Bror Lindh Sold at Auction Prices

    • Snow-covered Fir Trees
      Dec. 07, 2023

      Snow-covered Fir Trees

      Est: £30,000 - £40,000

      Bror Lindh Swedish 1877 - 1941 Snow-covered Fir Trees signed lower BROR LINDH left oil on canvas 241 by 303cm., 95 by 119¼in.

    • Snow-covered fir trees on a shimmering winter day
      Jul. 06, 2023

      Snow-covered fir trees on a shimmering winter day

      Est: £40,000 - £60,000

      Bror Lindh Prästbol 1877–1941 Grönäs Snow-covered fir trees on a shimmering winter day signed lower left: BROR LINDH oil on canvas, unframed 241 x 303 cm.; 95 x 119¼ in.

    • BROR LINDH (SWEDISH, 1877-1941) Moonlit landscape oil on canvas 27 1/2 x 35
      Jul. 14, 2022

      BROR LINDH (SWEDISH, 1877-1941) Moonlit landscape oil on canvas 27 1/2 x 35

      Est: £5,000 - £8,000

      BROR LINDH (SWEDISH, 1877-1941) Moonlit landscape oil on canvas 27 1/2 x 35 1/2 in. (78 x 90.5 cm.)

    • BROR LINDH (Swedish, 1877-1941) A winter's night
      Nov. 17, 2013

      BROR LINDH (Swedish, 1877-1941) A winter's night

      BROR LINDH (Swedish, 1877-1941) A winter's night 22 x 24 1/2in

    • Bror Lindh (Swedish, 1877-1941)
      Jul. 14, 2013

      Bror Lindh (Swedish, 1877-1941)

      Est: $2,500 - $3,500

      A winter's night signed 'BROR LINDH' (lower left) oil on canvas 22 x 24 1/2in

    • Bror Lindh, Vinternatt BROR LINDH 1877-1941
      Dec. 05, 2012

      Bror Lindh, Vinternatt BROR LINDH 1877-1941

      Est: kr15,000 - kr20,000

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • Bror Lindh, Nypon BROR LINDH 1877-1941 Nypon
      Dec. 05, 2012

      Bror Lindh, Nypon BROR LINDH 1877-1941 Nypon

      Est: kr40,000 - kr50,000

      Bror Lindh, Nypon BROR LINDH 1877-1941 Nypon Signerad Bror Lindh. Olja på duk, 175 x 92 cm.

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • BROR LINDH, 1877-1941, Landskap i vinterskrud
      Dec. 07, 2011

      BROR LINDH, 1877-1941, Landskap i vinterskrud

      Est: kr80,000 - kr100,000

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
      Dec. 08, 2010

      Est: £12,000 - £18,000

      Bror Lindh (Swedish, 1877-1941) Autumn landscape signed 'BROR LINDH' (lower right) oil on canvas 28 5/8 x 31½ in. (73 x 80 cm.)

    • Bror Lind (Swedish, 1877-1941)
      Dec. 09, 2009

      Bror Lind (Swedish, 1877-1941)

      Est: £12,000 - £18,000

      Bror Lind (Swedish, 1877-1941) Autumn landscape signed 'BROR LINDH' (lower right) oil on canvas 28 5/8 x 31½ in. (73 x 80 cm.)

    • BROR LINDH 1877-1941 Kabeleka Signerad Bror Lindh.
      May. 28, 2009

      BROR LINDH 1877-1941 Kabeleka Signerad Bror Lindh.

      Est: kr25,000 - kr30,000

      BROR LINDH 1877-1941 Kabeleka Signerad Bror Lindh. Olja på duk, 74,5 x 85 cm. PROVENIENS: Envoyén och industrimannen Björn Prytz, Göteborg

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • BROR LINDH 1877-1941 Norrlndskt vinterlandskap i
      Nov. 29, 2007

      BROR LINDH 1877-1941 Norrlndskt vinterlandskap i

      Est: kr30,000 - kr35,000

      BROR LINDH 1877-1941 Norrlndskt vinterlandskap i skymning Signerad Bror Lindh. Olja pa panna, 50,5 x 55 cm.

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • BROR LINDH 1877-1941 Vitsippsbacke Signerad Bror
      Nov. 29, 2007

      BROR LINDH 1877-1941 Vitsippsbacke Signerad Bror

      Est: kr30,000 - kr40,000

      BROR LINDH 1877-1941 Vitsippsbacke Signerad Bror Lindh. Olja pa panna, 53,5 x 57 cm.

      Stockholms Auktionsverket