5/8in (47.7 x 62.5cm)

          Est: $6,000 - $8,000

          Philippe Jacques Linder (French, 1835-1914) Tea time in the park signed 'P. Linder' (lower left) oil on canvas 18 3/4 x 24 5/8in (47.7 x 62.5cm) Footnotes Provenance with Frost & Reed, London.

        • PHILIPPE JACQUES LINDER (FRENCH, 1835-1914) Tea time in the park
          May. 04, 2016

          PHILIPPE JACQUES LINDER (FRENCH, 1835-1914) Tea time in the park

          Est: $10,000 - $15,000

          PHILIPPE JACQUES LINDER (FRENCH, 1835-1914) Tea time in the park signed ‘P. Linder’ (lower left) oil on canvas 18 3/4 x 24 5/8in (47.7 x 62.5cm) | Provenance with Frost & Reed, London.

        • Philippe-Jacques Linder (1835-1914) (d'après) Moâ très faché d'avoir apporté mon femme ; Moâ aimer beaucoup rigoler avec vous. Litho.
          Jun. 20, 2014

          Philippe-Jacques Linder (1835-1914) (d'après) Moâ très faché d'avoir apporté mon femme ; Moâ aimer beaucoup rigoler avec vous. Litho.

          Est: €150 - €180

          Philippe-Jacques Linder (1835-1914) (d'après) Moâ très faché d'avoir apporté mon femme ; Moâ aimer beaucoup rigoler avec vous. Lithographie par Régnier et al. Chaque 495 x 368. Belles épreuves en beau coloris gommé du temps. Rousseurs claires éparses. Toutes marges. Joint : Cocottes très haut placées. Pl. pour Les Bains de mer. Lithographie par Pinçon. 290 x 458. Même condition. Ex-coll. J. Odry (Lugt 3486). Ens. 3 p.

        • PHILIPPE JACQUES LINDER (1835-1914): WOMAN SEATED IN A PARK
          Oct. 26, 2013

          PHILIPPE JACQUES LINDER (1835-1914): WOMAN SEATED IN A PARK

          PHILIPPE JACQUES LINDER (1835-1914): WOMAN SEATED IN A PARK Oil on board. 12 x 8 in., 19 x 15 1/4 in. (frame). Provenance: Guy Regal, New York.

          STAIR
        • Philippe Linder (French 1835-1914), Before the Masquerade
          Sep. 20, 2013

          Philippe Linder (French 1835-1914), Before the Masquerade

          Philippe Linder (French 1835-1914) Before the Masquerade Signed P Linder c.l. Watercolor on paper; apparently in good condition. Framed.* 12 x 8-1/4 in (31.1 x 21 cm)Property of Various Owners

          Weschler's
        • Philippe Jacques Linder (French, 1835-1914)
          May. 16, 2012

          Philippe Jacques Linder (French, 1835-1914)

          Est: £300 - £400

          Fashionable ladies with their pets, a pair both signed 'P. Linder' (one lower left, one lower right), watercolour heightened with white 37 x 27cm (14 1/2 x 10 5/8in).

        • PHILIPPE JACQUES LINDER (French, 1835-1914). LADY WITH FAN AND LORGNETTE, signed lower right. Watercolor.
          Feb. 25, 2012

          PHILIPPE JACQUES LINDER (French, 1835-1914). LADY WITH FAN AND LORGNETTE, signed lower right. Watercolor.

          Est: $300 - $400

          PHILIPPE JACQUES LINDER (French, 1835-1914). LADY WITH FAN AND LORGNETTE, signed lower right. Watercolor - Framed, sight: 14 in. x 9 in.

          Sloans & Kenyon
        • Philippe Jacques Linder (French, 1835-1914) Fashionable ladies with their pets, a pair
          Jan. 25, 2012

          Philippe Jacques Linder (French, 1835-1914) Fashionable ladies with their pets, a pair

          Est: £400 - £600

          Sep. 13, 2011

          Est: £800 - £1,200

        • Philippe Linder (1835-1914) École française
          May. 16, 2011

          Philippe Linder (1835-1914) École française

          Est: €400 - €600

          Philippe Linder (1835-1914) École française Aquarelle sur papier: Jeune femme au bouquet de fleurs. Signée: P. Linder. Dimensions : 25 x 18,5

          Horta
        • Philippe Jacques Linder (French, 1835-1914) Lady sewing at a fireside
          Mar. 17, 2011

          Philippe Jacques Linder (French, 1835-1914) Lady sewing at a fireside

          Lady sewing at a fireside signed 'P Linder' centre right watercolour 31 x 48cm (12 3/16 x 18 7/8in).

          Mar. 16, 2011

          Mar. 15, 2011

          Est: £500 - £700

        • Philippe Jacques Linder (French, 1835-1914) In The Rose Garden, 11 x 7in.
          Feb. 10, 2011

          Philippe Jacques Linder (French, 1835-1914) In The Rose Garden, 11 x 7in.

          Est: £1,000 - £1,500

          Philippe Jacques Linder (French, 1835-1914) oil on wooden panel, In The Rose Garden, signed, 11 x 7in.

          Gorringes
          Nov. 18, 2010

          Est: £800 - £1,000

          Nov. 17, 2010

          Est: £800 - £1,000

          Nov. 16, 2010

          Est: £800 - £1,000

        • D'APRES JACQUES-PHILIPPE LINDER (1835-1914)
          Jan. 26, 2006

          D'APRES JACQUES-PHILIPPE LINDER (1835-1914)

          Est: €200 - €300

          Elégante à la robe rouge Chromolithographie, piqûres, rousseurs 49,3 x 32,5 cm. (19 3/8 x 12 3/4 in.)

          Oct. 12, 2004

          Est: £600 - £900

          The young arrival signed watercolour 10 1/4 x 13 1/2 in (26 x 34.4 cm).

          Jun. 08, 2004

          Est: £1,000 - £1,500

          The young arrival signed 'P Linder' watercolour 26 x 34.4 cm. (10 1/4 x 13 1/2 in.)