Beint Mankes Auction Price Results

Beint Mankes(1918-1990)
Beint Mankes (1918-) aquarel, 40 x 48, Paadje door het weiland, gesigneerd en gedateerd l.o. '7

Lot 930: Beint Mankes (1918-) aquarel, 40 x 48, Paadje door het weiland, gesigneerd en gedateerd l.o. '7

Auction Date: Sep 01, 2020

Estimate: €100 - €200

Description: Beint Mankes (1918-)
aquarel, 40 x 48, Paadje door het weiland, gesigneerd en gedateerd l.o. '77
...

Location: KR Hilversum, NL

Auction House: Veilinghuis Van Spengen

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Mankes Beint (1918 – 1990)

Lot 147: Mankes Beint (1918 – 1990)

Auction Date: Mar 17, 2018

Estimate: €100 - €200

Location: Zwolle, NL

Auction House: Hessink's

View additional info

Mankes Beint (1918 – 1990)

Auction Date: Feb 17, 2018

Estimate: €100 - €200

Location: Zwolle, NL

Auction House: Hessink's

View additional info

[Art] Nude

Lot 5044: [Art] Nude

Auction Date: Dec 22, 2015

Estimate: €160 - €320

Description: Nude painted by Beint Mankes, son of the well-known Jan Mankes and Anne Zernike. Framed behind glass. Signed and dated: B.Mankes 1988. Measurements including frame 64 x 41 cm. The piece of art is 47 x 26 cm. In excellent condition. Literature: Beint Mankes, leven en werk....

Location: Amsterdam, NL

Auction House: Amsterdam Book Auctions

View additional info

Beint Mankes (1918-1990), 'Marktplein' aquarel, ges. en gedat . '59, 23x30cm

Lot 339: Beint Mankes (1918-1990), 'Marktplein' aquarel, ges. en gedat . '59, 23x30cm

Auction Date: Aug 31, 2015

Estimate: €80 - €120

Location: Middelburg, NL

Auction House: Middelburgs Veilinghuis

View additional info

Beint Mankes (1918-1990) Stilleven met flessenm

Lot 617: Beint Mankes (1918-1990) Stilleven met flessenm

Auction Date: Nov 13, 2012

Estimate: €200 - €300

Location: Rotterdam, NL

Auction House: Vendu Rotterdam

View additional info

Beint Mankes (1918-1990) Het Witte Huis te

Lot 1203: Beint Mankes (1918-1990) Het Witte Huis te

Auction Date: May 08, 2012

Estimate: €100 - €150

Location: Rotterdam, NL

View additional info

Beint Mankes (Brummen 1918 - 1990 Laren), olieverf

Lot 1023: Beint Mankes (Brummen 1918 - 1990 Laren), olieverf

Auction Date: Jul 01, 2011

Estimate: €0 - €450

Location: 7522 PS Enschede, NL

Auction House: Twents Veilinghuis

View additional info

Beint Mankes (Geb. 1918) Molen. Gesigneerd en

Lot 1140: Beint Mankes (Geb. 1918) Molen. Gesigneerd en

Auction Date: Nov 17, 2009

Estimate: €50 - €70

Location: Rotterdam, NL

View additional info

Beint Mankes (1918-1990) Langs de Seine.

Lot 514: Beint Mankes (1918-1990) Langs de Seine.

Auction Date: May 12, 2009

Estimate: €150 - €200

Location: Rotterdam, NL

View additional info

similar artists