Wilhelm Lucas Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter

    • Wilhelm (Willy) Lucas Fishing boats in a Dutch town
      Jun. 26, 2024

      Wilhelm (Willy) Lucas Fishing boats in a Dutch town

      Est: €2,000 - €2,200

      Wilhelm (Willy) Lucas 1884 Bad Driburg - 1918 Garmisch-Partenkirchen Fishing boats in a Dutch town Signed lower right. Estate stamp "W. Lucas" and numbered 0188 verso. Oil auf canvas. 70.5 x 60.5 cm. Minor damage. Minor damage to frame (81 x 70.5 cm).

    • Wilhelm (Willy) Lucas Summer garden with lady sitting at a table
      Dec. 07, 2023

      Wilhelm (Willy) Lucas Summer garden with lady sitting at a table

      Est: €1,500 - €1,800

      Wilhelm (Willy) Lucas 1884 Bad Driburg - 1918 Garmisch-Partenkirchen Summer garden with lady sitting at a table Signed, inscribed with the place name Düsseldorf and dated (19)17 lower right. Estate stamp with number 0258 verso. Oil auf canvas. 62.5 x 76.5 cm. Restored. Minor damage. Minor damage to frame (73.5 x 87 cm).

    • Willy Lucas, Winter Landscape (Vor dem Dorf), Original Frame
      Nov. 11, 2023

      Willy Lucas, Winter Landscape (Vor dem Dorf), Original Frame

      Est: €2,800 - €5,600

      Winterlandschaft (Vor dem Dorf / in front of the village), 1911. Oil on canvas. 50 x 70 cm. Signed lower right W. Lucas II Df. Verso of the frame inscribed with exhibition label (Düsseldorf Artists Association) and gallery label (Kunstsalon Keller & Reiner, Berlin). Original frame. The Keller & Reiner art salon, founded in 1897, was one of the leading galleries in Berlin that, in addition to selling fine art, also dedicated itself to the applied art of Art Nouveau for the first time, thereby establishing this branch of the trade in Berlin. As a result of numerous subsequent start-ups of other companies, the arts and crafts section developed into a profitable and vital market segment in Berlin in the years that followed.

      Kunst und Design Auktionshaus Schops Turowski
    • LUCAS, WILHELM (1884 DRIBURG - 1918 GARMISCH). SCHIFFE IM HAFEN.
      Jun. 24, 2023

      LUCAS, WILHELM (1884 DRIBURG - 1918 GARMISCH). SCHIFFE IM HAFEN.

      LUCAS, Wilhelm(1884 Driburg - 1918 Garmisch) Schiffe im Hafen Öl/Leinwand. (19)06. Rechts unten signiert mit Zusatz Düsseldorf. 65 x 95 cm. Gerahmt81,5 x 111 cm. Die Boote am Abend nahe dem Kai und den Häusern Leinwand doubliert. Landschaftsmaler in Düsseldorf. Literatur : Thieme/Becker. LUCAS, Wilhelm(1884 Driburg - 1918 Garmisch) Ships in the Harbor Oil/canvas. (19)06. Signed lower right with addition Düsseldorf. 65 x 95 cm. Framed81.5 x 111 cm. The boats in the evening near the quay and the houses canvas doubled. Landscape painter in Düsseldorf. Literature : Thieme/Becker. *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

    • Wilhelm Lucas (1884-1918) At Wilhelmsplatz in Dusseldorf, Am Wilhelmsplatz,
      Jun. 10, 2023

      Wilhelm Lucas (1884-1918) At Wilhelmsplatz in Dusseldorf, Am Wilhelmsplatz,

      Est: €5,800 -

      oil/canvas, signed on lower right W. Lucas, Dusseldorf's Wilhelmsplatz (today Konrad-Adenauer-Platz) with view of the Hansahaus and hotel Bristol, H 55 cm x W 65.5 cm, frame 64 x 75 cm

      Antikauktion Krefeld
    • Lucas, Willy
      May. 13, 2023

      Lucas, Willy

      Lucas, Willy 1884 Bad Driburg - 1918 Garmisch Partenkirchen Herbstlandschaft. Signiert. Datiert (19)06. Öl/Lwd., 57 x 70 cm.

    • Willy Lucas, Painting Wall/ Paderborn, WVZ 0270
      Apr. 22, 2023

      Willy Lucas, Painting Wall/ Paderborn, WVZ 0270

      Est: €1,500 - €3,000

      Wall/ Paderborn. Oil on canvas. 71 x 92 cm. Signed W. Lucas lower right. Framed. Catalog raisonné of the paintings Willy Lucas, no. 0270 (document enclosed)

    • Lucas, Wilhelm: Sommer am Hof
      Mar. 04, 2023

      Lucas, Wilhelm: Sommer am Hof

      Est: €2,000 - €2,500

      Wilhelm Lucas 1884 Driburg - 1918 Partenkirchen Summer at the yard Oil on canvas, around 1915; H 50.5 cm, W 58.5 cm; signed and barely legible inscribed lower right ''W. Lucas (7?)''; Catalogue raisonne Wandschneider 1915/35 (p. 427)

      Peter Karbstein - Kunst und Auktionshaus
    • Lucas, Wilhelm (Willy) (Bad Driburg 1884 - 1918 Garmisch-Partenkirchen, Studium an der KA Düsseldorf, reiste nach Holland, England, Schweden und Frankreich, in Garmisch-Partenkirchen ansässiger Landschafts- und Städtemaler),
      Feb. 11, 2023

      Lucas, Wilhelm (Willy) (Bad Driburg 1884 - 1918 Garmisch-Partenkirchen, Studium an der KA Düsseldorf, reiste nach Holland, England, Schweden und Frankreich, in Garmisch-Partenkirchen ansässiger Landschafts- und Städtemaler),

      Lucas, Wilhelm (Willy) (Bad Driburg 1884 - 1918 Garmisch-Partenkirchen, Studium an der KA Düsseldorf, reiste nach Holland, England, Schweden und Frankreich, in Garmisch-Partenkirchen ansässiger Landschafts- und Städtemaler), "Hof im Grünen", Öl auf Leinwand, signiert unten rechts W. Lucas, 33.5 x 43 cm, verschmutzte Oberfläche

      Feb. 11, 2023

      Lucas, Wilhelm (Willy) (Bad Driburg 1884 - 1918 Garmisch-Partenkirchen, Studium an der KA Düsseldorf, reiste nach Holland, England, Schweden und Frankreich, in Garmisch-Partenkirchen ansässiger Landschafts- und Städtemaler), "Hof am Weiher", Öl auf Leinwand, signiert unten rechts W. Lucas, 43.5 x 33 cm

    • Lucas, Willy
      Dec. 03, 2022

      Lucas, Willy

      Lucas, Willy 1884 Bad Driburg - 1918 Garmisch Partenkirchen Winterliche Flusslandschaft. Signiert. Öl/Malk., 50 x 70 cm.

    • LUCAS, WILHELM. Landschaft mit reetgedecktem Bauernhaus. Öl auf Lwd.
      Sep. 23, 2022

      LUCAS, WILHELM. Landschaft mit reetgedecktem Bauernhaus. Öl auf Lwd.

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      LUCAS, WILHELM 1884 Driburg - 1918 Partenkirchen Landschaft mit reetgedecktem Bauernhaus Öl auf Lwd. R. u. signiert und datiert (19)10. Min. beschädigt. 56 x 77 cm.

      Scheublein Art & Auktionen
    • Lucas, Willy
      May. 21, 2022

      Lucas, Willy

      Lucas, Willy 1884 Bad Driburg - 1918 Garmisch Partenkirchen Dorfansicht. Signiert. Datiert (19) 06. Öl/Lwd., 57 x 70 cm.

    • Willy Lucas
      May. 08, 2022

      Willy Lucas

      Est: €2,200 - €4,400

      Willy Lucas (1884 Driburg - 1918 Partenkirchen) attr.; Eisschneider Mit breitem, schnellem, weich-pastosem Duktus gemalte, impressionistische Winterlandschaft mit mehreren Figuren beim Schneiden großer Eisblöcke. Lucas studierte 1904-1906 an der Düsseldorfer Kunstakademie. Er wurde vom deutschen und französischen Impressionismus beeinflusst, insbesondere von Claude Monet, zumal er vor dem I. Weltkrieg längere Zeit in Frankreich verbrachte. Von 1912-1914 bereiste er zudem Holland, Italien und Schweden. Öl/Malkarton. R. u. sign. (oder bez.). 28 cm x 35,5 cm. Rahmen. Attributed to Wilhelm (Willy) Lucas (1884 - 1918). Oil on cardboard. Signed (or inscribed).

    • Willy Lucas (Driburg 1884 - Partenkirchen 1918). Landscape.
      May. 07, 2022

      Willy Lucas (Driburg 1884 - Partenkirchen 1918). Landscape.

      1915. Oil/canvas, 66,5 x 76,5 cm, lo. le. sign. W. Lucas Df 1915, min. rest. - Düsseldorf landscape painter. L. attended the building trade school in Holzminden and worked as a carpenter before studying at the Düsseldorf Academy in 1905-06. His marriage to an entrepreneur's daughter allowed him to live independently and travel throughout Europe. L. died young of tuberculosis. Mus.: Paderborn a. others. Lit.: Thieme-Becker.

    • Lucas, Willy
      Dec. 04, 2021

      Lucas, Willy

      Lucas, Willy 1884 Bad Driburg - 1918 Garmisch Partenkirchen Fischerhafen. Signiert. Datiert (19) 09. Öl/Holz, 40 x 50 cm.

    • Lucas, Willy
      Dec. 04, 2021

      Lucas, Willy

      Lucas, Willy 1884 Bad Driburg - 1918 Garmisch Partenkirchen ßusslandschaft im Winter. Signiert. Öl/Malk., 50 x 70 cm.

    • LUCAS, Wilhelm (1884 Driburg - 1918 Garmisch). Lucas, Wilhelm: Flusslandschaft mit Dorf.
      Jun. 26, 2021

      LUCAS, Wilhelm (1884 Driburg - 1918 Garmisch). Lucas, Wilhelm: Flusslandschaft mit Dorf.

      LUCAS, Wilhelm(1884 Driburg - 1918 Garmisch) Flusslandschaft mit Dorf Öl/Leinwand. Rechts unten signiert. 67 x 91 cm. Framed : 90 x 115 cm. Blick über das Wasser zu den Häusern unter wolkigem Himmel . Reinigungsbedürftig. Landschaftsmaler in Düsseldorf. Literature: Thieme/Becker.

    • Lucas, Willy
      May. 08, 2021

      Lucas, Willy

      Mar. 20, 2021

      Est: €2,000 - €4,000

      Wilhelm Lucas. 1884 Driburg - 1918 Garmisch - Fischerhafen einer holländischen Stadt - Öl/Lwd. 68 x 62 cm. Sign., dat. und ortsbez. r. u.: W. Lucas (19)16 / Df. Rahmen. Verso ein Flicken. Der Vergleich mit mehreren in demselben Jahr entstandenen Gemälden des Künstlers lässt vermuten, dass es sich um eine Ansicht der Stadt Dordrecht handelt.

    • Gehöft, Wilhelm Lucas (1884 Driburg -1918 Partenkirchen) Gehöft, Öl
      Nov. 14, 2020

      Gehöft, Wilhelm Lucas (1884 Driburg -1918 Partenkirchen) Gehöft, Öl

      Wilhelm Lucas (1884 Driburg - 1918 Partenkirchen) Farmstead, oil on canvas, 50 cm x 70 cm, signed, dated 1915, minor losses of pigment in the right half of the image German Text Gehöft, Wilhelm Lucas (1884 Driburg -1918 Partenkirchen) Gehöft, Öl auf Leinwand, 50 cm x 70 cm, signiert, 1915 datiert, kleine Abplatzung in der rechten Bildhälfte Düsseldorfer Malerschule, Impressionismus, Wilhelm Lucas (1884 Driburg -1918 Partenkirchen) Farmstead, oil on canvas, 50 cm x 70 cm, signed, dated 1915, minor losses of pigment in the right half of the image, Wilhelm Lucas (1884 Dribourg -1918 Partenkirchen)Ferme, huile sur toile, 50 cm x 70 cm, signée, datée 1915, petit écaillage dans la moitié droite du tableau, French Text Wilhelm Lucas (1884 Dribourg - 1918 Partenkirchen)Ferme, huile sur toile, 50 cm x 70 cm, signée, datée 1915, petit écaillage dans la moitié droite du tableau

      Wettmann
    • Dorfansicht, Wilhelm Lucas (1884 Driburg -1918 Partenkirchen) Dorfan
      Nov. 14, 2020

      Dorfansicht, Wilhelm Lucas (1884 Driburg -1918 Partenkirchen) Dorfan

      Wilhelm Lucas (1884 Driburg - 1918 Partenkirchen) View of a village, oil on canvas, 39 cm x 52 cm, signed, inscribed Df. (Düsseldorf), dated 1908, with craquelure, some loss of pigment German Text Dorfansicht, Wilhelm Lucas (1884 Driburg -1918 Partenkirchen) Dorfansicht, Öl auf Leinwand, 39 cm x 52 cm, unten rechts Df. ortsbezeichnet, 1908 datiert und signiert, partiell craqueliert, am Rand mit Farbabplatzern Düsseldorfer Malerschule, Kunstakademie Düsseldorf, Wilhelm Lucas (1884 Driburg -1918 Partenkirchen) View of a village, oil on canvas, 39 cm x 52 cm, signed, inscribed Df. (Düsseldorf), dated 1908, with craquelure, some loss of pigment, Wilhelm Lucas (1884 Dribourg -1918 Partenkirchen)Vue de village, huile sur toile, 39 cm x 52 cm, signée, datée 1908, lieu désignée Df., partiellement craquelée, peinture écaillée, French Text Wilhelm Lucas (1884 Dribourg - 1918 Partenkirchen)Vue de village, huile sur toile, 39 cm x 52 cm, signée, datée 1908, lieu désignée Df., partiellement craquelée, peinture écaillée

      Wettmann
    • Lucas, Willy 1884 Bad Driburg - 1918 Garmisch Partenkirchen
      Sep. 26, 2020

      Lucas, Willy 1884 Bad Driburg - 1918 Garmisch Partenkirchen

      Lucas, Willy 1884 Bad Driburg - 1918 Garmisch Partenkirchen Flusslandschaft mit Gehöft. Signiert. Datiert (19) 06. Öl/Lwd., 50 x 70 cm.

    • Wilhelm Lucas (1884 Driburg - 1918 Partenkirchen)
      Nov. 29, 2019

      Wilhelm Lucas (1884 Driburg - 1918 Partenkirchen)

      Winter landscape, oil on canvas, 80 cm x 120 cm, signed lower right. Shipping: on demand

      Wettmann
    • Wilhelm Lucas (German 1884-1918), Landscape in Düsseldorf, Signed Oil on Canvas
      Sep. 13, 2019

      Wilhelm Lucas (German 1884-1918), Landscape in Düsseldorf, Signed Oil on Canvas

      Wilhelm Lucas (German 1884-1918) Landscape in Düsseldorf Signed and dated 06 W. Lucas DS; also titled on paper label affixed to verso Oil on canvas 20 x 25-3/4 in (50.8 x 65.4 cm)Property of Various Owners

      Weschler's
    • BLICK AUF EIN WINTERLICHES DORF AM FLUSS
      Mar. 11, 2017

      BLICK AUF EIN WINTERLICHES DORF AM FLUSS

      WILHELM LUCAS 1884 Driburg - 1918 Partenkirchen Blick auf ein winterliches Dorf am Fluss Öl auf Leinwand. 71 x 50cm. Signiert, datiert und ortsbezeichnet unten rechts '(19)06 W. Lucas Df.'. Rahmen.

    • LUCAS, WILHELM (WILLY) 1884 Bad Driburg - 1918
      May. 16, 2014

      LUCAS, WILHELM (WILLY) 1884 Bad Driburg - 1918

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      LUCAS, WILHELM (WILLY) 1884 Bad Driburg - 1918 Garmisch-Partenkirchen Nürnberger Straßenansicht. Öl auf Leinwand. 70 x 60cm. Signiert und datiert unten rechts: W. Lucas. D. 12. 1916. Rahmen. Literatur: Vgl. Wandschneider, Andrea: Willy Lucas (1884-1918). Monographie und Werkverzeichnis, Nr. 1916/11, Farbtafel S. 271. 2018 plant die Stadt Paderborn eine Ausstellung zum 100. Todestag des Künstlers und einen Ergänzungsband mit allen Neuzugängen zum Werkverzeichnis. In diesem Zusammenhang besteht bereits eine freundliche Leihanfrage für dieses Gemälde. Wir danken Frau Dr. Andrea Wandschneider, Paderborn, für Ihre freundliche Unterstützung.. LUCAS, WILHELM (WILLY) 1884 Bad Driburg - 1918 Garmisch-Partenkirchen Nuremberg Streetscape. Oil on canvas. 70 x 60cm. Signed and dated lower right: W. Lucas. D. 12. 1916. Framed. Literature: Cf. Wandschneider, Andrea: Willy Lucas (1884-1918). Monographie und Werkverzeichnis, No. 1916/11, Farbtafel p. 271. For 2018 the city of Paderborn plans an exhibition for the 100th anniversary of the death of the artist and a supplement with new additions to the catalogue raisonné. In this context a polite request for loan of the painting was already announced. We would like to thank Dr. Andrea Wandschneider, Paderborn, for her kind support.

    • LUCAS, WILHELM (WILLY) 1884 Bad Driburg - 1918 Garmisch-Partenkirchen Gartencafé. Öl auf Leinwand. 54,5 x 50cm. Signiert unten links: W. Lucas Df. Rahmen.
      Nov. 15, 2013

      LUCAS, WILHELM (WILLY) 1884 Bad Driburg - 1918 Garmisch-Partenkirchen Gartencafé. Öl auf Leinwand. 54,5 x 50cm. Signiert unten links: W. Lucas Df. Rahmen.

      Est: €3,800 - €4,000

      LUCAS, WILHELM (WILLY) 1884 Bad Driburg - 1918 Garmisch-Partenkirchen Garden Café. Oil on canvas. 54,5 x 50cm. Signed lower left: W. Lucas Df. Framed.

    • WILLY LUCAS; VIEW OF DORDRECHT
      Sep. 25, 2013

      WILLY LUCAS; VIEW OF DORDRECHT

      Est: €5,000 - €6,000

      WILLY LUCAS VIEW OF DORDRECHT

    • WILLY LUCAS; VILLAGE LANDSCAPE WITH WILLOWS
      Sep. 25, 2013

      WILLY LUCAS; VILLAGE LANDSCAPE WITH WILLOWS

      Est: €1,800 - €2,000

      WILLY LUCAS VILLAGE LANDSCAPE WITH WILLOWS

    • Lucas, Wilhelm (Willy) 1884 Bad Driburg - 1918
      Nov. 16, 2012

      Lucas, Wilhelm (Willy) 1884 Bad Driburg - 1918

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      Lucas, Wilhelm (Willy) 1884 Bad Driburg - 1918 Garmisch-Partenkirchen "Alleestraße in Düsseldorf". Signed lower right: W. Lucas. Oil on canvas. 58 x 72cm. Framed. Verso: Collection mark on the canvas and stretcher: HB 450a. Provenance: - Heinrich Becker Collection, Paderborn, Nr. 450a; - Private collection, Rhineland. Literature: Aufgeführt und abgebildet in: Gradl, Oliver: Düsseldorfer Stadtmotive bei Lilly Lucas. In: Wandschneiter, Andrea (Hrsg.): Willy Lucas 1884 bis 1918. Monographie und Werkverzeichnis, S. 56f Abb. 17 und S. 438, Nr. 1916/35. Hier mit der Datierung um 1916 und Provenienzangabe. Oliver Gradl states in his paper to the Düsseldorfer Ansichten, that the presented piece is a view of the Heinrich-Heine-Allee as seen today, which would not have been visible as such in 1915 from Allee Street in Hindenburgwall. On the left edge, the facades of the war-stricken Kunsthalle has characteristics of Siegesgöttin on the pediment. Together with the theatre and viewpoint of the beholder, the street portrays Düsseldorf as a contemporary cultural center. Heinrich Becker (1867-1949), a pastry cook and cafe owner from Paderborn, established an art-round-table and became a close friend to Willy Lucas. He became one of the most important collectors of the artist as well as a patron. He is documented in his collection in a photo album entitled "Beckerverzeichnis", where we also see the presented view of Allee Street. German Text Lucas, Wilhelm (Willy) 1884 Bad Driburg - 1918 Garmisch-Partenkirchen "Alleestraße in Düsseldorf". Signiert unten rechts: W. Lucas. Öl auf Leinwand. 58 x 72cm. Rahmen. Rückseitig: Auf Leinwand und Keilrahmen Sammlungsvermerk: HB 450a. Provenienz: - Sammlung Heinrich Becker, Paderborn, Nr. 450a; - Privatsammlung Rheinland. Literatur: Aufgeführt und abgebildet in: Gradl, Oliver: Düsseldorfer Stadtmotive bei Lilly Lucas. In: Wandschneiter, Andrea (Hrsg.): Willy Lucas 1884 bis 1918. Monographie und Werkverzeichnis, S. 56f Abb. 17 und S. 438, Nr. 1916/35. Hier mit der Datierung um 1916 und Provenienzangabe. Oliver Gradl beschreibt in seinem Aufsatz zu den Düsseldorfer Ansichten die vorliegende Arbeit als Ansicht der heutigen Heinrich-Heine-Alle, die 1915 von Alleestraße in Hindenburgwall umbenannt wurde. Am linken Rand erscheint die Fassade der kriegszerstörten Kunsthalle mit der charakteristischen Siegesgöttin auf dem Giebel. Zusammen mit dem Stadttheater, das den Standpunkt des Betrachters darstellt, bidete die Straße das zeitgenössische kulturelle Zentrum Düsseldorfs. Heinrich Becker (1867-1949), Paderborner Konditor und Caféhausbesitzer, etabliert einen Künstlerstammtisch und pflegt eine freundschaftliche Verbindung zu Willy Lucas. Er tritt als einer der wichtigsten frühen Sammler des Malers und dessen Mäzen auf. Seine Sammlung dokumentiert er ein einem Fotoalbum, dem sog. "Beckerverzeichnis", in dem auch die hier vorliegende Ansicht der Alleestraße erscheint.

      Nov. 16, 2012

      Est: €2,200 - €2,500

      Lucas, Wilhelm (Willy) 1884 Bad Driburg - 1918 Garmisch-Partenkirchen City by the River. Signed and dated lower right: W. Lucas Ddf 16. Oil on card. 35 x 49cm. Framed. Verso: Exhibition label on the card. German Text Lucas, Wilhelm (Willy) 1884 Bad Driburg - 1918 Garmisch-Partenkirchen Stadt am Fluss. Signiert und datiert unten rechts: W. Lucas Ddf 16. Öl auf Karton. 35 x 49cm. Rahmen. Rückseitig: Auf dem Karton Ausstellungsetikett.

    • Wilhelm (Willy) Lucas (German, 1884-1918)
      May. 15, 2012

      Wilhelm (Willy) Lucas (German, 1884-1918)

      Est: £200 - £400

      Barges on a river with figures by a bridge signed 'W. Lucas' and dated '14 (lower right) oil on canvas 48.5 x 57cm (19 1/8 x 22 7/16in). together with another, view of Amsterdam with barges on a canal, signed 'C. Tegelaar' (lower right), oil on canvas, 48 x 68.5cm, plus another, 'Hamburg', sailing vessels in a calm, signed 'Schmitt' and inscribed 'Hamburg' (lower right), oil on canvas, 33 x 45.5cm, (3)

    • Lucas, Wilhelm (Willy) 1884 Bad Driburg - 1918 Garmisch-Partenkirchen Dorf in der Nähe von Paderborn. Signiert und datiert unten links: W. Lucas. 11. Öl auf Leinwand. 103 x 183cm. Rahmen.
      May. 11, 2012

      Lucas, Wilhelm (Willy) 1884 Bad Driburg - 1918 Garmisch-Partenkirchen Dorf in der Nähe von Paderborn. Signiert und datiert unten links: W. Lucas. 11. Öl auf Leinwand. 103 x 183cm. Rahmen.

      Est: €5,000 - €6,000

      Lucas, Wilhelm (Willy) 1884 Bad Driburg - 1918 Garmisch-Partenkirchen A Town near Paderborn. Signed and dated lower left: W. Lucas. 11. Oil on canvas. 103 x 183cm. Framed.

    • Before the Parade
      Sep. 17, 2011

      Before the Parade

      Est: €1,200 - €1,440

      Lucas Willy Driburg 1884 - Partenkirchen 1918 Before the Parade Oil/artist's board, 43 x 35,5 cm, sign. a. dat. lo. ri. W. Lucas 17. - Lit.: Thieme-Becker.

    • WILLY LUCAS 1884 Bad Driburg- 1918
      Mar. 20, 2010

      WILLY LUCAS 1884 Bad Driburg- 1918

      Est: €1,200 - €1,500

      WILLY LUCAS 1884 Bad Driburg- 1918 Garmisch-Partenkirchen DORF BEI PADERBORN Signiert und datiert unten rechts: W Lucas 05 Öl auf Leinwand. 60 x 80 cm.

      Mar. 20, 2010

      Est: €1,200 - €1,400

      WILLY LUCAS 1884 Bad Driburg- 1918 Garmisch-Partenkirchen WINTERLANDSCHAFT Signiert und datiert unten rechts: W. Lucas 17 Öl auf Leinwand. 35,5 x 40 cm.

    • LUCAS, Wilhelm, (German, 1884-1918)
      Jan. 24, 2004

      LUCAS, Wilhelm, (German, 1884-1918)

      Lubeck from the river, O/C, 29 1/2" x 21 1/2", signed lower right. Condition - Small depression in upper left corner, needs cleaning.

      Burchard Galleries Inc

    Auction Houses Selling Works by Wilhelm Lucas