VLADIMIR MAKARENKO Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1943 -

      • BATURIN Alexandre (1914-2003) Abstraction bleue Pastel sur papier Signé et daté « 93 » en bas à droite, signé et nommé au dos 40 x 32 cm
        Jul. 17, 2022

        BATURIN Alexandre (1914-2003) Abstraction bleue Pastel sur papier Signé et daté « 93 » en bas à droite, signé et nommé au dos 40 x 32 cm

        Est: €400 - €600

        BATURIN Alexandre (1914-2003) Abstraction bleue Pastel sur papier Signé et daté « 93 » en bas à droite, signé et nommé au dos 40 x 32 cm БАТУРИН Александр (1914-2003) Синяя дополнительная Бумага, пастель Подпись и дата «93» справа внизу, подпись и название на обороте 40 x 32 см

      • SOVIET MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY VLADIMIR MAKARENKO
        Jun. 11, 2022

        SOVIET MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY VLADIMIR MAKARENKO

        Est: $100 - $150

        Vladimir Makarenko (Ukrainian, Russian Soviet, born 1943) surreal mixed media painting on paper, Dialogue at the Calcutta, 1975. Signed and dated lower right. Inscribed lower left. Titled to the center right. Framed. Additionally inscribed detailed information about the artist on the back. Vladimir Makarenko, a non-conformist artist. Works as a graphic artist, painter, and also applies to mixed media. He paints still lifes and figured compositions, often on religious themes. Vladimir Makarenko calls his style Metaphysical Synthetism. The author has successfully synthesized several sources such as the work of Kazimir Malevich, Ukrainian icons, surrealism, and abstract art in his unique vision. One of a kind artwork.

        Antique Arena Inc
        Feb. 19, 2022

        Est: $100 - $150

        Antique Arena Inc
        Jan. 22, 2022

        Est: $100 - $150

        Vladimir Makarenko (Ukrainian, Russian, born 1943) surreal mixed media painting on paper, Dialogue at the Calcutta, 1975. Signed and dated lower right. Inscribed lower left. Titled to the right. Framed. Additionally inscribed detailed information about the artist on the back. Vladimir Makarenko, a non-conformist artist. Works as a graphic artist, painter, and also applies to mixed media. He paints still lifes and figured compositions, often on religious themes. Vladimir Makarenko calls his style Metaphysical Synthetism. The author has successfully synthesized several sources such as the work of Kazimir Malevich, Ukrainian icons, surrealism, and abstract art in his unique vision. One of a kind artwork.

        Antique Arena Inc
        Nov. 27, 2021

        Est: €600 -

        Makarenko, Volodymyr Nikolaevich Das Schöpfertum ist die höchste Erscheinungsform des Absoluten. Mischtechnik auf Karton. Rechts unten signiert und datiert. 1974. Bildgröße: 26,5 x 20 cm. Blattgröße: 27 x 20,5 cm. Auf Karton montiert. Volodymyr N. Makarenko (*1943) begann seine künstlerische Ausbildung an der Kunstschule in Dnepropetrovsk bei Ya. Kalashnik. Ein Studium als Monumentalkünstler absolvierte er 1969 in Leningrad. Er schloss sich der informellen "Petersburger Gruppe" an und arbeitete am Rande des sowjetischen Kunstbetriebs. Nach wiederholten Ausreiseanträgen ab 1973 und seiner ersten internationalen Personalausstellung 1976 emigrierte der Künstler 1981 nach Paris. - Das vorliegende Bild stammt aus einer Berliner Privatsammlung. Die Sammlerin erwarb das Werk direkt beim ihr persönlich bekannten Künstler. - Links unten mit drei kleinen Kratzspuren, sonst gut erhalten.

        Nov. 27, 2021

        Est: €750 -

        Makarenko, Volodymyr Nikolaevich Ptahi. (Les oiseaux). Mischtechnik auf Papier. Im unteren Bereich signiert und datiert. 1983. Bildgröße: 30,5 x 23 cm. Das Blatt wurde auf ein erhabenes schwarzes Passepartout mit Goldkante montiert. Volodymyr N. Makarenko (*1943) begann seine künstlerische Ausbildung an der Kunstschule in Dnepropetrovsk bei Ya. Kalashnik. Ein Studium als Monumentalkünstler absolvierte er 1969 in Leningrad. Er schloss sich der informellen "Petersburger Gruppe" an und arbeitete am Rande des sowjetischen Kunstbetriebs. Nach wiederholten Ausreiseanträgen ab 1973 und seiner ersten internationalen Personalausstellung 1976 emigrierte der Künstler 1981 nach Paris. - Das vorliegende Bild stammt aus einer Berliner Privatsammlung. Die Sammlerin erwarb das Werk direkt beim ihr persönlich bekannten Künstler. - Sehr gut erhalten.

        Nov. 27, 2021

        Est: €600 -

        Makarenko, Volodymyr Nikolaevich Himmel, Erde, Welt. Mischtechnik auf Karton. Rechts unten signiert und datiert. 1974. Bildgröße: 25 x 25 cm. Unter Passepartout montiert. Volodymyr N. Makarenko (*1943) begann seine künstlerische Ausbildung an der Kunstschule in Dnepropetrovsk bei Ya. Kalashnik. Ein Studium als Monumentalkünstler absolvierte er 1969 in Leningrad. Er schloss sich der informellen "Petersburger Gruppe" an und arbeitete am Rande des sowjetischen Kunstbetriebs. Nach wiederholten Ausreiseanträgen ab 1973 und seiner ersten internationalen Personalausstellung 1976 emigrierte der Künstler 1981 nach Paris. - Das vorliegende Bild stammt aus einer Berliner Privatsammlung. Die Sammlerin erwarb das Werk direkt beim ihr persönlich bekannten Künstler. - Sehr gut erhalten.

        May. 15, 2021

        Est: €750 -

        Makarenko, Volodymyr Nikolaevich Ohne Titel (Ukrainerin ?). Öl auf Pappe. Bildgröße: 47 x 40 cm. Im originalen Profilleistenrahmen. Um 1980. Dort verso auf der Rahmenleiste in Blei annotiert (u.a. vom Künstler bezeichnet) sowie auf der Rahmenverkleidung mit doppelter Stempelung versehen (Ausfuhrgenehmigung). Wolodymyr (Wladimir) Makarenko (geb. 1943) begann seine künstlerische Ausbildung an der Kunstschule in Dnepropetrowsk bei Ja. Kalaschnik. Ein Studium als Monumentalkünstler absolvierte er 1969 in Leningrad. Er schloss sich der informellen "Petersburger Gruppe" an und arbeitete am Rande des sowjetischen Kunstbetriebs. Nach wiederholten Ausreiseanträgen ab 1973 und seiner ersten internationalen Personalausstellung 1976 emigrierte der Künstler 1981 nach Paris. - Die Bezeichnung auf der Rahmenleiste ersetzt offenbar ebendort eine vorherige, gelöschte Bezeichnung. - Guter Zustand. - Das vorliegende Bild stammt aus einer Berliner Privatsammlung. Die Sammlerin erwarb das Werk direkt beim ihr persönlich bekannten Künstler.

        May. 15, 2021

        Est: €600 -

        Makarenko, Volodymyr Nikolaevich Blatt aus der Serie: Mein Nachbar in (unleserlich, Blatt Nr. 1?). Aquarell, Gouache, Pastell, Abklatsch, Tusche, Feder auf Papier. Im Bild in Feder signiert und datiert. Zusätzlich verso in Blei vom Künstler annotiert. 1974. Blattgröße: 25,5 x 25,5 cm. Verso in den Rändern unter Passepartout montiert. Wolodymyr (Wladimir) Makarenko (geb. 1943) begann seine künstlerische Ausbildung an der Kunstschule in Dnepropetrowsk bei Ja. Kalaschnik. Ein Studium als Monumentalkünstler absolvierte er 1969 in Leningrad. Er schloss sich der informellen "Petersburger Gruppe" an und arbeitete am Rande des sowjetischen Kunstbetriebs. Nach wiederholten Ausreiseanträgen ab 1973 und seiner ersten internationalen Personalausstellung 1976 emigrierte der Künstler 1981 nach Paris. - Gut erhalten. - Das vorliegende Bild stammt aus einer Berliner Privatsammlung. Die Sammlerin erwarb das Werk direkt beim ihr persönlich bekannten Künstler.

      • MAKARENKO VLADIMIR (1943) Hommage aux ancêtres
        Apr. 18, 2018

        MAKARENKO VLADIMIR (1943) Hommage aux ancêtres

        Est: €200 - €300

        MAKARENKO VLADIMIR (1943) Hommage aux ancêtres Huile, encre, pastel et rehauts d’aquarelle. Signée, datée et située « V. Makarenko 1983. Paris » en bas à droite. 33 x 24 cm. Макаренко Владимир (1943) масло чернила пастель акварель подпись и дата справа внизу

      • VLADIMIR MAKARENKO (RUSSIAN B. 1943)
        May. 21, 2016

        VLADIMIR MAKARENKO (RUSSIAN B. 1943)

        VLADIMIR MAKARENKO (RUSSIAN B. 1943) Spin the Wheel, Drive Far (from the series Wheel III), 1976 gouache and ink on paper 28 x 28.5 cm (11 x 11 1/4 in.) signed, titled and dated lower right; inscribed Wedding Gift to Helen and Reiny lower right PROVENANCE Collection of Lili and Michael Brochetain see additional information under description below http://www.shapiroauctions.com/media/wysiwyg/Brenner_Essay.pdf THIS LOT IS BEING SOLD WITHOUT RESERVE.

        Shapiro Auctions LLC
      • VLADIMIR MAKARENKO (RUSSIAN B. 1943)Spin the
        Oct. 25, 2014

        VLADIMIR MAKARENKO (RUSSIAN B. 1943)Spin the

        Est: $1,500 - $2,000

        VLADIMIR MAKARENKO (RUSSIAN B. 1943) Spin the Wheel, Drive Far (from the series Wheel III), 1976 gouache and ink on paper 28 x 28.5 cm (11 x 11 1/4 in.) signed, titled and dated lower right; inscribed Wedding Gift to Helen and Reiny lower right PROVENANCE Collection of Lili and Michael Brochetain

        Shapiro Auctions LLC
      • VLADIMIR MAKARENKO (RUSSIAN B. 1943), 'Inspired by
        Jun. 07, 2014

        VLADIMIR MAKARENKO (RUSSIAN B. 1943), 'Inspired by

        Est: $3,000 - $4,000

        VLADIMIR MAKARENKO (RUSSIAN B. 1943), 'Inspired by Leonardo', 1985, gouache on paper, 26.7 x 27 cm (10 1/2 x 10 5/8 in.), signed, dated, and inscribed 'Paris' lower right, PROVENANCE: Collection of Lili and Michael Brochetain

        Shapiro Auctions LLC
        Jun. 07, 2014

        Est: $3,000 - $4,000

        VLADIMIR MAKARENKO (RUSSIAN B. 1943), 'Inspired by Botticelli', 1981, gouache and ink on paper, 28.5 x 24.5 cm (11 1/4 x 9 5/8 in.), signed and dated lower right, inscribed with a prayer in Ukrainian lower left, dedicated to Lili And Michael Brochetain lower left on the passepartout, signed and dated lower right on the passepartout, PROVENANCE: Collection of Lili and Michael Brochetain

        Shapiro Auctions LLC
      • Vladimir MAKARENKO Trois femmes, Paris Technique
        Apr. 26, 2013

        Vladimir MAKARENKO Trois femmes, Paris Technique

        Est: €350 - €600

        Vladimir MAKARENKO Trois femmes, Paris Technique mixte sur toile, signée en bas à droite, signée et située au dos. 100 x 81 cm.

        Rossini Maison de Ventes aux Enchères
      • Vladimir Makarenko, Russian b.1943- "Still Life
        Dec. 08, 2009

        Vladimir Makarenko, Russian b.1943- "Still Life

        Est: £400 - £600

        Vladimir Makarenko, Russian b.1943- "Still Life II"; oil on board, signed, bears inscription on the reverse, 40x47cm Note: Vladimir Makarenko-Ukrainian non-conformist artists. Born in Novo Pushkarevka, Dnipropetrovsk region. In 1963 graduated in Dnepropetrovsk HU in the studio Ya Kalashnikov. Moved to Leningrad, where in 1963 he entered the Faculty of Graduate School monumental Art V. Mukhina. In Leningrad, took private lessons in studios N. Altman, and P. Kondratyev. Made friends with artists Shemyakin, E. Ruhlin, V. Mishin, E. Esaulenko, V. Yankilevsky, A. and O. Nemukhin. In 1969, graduated and earned a degree as a muralist. In the same year became a member of the informal organization of non-conformist artists, known in the West as "the St. Petersburg group". In 1973 the artist moved to Tallinn, where he quickly entered the artistic circle and participated in group exhibitions together with Estonian artists M. Bolt, R. Lyapin, N. Kormashovym. In 1974, together with F. Humeniuk, V. Sazonov, and V. Strelnikov exhibited at the Ukrainian non-conformist artists in Moscow apartment Sychov. In 1976 was the first solo exhibition in Paris in the gallery Hardy. Also exhibited at one of the most famous exhibitions of nonconformist artists in the West 'La Peinture Russe Contemporaine' at Palais des Congress in Paris. In 1981 the artist then moved to Paris. Held exhibitions in Paris, Metz, Toronto, Winnipeg, Stockholm, Chicago, New York, Washington, Dortmund, Bremen, Toulouse, Lily and Baden-Baden. Collaborates with galleries Galerie Saint-Leger (France), Turm-Galerie-Bonn (Germany), Galerie Noordeinde (Netherlands), Alla Rogers Gallery and Artfira Gallery (USA), KUMF Gallery (Canada). In 1987 received the Silver Medal of Paris for artistic achievement (Medaille d `Argent de la Ville de Paris pour la contribution au development de l` Art de France). In 1990 art historian JC Markade in the preface to the exhibition catalogue "V. Makarenko in Paris", Modern Art Gallery called the style of the artist "Orphism", where the main formative element is light. (may be subject to Droit de Suite)

        Roseberys