Loading Spinner

Looking for more from this artist?

Browse available items from Raoul de Longpre or follow this artist to be notified when new items are uploaded.

Sold at Auction: Raoul de Longpre

(1843-1911)
Alias:Raoul Maucherat De LongpreRaoul Victor Maurice Maucherat De LongpréRaoul M. De Longpré

Biography

Raoul Victor Maurice Maucherat De Longpré 1843-1911. Raoul Victor Maurice Maucherat de Longpré was a masterful painter whose floral still lifes combine botanical accuracy with artistic acumen. Born in Paris on 2nd December 1843, the son of Jean-Marie-Antoine-Victor and Marie-Thérèse née Pinchaud de Longpré, he came from a strong artistic family whose younger brother Paul Gaston (1855-1911) also distinguished himself as a floral painter.
...
Show More

Filter & Sort

254 items

Sort By:

Categories

    Sellers

    Seller Location

    Price Range

    to

    similar artists