Michel Maly Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, b. 1935 - d. 2018

    • MICHEL MALY (1936-2018)
      Apr. 05, 2023

      MICHEL MALY (1936-2018)

      Est: €200 - €400

      MICHEL MALY (1936-2018) « Scène de plage à la falaise, Normandie » Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite. Dimensions : 38 x 55 cm “ A beach scene Falaise Normandy”, oil on canvas, signed lower right. Peintre français né à Blois, il débute en 1955 et reçoit le Prix Fénéon en 1968. Depuis sa première exposition à la galerie St Georges à Lyon en 1959, les œuvres de Malyont sont appréciées par de nombreux amateurs d’art en France et dans le monde. Il expose régulièrement à Paris depuis 1968, ainsi que dans de nombreux pays étrangers comme en Suisse, au Luxembourg, en Angleterre, en Allemagne, en Irlande ou encore au Japon… French painter born in Blois, he began painting in 1955 and received Fénéon prize in 1968. Since his first exhibition at the St Georges Gallery in Lyon in 1959, the works of Maly have been appreciated by many art lovers in France and around the world. He exhibited in the main cities of France, especially in Paris since 1968, as well as in many foreign countries: Switzerland, Luxembourg, England, Germany, Ireland, Japan …

      Accademia Fine Art
    • MICHEL MALY (1936-2018)
      Apr. 05, 2023

      MICHEL MALY (1936-2018)

      Est: €200 - €400

      MICHEL MALY (1936-2018) « Jour brumeux à Venise » Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite, titrée au dos. Dimensions : 38 x 55 cm “A Foggy Day in Venice”, oil on canvas, signed.lower right, titled on reverse. French painter born in Blois, he began painting in 1955 and received Fénéon prize in 1968. Since his first exhibition at the St Georges Gallery in Lyon in 1959, the works of Maly have been appreciated by many art lovers in France and around the world. He exhibited in the main cities of France, especially in Paris since 1968, as well as in many foreign countries: Switzerland, Luxembourg, England, Germany, Ireland, Japan … Peintre français né à Blois, il débute en 1955 et reçoit le Prix Fénéon en 1968. Depuis sa première exposition à la galerie St Georges à Lyon en 1959, les œuvres de Malyont sont appréciées par de nombreux amateurs d’art en France et dans le monde. Il expose régulièrement à Paris depuis 1968, ainsi que dans de nombreux pays étrangers comme en Suisse, au Luxembourg, en Angleterre, en Allemagne, en Irlande ou encore au Japon… French painter born in Blois, he began painting in 1955 and received Fénéon prize in 1968. Since his first exhibition at the St Georges Gallery in Lyon in 1959, the works of Maly have been appreciated by many art lovers in France and around the world. He exhibited in the main cities of France, especially in Paris since 1968, as well as in many foreign countries: Switzerland, Luxembourg, England, Germany, Ireland, Japan …

      Accademia Fine Art
    • MICHEL MALY (1936-2018)
      Apr. 05, 2023

      MICHEL MALY (1936-2018)

      Est: €200 - €400

      MICHEL MALY (1936-2018) « Paysage de la Mer du Nord » Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite. Dimensions : 46 x 55 cm “The North Sea Scape”, oil on canvas, signed lower right. French painter born in Blois, he began painting in 1955 and received Fénéon prize in 1968. Since his first exhibition at the St Georges Gallery in Lyon in 1959, the works of Maly have been appreciated by many art lovers in France and around the world. He exhibited in the main cities of France, especially in Paris since 1968, as well as in many foreign countries: Switzerland, Luxembourg, England, Germany, Ireland, Japan … Peintre français né à Blois, il débute en 1955 et reçoit le Prix Fénéon en 1968. Depuis sa première exposition à la galerie St Georges à Lyon en 1959, les œuvres de Malyont sont appréciées par de nombreux amateurs d’art en France et dans le monde. Il expose régulièrement à Paris depuis 1968, ainsi que dans de nombreux pays étrangers comme en Suisse, au Luxembourg, en Angleterre, en Allemagne, en Irlande ou encore au Japon… French painter born in Blois, he began painting in 1955 and received Fénéon prize in 1968. Since his first exhibition at the St Georges Gallery in Lyon in 1959, the works of Maly have been appreciated by many art lovers in France and around the world. He exhibited in the main cities of France, especially in Paris since 1968, as well as in many foreign countries: Switzerland, Luxembourg, England, Germany, Ireland, Japan …

      Accademia Fine Art
    • Michel MALY (1936-2018)
      Dec. 03, 2022

      Michel MALY (1936-2018)

      Est: CHF200 - CHF400

      Michel MALY (1936-2018) Still life Oil on canvas, signed 26 x 21 cm, frame: 49.3 x 44.5 cm

      Galerie Moenius
    • MALY, MICHEL
      Sep. 19, 2022

      MALY, MICHEL

      Est: CHF400 - CHF600

      (Blois 1936–2018 Savasse) Die Badenden. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert. 22x27 cm.

    • Michel Maly, 1936-2018, Bord de mer (Waterfront)
      Jun. 21, 2022

      Michel Maly, 1936-2018, Bord de mer (Waterfront)

      Est: CHF1,200 - CHF1,800

      Signed lower right: Maly. Verso on gallery label inscribed: Bord de mer, 1964. (Frame).

      Germann Auction House Ltd
    • Michel MALY (1936-2018)
      Mar. 27, 2021

      Michel MALY (1936-2018)

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      Michel MALY (1936-2018) Venise Huile sur panneau signée et datée 1971 en bas à droite 65 x 95,5 cm

      Côte Basque Enchères
    • Michel MALY (1936-2018)
      Jul. 04, 2020

      Michel MALY (1936-2018)

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      Côte Basque Enchères
    • MICHEL MALY (1936) - Venise bleu Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite 54 x 44 cm (à vue)
      Jun. 23, 2020

      MICHEL MALY (1936) - Venise bleu Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite 54 x 44 cm (à vue)

      Est: €400 - €600

      MICHEL MALY (1936) Venise bleu Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite 54 x 44 cm (à vue)

      DELON-HOEBANX
    • 米歇爾.馬利 Michel MALY (French, b. 1936)
      Jun. 01, 2019

      米歇爾.馬利 Michel MALY (French, b. 1936)

      Est: NT$60,000 - NT$90,000

      綠色背景的花束 Fleurs séchées au fond vert 簽名右下:maly Signed lower right maly

      Ravenel
    • Michel Maly (French, b.1936). ‘Gondolier on the Gr
      Sep. 13, 2018

      Michel Maly (French, b.1936). ‘Gondolier on the Gr

      Est: £300 - £500

      Michel Maly (French, b.1936). ‘Gondolier on the Grand Canal, Venice’. Oil on board. Signed lower right and inscribed verso, 38cm x 17.5cm, framed and glazed

      Ewbank's
    • Painting, Michel Maly
      Mar. 25, 2018

      Painting, Michel Maly

      Michel Maly (French, b. 1936), "Garcon Sur Fond Rouge," oil on canvas, signed lower right, titled verso, canvas: 16"h x 8"w, overall (with frame): 18.75"h x 10.75"w

      Clars Auctions
    • Michel Maly (né en 1936) Arcachon par temps d'orage Oil on canvas; signed lower right 7 7/8 x 15 3/4 IN.
      Jan. 24, 2018

      Michel Maly (né en 1936) Arcachon par temps d'orage Oil on canvas; signed lower right 7 7/8 x 15 3/4 IN.

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Michel Maly (né en 1936) Arcachon par temps d'orage Oil on canvas; signed lower right 7 7/8 x 15 3/4 IN. € 800-1,200 Un certificat de Monsieur Jean Luc Couillaud numéro 094060, en date du 29 octobre 1994, sera remis à l'acquéreur MICHEL MALY (NE EN 1936) ARCACHON PAR TEMPS D'ORAGE Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite 20 X 40 CM

    • MICHEL MALY (FRENCH, B. 1936) 米歇爾.馬利
      Dec. 02, 2017

      MICHEL MALY (FRENCH, B. 1936) 米歇爾.馬利

      Est: NT$80,000 - NT$120,000

      Michel MALY (French, b. 1936) Bouquet au found rose 米歇爾.馬利 玫瑰色背景的花束 Signed lower right maly 簽名右下:maly

      Ravenel
    • •MICHEL MALY (1936-) 'Cafe au Paris', signed lower left, oil on canvas, 15.
      Sep. 17, 2015

      •MICHEL MALY (1936-) 'Cafe au Paris', signed lower left, oil on canvas, 15.

      Est: £200 - £400

      •MICHEL MALY (1936-) 'Cafe au Paris', signed lower left, oil on canvas, 15.75" x 8"

      Duke's
    • MALY Michel (Né en 1935) - "BOUQUET D'IRIS SUR FON
      Jul. 14, 2015

      MALY Michel (Né en 1935) - "BOUQUET D'IRIS SUR FON

      Est: €1,500 - €1,700

      MALY Michel (Né en 1935) - "BOUQUET D'IRIS SUR FOND JAUNE" - Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite. 40x80 cm

      Arles Enchères
    • MALY Michel (Né en 1935) - "VENISE DANS LA BRUME"
      Jul. 14, 2015

      MALY Michel (Né en 1935) - "VENISE DANS LA BRUME"

      Est: €400 - €500

      MALY Michel (Né en 1935) - "VENISE DANS LA BRUME" - Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite. 20x20 cm

      Arles Enchères
    • Michel Maly (1936). Dimensions: 0m20 x 0m40
      Mar. 26, 2013

      Michel Maly (1936). Dimensions: 0m20 x 0m40

      Est: €180 - €240

      Galerie Moderne
    • Michel MALY - Parc à huîtres
      Jun. 15, 2011

      Michel MALY - Parc à huîtres

      Est: €600 - €800

      Michel MALY - Parc à huîtres

      Blanchet & Associés
    • Michel MALY (né en 1936) Le jardin des Tuileries
      Dec. 09, 2010

      Michel MALY (né en 1936) Le jardin des Tuileries

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      Michel MALY (né en 1936) Le jardin des Tuileries Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite et titrée au dos H. 27 cm L. 41 cm

      Boisgirard-Antonini
    • [ Photograph ]
      May. 05, 2010

      [ Photograph ]

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      Michel MALY (né en 1936) La jetée de Santa Monica Huile sur toile. Signée en bas à droite. 72 x 93 cm.