Louis Lottier Sold at Auction Prices

Orientmaler, Landscape painter, Naval painter, Painter

      • LOTTIER, LOUIS
        Apr. 04, 2023

        LOTTIER, LOUIS

        Est: CHF500 - CHF700

        (La Haye-du-Puits 1815–1892 Mont-Saint-Père) Orientalische Küstenlandschaft. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten links signiert. 37,5x61 cm. - Reparaturstellen, Pigmentausbrüche.

      • LOTTIER, LOUIS
        Mar. 20, 2023

        LOTTIER, LOUIS

        Est: CHF500 - CHF700

      • Lottier, Louis (1815-1892), 'Orientalist Scene'
        Sep. 28, 2022

        Lottier, Louis (1815-1892), 'Orientalist Scene'

        Est: £2,000 - £3,000

        Louis Lottier (1815-1892) Orientalist Seascape Oil on canvas Property of a Lady Dimensions: (Frame) 24 (H) x 26 in. (W) (Canvas) 15 (H) x 17 in. (W)

        Sloane Street Auctions
      • Louis LOTTIER La Haye-du-Puits, 1815 - Mont-Saint-Père, 1892 "Vue de la vallée des tombeaux et du Caire" Huile sur carton
        Sep. 27, 2022

        Louis LOTTIER La Haye-du-Puits, 1815 - Mont-Saint-Père, 1892 "Vue de la vallée des tombeaux et du Caire" Huile sur carton

        Est: €600 - €800

        Louis LOTTIER La Haye-du-Puits, 1815 - Mont-Saint-Père, 1892 "Vue de la vallée des tombeaux et du Caire" Huile sur carton Signé 'L. Lottier' en bas à gauche Annoté 'voyage d'Egypte / 1846, 47' titré et signé sur une ancienne étiquette au verso h: 14,50 w: 36,50 cm Provenance : Collection Edmonde Charles-Roux

      • Louis LOTTIER (1815-1892)
        Mar. 20, 2022

        Louis LOTTIER (1815-1892)

        Est: €1,200 - €1,500

        Vue prise en Espagne Huile sur toile Signé en bas à droite et sur le châssis H. 46 cm. L. 65 cm Etiquette d'expositon n°51

        OXIO
      • Louis Lottier (1815-1892) French, merchants gathered on a beach with a town beyond, oil on canvas, signed, 8.5
        Feb. 09, 2022

        Louis Lottier (1815-1892) French, merchants gathered on a beach with a town beyond, oil on canvas, signed, 8.5

        Est: £500 - £800

        Louis Lottier (1815-1892) French, merchants gathered on a beach with a town beyond, oil on canvas, signed, 8.5" x 15".

        John Nicholson's Fine Art Auctioneers & Valuers
      • Louis LOTTIER (1815-1892) "The port" Sizes: Cadre L=790mm H=540mm Peinture L=590mm H=330mm
        Oct. 31, 2021

        Louis LOTTIER (1815-1892) "The port" Sizes: Cadre L=790mm H=540mm Peinture L=590mm H=330mm

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        Louis LOTTIER (1815-1892) "The port" Sizes: Cadre L=790mm H=540mm Peinture L=590mm H=330mm Weight (K): 3,8kg Condition: at first glance - good condition - no restoration - no repair Author / artist: Louis LOTTIER (1815-1892)

        Goldfield Auction
      • Louis Lottier (French, 1815-1892), Views of Istanbul and the Bosphorus (2), oil on canvas laid to board, 38 x 21in (96.5 x 93.5cm)
        Mar. 28, 2021

        Louis Lottier (French, 1815-1892), Views of Istanbul and the Bosphorus (2), oil on canvas laid to board, 38 x 21in (96.5 x 93.5cm)

        Est: $1,500 - $2,000

        Louis Lottier (French 1815-1892) Views of Istanbul and the Bosphorus (2) oil on canvas laid to board each signed lower left L. Lottier 38 x 21in (96.5 x 93.5cm)

        Andrew Jones Auctions
      • LOUIS LOTTIER (FRENCH 1815-1892)
        Mar. 17, 2020

        LOUIS LOTTIER (FRENCH 1815-1892)

        Est: £500 - £700

        LOUIS LOTTIER (FRENCH 1815-1892) By the Bosphorus signed Lottier (lower left) oil on panel 45.8 x 33.5cm (18 x 13 1/4in) Provenance: Princesse Bousin, Château de Saint-Cloud (1853)

        Chiswick Auctions
        Oct. 30, 2019

        Est: £800 - £1,200

        Chiswick Auctions
      • Attr. to Louis Lottier. Outside the Mosque, oil
        Dec. 10, 2016

        Attr. to Louis Lottier. Outside the Mosque, oil

        Est: $500 - $750

        (French, 1815-1892). Oil on panel, unsigned, attribution on label on verso, 9 1/2 x 7 1/4 in., framed

        Alex Cooper
      • Louis Lottier (French, 1815-1892) - A Man-of-War off a mountainous landscape, oil on canvas
        Jun. 19, 2014

        Louis Lottier (French, 1815-1892) - A Man-of-War off a mountainous landscape, oil on canvas

        Est: £2,000 - £3,000

        Louis Lottier (French, 1815-1892) A Man-of-War off a mountainous landscape, with Turks in a rowing boat signed lower left "L Lottier" oil on canvas h:93 w: 54 cm Provenance: Private collection, UK.

        Cheffins
      • LOUIS LOTTIER (1815-1892) PAYSAGE MARITIME EN ORIENT Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche
        May. 24, 2012

        LOUIS LOTTIER (1815-1892) PAYSAGE MARITIME EN ORIENT Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche

        Est: €2,000 - €4,000

        LOUIS LOTTIER (1815-1892) PAYSAGE MARITIME EN ORIENT Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche. 22 X 38,5 cm

      • Louis LOTTIER (1815-1892)
        May. 30, 2011

        Louis LOTTIER (1815-1892)

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        Louis LOTTIER (1815-1892) Fontaine à l'entrée de Topkapi, 1848 Huile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à gauche 46 x 38 cm - 18 1/8 x 15 in. Oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left

      • Louis LOTTIER (1815-1892) Bateaux aux bords de
        Oct. 30, 2009

        Louis LOTTIER (1815-1892) Bateaux aux bords de

        Louis LOTTIER (1815-1892) Bateaux aux bords de l'eau "Huile sur toile, signée en bas au milieu" 35 x 52 cm 133/4 x 201/2 in. Oil on canvas, signed lower middle"

      • LOTTIER Louis, 1815 - 1892 - Fishermen in Napoli Bay
        Mar. 05, 2009

        LOTTIER Louis, 1815 - 1892 - Fishermen in Napoli Bay

        Est: €600 - €800

        LOTTIER Louis, 1815 - 1892Pêcheurs dans la baie de NaplesHuile sur toile rentoilée, signée en bas à gauche, 26,5 x 40,5 cm. Oil on canvas, remounted on canvas, signed. THE AUCTIONEER IS ONLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FRENCH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS CATALOGUE. THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION IS COURTESY TO THE ENGLISH SPEAKERS. MICHEL MAKET EXPERT MEMBRE DU SYNDICAT FRANÇAIS DES EXPERTS PROFESSIONNELS EN OEUVRES D'ART ET OBJETS DE COLLECTION 17, AVENUE DE MESSINE - 75008 PARIS TEL. : 0142258933-FAX :0143590267 [email protected] WWW.MICHEL-MAKET-EXPERT.COM

        Rossini Maison de Ventes aux Enchères
      • LOTTIER LOUIS, HUILE SUR TOILE, PECHEURS DANS LA BAIE DE NAPLES
        Dec. 19, 2008

        LOTTIER LOUIS, HUILE SUR TOILE, PECHEURS DANS LA BAIE DE NAPLES

        Est: €800 - €1,500

        LOTTIER LOUIS, 1815 - 1892 PECHEURS DANS LA BAIE DE NAPLES HUILE SUR TOILE RENTOILEE, SIGNEE EN BAS A GAUCHE, 26,5 X 40,5 CM. LOTTIER LOUIS, 1815 - 1892 PECHEURS DANS LA BAIE DE NAPLES OIL ON CANVAS MONTED AGAIN ON CANVAS, SIGNED ON THE LOWER LEFT, 26,5 X 40,5 CM. THE AUCTIONEER IS ONLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FRENCH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS CATALOGUE. THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION IS COURTESY TO THE ENGLISH SPEAKERS. MICHEL MAKET EXPERT MEMBRE DU SYNDICAT FRANÇAIS DES EXPERTS PROFESSIONNELS EN OEUVRES D'ART ET OBJETS DE COLLECTION 17, AVENUE DE MESSINE - 75008 PARIS TEL. : 0142258933-FAX :0143590267 [email protected] WWW.MICHEL-MAKET-EXPERT.COM

      • LOUIS LOTTIER FRENCH, 1815-1892 FLEET OF SHIPS BEFORE A TURKISH COASTAL TOWN
        Jun. 14, 2005

        LOUIS LOTTIER FRENCH, 1815-1892 FLEET OF SHIPS BEFORE A TURKISH COASTAL TOWN

        Est: £5,000 - £7,000

        signed L. Lottier l.l. oil on canvas

      • LOUIS LOTTIER FRENCH, 1815-1892
        Nov. 16, 2004

        LOUIS LOTTIER FRENCH, 1815-1892

        Est: £10,000 - £15,000

        signed L. Lottier l.r. oil on canvas