Jan Makkes Auction Price Results

Jan Makkes(1935-1999)
Jan Makkes (1935-1999) - gouache, 50 x 72, Boerderij in landschap, gesigneerd r.o. en gedateerd S

Lot 1472: Jan Makkes (1935-1999) - gouache, 50 x 72, Boerderij in landschap, gesigneerd r.o. en gedateerd S

Auction Date: Dec 15, 2020

Estimate: €150 - €250

Description: Jan Makkes (1935-1999)
gouache, 50 x 72, Boerderij in landschap, gesigneerd r.o. en gedateerd Santpoort '86
...

Location: KR Hilversum, NL

Auction House: Veilinghuis Van Spengen

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Jan Makkes (1935-1999) A harbour. Signed lower left. Doek 58 x 98 cm.

Lot 1074: Jan Makkes (1935-1999) A harbour. Signed lower left. Doek 58 x 98 cm.

Auction Date: Nov 10, 2015

Estimate: €80 - €120

A harbour. Signed lower left.
Doek 58 x 98 cm.
...

Location: Rotterdam, NL

Auction House: Vendu Rotterdam

View additional info

Jan Makkes (1935-1999) A forest. Signed lower left. Doek 48 x 88 cm.

Lot 1073: Jan Makkes (1935-1999) A forest. Signed lower left. Doek 48 x 88 cm.

Auction Date: Nov 10, 2015

Estimate: €80 - €120

A forest. Signed lower left.
Doek 48 x 88 cm.
...

Location: Rotterdam, NL

View additional info

Jan Makkes (1935-1999), 'Gezicht op Enkhuizen',

Lot 6036: Jan Makkes (1935-1999), 'Gezicht op Enkhuizen',

Auction Date: Sep 18, 2012

Estimate: €150 - €200

Location: Middelburg, NL

Auction House: Zeeuws Veilinghuis

View additional info

Een aquarel, Jan Makkes. Heistelling te Rotterdam

Lot 100: Een aquarel, Jan Makkes. Heistelling te Rotterdam

Auction Date: Jul 01, 2010

Estimate: €0 - €0

Location: Rotterdam, NL

View additional info

Lot 99: Een aquarel, Jan Makkes. Heistelling te Rotterdam

Auction Date: Jul 01, 2010

Estimate: €0 - €0

Location: Rotterdam, NL

View additional info

similar artists