Louis Loncin Auction Price Results

Louis Loncin(1875-1946)
LONCIN Louis (1875-1946)

Lot 102: LONCIN Louis (1875-1946)

Auction Date: Jun 28, 2020

Estimate: €100 - €200

Location: HANNUT, BE

Auction House: Legia-Auction

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

TABLEAUX

Lot 159: TABLEAUX

Auction Date: Jan 21, 2020

Estimate: €2,000 - €3,000

Location: Brussels, BE

Auction House: Vanderkindere

View additional info

Paysage arboré Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche. Au revers, date 'nov[em]bre 23, pour 1923. Dim : 56 x 38 cm

Lot 296: Paysage arboré Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche. Au revers, date 'nov[em]bre 23, pour 1923. Dim : 56 x 38 cm

Auction Date: Jun 13, 2019

Estimate: €250 - €300

Location: Liege, BE

Auction House: Hotel des Ventes Mosan

View additional info

Huile sur toile marouflée sur toile "L'attelage de chevaux de trait". Signé

Lot 229: Huile sur toile marouflée sur toile "L'attelage de chevaux de trait". Signé

Auction Date: Apr 29, 2019

Estimate: €400 - €600

Location: Brussels, BE

Auction House: Vanderkindere

View additional info

LOUIS LONCIN

Lot 375: LOUIS LONCIN

Auction Date: Jan 23, 2019

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: LOUIS LONCIN (Durbuy 1875 - Waulsort 1946) Entry of farm to Lierneux Oil on canvas, cm. 37 x 54 Signed bottom right Framed LOUIS LONCIN (Durbuy 1875 - Waulsort 1946) Ingresso di fattoria a Lierneux Olio su tela, cm. 37 x 54 Firmato in basso a destra In cornice...

Location: Rome, IT

Auction House: Casa d'Aste Babuino

View additional info

Louis LONCIN (Durbuy 1875 - Waulsort 1946)

Lot 360: Louis LONCIN (Durbuy 1875 - Waulsort 1946)

Auction Date: Dec 13, 2018

Estimate: €300 - €400

Location: Liege, BE

View additional info

Huile sur toile signée L. Loncin "Ferme en Ardenne". 55x37 cm

Lot 498: Huile sur toile signée L. Loncin "Ferme en Ardenne". 55x37 cm

Auction Date: Sep 20, 2018

Estimate: €100 - €150

Location: Verviers, BE

Auction House: Hotel des vente Legros

View additional info

Lot 224: Louis LONCIN (Durbuy 1875 - Waulsort 1946)

Auction Date: Jun 14, 2018

Estimate: €100 - €150

Description: Louis LONCIN (Durbuy 1875 - Waulsort 1946)
Paysage hivernal
Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche.
Dim : 56 x 38,5 cm
...

Location: Liege, BE

View additional info

Huile sur toile "Le ramassage de pommes de terre". Signé en bas à gauche L. Loncin. Ecole belge. Dim.:60x100,5cm.

Lot 90: Huile sur toile "Le ramassage de pommes de terre". Signé en bas à gauche L. Loncin. Ecole belge. Dim.:60x100,5cm.

Auction Date: Mar 27, 2018

Estimate: €400 - €600

Location: Brussels, BE

Auction House: Vanderkindere

View additional info

Loncin Louis

Lot 71: Loncin Louis

Auction Date: Nov 13, 2017

Estimate: €80 - €100

Description: Loncin Louis
Huile sur toile : “Pommier en fleurs”. Signée. Dimensions : 56 cm x 38 cm.
...

Location: 4030 Grivegnee, BE

Auction House: Hotel Des Ventes Elysee

View additional info

Louis LONCIN (Durbuy 1875 - Waulsort 1946) "Cour de ferme animée

Lot 283: Louis LONCIN (Durbuy 1875 - Waulsort 1946) "Cour de ferme animée

Auction Date: Jun 22, 2017

Estimate: €100 - €150

"Cour de ferme animée
Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite.
Dim : 50 x 75 cm"
...

Location: Liege, BE

View additional info

Louis LONCIN (Durbuy 1875 - Waulsort 1946) "Sous-bois en automne

Lot 200: Louis LONCIN (Durbuy 1875 - Waulsort 1946) "Sous-bois en automne

Auction Date: Jun 22, 2017

Estimate: €180 - €220

"Sous-bois en automne
Dim : 56 x 38 cm"
...

Location: Liege, BE

View additional info

Loncin Louis

Lot 46: Loncin Louis

Auction Date: Oct 17, 2016

Estimate: €400 - €500

Description: Loncin Louis
Huile sur toile : "Sous-bois enneig‚". Sign‚e.
Dimensions : 75 cm x 110 cm.
...

Location: 4030 Grivegnee, BE

View additional info

Louis Loncin (Belgian, 1875-1946)

Lot 1018: Louis Loncin (Belgian, 1875-1946)

Auction Date: Jul 24, 2016

Estimate: $1,000 - $1,500

Location: New Orleans, LA, US

Auction House: New Orleans Auction Galleries

View additional info

Louis Loncin, 1875-1946

Lot 6117: Louis Loncin, 1875-1946

Auction Date: Mar 26, 2016

Estimate: €280 - €600

Description: Louis Loncin, 1875-1946 Belgien, Winter in denArdennen, oil/canvas, signed lower left, on the back auf dem stretcher inscribed Patrouille de Lontzen, ca. 39x56cm, frame . German Description: Louis Loncin, 1875-1946 Belgien, Winter in den Ardennen, Öl/Lwd, links unten signiert, rückseitig auf dem Keilrahmen bezeichnet Patrouille de Lontzen, ca. 39x56cm, Rahmen ...

Location: Mutterstadt, DE

Auction House: Henry's Auktionshaus AG

View additional info

Louis Loncin

Lot 242: Louis Loncin

Auction Date: Nov 10, 2012

Estimate: $400 - $800

Description: (British, 1875-1946)Man with Wagon, signed lower left "Louis Loncin", oil on canvas, 15 x 22 in.; original gilt wood frame, two repaired punctures (center), crackle, cupping, grime, minor flaking; frame with abrasions Provenance: Property of a North Carolina Gentleman...

Location: Asheville, NC, US

Auction House: Brunk Auctions

View additional info

Louis LONCIN (Durbuy 1875 - Waulsort 1946) Hiver

Lot 241: Louis LONCIN (Durbuy 1875 - Waulsort 1946) Hiver

Auction Date: Oct 18, 2012

Estimate: €300 - €500

Location: Liege, BE

View additional info

Louis LONCIN (Durbuy 1875 - Waulsort 1946) Route

Lot 335: Louis LONCIN (Durbuy 1875 - Waulsort 1946) Route

Auction Date: Jun 14, 2012

Estimate: €500 - €700

Location: Liege, BE

View additional info

Louis LONCIN (Durbuy 1875 - Waulsort 1946) Le

Lot 308: Louis LONCIN (Durbuy 1875 - Waulsort 1946) Le

Auction Date: Mar 17, 2011

Estimate: €1,000 - €1,400

Location: Liege, BE

View additional info

LONCIN LOUIS (1875 - 1946) Winterlandschap met

Lot 152: LONCIN LOUIS (1875 - 1946) Winterlandschap met

Auction Date: Oct 14, 2008

Estimate: €400 - €600

Location: Antwerp, BE

Auction House: Campo & Campo

View additional info

similar artists