Josep María García Llort Auction Price Results

Josep Maria García Llort Barcelona 1921 - 2003 Retratos y figuras Grabado y cuatro dibujos a tinta sobre papel

Lot 2169: Josep Maria García Llort Barcelona 1921 - 2003 Retratos y figuras Grabado y cuatro dibujos a tinta sobre papel

Auction Date: Jul 18, 2017

Estimate: €200 - €0

Description: Josep Maria García Llort
Barcelona 1921 - 2003
Retratos y figuras
Grabado y cuatro dibujos a tinta sobre papel
Tres de los dibujos, firmados y uno fechado en 1949. El grabado, firmado, numerado 7/8 y fechado en 1947
28x21,6 cm, 33x16,7 cm (dibujos) y 33,2x25,3 cm (grabado)

...

Location: Barcelona, ES

Auction House: Balclis

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

JOSEP Mª GARCIA-LLORT (1921-2003)

Lot 395: JOSEP Mª GARCIA-LLORT (1921-2003)

Auction Date: May 04, 2017

Estimate: €120 - €160

Location: Barcelona, ES

Auction House: Subarna Subastas

View additional info

GARCIA LLORT

Lot 760: GARCIA LLORT

Auction Date: Jun 18, 2015

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: (Barcelona, 1921-2003)
"Composición con figuras"
Tinta sobre papel, firmada y dedicada.

Medidas: 20 x 27 cm
(Barcelona, 1921-2003)

"Composición con figuras"

Medidas: 20 x 27 cm
...

Location: Barcelona, ES

Auction House: Bonanova Subastas S.L.

View additional info

JOSEP MARIA GARCIA-LLORT

Lot 800: JOSEP MARIA GARCIA-LLORT

Auction Date: Dec 17, 2014

Estimate: €0 - €0

Location: Barcelona, ES

Auction House: Sala de Ventas

View additional info

Josep Maria Garcia Llort, Parajo con Cola Amarillo, Lithograph

Lot 401: Josep Maria Garcia Llort, Parajo con Cola Amarillo, Lithograph

Auction Date: Jul 17, 2014

Estimate: $900 - $1,200

Description: Artist: Josep Mar?a Garc?a Llort, Spanish (1921 - 2003) || Title: Parajo con Cola Amarillo || Year: circa 1970 || Medium: Lithograph, Signed and Numbered in Pencil || Edition: 89/260 || Size: 26 in. x 20 in. (66.04 cm x 50.8 cm) ...

Location: Long Island City, NY, US

Auction House: RoGallery

View additional info

JOSEP M. GARCIA LLORT

Lot 790: JOSEP M. GARCIA LLORT

Auction Date: Feb 25, 2014

Estimate: €0 - €0

Location: Barcelona, ES

Auction House: Sala de Ventas

View additional info

Garcia-Llort, "L'oiseau", Lithograph

Lot 8273: Garcia-Llort, "L'oiseau", Lithograph

Auction Date: Sep 22, 2013

Estimate: $300 - $400

Description: Jose Garcia-Llort (1921-2003), "L'oiseau", lithograph on paper, mounted and framed, includes certificate of authenticity verso, signed lower right, 22" x 27" (view), 30" x 34 1/2" (frame). Provenance: From an Andover, MA collection....

Location: Beverly, MA, US

Auction House: Kaminski Auctions

View additional info

Lot 247: Josep Maria Garcia Llort, Parajo con Cola Amarillo, Lithograph

Auction Date: Nov 17, 2011

Estimate: $1,000 - $1,500

Auction House: RoGallery

View additional info

Garcia Llort, Joseph Maria (1921 Barcelona - 2003)

Lot 6347: Garcia Llort, Joseph Maria (1921 Barcelona - 2003)

Auction Date: Feb 02, 2008

Estimate: €0 - €750

Description: Garcia Llort, Joseph Maria (1921 Barcelona - 2003) nach. Porträt eines Königs. Tempera 1960. 64,5 x 50 cm. Sign. "garcia-llort" u. dat. Unter Passep. mont. Ränder tls. unterlegt rissig u. angefranst, dort auch Farbabplatzungen, tls. etw. knittrig....

Location: Pforzheim, DE

Auction House: Kiefer Buch- und Kunstauktionen

View additional info

similar artists