Paul Madeline Sold at Auction Prices

      • Paul Madeline (French, 1863-1920) L'île à bois, marée basse, Kermouster
        Feb. 21, 2024

        Paul Madeline (French, 1863-1920) L'île à bois, marée basse, Kermouster

        Paul Madeline (French, 1863-1920) L'île à bois, marée basse, Kermouster oil on canvas signed P. Madeline (lower left); titled on label, stamped with artist's signature and with Atelier Paul Madeline/ Hotel Rameau (on the reverse) 21 1/4 x 22 1/2 inches.

        Hindman
      • Paul MADELINE 1863-1920 Cour de l'hôtel du Grand Louis, Ingrandes - circa 1906 - 1908 Huile sur panneau
        Dec. 06, 2023

        Paul MADELINE 1863-1920 Cour de l'hôtel du Grand Louis, Ingrandes - circa 1906 - 1908 Huile sur panneau

        Est: €1,200 - €1,800

        Paul MADELINE 1863-1920 Cour de l'hôtel du Grand Louis, Ingrandes - circa 1906 - 1908 Huile sur panneau Signé et daté en bas à gauche "P.Madeline / 08", contresigné des initiales, daté et titré au dos "Cour de l'Hôtel du Grand Louis / Ingrandes juillet 06 / P.M" h: 35 w: 26,80 cm Commentaire : Oil on panel ; signed and dated lower left, signed again with the initials, dated and titled on the reverse Estimation 1 200 - 1 800 €

      • Paul MADELINE (1863-1920) Ensemble de cinq dessins à l'encre noire - "La dentellière" d'après V
        Nov. 26, 2023

        Paul MADELINE (1863-1920) Ensemble de cinq dessins à l'encre noire - "La dentellière" d'après V

        Est: €300 - €500

        Paul MADELINE (1863-1920) Ensemble de cinq dessins à l'encre noire - "La dentellière" d'après Vermeer, signé des initiales en bas à gauche et titré, 16 x 13 cm - "La dentellière", signé des initiales en bas à droite, 15 x 13 cm (pliure) - "la dentellière normande", signé des initiales en bas à droite, 18 x 14 cm (petits trous) - "La vieille dentellière", 16 x 13 cm - "Habit civil de français d'après une aquarelle de David", signé des initailes en bas à gauche, légendé en bas, 23 x 15 cm (pliures) Five black ink

      • PAUL MADELINE (1863-1920) La ferme dans les arbres
        Nov. 15, 2023

        PAUL MADELINE (1863-1920) La ferme dans les arbres

        Est: €3,000 - €5,000

        PAUL MADELINE (1863-1920) La ferme dans les arbres Huile sur toile Timbre de la signature [non Lugt] en bas à droite (Quelques lacunes de couche picturale) Oil on canvas, stamped with the signature mark lower right 46 x 55 cm - 18 1/8 x 21 5/8 in. Provenance - Vente, Atelier Paul Madeline, Troisième vente, Me Blache, Versailles, Hôtel Rameau, 5 novembre 1978, lot 31 - Collection particulière, France (acquis au cours de la vente précédente puis par descendance)

      • Madeline, Paul
        Nov. 04, 2023

        Madeline, Paul

        Madeline, Paul 1863 Paris - 1920 Paris Les Pins ‡ Loguivy, 1913. Signiert. Rückseite betitelt und datiert. 54 x 65 cm. Erworben: Galerie Abels, Köln 1979.

      • **Paul Madeline 1863-1920 (French) Paysage oil on canvas
        Oct. 24, 2023

        **Paul Madeline 1863-1920 (French) Paysage oil on canvas

        Est: $3,200 - $4,500

        Paul Madeline 1863-1920 (French) Paysage oil on canvas h:46 w: 55 cm. signed lower left Other Notes: ** by a lot number indicates an item that arrived from outside Israel and is subjected to the Israeli tax laws meaning an 17% value added tax on the purchase price and the buyer's commission when released in Israel. Location: Israel. For estimated delivery time please contact us. Condition report available upon request.

        Matsart Auctioneers & Appraisers
      • Paul Madeline 1863-1920 French Landscape Painting
        Jul. 26, 2023

        Paul Madeline 1863-1920 French Landscape Painting

        Paul Madeline (French, 1863-1920). An original oil painting on canvas. Titled, "Le Treille" ("The Arbor"). A French village landscape painted in the artist's Post Impressionist School style, depicting a female figure tending a garden, with trees, rustic chateaux and architectural elements, and other forms. Artist signature to lower left P MADELINE. Original antique PARIS EXPOSITION and LIEGE SALON exhibition labels, with original antique hand written gallery tag showing artist name and work title affixed to verso. The artist exhibited regularly at the Paris Salon (Academie des Beaux Arts). Presented with a fabric border in an ornate gilt frame. Comes with a photo copy of Hilde Gerst Gallery New York appraisal receipt from 1989. Work Size: 21.25 x 25.5 in. Dimensions: 32 X 36 X 3 in. Condition: Good overall condition having mild age related surface wear. Frame having mild wear to edges and corners and minor losses to front. Estate fresh to the market. Shipping: Hill Auction Gallery does not offer in-house shipping for this item. Gallery will refer third party shippers for all domestic and international buyers. Purchaser pick up available upon request.

        Hill Auction Gallery
      • Paul Madeline, 1863 Paris – 1920 ebenda
        Jun. 29, 2023

        Paul Madeline, 1863 Paris – 1920 ebenda

        Est: €16,000 - €18,000

        BRETONISCHE LANDSCHAFT Öl auf Leinwand. 65 x 54 cm. Verso auf Leinwand gestempelt „Atelier Paul Madeline Hotel Rameaux-Versailles“. In dekorativem teilvergoldetem Rahmen. Frühlingslandschaft mit einer Anhöhe, an deren oberem Ende eine schmale Straße vorbei an Häusern einer im Hintergrund liegenden Stadt führt. Linksseitig wenige, in den hohen Himmel ragende Bäume in vielen differenzierten Grüntönen. Unterhalb der Anhöhe ein Gewässer mit am Ufer ankernden Booten. Feine, stimmungsvolle Darstellung in vielen hellen, frischen Farbtönen in postimpressionistischer Manier. Der Künstler studierte an der École des Beaux-Arts in Paris. 1908 war er Mitbegründer der „Société Moderne“, zu deren Mitglieder u. a. Henri Baptiste Lebasque (1865-1937) und Maurice Chabas (1862-1947) gehörten. Bekannt ist er für seine Landschaften und Dorfszenen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung, Frankreich. (1361539) (18) Paul Madeline, 1863 Paris – 1920 ibid. BRETON LANDSCAPE Oil on canvas. 65 x 54 cm. Stamped “Atelier Paul Madeline Hotel Rameaux-Versailles” on the back of the canvas. Provenance: Private collection, France.

      • PAUL MADELINE (1863-1920) Les lavandières en Bretagne Huile sur toile
        Jun. 25, 2023

        PAUL MADELINE (1863-1920) Les lavandières en Bretagne Huile sur toile

        Est: €10,000 - €12,000

        PAUL MADELINE (1863-1920) Les lavandières en Bretagne Huile sur toile Signé en bas à droite 54 x 65 cm Avec cadre : 69,5 x 81 cm Oil on canvas Signed lower right 21.2 x 25.5 in. With frame : 27.3 x 31.8 in.

      • MADELINE Paul (1863-1920)
        May. 15, 2023

        MADELINE Paul (1863-1920)

        Est: €100 - €200

        Lot of six Indian ink drawings five signed "P. M" in the background: "French Civil Habit" 23,5 x 15 cm " after the watercolour of Jacques-Louis DAVID - "Portrait of a young woman" 11 x 14 cm - "Dentellière Normande" 18 x 14 cm - "La dentellière d'après Vermeer" 16 x 12,5 cm handwritten note of Madeline "La dentellière d'après Jan Ver mer" 16 x 12,5 cm and the two other drawings represent also each one a lace-maker 15,5 x 13 cm and 16 x 13 cm. Bibliography: "La dentellière d'après Vermeer" is reproduced on page 201 in the book "Rencontres" by Emile SEYDEN of 1905. Publisher Bibliothèque de La critique-Paris. Delivery of lots free of charge in Paris, Lyon or Marseille several days after the sale or shipment at the buyer's expense by the carrier of his choice. Lot de six dessins à l’encre de chine cinq signées "P.M" dans le décor : "Habit civil de français" 23,5 x 15 cm " d’après l’aquarelle de Jacques-Louis DAVID - "Portrait de jeune femme" 11 x 14 cm - "Dentellière Normande" 18 x 14 cm - "La dentellière d’après Vermeer" 16 x 12,5 cm note manuscrite de Madeline "La dentellière d’après Jan Ver mer" 16 x 12,5 cm et les deux autres dessins représentent aussi chacun une dentellière 15,5 x 13 cm et 16 x 13 cm. Bibliographie : "La dentellière d’après Vermeer" est reproduit page 201 dans le livre "Rencontres" d’Emile SEYDEN de 1905. Editeur Bibliothèque de La critique-Paris. Remise des lots sans frais à Paris, Lyon ou Marseille plusieurs jours après la vente ou l'envoi à la charge de l’acheteur par le transporteur de son choix.

        Hotel des ventes de Lausanne
      • Paul Madeline, Paris 1863 - 1920 Paris, Motif from the South of France
        May. 10, 2023

        Paul Madeline, Paris 1863 - 1920 Paris, Motif from the South of France

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        Paul Madeline Paris 1863 - 1920 Paris Motif from the South of France Oil on canvas 46 x 55 cm, with frame 54 x 63.5 cm Signed b.l.

        Tiberius Auctions
      • Paul MADELINE 1863-1920 Le Moulin de la Folie au bord de la Sédelle en Creuse - 1905 Huile sur toile
        Apr. 04, 2023

        Paul MADELINE 1863-1920 Le Moulin de la Folie au bord de la Sédelle en Creuse - 1905 Huile sur toile

        Est: €10,000 - €15,000

        Paul MADELINE 1863-1920 Le Moulin de la Folie au bord de la Sédelle en Creuse - 1905 Huile sur toile Signée et datée en bas à gauche "P.Madeline / 05" h: 46 w: 55 cm Provenance : Vente Paris, Auction Art, Rémy Le Fur & associés, 17 mars 2017, lot 138 Acquis lors de cette vente par l'actuel propriétaire Commentaire : Oil on canvas; signed and dated lower left Estimation 10 000 - 15 000 €

      • ¤ Paul MADELINE 1863-1920 Paysage Huile sur toile
        Apr. 04, 2023

        ¤ Paul MADELINE 1863-1920 Paysage Huile sur toile

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        Paul MADELINE 1863-1920 Paysage Huile sur toile Cachet de la signature en bas à droite "P.Madeline" h: 65 w: 45 cm Provenance : Vente Versailles, Me Blache, Atelier Paul Madeline 3e vente, 5 novembre 1978, lot 88 (selon un cachet au dos) Vente Genève, Me Rosset, 23 novembre 1985, lot 131 Acquis lors de cette vente par l'actuel propriétaire Commentaire : Oil on canvas; stamped with the signature lower right Lot en importation temporaire L'acquéreur devra acquitter des frais d'importation, soit 5,5% en sus du prix d'adjudication sauf s'il réexporte immédiatement le lot hors de l'Union Européenne. Lot in temporary importation. In addition to the commissions and taxes, and additional import fees of 5,5% of the hammer price will be charged. The import fees can be retroceded to the purchaser on presentation of written proof of exportation outside European Union. Estimation 1 500 - 2 000 €

      • MADELINE Paul 1863-1920 : Bord de rivière.
        Mar. 26, 2023

        MADELINE Paul 1863-1920 : Bord de rivière.

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        MADELINE Paul 1863-1920 : Bord de rivière. Huile sur toile SBG 46x55 cm. (TVA à l'Import 5,5% en sus des enchères)

        Chaville Enchères
      • Paul Madeline, (French 1863-1920), Le Pont Tournant à Dieppe, Oil on canvas, 17-1/2 x 21 in (44.5 x 53.3 cm)
        Mar. 10, 2023

        Paul Madeline, (French 1863-1920), Le Pont Tournant à Dieppe, Oil on canvas, 17-1/2 x 21 in (44.5 x 53.3 cm)

        Paul Madeline (French, 1863-1920) Le Pont Tournant à Dieppe Oil on canvas Signed and dated P Madeline/ 06 l.l.

        Weschler's
      • Paul Madeline (1863-1920), landscape with a river, oil on canvas, 60 x 81 cm
        Feb. 07, 2023

        Paul Madeline (1863-1920), landscape with a river, oil on canvas, 60 x 81 cm

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        Paul Madeline (1863-1920), landscape with a river, oil on canvas, 60 x 81 cm Signed to the bottom right corner.

        Carlo Bonte Auctions
        Jan. 17, 2023

        Est: $3,500 - $4,500

      • PAUL MADELINE (1863-1920) - Scène pastorale, 1904
        Nov. 20, 2022

        PAUL MADELINE (1863-1920) - Scène pastorale, 1904

        Est: €8,000 - €9,000

        PAUL MADELINE (1863-1920) Scène pastorale, 1904 Huile sur carton Signé et daté en bas à droite 54 x 65 cm Oil on cardboard Signed and dated lower right 21.2 x 25.5 in.

      • Paul MADELINE 1863-1920 - LES LAVANDIÈRES EN BRETAGNE
        Aug. 15, 2022

        Paul MADELINE 1863-1920 - LES LAVANDIÈRES EN BRETAGNE

        Est: €10,000 - €12,000

        Paul MADELINE 1863-1920 LES LAVANDIÈRES EN BRETAGNE Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite 54 x 65

        Besch Cannes Auction
      • Paul MADELINE 1863-1920 - JEUNE FEMME ASSISE SOUS LES PINS
        Aug. 15, 2022

        Paul MADELINE 1863-1920 - JEUNE FEMME ASSISE SOUS LES PINS

        Est: €5,500 - €6,000

        Paul MADELINE 1863-1920 JEUNE FEMME ASSISE SOUS LES PINS Huile sur toile titrée sur le châssis Porte le timbre de la troisième vente d'ateliers au verso 33 x 41 Provenance : Vente Versailles Atelier Paul Madeline 3ième vente 5 Nov 1978 n°49 du catalogue

        Besch Cannes Auction
      • Paul Madeline (French, 1863-1920) The old bridge at the port of St Goustan in Auray, Brittany, France
        Jul. 06, 2022

        Paul Madeline (French, 1863-1920) The old bridge at the port of St Goustan in Auray, Brittany, France

        Est: £3,000 - £5,000

        Paul Madeline (French, 1863-1920) The old bridge at the port of St Goustan in Auray, Brittany, France signed 'P.Madeline' (lower right) oil on canvas 54.3 x 65.4cm (21 3/8 x 25 3/4in). For further information on this lot please visit the Bonhams website

      • MADELINE, ATTRIBUTED TO PAUL (1863 PARIS - 1920 AUTOMNE). GIRL AT THE BROOK.
        Jun. 25, 2022

        MADELINE, ATTRIBUTED TO PAUL (1863 PARIS - 1920 AUTOMNE). GIRL AT THE BROOK.

        MADELINE, Paul attributed(1863 Paris - 1920 Automne) Girl by the stream Oil / canvas. Unsigned. Late 19th c. 59 x 48 cm. Framed64 x 52 cm. Girl in blue and white clothes on the autumnal shore under bare trees If P. Madeline, then: French painter, impressionist, pupil of Chaly, exhibited in the Paris Salon. Literature : Thieme/Becker.

        Jun. 12, 2022

        Est: €10,000 - €12,000

        PAUL MADELINE (1863-1920) Les lavandières en Bretagne Huile sur toile Signé en bas à droite 54 x 65 cm Oil on canvas Signed lower right 21.3 x 25.6 in.

        Mar. 29, 2022

        Est: €2,500 - €3,500

        Paul MADELINE 1863-1920 Paysage Huile sur toile Cachet de la signature en bas à droite "P.Madeline" h: 65 w: 45 cm Provenance : Vente Versailles, Me Blache, Atelier Paul Madeline 3e vente, 5 novembre 1978, lot 88 (selon un cachet au dos) Vente Genève, Me Rosset, 23 novembre 1985, lot 131 Acquis lors de cette vente par l'actuel propriétaire Commentaire : Oil on canvas; stamped with the signature lower right Lot en importation temporaire L'acquéreur devra acquitter des frais d'importation, soit 5,5% en sus du prix d'adjudication sauf s'il réexporte immédiatement le lot hors de l'Union Européenne. Lot in temporary importation. In addition to the commissions and taxes, and additional import fees of 5,5% of the hammer price will be charged. The import fees can be retroceded to the purchaser on presentation of written proof of exportation outside European Union. Estimation 2 500 - 3 500 €

      • PAUL MADELINE (1863-1920) La rivière Île de France 1913 Huile sur toile Po
        Mar. 13, 2022

        PAUL MADELINE (1863-1920) La rivière Île de France 1913 Huile sur toile Po

        Est: €4,000 - €7,000

        PAUL MADELINE (1863-1920) La rivière Île de France 1913 Huile sur toile Porte le cachet de la signature en bas à gauche et le cachet de l’atelier au verso 65 x 81 cm Provenance : Atelier de l’artiste Oil on canvas Bears the stamp of the signature at the bottom left and the stamp of the studio on the back 25.6 x 31.9 in.

      • PAUL MADELINE (1863-1920) Sortie de messe à Pont-L’abbé (Finistère) 1906 Hu
        Mar. 13, 2022

        PAUL MADELINE (1863-1920) Sortie de messe à Pont-L’abbé (Finistère) 1906 Hu

        Est: €3,500 - €4,000

        PAUL MADELINE (1863-1920) Sortie de messe à Pont-L’abbé (Finistère) 1906 Huile sur panneau Signé en bas à gauche 43 x 53 cm Oil on pannel Signed lower left 16.9 x 20.9 in.

      • MADELINE, PAUL ZUGESCHRIEBEN (1863 PARIS - 1920 AUTOMNE). MÄDCHEN AM BACH.
        Mar. 05, 2022

        MADELINE, PAUL ZUGESCHRIEBEN (1863 PARIS - 1920 AUTOMNE). MÄDCHEN AM BACH.

        MADELINE, Paul zugeschrieben(1863 Paris - 1920 Automne) Mädchen am Bach Öl/Leinwand. Unsigniert. Ende 19. Jh. 59 x 48 cm. Gerahmt64 x 52 cm. Mädchen in blau-weißer Kleidung am herbstlichen Ufer unter kahlen Bäumen Wenn P. Madeline, dann: Französischer Maler, Impressionist, Schüler von Chaly, stellte im Pariser Salon aus. Literatur : Thieme/Becker.

        Jan. 05, 2022

        Est: €3,500 - €4,500

        Paul Madeline 1863-1920 (French) Paysage oil on canvas h:46 w: 55 cm. signed lower left Other Notes: Location: Israel. For estimated delivery time please contact us. Condition report available upon request.

      • PAUL MADELINE (1863-1920) Paysage devant la chaumière Huile sur toile Sign
        Nov. 21, 2021

        PAUL MADELINE (1863-1920) Paysage devant la chaumière Huile sur toile Sign

        Est: €5,000 - €6,000

        PAUL MADELINE (1863-1920) Paysage devant la chaumière Huile sur toile Signé en bas à gauche 46 x 55 cm Provenance : 3e vente d’atelier chez Maître Blache à Versailles le 05 nov. 1998

      • Paul Madeline (1863-1920, Paris) French Post-Impressionist painter
        Sep. 04, 2021

        Paul Madeline (1863-1920, Paris) French Post-Impressionist painter

        Est: $100 - $150

        Paul Madeline (1863-1920, Paris) French Post-Impressionist painter; known for his landscapes and village scenes. In 1926, the Salon des Ind_pendants presented a major retrospective of his works. ALS, 1914, 2pp. to Mr. Hubert, Editor of LeMonde Illustre. Not translated. 4-1/4 x 6-3/4 in. Fine

        East Coast Books
      • Madeline, Paul (1863-1920) "Jeune femme", oil/canvas, b.r. sign., verso titl. and inscr., verso adhesive label "Kunsthaus Bühler, Stuttgart", 65x54,3cm (w.f. 89x77,5cm), magnificent frame
        Sep. 04, 2021

        Madeline, Paul (1863-1920) "Jeune femme", oil/canvas, b.r. sign., verso titl. and inscr., verso adhesive label "Kunsthaus Bühler, Stuttgart", 65x54,3cm (w.f. 89x77,5cm), magnificent frame

        Kendzia
      • James Otto Richardson (1878-1974) Admiral
        Aug. 05, 2021

        James Otto Richardson (1878-1974) Admiral

        Est: $300 - $400

        [NAVAL] James Otto Richardson (1878-1974) Admiral in the United States Navy who served from 1902 to 1947. Orders document signed, 1920, for Lieut. Comdr. Ellsworth Davis. Richardson has signed in ink. He was head of the US Naval Academy in 1920. Approx. 7-3/4 x 10-1/2 in. Used condition. As Commander in Chief, United States Fleet (CinCUS), Richardson protested against the redeployment of the Pacific portion of the fleet forward to Pearl Harbor, believing that a forward defense was neither practical nor useful, and that the Pacific Fleet would be the logical first target in the event of war with Japan, vulnerable to air and torpedo attacks. He was subsequently relieved of command in February 1941. His concerns were to be proved justified in the Japanese attack on Pearl Harbor ten months later. VG..

        East Coast Books
      • PAUL MADELINE (1863-1920) Sortie de messe à Pont-L’abbé (Finistère) 1906 Huile sur panneau Signé e
        Jun. 27, 2021

        PAUL MADELINE (1863-1920) Sortie de messe à Pont-L’abbé (Finistère) 1906 Huile sur panneau Signé e

        Est: €6,000 - €7,000

        PAUL MADELINE (1863-1920) Sortie de messe à Pont-L’abbé (Finistère) 1906 Huile sur panneau Signé en bas à gauche 43 x 53 cm

      • PAUL MADELINE (1863-1920) Paris la Seine le Pont-Neuf Huile sur toile Signé en bas à gauche et ca
        Jun. 27, 2021

        PAUL MADELINE (1863-1920) Paris la Seine le Pont-Neuf Huile sur toile Signé en bas à gauche et ca

        Est: €2,000 - €2,200

        PAUL MADELINE (1863-1920) Paris la Seine le Pont-Neuf Huile sur toile Signé en bas à gauche et cachet de l’atelier au dos 60 x 40 cm

        Jun. 24, 2021

        Est: $100 - $150

        East Coast Books
      • PAUL MADELINE, Oil on Canvas Landscape
        May. 22, 2021

        PAUL MADELINE, Oil on Canvas Landscape

        Est: $2,000 - $4,000

        Oil on canvas landscape painting by Paul Madeline (French, 1863-1920). Signed at lower right and dated to 1902. Very good condition with minor wear. Canvas measures 21 1/4" x 25 3/4", unframed.

        Blackwell Auctions LLC
        May. 20, 2021

        Est: $100 - $150

        East Coast Books
      • Paul Madeline (French, 1863-1920) Automne dans la creuse Oil on canvas 21-1/4 x
        May. 14, 2021

        Paul Madeline (French, 1863-1920) Automne dans la creuse Oil on canvas 21-1/4 x

        Paul Madeline (French, 1863-1920) Automne dans la creuse Oil on canvas 21-1/4 x 25-3/4 inches (54.0 x 65.4 cm) Signed lower right: P Madeline Property from a Palm Beach Estate PROVENANCE: Private Collection, Chambéry. HID01801242017

        Heritage Auctions
        May. 03, 2021

        Est: €3,500 - €4,500

      • PAUL MADELINE (1863-1920) LE PONT DE BASTEYROUX HUILE SUR TOILE SIGNÉ EN BAS À DROITE 46 X 55 CM
        Mar. 28, 2021

        PAUL MADELINE (1863-1920) LE PONT DE BASTEYROUX HUILE SUR TOILE SIGNÉ EN BAS À DROITE 46 X 55 CM

        Est: €5,200 - €5,800

        PAUL MADELINE (1863-1920) Le pont de Basteyroux Huile sur toile Signé en bas à droite 46 x 55 cm

      • PAUL MADELINE (1863-1920) Le pont de Basteyroux Huile sur toile Signé en bas à droite 46 x 55 cm
        Oct. 18, 2020

        Est: €7,000 - €8,000

      • Paul MADELINE
        Oct. 18, 2020

        Paul MADELINE

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        Paul MADELINE ( 1863-1920 ) Paysage, huile sur toile, Signé en bas à droite. Dimensions : 47 x 55 cm. Encadré sous verre.

        Alexandre Landre
        Aug. 31, 2020

        Est: €3,500 - €4,500

      • Paul MADELINE (1863-1920) Paysage hivernal Huile sur carton Signé en bas à gauche 40 x 30cm Avec cad
        Jul. 19, 2020

        Paul MADELINE (1863-1920) Paysage hivernal Huile sur carton Signé en bas à gauche 40 x 30cm Avec cad

        Est: €800 - €1,000

        Paul MADELINE (1863-1920) Paysage hivernal Huile sur carton Signé en bas à gauche 40 x 30cm Avec cadre : 51 x 41 cm Oil on cardboard, signed lower left, 15 3/4 x 11 13/16 in With frame : 20 3/32 x 16 5/32 in

      • Paul MADELINE 1863 - 1920 Paysage breton animé d'un couple et d'un enfant - 1905 Huile sur toile
        Mar. 10, 2020

        Paul MADELINE 1863 - 1920 Paysage breton animé d'un couple et d'un enfant - 1905 Huile sur toile

        Est: €3,000 - €5,000

        Paul MADELINE 1863 - 1920 Paysage breton animé d'un couple et d'un enfant - 1905 Huile sur toile Signée et datée en bas à gauche "P Madeline 05" h: 55 w: 64 cm Provenance : Vente Roubaix, May & Associés, 17 octobre 2016, lot 181 Acquis lors de cette vente par l'actuel propriétaire Commentaire : Oil on canvas ; signed and dated lower left Estimation 3 000 - 5 000 €

      • Paul MADELINE (1863-1920)
        Nov. 27, 2019

        Paul MADELINE (1863-1920)

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        Paul MADELINE (1863-1920) « L’église de St Amarin » Huile sur toile Signée en bas et à droite, située St Amarin l’église datée Fev 1917 55 cm x 46 cm

        HVMC - Hôtel des Ventes de Monte-Carlo
      • Paul Madeline (1863-1920): Paysage du Sud
        Oct. 26, 2019

        Paul Madeline (1863-1920): Paysage du Sud

        Est: $2,000 - $5,000

        Oil on canvas, signed 'P. Madeline' lower left.18 x 26 in., 24 x 31 1/2 in. (frame).p> Private Collection, France.

        Stair
        Oct. 23, 2019

        Est: €3,500 - €4,500

        Paul Madeline 1863-1920 (French) Paysage oil on canvas h:46 w: 55 cm. signed lower left Other Notes: Location: Europe. For estimated delivery time please contact us. Condition report available upon request.