Adam Malinowski Sold at Auction Prices

    • Adam Malinowski (1829 - 1892), At the Edge of the Forest, 1878
      Nov. 05, 2020

      Adam Malinowski (1829 - 1892), At the Edge of the Forest, 1878

      Est: zł40,000 - zł50,000

      oil/canvas, 58 x 85 cm

      Desa Unicum SA
    • A landscape, 1890
      Dec. 12, 2017

      A landscape, 1890

      Est: zł40,000 - zł42,000

      oil on canvas, lined, 84 x 126 cm, signed and dated r.b.: Adam Malinowski 1890,

      Sopocki Dom Aukcyjny
    • Landscape, 1890
      Jul. 13, 2017

      Landscape, 1890

      Est: zł45,000 - zł55,000

      oil, canvas, lined, 84 x 126 cm, signed and dated: Adam Malinowski 1890, wax seal on the back with double-headed Austrian eagle, letters H.Z.A., L.S. and inscription: KRAKAU

      Sopocki Dom Aukcyjny
    • Pejzaż
      May. 02, 2017

      Pejzaż

      Est: zł45,000 - zł55,000

      oil, double canvas, 84 x 126 cm signed and dated lower right: Adam Malinowski 1890

      Sopocki Dom Aukcyjny
    • ABENDSTIMMUNG AN DER POLNISCHEN KÜSTE MIT EINEM SPRENGMEISTER
      Mar. 11, 2017

      ABENDSTIMMUNG AN DER POLNISCHEN KÜSTE MIT EINEM SPRENGMEISTER

      VIKTOR ADAM MALINOVSKI 1829 Lublin - 1892 Warschau Abendstimmung an der polnischen Küste mit einem Sprengmeister Öl auf Leinwand, doubliert. 84 x 125 cm. Signiert und datiert unten rechts 'Adam Malinowski 1898'. Rahmen.

    • Adam Malinowski (1829 - 1892) On the Edge of the Forest, 1878
      Mar. 03, 2016

      Adam Malinowski (1829 - 1892) On the Edge of the Forest, 1878

      Est: zł30,000 - zł45,000

      oil on canvas, 58 x 85 cm

      Desa Unicum SA
    • Malinowski, Wiktor Adam
      Sep. 26, 2015

      Malinowski, Wiktor Adam

      Est: €3,000 - €3,600

      1829 Lublin - 1892 Warschau. «Russisches Bauernhaus am Bach (Russian farmhouse at a stream)». Oil on cardboard. Signed and dated 1887 lower left. Verso numbered «No. 491» on a handwritten label. Verso on the back board a printed label with the work's data. Minor retouching. 1829 Lublin - 1892 Warschau. «Russisches Bauernhaus am Bach». Öl auf Pappe. U.l. sign. und 1887 dat. Verso auf einem handschriftlichen Etikett «No. 491» num. Verso auf der Rahmenrückwand ein gedrucktes Etikett mit den Angaben zum Werk. Kl. Retuschen. H. 18,6, B. 23,8 cm.

      Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbH
    • Malinowski Adam Wiktor - LANDSCAPE, 1864, oil, canvas
      Dec. 14, 2014

      Malinowski Adam Wiktor - LANDSCAPE, 1864, oil, canvas

      Est: zł8,000 - zł12,000

      Malinowski Adam Wiktor - LANDSCAPE, 1864, - 35.5 x 46.5cm - oil, canvas

      Agra-Art S.A.
    • Malinowski Adam Wiktor - VILLAGE ROAD, 1852, oil, canvas on carton
      Oct. 12, 2014

      Malinowski Adam Wiktor - VILLAGE ROAD, 1852, oil, canvas on carton

      Est: zł10,000 - zł12,000

      Malinowski Adam Wiktor - VILLAGE ROAD, 1852, - 20.2 x 29cm - oil, canvas on carton

      Agra-Art S.A.
    • Malinowski Adam Wiktor - POLISH LANDSCAPE, oil, canvas
      Dec. 09, 2012

      Malinowski Adam Wiktor - POLISH LANDSCAPE, oil, canvas

      Est: zł12,000 - zł15,000

      Malinowski Adam Wiktor - POLISH LANDSCAPE, - 28.7 x 36.3cm - oil, canvas

      Agra-Art S.A.
      Jun. 12, 2011

      Est: zł8,000 - zł10,000

      Agra-Art S.A.
    • Country Landscape with a Pond
      Mar. 18, 2007

      Country Landscape with a Pond

      Country Landscape with a Pond

      Agra-Art S.A.
    • Rocky Coast at Night, 1872
      Mar. 18, 2007

      Rocky Coast at Night, 1872

      Rocky Coast at Night, 1872

      Agra-Art S.A.