Henri Linguet Sold at Auction Prices

Architecture painter, Landscape painter, Painter, b. 1881 - d. 1914

    • Henri Linguet, Spätsommer auf dem Land
      Feb. 24, 2024

      Henri Linguet, Spätsommer auf dem Land

      Henri Linguet, Spätsommer auf dem Land Bauern auf dem Feld beim Stroh machen, vor einigen zwischen Bäumen stehenden Häusern, unter luftig bewölktem Himmel, leicht pastose Landschaftsmalerei in abgestimmter Farbigkeit, Öl auf Pappe, um 1900, links unten signiert "H. Linguet", geringe Retuschen, gerahmt (mit Verlusten) und hier Schild "H. Linguet", Falzmaße ca. 27,5 x 36 cm. Künstlerinfo: frz. Maler (1881 Paris bis 1914), beschickte unter anderem 1910 den Salon im Musée Auxerre, Quelle: Thieme-Becker und Internet. Henri Linguet, Spätsommer auf dem Land Bauern auf dem Feld beim Stroh machen, vor einigen zwischen Bäumen stehende Häusern, unter buftig bewölkem Himmel, leicht pastose Landschaftsmalerei in abgestimmter Farbigkeit, oil on cardboard, c. 1900, signed lower left "H. Linguet", minor retouches, framed (with losses) and here label "H. Linguet", folded dimensions c. 27.5 x 36 cm. Artist information: French painter (1881 Paris to 1914), exhibited at the Salon in the Musée Auxerre in 1910, source: Thieme-Becker and Internet.

      Aug. 26, 2023

      Henri Linguet, Spätsommer auf dem Land Bauern auf dem Feld beim Stroh machen, vor einigen zwischen Bäumen stehenden Häusern, unter luftig bewölktem Himmel, leicht pastose Landschaftsmalerei in abgestimmter Farbigkeit, Öl auf Pappe, um 1900, links unten signiert "H. Linguet", geringe Retuschen, gerahmt (mit Verlusten) und hier Schild "H. Linguet", Falzmaße ca. 27,5 x 36 cm. Künstlerinfo: frz. Maler (1881 Paris bis 1914), beschickte unter anderem 1910 den Salon im Musée Auxerre, Quelle: Thieme-Becker und Internet. Henri Linguet, Late Summer in the Country Farmers in the field making straw, in front of some houses standing between trees, under a breezy cloudy sky, lightly impastoed landscape painting in coordinated colours, oil on cardboard, c. 1900, signed lower left "H. Linguet", minor retouching, framed (with losses) and here label "H. Linguet", folding dimensions c. 27.5 x 36 cm. Artist's info: French painter (1881 Paris to 1914), among others attended the Salon in the Musée Auxerre in 1910, source: Thieme-Becker and Internet.

    • HENRI LINGUET
      Apr. 18, 2023

      HENRI LINGUET

      Est: €300 - €600

      Henri Linguet (1881-1914) Landscape with horse and carriage by a pond, panel 25x34 cm

      Derksen Veilingbedrijf
    • Henri LINGUET (1881-1914) - Bord de rivière animé
      Mar. 18, 2023

      Henri LINGUET (1881-1914) - Bord de rivière animé

      Est: €300 - €400

      Henri LINGUET (1881-1914) Bord de rivière animé Huile sur panneau Signé en bas à droite 26 x 34 cm Avec cadre : 40 x 48 cm Oil on panel, signed lower right, 10.2 x 13.3 in, with frame : 15.7 x 18.8 in

    • Henri Linguet, France 1881 - 1914 France, Summer landscape
      Jul. 05, 2022

      Henri Linguet, France 1881 - 1914 France, Summer landscape

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      Henri Linguet France 1881 - 1914 France "Summer landscape" Oil on canvas, relined 38,5 x 55 cm, with frame 55 x 71 cm

      Tiberius Auctions
    • Henri LINGUET(1881 - 1914). Village square W
      Feb. 27, 2022

      Henri LINGUET(1881 - 1914). Village square W

      Est: €80 - €100

      Henri LINGUET(1881 - 1914). Village square Watercolor signed lower right. At sight 20,5 x 34 cm

      FW Auction
    • Henri LINGUET Paris, 1881 - (?), 1914 Vue des bords de Loire à Saint-Thibault Huile sur toile (Toile d'origine),
      Sep. 22, 2021

      Henri LINGUET Paris, 1881 - (?), 1914 Vue des bords de Loire à Saint-Thibault Huile sur toile (Toile d'origine),

      Est: €700 - €900

      Henri LINGUET Paris, 1881 - (?), 1914 Vue des bords de Loire à Saint-Thibault Huile sur toile (Toile d'origine), signée 'Hri Linguet' en bas à gauche h: 60,50 w: 73,50 cm Estimation 700 - 900 €

    • Impressionist Poppy Field in Chaville by Henri Linguet
      Sep. 28, 2019

      Impressionist Poppy Field in Chaville by Henri Linguet

      Linguet, Henri (French, 1881-1914) Poppy Field in Chaville, oil on panel, initialed on the lower left, and signed on the reverse, measuring 6 by 8 inches, in a gold painted frame measuring 9 by 11 inches.

      Concept Art Gallery
    • HENRI LINGUET (FRENCH, 1881-1914) MILL WITH WATERMILL AND FIGURE AT THE EDGE OF THE WATER Oil on canvas: 13 x 18 in.
      Nov. 19, 2018

      HENRI LINGUET (FRENCH, 1881-1914) MILL WITH WATERMILL AND FIGURE AT THE EDGE OF THE WATER Oil on canvas: 13 x 18 in.

      Potomack Company
    • Henri LINGUET (1881-1914) Paysage en forêt Huile sur toile Signé
      Jun. 28, 2015

      Henri LINGUET (1881-1914) Paysage en forêt Huile sur toile Signé

      Est: €300 - €500

      Henri LINGUET (1881-1914) Paysage en forêt Huile sur toile Signé en bas à gauche 33,5 x 46,5 cm Oil on canvas, Signed lower left, 13 1/10 x 18 3/10 in.

    • Henri Linguet: Autumn day in the Bois de Boulogne.
      Mar. 01, 2011

      Henri Linguet: Autumn day in the Bois de Boulogne.

      Est: kr30,000 - kr36,000

      Autumn day in the Bois de Boulogne. Signed and dated Hri Linguet 1901. Oil on canvas. 130 x 200 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • HENRI LINGUET, (FRENCH FL. 1881-1941), THE OLD WATER MILL
      Jun. 21, 2009

      HENRI LINGUET, (FRENCH FL. 1881-1941), THE OLD WATER MILL

      HENRI LINGUET (french fl. 1881-1941) THE OLD WATER MILL Signed 'H. Linguet' bottom right, oil on canvas 13 3/8 x 18 1/2 in. (34 x 47cm) provenance: Private Collection, Maryland.

      Freeman's
    • Linguet Henri tätig 1881 1914 Coastal scene in the
      Jun. 20, 2009

      Linguet Henri tätig 1881 1914 Coastal scene in the

      Est: - €350

      Linguet Henri tätig 1881 1914 Coastal scene in the Bretagne Oil/panel, 24,6 x 34,5 cm, sign. lo. ri. H. Linguet, inscr. on the reverse, min. dam. Mus.: Auxerre, Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit.

    • Attributed to Henri Linguet (French, 1881-1914) Le pont des Arts et le musée du Louvre, Paris 100.5 x 156.5 cm. (39 1/2 x 61 1/2 in.)
      Nov. 13, 2007

      Attributed to Henri Linguet (French, 1881-1914) Le pont des Arts et le musée du Louvre, Paris 100.5 x 156.5 cm. (39 1/2 x 61 1/2 in.)

      Est: £12,000 - £16,000

      Le pont des Arts et le musée du Louvre, Paris bears a signature 'M. Lenoir' (lower right) oil on canvas 100.5 x 156.5 cm. (39 1/2 x 61 1/2 in.)

    • Henri Linguet (French, 1881-1914)
      Jun. 08, 2005

      Henri Linguet (French, 1881-1914)

      Est: £2,000 - £3,000

      Reclining nude signed 'Linguet' (lower left) oil on canvas 28 x 40 in. (71 x 101.7 cm.)