WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

Danzhai Liu (1931-2011)

Aliases: Tan-chai Liu; Lju Dan-dschai

Professions: Painter

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • LIU  DANZHAI  (1931-2011)

  • LIU DANZHAI B. 1931

  • LIU DANZHAI (BORN 1931)

  • LIU DANZHAI (BORN 1931)

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

Danzhai Liu Sold at AuctionView all Danzhai Liu Sold at Auction

  • Liu Danzhai B. 1931 , CROSSING THE RIVER ink and colour on paper, hanging scroll, Danzhai Liu, Click for value View Details
  • LIU DANZHAI (BORN 1931) , Danzhai Liu, Click for value View Details
  • Chinese hanging scroll Liu DanZhai (1931 -), Danzhai Liu, Click for value View Details
  • 
 Liu Danzhai B. 1931 , CARTOON MANUSCRIPT OF THE CRICKET STORY ink on paper, album of thirty-eight leaves 
 , Danzhai Liu, Click for value View Details
  • Liu Danzhai (b.1931)    劉 旦 宅 Ensemble 東 山 絲 竹 圖, Danzhai Liu, Click for value View Details
  • AFTER LIU DANZHAI (Chinese, 1931-2011). Portrait of Madam Wei, ink and color on paper, signed and sealed., Danzhai Liu, Click for value View Details

Back to the Top

Need Full Access to Our Artist Database?

Log in or subscribe for access to: artist alerts, price estimate, auction house name, auction title, location & date, and more...

Subscribe Now