Paul Louchet Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, Etcher

            • A FINE FRENCH ART NOUVEAU POTTERY DISH C1900 bearing foundry stamp for Paul Louchet (1854-1936), the pottery signed Alphonse Lamarre (1837-1922). 17 cm wide.
              Feb. 27, 2024

              A FINE FRENCH ART NOUVEAU POTTERY DISH C1900 bearing foundry stamp for Paul Louchet (1854-1936), the pottery signed Alphonse Lamarre (1837-1922). 17 cm wide.

              Est: £80 - £120

              Hannam's Auctioneers
            • Paul LOUCHET (1854-1936) Bords de Seine à Paris ou Les Platanes de Pavill
              Dec. 17, 2023

              Paul LOUCHET (1854-1936) Bords de Seine à Paris ou Les Platanes de Pavill

              Est: €600 - €800

              Paul LOUCHET (1854-1936) Bords de Seine à Paris ou Les Platanes de Pavillon de Flore, Paris Huile sur toile à vue ovale Signé en bas à gauche Porte au verso une étiquette du Salon des artistes français de 1935. 47 x 64 cm Avec cadre : 56 x 72 cm Historique : Cette œuvre a été exposée au Salon des artistes français de 1935

            • Paul LOUCHET (1854- 1936), Le chemin dans le pré Huile sur carton à vue
              Dec. 17, 2023

              Paul LOUCHET (1854- 1936), Le chemin dans le pré Huile sur carton à vue

              Est: €400 - €600

              Paul LOUCHET (1854- 1936), Le chemin dans le pré Huile sur carton à vue ovale Signé, situé « Barcy » et daté « 1909 » en bas à gauche 34 x 55 cm

            • Paul Louchet (1854-1936)
              Dec. 14, 2023

              Paul Louchet (1854-1936)

              Est: €800 - €1,200

              Paul Louchet (1854-1936), The vase-shaped body with brownish green glaze, decorated with a framed satyr mask on either side, on a gilt-bronze base, with a cream-coloured shade, An Art Nouveau gilt-bronze and porcelain lamp, late 19th century, H 63 cm (total) or 36 cm (the ceramic body),

            • Paul LOUCHET (1854-1936) Rochers de la forêt de Fontainebleau Deux huiles sur toile L'une sign
              Nov. 26, 2023

              Paul LOUCHET (1854-1936) Rochers de la forêt de Fontainebleau Deux huiles sur toile L'une sign

              Est: €300 - €400

              Paul LOUCHET (1854-1936) Rochers de la forêt de Fontainebleau Deux huiles sur toile L'une signée en bas à gauche et datée "1912" et l'autre portant l'inscription "Paul Louchet 1906" au dos. 39 x 46 cm et 33.5 x 46 cm (griffures à l'une) Two oils on canvas, one signed lower left and dated "1912" and the other bears the note "Paul Louchet 1906" on the back 15.3 x 18.1 in, with frame : 13.1 x 18.1 in

            • PAUL LOUCHET (1854-1936): A PAIR OF ORMOLU MOUNTED ART NOUVEAU STYLE PORCELAIN VASES
              Nov. 09, 2023

              PAUL LOUCHET (1854-1936): A PAIR OF ORMOLU MOUNTED ART NOUVEAU STYLE PORCELAIN VASES

              Est: £2,500 - £3,500

              PAUL LOUCHET (1854-1936): A PAIR OF ORMOLU MOUNTED ART NOUVEAU STYLE PORCELAIN VASES PAUL LOUCHET (1854-1936): A PAIR OF ORMOLU MOUNTED ART NOUVEAU STYLE PORCELAIN VASES of baluster form, with gilt bronze mounts to the rims, raised on re-entrant cut, square gilt bronze bases decorated with flowers and trellis work, the ceramic bodies with drip glaze and mottled decoration, both with seal to the base signed 'PARIS LOUCHET CISELEUR', the underside of the porcelain also signed 'Alp. S. P.L.', 21.5cm high (2)

              Curated Auctions
            • Jugendstil Lampe / An Art Noveau ceramic lamp, Paul Francoise Louchet (1854-1936), Paris, um 1900
              Oct. 02, 2023

              Jugendstil Lampe / An Art Noveau ceramic lamp, Paul Francoise Louchet (1854-1936), Paris, um 1900

              Est: €330 - €660

              Material: Porzellan, glasiert, partiell Gold bemalt, mit Bronzemontur, auf Marmorsockel, Signatur/Marke: oberhalb Stand Firmenmarke, Höhe: mit Sockel 73 cm, Zustand: gut, gebraucht

              Auktionshaus Schwab
              Jul. 08, 2023

              Est: €330 - €660

              Auktionshaus Schwab
            • Louchet, Paul
              May. 12, 2023

              Louchet, Paul

              Louchet, Paul 1854 Paris - 1936 Meaux Vase. Bronze, vergoldet. Signiert: Coujon und Louchet Ciseleur. H23 cm.

            • Paul Francois Louchet (French, 1854-1936)
              Apr. 03, 2023

              Paul Francois Louchet (French, 1854-1936)

              Paul Francois Louchet (French, 1854-1936) "Forest of Fontainebleau," 1903, oil on board, signed and dated. Framed. Size: 10'' x 7.75'', 25 x 20 cm (sight); 16'' x 14'', 41 x 36 cm (frame). All proceeds from the sale of this lot will benefit HomeFront, NJ, a non profit organization based in Lawrenceville. Since its inception 25 years ago HomeFront has worked to break the cycle of poverty and end homelessness in Central New Jersey, serving thousands of Mercer County families. For more information go to: www.homefrontnj.org.

              Material Culture
            • PAUL LOUCHET (1854-1936), VASE
              Mar. 23, 2023

              PAUL LOUCHET (1854-1936), VASE

              Est: €800 - €1,200

              PAUL LOUCHET (1854-1936), VASE Ceramic, chiseled gilt bronze mounts depicting grapes and grape leaves. Ceramic with disguised defects. Marked. Height: 44,5 cm.

              Renascimento
            • Paul LOUCHET (1854-1936) - Rochers de la forêt de Fontainebleau
              Mar. 18, 2023

              Paul LOUCHET (1854-1936) - Rochers de la forêt de Fontainebleau

              Est: €400 - €600

            • Paul Louchet French Art Nouveau Ring Tray
              Mar. 08, 2023

              Paul Louchet French Art Nouveau Ring Tray

              Est: $150 - $300

              Louchet, Paul Francoise (French 1854-1936), Ring Tray, Glazed cobalt blue porcelain body with gilt metal clover motif support, 1.75 x 6 inches, with circular logo.

              Concept Art Gallery
            • PAUL FRANCOIS LOUCHET (FRENCH, 1854-1936) LANDSCAPE PAINTINGS, LOT OF TWO,
              Oct. 15, 2022

              PAUL FRANCOIS LOUCHET (FRENCH, 1854-1936) LANDSCAPE PAINTINGS, LOT OF TWO,

              PAUL FRANCOIS LOUCHET (FRENCH, 1854-1936) LANDSCAPE PAINTINGS, LOT OF TWO, comprising an oil on board depicting a village street centered with a church, and a watercolor on paper of a trail through a forest, inscribed title "Sapiniere Foret" to verso. Each housed in a period gilt and gesso circular frame with artist plaque.

              Jeffrey S. Evans & Associates
            • Alphonse Adolphe Lamarre Art Nouveau Inkwell
              Sep. 11, 2022

              Alphonse Adolphe Lamarre Art Nouveau Inkwell

              Alphonse Adolphe Lamarre (French, 1837-1936) Art Nouveau glazed ceramic and bronze inkwell with thistle flower patterns, Charles Pillivuyt and Cie ceramic and bronze cast by Paul Francois Louchet (French, 1854-1936, engraved "Paris / Louchet / Ciseleur" to the side. Notes: The inkwell was exhibited at the 'Exposition Universelle' in Paris in 1900. 3" H x 8.5" W x 8.5" D.

              Auctions at Showplace
              May. 31, 2022

              Est: $400 - $800

              Material Culture
            • Louchet Paul (1854-1936) / Delpéra : Exceptionnelle paire de vases Art-Nouveau, grés émaillé flammé,
              Feb. 28, 2022

              Louchet Paul (1854-1936) / Delpéra : Exceptionnelle paire de vases Art-Nouveau, grés émaillé flammé,

              Est: €1,500 - €1,800

              Louchet Paul (1854-1936) / Delpéra : Exceptionnelle paire de vases Art-Nouveau, grés émaillé flammé, monture en bronze, décor floral sur un pied circulaire, cachet à la base Louchet Paris ciseleur, H: 45,5, L: 28, P: 20 cm. Bel état d'origine

              Salle de Ventes Saint-Job
            • Paul Louchet (1854-1936) : Exceptionnelle paire de vases Art-Nouveau, grés
              Oct. 11, 2021

              Paul Louchet (1854-1936) : Exceptionnelle paire de vases Art-Nouveau, grés

              Est: €1,800 - €2,400

              Paul Louchet (1854-1936) : Exceptionnelle paire de vases Art-Nouveau, grés émaillé flammé, monture en bronze, décor floral sur un pied circulaire, cachet à la base Louchet Paris ciseleur, H: 45,5, L: 28, P: 20 cm. Bel état d'origine

              Salle de Ventes Saint-Job
            • Paul LOUCHET (1854-1936). Vase fuseau à décor émai
              Jul. 24, 2021

              Paul LOUCHET (1854-1936). Vase fuseau à décor émai

              Est: €100 - €150

              Paul LOUCHET (1854-1936). Vase fuseau à décor émaillé. Monture de bronze doré. Porte la marque Louchet Sur la base. Hauteur : 14.5 cm ATTENTION Vendu sur désignation à Beaune, 13 boulevard Saint-Jacques.

              Alexandre Landre
            • ART NOUVEAU BRONZE TABLE LAMP, THEODORE GOUJON
              Jun. 20, 2021

              ART NOUVEAU BRONZE TABLE LAMP, THEODORE GOUJON

              Est: $700 - $900

              foundry markPARIS /LOUCHET / CISLEUR, with artist signatureGOUJON; in the form of a bearded Bacchanalian herme on hooved feet; prisimed glass domed shade with faceted crystal finial supported by three gilt bronze arms with nouveau floral decoration; square marble base; 29"h Paul Louchet (1854-1936), born in Paris, studied with Jules Lefebvre, and became well known in Paris as a sculptor With his brother, Albert, they opened a foundry in Paris

              CRN Auctions
            • Paul LOUCHET (1854-1936) & Alphonse LAMARRE. Vase en céramique émaillée ver
              Feb. 28, 2021

              Paul LOUCHET (1854-1936) & Alphonse LAMARRE. Vase en céramique émaillée ver

              Est: €400 - €600

              Paul LOUCHET (1854-1936) & Alphonse LAMARRE. Vase en céramique émaillée vert dans une monture en bronze doré à décor de feuillages. Epoque Art Nouveau. Signé sous la base et cachet de ciseleur. Hauteur : 36cm.

              Alexandre Landre
            • Paire de vases ou pique-fleurs de style Art nouveau en porcelaine émaillée à grand feu aux émaux beiges et oranges sur fond bleu et turquoise à monture en bronze doré. Portant le cachet à l'or "Paris - Louchet - Ciseleur". Travail française. Epoque:
              May. 20, 2020

              Paire de vases ou pique-fleurs de style Art nouveau en porcelaine émaillée à grand feu aux émaux beiges et oranges sur fond bleu et turquoise à monture en bronze doré. Portant le cachet à l'or "Paris - Louchet - Ciseleur". Travail française. Epoque:

              Est: €800 - €1,200

              Paire de vases ou pique-fleurs de style Art nouveau en porcelaine émaillée à grand feu aux émaux beiges et oranges sur fond bleu et turquoise à monture en bronze doré. Portant le cachet à l'or "Paris - Louchet - Ciseleur". Travail française. Epoque: vers 1900. (* pour un). H.:34,5cm.

            • Paul Franciose Louchet, French (1854-1936)
              May. 06, 2020

              Paul Franciose Louchet, French (1854-1936)

              Est: $50 - $150

              Paul Franciose Louchet, French (1854-1936) Art Nouveau Ceramic and Gilt Bronze Pedestal Base with Putti Figure. Signed on obverse side and base. Measures 6" H x 5" W. Condition: Overall good condition with minor original glaze pops in ceramic. Estimate: $50.00 - $150.00 Domestic Shipping: $58.00

              Kodner Galleries
            • Paul Louchet Bronze & Porcelain Art Nouveau Box
              Dec. 15, 2019

              Paul Louchet Bronze & Porcelain Art Nouveau Box

              Paul Louchet Bronze & Porcelain Art Nouveau Covered Box. Excellent Condition. Very Good Condition. Provenance from a Private NY Collector. Dimensions- Dia- 5.5" x Total H-3".

              World Auction Gallery
              Dec. 01, 2019

              Est: €200 - €300

              Paul LOUCHET (1854-1936) La Patte d'Oie d'Herblouy Huile sur planche Situé et daté 1889 Signé en bas à droite 24 x 32,5 cm Avec cadre : 42 x 50 cm Oil on panel, located and dated 1889, signed lower right, 9 15/32 x 12 13/16 in With frame : 16 17/32 x 19 11/16 in

              Dec. 01, 2019

              Est: €300 - €400

              Paul LOUCHET (1854-1936) Les Gorges d’Apremont, Fontainebleau Huile sur carton Signé en bas à gauche 46,5 x 64 cm (à vue) Avec cadre : 61 x 79 cm Etiquette au dos : autour du réservoir, forêt de Fontainebleau (Légers manques) Oil on cardboard, signed lower left, 18 5/16 x 25 3/16 in With frame : 24 1/32 x 31 1/8 in

              Oct. 10, 2019

              Est: $50 - $150

              Kodner Galleries
            • Louchet Ceramic & Bronze Vase
              Jun. 26, 2019

              Louchet Ceramic & Bronze Vase

              Paul Franciose Louchet, French (1854-1936) Art nouveau ceramic and gilt bronze vase. Signed. Measures 6" H x 5" W. Condition: Overall good condition with minor original glaze pops in ceramic. Estimate: $100.00 - $200.00 Domestic Shipping: $58.00

              Kodner Galleries
            • Paul LOUCHET – 1854-1936 VASE BALUSTRE en porcelaine émaillée à déco
              Jun. 23, 2019

              Paul LOUCHET – 1854-1936 VASE BALUSTRE en porcelaine émaillée à déco

              Est: €200 - €300

              Paul LOUCHET – 1854-1936 VASE BALUSTRE en porcelaine émaillée à décor de coulures noires sur fond brun vert, monture en bronze ajouré à motif de gui. Signatures : monogramme émaillé au revers et estampille avec la date « Louchet ciseleur » dans le bronze. Haut. : 31,5 cm

              Eric Pillon Enchères
            • French Female Bust Bronze
              Jun. 08, 2019

              French Female Bust Bronze

              French. Paris. Circa 1900. Sculptor Antoine Bofill" (1875-1953) was among "Les Animaliers" movement, initially a derogatory term coined by artists who felt bronze sculpture should be reserved for the human form. Founder was Paul Louchet (1854-1936). Bronze. Louchet Ciseleur. Foundry stamped, "Louchet Ciseleur Paris". Incised, "Bofill" 5" x 3.25" x 4". Untouched original with patina. Ex. Joseph Seagram Estate.

              Miller & Miller Auctions Ltd.
            • LOUCHET Paul "Campagne fleurie" Huile sur toile si
              Mar. 31, 2019

              LOUCHET Paul "Campagne fleurie" Huile sur toile si

              Est: €80 -

              LOUCHET Paul "Campagne fleurie" Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite, 33 x 46 (restaurée)

              Bisman
            • Paul LOUCHET( 1854-1936) Bord d'étang Huile sur carton Signé en bas à droite 24 x 33 cm
              Mar. 24, 2019

              Paul LOUCHET( 1854-1936) Bord d'étang Huile sur carton Signé en bas à droite 24 x 33 cm

              Est: €250 - €300

            • Paul LOUCHET (1854-1936) Dans un parc, 1909 Huile sur carton ovale signée et datée en bas à gauche 32 x 53 cm"
              Sep. 27, 2018

              Paul LOUCHET (1854-1936) Dans un parc, 1909 Huile sur carton ovale signée et datée en bas à gauche 32 x 53 cm"

              Est: €80 - €120

            • Paul LOUCHET (1854 - 1936) - Vase en faïence à couverte émaillée or, vert et bleu.
              Mar. 30, 2018

              Paul LOUCHET (1854 - 1936) - Vase en faïence à couverte émaillée or, vert et bleu.

              Est: €1,200 - €1,500

              Paul LOUCHET (1854 - 1936) Vase en faïence à couverte émaillée or, vert et bleu. Prises de préhension à décor en haut relief de lys en fleurs et en boutons. Base ensérrée dans une monture ajourée en bronze doré à décor de végétaux stylisées H : 36 cm An earthenware vase with a green, blue and gold enamelled cover by Paul Louchet. Lily shaped handle. Bronze with gold patina framed base. H : 14,17 inch

            • Paul LOUCHET (1854 - 1936) - Encrier Art Nouveau en porcelaine de forme oblongue à deux réceptacles en ressaut cernés à l'or et couvercles abattants en bronze patiné.Décor de violettes en léger relief. Couverte émaillée bleu-cobalt et or.
              Mar. 30, 2018

              Paul LOUCHET (1854 - 1936) - Encrier Art Nouveau en porcelaine de forme oblongue à deux réceptacles en ressaut cernés à l'or et couvercles abattants en bronze patiné.Décor de violettes en léger relief. Couverte émaillée bleu-cobalt et or.

              Est: €1,200 - €1,500

              Paul LOUCHET (1854 - 1936) Encrier Art Nouveau en porcelaine de forme oblongue à deux réceptacles en ressaut cernés à l'or et couvercles abattants en bronze patiné.Décor de violettes en léger relief. Couverte émaillée bleu-cobalt et or. Base en bronze doré. Signé du cachet "Paris Louchet Ciseleur", sur la plinthe arrière. 8 x 44,5 x 13 cm A blue enamelled Sèvres china inkwell by Paul Louchet, with a sculpted bronze decor of violets, with gold patina. Stamped "Paris Louchet Ciseleur" on the back. 3,15 x 17,52 x 5,132 inch

            • PARIS - Paul François LOUCHET (1854-1936)
              Nov. 25, 2017

              PARIS - Paul François LOUCHET (1854-1936)

              Est: €300 - €400

              PARIS - Paul François LOUCHET (1854-1936). fabricant de bronzes et d'objets d'art. Elégant vase Art Nouveau architecturé, porcelaine dure habillée d'un putto en relief dans un entourage floral sur une face reliée à l'autre face par des liens croisés traités à l'or sur fond d'émaux verts, sous la base signature manuscrite en vert Alp. L. soulignée et P L en vert. Monture en bronze doré, pastille en relief Louchet Paris ciseleur H. 20 cm. Légère usure de la dorure. Médaille d'or à lExposition universelle, Paris, 1900. Grand prix aux expositions de St Louis, Liège et Milan. Nommé chevalier de la Légion d'Honneur en 1908. Source Internet des archives nationales base Leonore.

              Limoges Encheres
            • A GOOD LATE 19TH CENTURY FRENCH ART NOUVEAU BRONZE
              Nov. 16, 2017

              A GOOD LATE 19TH CENTURY FRENCH ART NOUVEAU BRONZE

              Est: £300 - £500

              A GOOD LATE 19TH CENTURY FRENCH ART NOUVEAU BRONZE CLOCK by Paul Louchet (1854-1936), the case decorated in relief with floral sprays. 24 cm high.

              Hannam's Auctioneers
            • Antique French porcelain vase with bronze inserts
              Dec. 11, 2016

              Antique French porcelain vase with bronze inserts

              Est: €1,000 - €1,500

              Antique French porcelain vase decorated with gilded bronze putti and plant motifs. Stamped with "Paris Louchet ciseleur" foundry mark. Signed Louchet Paul Francais (1854-1936). A beautiful example of French Art Nouveau style. Height: 24.5 cm. Circa 1900.

              Baltic Auction Group
            • LOUCHET, PAUL (Attrib.) (1854-1936)
              Jan. 16, 2016

              LOUCHET, PAUL (Attrib.) (1854-1936)

              'Foljuif', Mischtechnik/Papier, ca. 15,5x22,5 cm, u.re.sign. und betitelt. Mit Rahmen

            • A good Art Nouveau parcel gilt bronze peacock vase 20th Century Decorative Arts
              Dec. 16, 2014

              A good Art Nouveau parcel gilt bronze peacock vase 20th Century Decorative Arts

              attributed to Paul Louchet, circa 1900 impressed LOUCHET height 12 1/4in (31.1cm)

            • Paul François Louchet-(French, 1854-1936)-Château de Bagatelle, Bois de Boulogne, Paris
              Mar. 18, 2014

              Paul François Louchet-(French, 1854-1936)-Château de Bagatelle, Bois de Boulogne, Paris

              Est: £1,000 - £1,500

              Château de Bagatelle, Bois de Boulogne, Paris signed, dated and inscribed 'à Bagatelle/Paul Louchet/1925' (lower right) oil on canvas 33 x 46cm (13 x 18 1/8in).

            • Paul Francois Louchet, 1854-1936
              Jul. 09, 2013

              Paul Francois Louchet, 1854-1936

              Est: €250 - €350

              Paul Francois Louchet, 1854-1936,Brabizan School,Fountain bleau

              Sheppards
            • LOUCHET Paul, 1854 -1936  Les bords du Loing aux roseaux, 1917  huile sur carton, signé en bas à gauche, au dos.  14 x 23 cm.
              Jun. 29, 2012

              LOUCHET Paul, 1854 -1936  Les bords du Loing aux roseaux, 1917  huile sur carton, signé en bas à gauche, au dos.  14 x 23 cm.

              Est: €400 - €700

              Rossini Maison de Ventes aux Enchères
            • LOUCHET PAUL-FRANÇOIS (1854-1936)
              Jun. 26, 2012

              LOUCHET PAUL-FRANÇOIS (1854-1936)

              Est: €450 - €600

              LOUCHET Paul-François (1854-1936) Vase en porcelaine à décor de glacis bleu et vert, agrémenté de chutes de fleurs réhaussées d'or. Monture en bronze doré ornée de marguerites. Porte le cachet : "Paris, Louchet, ciseleur" H.: 31 cm (petit accident)

            • Louchet, Paul, 1854 Paris-1936, Sommerliche
              Feb. 25, 2012

              Louchet, Paul, 1854 Paris-1936, Sommerliche

              Est: €350 - €420

              Louchet, Paul, 1854 Paris-1936, Sommerliche Landschaft mit Bauernhaus in den Voralpen, Öl/Lwd, li. u. sign., ca. 39x56cm, R., rückseitig altes Ausst. Etikett

            • Paul LOUCHET Chêne sous la neige Winter landscape, Oak under snow. Oil on canvas, signe don the lower right. 46 x 33 cm.
              Dec. 15, 2009

              Paul LOUCHET Chêne sous la neige Winter landscape, Oak under snow. Oil on canvas, signe don the lower right. 46 x 33 cm.

              Est: €400 - €700

              Paul LOUCHET Chêne sous la neige Winter landscape, Oak under snow. Oil on canvas, signe don the lower right. 46 x 33 cm. Paul LOUCHET Chêne sous la neige Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite. 46 x 33 cm. THE AUCTIONEER IS ONLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FRENCH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS CATALOGUE. THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION IS COURTESY TO THE ENGLISH SPEAKERS

            • Paul LOUCHET(1854-1936) - Paysage à l'étang
              Feb. 24, 2008

              Paul LOUCHET(1854-1936) - Paysage à l'étang

              Est: €450 - €500

            • Louchet, Paul Francois Sommerliche
              Jun. 04, 2007

              Louchet, Paul Francois Sommerliche

              Est: - €1,000

              Louchet, Paul Francois Sommerliche Gebirgslandschaft, um 1890 Blick über hügelige Wiesen mit vereinzelten Holzhäusern auf eine Gebirgskette in der Ferne. 39 x 55,5 cm. Öl auf Leinwand. Links unten sign.: Paul Louchet. ...

              Von Zezschwitz Kunst und Design

            Auction Houses Selling Works by Paul Louchet