Valdemar Magaard Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Etcher

    • MAGAARD, VALDEMAR (1864 KOPENHAGEN - 1937 GENTOFTE). INTERIEUR MIT HUND UND KATZE.
      Feb. 24, 2024

      MAGAARD, VALDEMAR (1864 KOPENHAGEN - 1937 GENTOFTE). INTERIEUR MIT HUND UND KATZE.

      MAGAARD, Valdemar (1864 Kopenhagen - 1937 Gentofte) Interieur mit Hund und Katze Öl/Leinwand. Rechts unten signiert. 1918. 43 x 36 cm. Gerahmt : 54,5 x 48 cm (Goldstuckrahmen). Die beiden Tiere in der Stube am Fenster bei einfallendem Licht . Dänischer Maler, studierte an der Akademie Kopenhagen sowie bei Krøyer. Literatur : Weilbach. Provenienz : Sammlungsnachlass aus Hannover. Aufrufzeit 24. | Feb 2024 | voraussichtlich 19:54 Uhr (CET) MAGAARD, Valdemar (1864 Copenhagen - 1937 Gentofte) Interior with dog and cat Oil/canvas. Signed lower right. 1918. 43 x 36 cm. Framed : 54.5 x 48 cm (gold stucco frame). The two animals in the parlor at the window in the incoming light . Danish painter, studied at the Copenhagen Academy and under Krøyer. Literature : Weilbach. Provenance : Collection estate from Hanover. Aufrufzeit 24. | Feb 2024 | probably 19:54 (CET) *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

    • MAGAARD, VALDEMAR (1864 KOPENHAGEN - 1937 GENTOFTE). VONEINANDER LERNEN.
      Feb. 24, 2024

      MAGAARD, VALDEMAR (1864 KOPENHAGEN - 1937 GENTOFTE). VONEINANDER LERNEN.

      MAGAARD, Valdemar (1864 Kopenhagen - 1937 Gentofte) Voneinander lernen Öl/Leinwand. Rechts unten signiert. 1916. 55 x 50,5 cm. Gerahmt : 63,5 x 57,5 cm (Goldrahmen). Drei Mädchen bei konzentrierter Arbeit in der Stube . Nagellöcher in den Ecken. Dänischer Maler, studierte an der Akademie Kopenhagen sowie bei Krøyer. Literatur : Weilbach. Provenienz : Sammlungsnachlass aus Hannover. Aufrufzeit 24. | Feb 2024 | voraussichtlich 15:53 Uhr (CET) MAGAARD, Valdemar (1864 Copenhagen - 1937 Gentofte) Learning from each other Oil/canvas. Signed lower right. 1916. 55 x 50.5 cm. Framed : 63.5 x 57.5 cm (gold frame). Three girls at concentrated work in the parlor . Nail holes in the corners. Danish painter, studied at the Copenhagen Academy and under Krøyer. Literature : Weilbach. Provenance : Collection estate from Hanover. Aufrufzeit 24. | Feb 2024 | probably 15:53 (CET) *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

    • MAGAARD, VALDEMAR (1864 KOPENHAGEN - 1937 GENTOFTE). EINE KLEINE BESORGUNG.
      Feb. 24, 2024

      MAGAARD, VALDEMAR (1864 KOPENHAGEN - 1937 GENTOFTE). EINE KLEINE BESORGUNG.

      MAGAARD, Valdemar(1864 Kopenhagen - 1937 Gentofte) Eine kleine Besorgung Öl/Leinwand. Rechts unten monogrammiert. 1924. 40,5 x 31,5 cm. Gerahmt : 48 x 39 cm (Berliner Leiste). Mädchen in weiß-rotem Kleid mit einem Beutel auf der Straße nahe einem größeren Gebäudekomplex . Kleine Löcher an den Rändern. Dänischer Maler, studierte an der Akademie Kopenhagen sowie bei Krøyer. Literatur : Weilbach. Provenienz : Sammlungsnachlass aus Hannover. Aufrufzeit 24. | Feb 2024 | voraussichtlich 15:52 Uhr (CET) MAGAARD, Valdemar(1864 Copenhagen - 1937 Gentofte) A small errand Oil/canvas. Monogrammed lower right. 1924. 40.5 x 31.5 cm. Framed : 48 x 39 cm (Berlin strip). Girl in a white and red dress with a bag on the street near a large building complex . Small holes at the edges. Danish painter, studied at the Copenhagen Academy and under Krøyer. Literature : Weilbach. Provenance : Collection estate from Hanover. Aufrufzeit 24. | Feb 2024 | probably 15:52 (CET) *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

    • MAGAARD, VALDEMAR (1864 KOPENHAGEN - 1937 GENTOFTE). JUNGES MÄDCHEN AM FENSTER.
      Feb. 24, 2024

      MAGAARD, VALDEMAR (1864 KOPENHAGEN - 1937 GENTOFTE). JUNGES MÄDCHEN AM FENSTER.

      MAGAARD, Valdemar (1864 Kopenhagen - 1937 Gentofte) Junges Mädchen am Fenster Öl/Leinwand. Rechts unten signiert. 1917. 47 x 41 cm. 60 x 53,5 cm (Goldrahmen). Die junge Frau im roten Kleid beim Aufsetzen der grünen Kopfbedeckung am Fenster . Dänischer Maler, studierte an der Akademie Kopenhagen sowie bei Krøyer. Literatur : Weilbach. Provenienz : Sammlungsnachlass aus Hannover. Aufrufzeit 24. | Feb 2024 | voraussichtlich 15:52 Uhr (CET) MAGAARD, Valdemar (1864 Copenhagen - 1937 Gentofte) Young girl at the window Oil/canvas. Signed lower right. 1917. 47 x 41 cm. 60 x 53.5 cm (gold frame). The young woman in the red dress putting on the green headdress at the window . Danish painter, studied at the Copenhagen Academy and under Krøyer. Literature : Weilbach. Provenance : Collection estate from Hanover. Aufrufzeit 24. | Feb 2024 | probably 15:52 (CET) *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

    • Magaard, Valdemar Dänischer Maler
      Oct. 16, 2021

      Magaard, Valdemar Dänischer Maler

      Magaard, Valdemar Dänischer Maler Oel/Leinwand. "Det tomme olkrus". Links monogr. und dat. 1930. Rahmen 41 x 48 cm.

      Kunst-und Auktionshaus Schloss Hagenburg
    • Magaard, Holger Valdemar Rasmussen: Frau mit Lilie
      Nov. 27, 2020

      Magaard, Holger Valdemar Rasmussen: Frau mit Lilie

      Est: €300 - €400

      Frau mit Lilie Radierung auf festem Velin. 17,8 x 24,8 cm (20,9 x 27 cm). Prachtvoller, kontrastreicher Druck mit schmalem Rand. - Wir bitten darum, Zustandsberichte zu den Losen zu erfragen, da der Erhaltungszustand nur in Ausnahmefällen im Katalog angegeben ist. - Please ask for condition reports for individual lots, as the condition is usually not mentioned in the catalogue.

    • Valdemar Magaard (1864-1937)# Interiør med moder og barn, olie på lærred, 46 x 52
      Aug. 17, 2019

      Valdemar Magaard (1864-1937)# Interiør med moder og barn, olie på lærred, 46 x 52

      Est: - kr2,000

      Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
      Nov. 26, 2015

      Est: €400 - €600

      Frau mit Lilie. Radierung, auf festem Velin. 17,8 x 24,9 cm. Unten links bezeichnet "Prøvetryk". Prachtvoller, kontrastreicher Probedruck mit schmalem Rand. Kleine Leimspuren überwiegend entlang des oberen weißen Randes, beriebene Stelle im weißen Rand unten rechts, dort kleine Bleistiftannotation, kleiner Einriss in weißer Ecke oben links, sonst schönes Exemplar.

    • Valdemar Magaard (Danish, 1864-1937) Interior scene with mother watering flowers by a window and young daughter seated beside
      Mar. 17, 2011

      Valdemar Magaard (Danish, 1864-1937) Interior scene with mother watering flowers by a window and young daughter seated beside

      Interior scene with mother watering flowers by a window and young daughter seated beside signed with initials 'V.M.' and dated 1934 lower right; signed and inscribed verso and bears label verso oil on canvas 44.5 x 40.5cm (17 1/2 x 15 15/16in).

      Mar. 16, 2011

      Mar. 15, 2011

      Est: £300 - £500

    • Magaard, Woman Reading by Window
      Apr. 25, 2010

      Magaard, Woman Reading by Window

      Woman Reading by Window

      Westbridge Fine Art Auction House
    • Valdemar Magaard, Danish, Oil, Woman Reading
      Mar. 28, 2010

      Valdemar Magaard, Danish, Oil, Woman Reading

      Woman Reading by Window

    • Valdemar Magaard Kitchn intrior with mothr and
      Feb. 18, 2009

      Valdemar Magaard Kitchn intrior with mothr and

      Valdemar Magaard Kitchn intrior with mothr and child. Signd and datd V. Magaard 1933. Oil on canvas. 48 x 61 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers

    Auction Houses Selling Works by Valdemar Magaard