Jean Marais Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Sculptor

                • Jean Marais (1913-1998) Pitcher
                  Jul. 10, 2024

                  Jean Marais (1913-1998) Pitcher

                  Est: €500 - €700

                  Jean Marais (1913-1998) Pitcher Glazed ceramic Incised signature 'Jean Marais Created around 1980 H 31.5 x W 26 x D 29 cm Provenance: private collection, France Jean Marais (1913-1998) Pichet Céramique émaillée Signature incisée 'Jean Marais' Modèle créé vers 1980 H 31,5 x L 26 x P 29 cm

                • Jean Marais (1913-1998) Mask' bowl
                  Jul. 10, 2024

                  Jean Marais (1913-1998) Mask' bowl

                  Est: €400 - €600

                  Jean Marais (1913-1998) Mask' bowl Glazed ceramic Signed on the base 'Jean Marais Vallauris' and dated 1989 H 10 x W 16.5 x D 12 cm Provenance: private collection, France Jean Marais (1913-1998) Coupe 'masque' Céramique émaillée Signature à la base ' Jean Marais Vallauris' et datée 1989 H 10 x L 16,5 x P 12 cm

                • Jean Marais (1913-1998) 'Nefertiti' jug
                  Jul. 10, 2024

                  Jean Marais (1913-1998) 'Nefertiti' jug

                  Est: €800 - €1,200

                  Jean Marais (1913-1998) 'Nefertiti' jug Glazed ceramic Incised signature 'Jean Marais' on base Created around 1990 H 37 x D 19cm Provenance: private collection, France Jean Marais (1913-1998) Pichet 'Nefertiti' Céramique émaillée Signature incisé 'Jean Marais' à la base Modèle créé vers 1990 H 37 x D 19cm

                  Jul. 10, 2024

                  Est: €800 - €1,200

                  Jean Marais (1913-1998) Pitcher Glazed ceramic Incised signature 'Jean Marais Created around 1985 H 33.5 x W 29 x D 20 cm Provenance: private collection, France Jean Marais (1913-1998) Pichet Céramique émaillée Signature incisée 'Jean Marais' Modèle créé vers 1985 H 33,5 x L 29 x P 20 cm

                • Jean Marais (1913-1998) Adam and Eve' vase
                  Jul. 10, 2024

                  Jean Marais (1913-1998) Adam and Eve' vase

                  Est: €600 - €900

                  Jean Marais (1913-1998) Adam and Eve' vase Lustrous Vallauris red earthenware Signed on the base 'Jean Marais Created around 1975 H 30 x D 30 cm Provenance: private collection, France Jean Marais (1913-1998) Vase 'Adam et Eve' Terre de faïence rouge de Vallauris lustrée Signé à la base 'Jean Marais' Modèle créé vers 1975 H 30 x D 30 cm Provenance : Collection privée, France.

                • Jean Marais (1913-1998) Adam and Eve vase
                  Jul. 10, 2024

                  Jean Marais (1913-1998) Adam and Eve vase

                  Est: €800 - €1,200

                  Jean Marais (1913-1998) Adam and Eve vase Glazed ceramic Incised signature 'Jean Marais Created around 1980 H 30 x W 30 x D 29 cm Provenance: private collection, France Jean Marais (1913-1998) Vase Adam et Eve Céramique émaillée Signature incisée 'Jean Marais' Modèle créé vers 1980 H 30 x L 30 x P 29 cm

                • Jean Marais (1913-1998)
                  Jul. 10, 2024

                  Jean Marais (1913-1998)

                  Est: €600 - €900

                  Jean Marais (1913-1998) Goat' vase Vallauris red earthenware and black enamel Signed 'Marais' and dated '73 Created in 1973 H 27 x W 27 x D 12.5 cm Provenance: private collection, France Jean Marais (1913-1998) Vase 'chèvre' Terre de faïence rouge de Vallauris et émail noir Signé 'Marais' et daté '73' Modèle créé en 1973 H 27 x L 27 x P 12,5 cm Provenance : Collection privée, France.

                • Jean Marais (1913-1998) Cup
                  Jul. 10, 2024

                  Jean Marais (1913-1998) Cup

                  Est: €200 - €300

                  Jean Marais (1913-1998) Cup Glazed ceramic Incised signature 'Jean Marais Created around 1980 H 7 x W 23 x D 22 cm Provenance: private collection, France Jean Marais (1913-1998) Coupe Céramique émaillée Signature incisé 'Jean Marais' Modèle créé vers 1980 H 7 x L 23 x P 22 cm

                • Jean Marais (1913-1998) Vase
                  Jul. 10, 2024

                  Jean Marais (1913-1998) Vase

                  Est: €500 - €700

                  Jean Marais (1913-1998) Vase Glazed ceramic Incised signature 'Jean Marais Created around 1980 H 44 x W 10 x D 12cm Provenance: private collection, France Jean Marais (1913-1998) Vase Céramique émaillée Signature incisée 'Jean Marais' Modèle créé vers 1980 H 44 x L 10 x P 12cm

                • Jean Marais (1913-1998) Large anthropomorphic jug
                  Jul. 10, 2024

                  Jean Marais (1913-1998) Large anthropomorphic jug

                  Est: €600 - €900

                  Jean Marais (1913-1998) Large anthropomorphic jug Red Vallauris earthenware Signed 'Jean Marais' on the base Created around 1970 H 45 x W 24 cm Provenance: private collection, France Jean Marais (1913-1998) Grand pichet anthropomorphe Terre de faïence rouge de Vallauris Signé 'Jean Marais' à la base Modèle créé vers 1970 H 45 x L 24 cm

                • Jean Marais (1913-1998) Lamp
                  Jul. 10, 2024

                  Jean Marais (1913-1998) Lamp

                  Est: €300 - €400

                  Jean Marais (1913-1998) Lamp Enamelled ceramic Incised signature 'Jean Marais' on base H 50 x D 20 cm Created around 1980 Total height : 56 cm Provenance: private collection, France Jean Marais (1913-1998) Lampe Céramique émaillée Signature incisée 'Jean Marais' à la base H 50 x D 20 cm Modèle créé vers 1980 Hauteur totale : 56 cm

                • Jean Marais (1913-1998) Eagle heads' vase
                  Jul. 10, 2024

                  Jean Marais (1913-1998) Eagle heads' vase

                  Est: €1,200 - €1,800

                  Jean Marais (1913-1998) Eagle heads' vase Glazed ceramic Incised signature 'Jean Marais Created circa 1980 H 60 x W 45 x D 23 cm Provenance: private collection, France Jean Marais (1913-1998) Vase 'têtes d'aigles' Céramique émaillée Signature incisée 'Jean Marais' Modèle créé vers 1980 H 60 x L 45 x P 23 cm

                • Jean Marais (1913-1998) Fish' bowl
                  Jul. 10, 2024

                  Jean Marais (1913-1998) Fish' bowl

                  Est: €200 - €300

                  Jean Marais (1913-1998) Fish' bowl Enamelled ceramic Incised signature 'Jean Marais Created around 1980 H 8 x W 17.5 x D 15.5cm Provenance: private collection, France Jean Marais (1913-1998) Coupe 'poisson' Céramique émaillée Signature incisé 'Jean Marais' Modèle créé vers 1980 H 8 x L 17,5 x P 15,5cm

                • Jean MARAIS (1913-1998)
                  Jun. 29, 2024

                  Jean MARAIS (1913-1998)

                  Est: €1,500 - €2,000

                  CHANDELIER aux trois mains Il présente trois feux de lumière Céramique émaillée noir métallisé Signé H. 48 cm Monté pour l'électricité

                  OXIO
                • Jean MARAIS (1913-1998)
                  Jun. 29, 2024

                  Jean MARAIS (1913-1998)

                  Est: €50 - €80

                  BOUGEOIR annelé Céramique émaillée noir Signé en bas H. 27,5 cm

                  OXIO
                • Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) Oval dish with black enamel decoration of a boy and a horse, signed
                  Jun. 23, 2024

                  Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) Oval dish with black enamel decoration of a boy and a horse, signed

                  Est: €250 - €300

                  Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) Plat ovale à décor émaillé noir d'un garçon et d'un cheval, signé 34x26cm Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) Oval dish with black enamel decoration of a boy and a horse, signed 34x26cm Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) Plato oval con decoración esmaltada en negro de un niño y un caballo, firmado 34x26cm Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) Ovale Platte mit schwarz emailliertem Dekor eines Jungen und eines Pferdes, sign. 34x26cm Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) Piatto ovale con decorazione smaltata in nero di un ragazzo e un cavallo, firmato 34x26 cm 让-马里斯(1913-1998) 黑色珐琅男孩和马装饰椭圆形盘,已签约 34x26 厘米

                  Barbarossa Maison de ventes
                • Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) Dish with black enameled decoration of three faces, signed lower right
                  Jun. 23, 2024

                  Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) Dish with black enameled decoration of three faces, signed lower right

                  Est: €300 - €400

                  Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) Plat à décor émaillé noire de trois visages, signé en bas à droite D: 35,5cm Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) Dish with black enameled decoration of three faces, signed lower right D: 35.5cm Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) Plato con decoración esmaltada en negro de tres caras, firmado abajo a la derecha D: 35,5cm Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) Platte mit schwarz emailliertem Dekor mit drei Gesichtern, unten rechts signiert. D: 35,5cm Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) Piatto con decorazione a smalto nero di tre volti, firmato in basso a destra D: 35,5 cm 让-马里斯(1913-1998) 黑色珐琅三面纹盘,右下方有签名 直径:35.5 厘米

                  Barbarossa Maison de ventes
                • Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) Round dish with black enameled decoration of a boy with a bird, signed
                  Jun. 23, 2024

                  Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) Round dish with black enameled decoration of a boy with a bird, signed

                  Est: €250 - €300

                  Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) Plat rond à décor émaillé noir de garçon à l'oiseau, signé D : 31,5cm Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) Round dish with black enameled decoration of a boy with a bird, signed D : 31,5cm Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) Plato redondo con decoración esmaltada en negro de un niño con un pájaro, firmado D : 31,5cm Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) Runde Platte mit schwarz emailliertem Dekor eines Jungen mit Vogel, sign. D: 31,5cm Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) Piatto rotondo con decorazione smaltata in nero di un ragazzo con un uccello, firmato D : 31,5 cm 让-马里斯(1913-1998) 黑色珐琅男孩与小鸟装饰圆盘,已签约 直径:31.5 厘米

                  Barbarossa Maison de ventes
                • Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) Round dish with brown enameled decoration of a face in a tree, signed
                  Jun. 23, 2024

                  Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) Round dish with brown enameled decoration of a face in a tree, signed

                  Est: €250 - €300

                  Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) Plat rond à décor émaillé brun de visage dans un arbre, signé D: 31cm Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) Round dish with brown enameled decoration of a face in a tree, signed D: 31cm Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) Plato redondo con decoración esmaltada marrón de una cara en un árbol, firmado D: 31cm Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) Runde Platte mit braun emailliertem Dekor eines Gesichts in einem Baum, signiert. D: 31cm Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) Piatto rotondo con decorazione smaltata in marrone di un volto su un albero, firmato D: 31 cm 让-马里斯(1913-1998) 圆盘,带棕色珐琅树脸装饰,已签约 直径:31 厘米

                  Barbarossa Maison de ventes
                • Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) The Two Faces
                  Jun. 23, 2024

                  Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) The Two Faces

                  Est: €350 - €400

                  Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) Les Deux Visages Vase en céramique à décor émaillé noir et blanc, signé. H:27cm Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) The Two Faces Ceramic vase with black and white enamel decoration, signed. H:27cm Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) Las dos caras Jarrón de cerámica con decoración esmaltada en blanco y negro, firmado. A:27cm Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) Die zwei Gesichter Keramikvase mit schwarz und weiß glasiertem Dekor, signiert. H:27cm Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) I due volti Vaso in ceramica con decorazione smaltata in bianco e nero, firmato. H:27cm 让-马里斯(1913-1998) 双面人 陶瓷花瓶,黑白珐琅装饰,已签约。 高:27 厘米

                  Barbarossa Maison de ventes
                • JEAN MARAIS
                  Jun. 18, 2024

                  JEAN MARAIS

                  Est: €500 - €700

                  Jean Marais (Cherburgo, Francia, 1913-Cannes, Francia, 1998) Personajes. Pareja de cabezas en terracota patinada sobre base en madera ebonizada. Alturas: 33,5 y 34,5 cm.

                  Aletheia Subastas
                • Jean MARAIS - Vers le futur
                  Jun. 16, 2024

                  Jean MARAIS - Vers le futur

                  Est: CHF80 - CHF100

                  This description has been translated automatically: Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) Towards the future Lithograph on vellum Signed with the artist's stamp lower left Also signed in the plate Numbered / 100 copies On Arches vellum 65 x 50 cm Excellent condition Work from the Jean Marais museum in Vallauris (now closed), and authenticated by the signature stamp. We can provide shipping quote and service under demand ORIGINAL CONTENT : Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) Vers le futur Lithographie sur vélin Signée du cachet de l'artiste en bas à gauche Egalement signée dans la planche Numérotée /100 exemplaires Sur vélin Arches 65 x 50 cm Excellent état Oeuvre provenant du musée Jean Marais à Vallauris (maintenant fermé), et authentifiée par le cachet signature. Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.

                  TGP Auction
                • Jean MARAIS - Vallauris, Journée de la poterie
                  Jun. 16, 2024

                  Jean MARAIS - Vallauris, Journée de la poterie

                  Est: CHF80 - CHF100

                  This description has been translated automatically: Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) Vallauris, Pottery Day, 1985 Lithograph on vellum Signed with the artist’s stamp Also signed in the plate Numbered / 100 copies On Arches vellum 66 x 50 cm Excellent condition Work from the Jean Marais museum in Vallauris (now closed), and authenticated by the signature stamp. We can provide shipping quote and service under demand ORIGINAL CONTENT : Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) Vallauris, Journée de la poterie, 1985 Lithographie sur vélin Signée du cachet de l'artiste  Egalement signée dans la planche Numérotée /100 exemplaires Sur vélin Arches 66 x 50 cm Excellent état Œuvre provenant du musée Jean Marais à Vallauris (maintenant fermé), et authentifiée par le cachet signature. Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.

                  TGP Auction
                • Jean MARAIS - Hommage à Toulouse-Lautrec : Le cirque
                  Jun. 16, 2024

                  Jean MARAIS - Hommage à Toulouse-Lautrec : Le cirque

                  Est: CHF80 - CHF100

                  This description has been translated automatically: Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) Homage to Toulouse-Lautrec: The circus Lithograph on vellum Signed with the artist’s stamp Also signed in the plate Numbered / 100 copies On vellum: 96 x 67 cm Excellent condition Work from the Jean Marais museum in Vallauris (now closed), and authenticated by the signature stamp. We can provide shipping quote and service under demand ORIGINAL CONTENT : Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) Hommage à Toulouse-Lautrec : Le cirque Lithographie sur vélin Signée du cachet de l'artiste Egalement signée dans la planche Numérotée /100 exemplaires Sur vélin 96 x 67 cm Excellent état Oeuvre provenant du musée Jean Marais à Vallauris (maintenant fermé), et authentifiée par le cachet signature. Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.

                  TGP Auction
                • Jean MARAIS - Portrait de Jean Cocteau
                  Jun. 04, 2024

                  Jean MARAIS - Portrait de Jean Cocteau

                  Est: CHF80 - CHF100

                  This description has been translated automatically: Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) Portrait of Jean Cocteau Lithograph on vellum Signed with the artist’s stamp Also signed in the plate Numbered / 100 copies On Arches vellum 65 x 50 cm Excellent condition Work from the Jean Marais museum in Vallauris (now closed), and authenticated by the signature stamp. We can provide shipping quote and service under demand ORIGINAL CONTENT : Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) Portrait de Jean Cocteau Lithographie sur vélin Signée du cachet de l'artiste  Egalement signée dans la planche Numérotée /100 exemplaires Sur vélin Arches 65 x 50 cm Excellent état Oeuvre provenant du musée Jean Marais à Vallauris (maintenant fermé), et authentifiée par le cachet signature. Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.

                  TGP Auction
                • Jean MARAIS - La chevalière
                  Jun. 04, 2024

                  Jean MARAIS - La chevalière

                  Est: CHF60 - CHF80

                  This description has been translated automatically: Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) The signet ring Four-color process Signed with the artist’s stamp Also signed in the plate On vellum 38 x 29.5 cm Four-color process created for the illustration of the story "Mila" published in a hundred copies in 1992. Excellent condition Work from the Jean Marais museum in Vallauris (now closed), and authenticated by the signature stamp. We can provide shipping quote and service under demand ORIGINAL CONTENT : Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) La chevalière Quadrichromie Signée du cachet de l'artiste  Egalement signée dans la planche Sur vélin 38 x 29.5 cm Quadrichromie réalisée pour l'illustration du conte "Mila" édité à une centaine exemplaires, en 1992. Excellent état Oeuvre provenant du musée Jean Marais à Vallauris (maintenant fermé), et authentifiée par le cachet signature. Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.

                  TGP Auction
                • Jean MARAIS - Hommage au cheval
                  Jun. 04, 2024

                  Jean MARAIS - Hommage au cheval

                  Est: CHF100 - CHF120

                  This description has been translated automatically: Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) Homage to the horse Lithograph on vellum Signed with the artist’s stamp Also signed in the plate Numbered / 100 copies On Arches vellum 50 x 65 cm Excellent condition Work from the Jean Marais museum in Vallauris (now closed), and authenticated by the signature stamp. We can provide shipping quote and service under demand ORIGINAL CONTENT : Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) Hommage au cheval Lithographie sur vélin Signée du cachet de l'artiste  Egalement signée dans la planche Numérotée /100 exemplaires Sur vélin Arches 50 x 65 cm Excellent état Oeuvre provenant du musée Jean Marais à Vallauris (maintenant fermé), et authentifiée par le cachet signature. Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.

                  TGP Auction
                • JEAN MARAIS ZWEI GESICHTER
                  Jun. 01, 2024

                  JEAN MARAIS ZWEI GESICHTER

                  Est: €150 - €300

                  JEAN MARAIS 1913 Cherbourg - 1998 Cannes TWO FACES Plate, ceramic, red body, glazed white. Diemeter 26 cm. Signed 'Jean Marais' on underneath.JEAN MARAIS 1913 Cherbourg - 1998 Cannes ZWEI GESICHTER Teller, Keramik, roter Scherben, weiß glasiert. Durchmesser 26 cm. Auf der Unterseite signiert 'Jean Marais'. Bitte beachten Sie, dass bei diesem Objekt wegen der Abgeltung des gesetzlichen Folgerechts § 26 UrhG eine pauschale Umlage von 2% auf den Zuschlagpreis zu entrichten ist. Please note that this lot has a flat-rated charge of 2% of the hammer price which will be payable to satisfy the provisions of the statutory resale right pursuant to art. 26 of the German Copyright Act (Urhebergesetz, UrhG).

                • Jean MARAIS (1913-1998)
                  May. 26, 2024

                  Jean MARAIS (1913-1998)

                  Est: €3,000 - €4,000

                  Portrait de JEAN COCTEAU jeune, épreuve en bronze patinée noire. Bronze. Hauteur 43 cm. Signé et numéroté N° 5/8 par Jean Marais.

                  Stanley's auction
                • Jean MARAIS (1913-1998)
                  May. 26, 2024

                  Jean MARAIS (1913-1998)

                  Est: €3,000 - €4,000

                  Epreuve en Bronze aux 4 visages, finition poli miroir. Bronze. Hauteur 31 cm. Signé et numéroté n° 7/8.

                  Stanley's auction
                • Jean MARAIS (1913-1998)
                  May. 26, 2024

                  Jean MARAIS (1913-1998)

                  Est: €2,500 - €3,500

                  Bronze LION double tête, finition polie miroir. Bronze. Hauteur 31 cm. Signé en socle JEAN MARAIS.

                  Stanley's auction
                • Jean MARAIS (1913-1998)
                  May. 26, 2024

                  Jean MARAIS (1913-1998)

                  Est: €2,500 - €3,500

                  BRONZE Faune fantastique à double visage. Bronze. Hauteur 40 cm. Signé et numéroté N° 3/8 à sa base Jean MARAIS.

                  Stanley's auction
                • Jean MARAIS (1913-1998)
                  May. 26, 2024

                  Jean MARAIS (1913-1998)

                  Est: €500 - €700

                  Photophore aux quatre visages, signé. Céramique finition terre cirée. 31 cm de hauteur.

                  Stanley's auction
                  May. 19, 2024

                  Est: CHF80 - CHF100

                  TGP Auction
                • Jean MARAIS (1913-1998)
                  May. 04, 2024

                  Jean MARAIS (1913-1998)

                  Est: €50 - €100

                  VERRE à PIED et POT-à-LAIT Céramique vernissée noire Signés H. 13 et 10,5 cm

                  OXIO
                  Apr. 28, 2024

                  Est: $100 - $160

                  VBA Auction Miami
                • Jean MARAIS - Paysage ensoleillé (Vallauris)
                  Apr. 28, 2024

                  Jean MARAIS - Paysage ensoleillé (Vallauris)

                  Est: $100 - $160

                  This description has been translated automatically: Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) Sunny landscape (Vallauris) Lithograph on vellum Signed with the artist’s stamp Also signed in the plate Numbered / 100 copies On vellum 67 × 96.5 cm Excellent condition Work from the Jean Marais museum in Vallauris (now closed), and authenticated by the signature stamp. We can provide shipping quote and service under demand ORIGINAL CONTENT : Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) Paysage ensoleillé (Vallauris) Lithographie sur vélin Signée du cachet de l'artiste Egalement signée dans la planche Numérotée /100 exemplaires Sur vélin 67 × 96.5 cm Excellent état Oeuvre provenant du musée Jean Marais à Vallauris (maintenant fermé), et authentifiée par le cachet signature. Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.

                  VBA Auction Miami
                • Jean MARAIS - L'Olivier de Saint Jean Cap Ferrat - Visage dans l'arbre
                  Apr. 28, 2024

                  Jean MARAIS - L'Olivier de Saint Jean Cap Ferrat - Visage dans l'arbre

                  Est: $100 - $160

                  This description has been translated automatically: Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) The Olive Tree of Saint Jean Cap Ferrat - Face in the tree Lithograph on vellum Signed with the artist’s stamp Also signed in the plate Numbered / 100 copies On vellum 64 x 49 cm Excellent condition Work from the Jean Marais museum in Vallauris (now closed), and authenticated by the signature stamp. We can provide shipping quote and service under demand ORIGINAL CONTENT : Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) L'Olivier de Saint Jean Cap Ferrat - Visage dans l'arbre Lithographie sur vélin Signée du cachet de l'artiste  Egalement signée dans la planche Numérotée /100 exemplaires Sur vélin 64 x 49 cm Excellent état Oeuvre provenant du musée Jean Marais à Vallauris (maintenant fermé), et authentifiée par le cachet signature. Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.

                  VBA Auction Miami
                • Jean MARAIS - La chevalière
                  Apr. 28, 2024

                  Jean MARAIS - La chevalière

                  Est: $80 - $120

                  VBA Auction Miami
                • Jean MARAIS - Amour passionnel
                  Apr. 28, 2024

                  Jean MARAIS - Amour passionnel

                  Est: $80 - $120

                  This description has been translated automatically: Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) Passionate love Four-color process Signed with the artist’s stamp Also signed in the plate On vellum 30 x 38 cm Four-color process created for the illustration of the story "Mila" published in a hundred copies in 1992. Excellent condition Work from the Jean Marais museum in Vallauris (now closed), and authenticated by the signature stamp. We can provide shipping quote and service under demand ORIGINAL CONTENT : Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) Amour passionnel Quadrichromie Signée du cachet de l'artiste  Egalement signée dans la planche Sur vélin 30 x 38 cm Quadrichromie réalisée pour l'illustration du conte "Mila" édité à une centaine exemplaires, en 1992. Excellent état Oeuvre provenant du musée Jean Marais à Vallauris (maintenant fermé), et authentifiée par le cachet signature. Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.

                  VBA Auction Miami
                • JEAN MARAIS (1913-1998) Assiette en terre cuite émaillée
                  Apr. 23, 2024

                  JEAN MARAIS (1913-1998) Assiette en terre cuite émaillée

                  Est: €120 - €150

                  JEAN MARAIS (1913-1998) Assiette en terre cuite émaillée A décor d'un visage stylisé. Signé à l'avant et à l'arrière. Geglazuurd terracotta bord, gesigneerd op de voor- en achterkant. Glazed terracotta plate, signed on the front and back. D.22,5 cm

                • Jean Marais (1913-1998), Künstler Keramik Henkelgefäß / An artist ceramic pot with handle, Mitte 20. Jh.
                  Apr. 15, 2024

                  Jean Marais (1913-1998), Künstler Keramik Henkelgefäß / An artist ceramic pot with handle, Mitte 20. Jh.

                  Est: €80 - €160

                  Material: Keramik, schwarz glasiert, Marke/Signatur: Schriftzug an der Seite 'Jean Marais', Maße: H. 10 cm, L. 20,5 cm, Zustand: gut, ein kl. Randchip, keine Restaurierungen

                  Auktionshaus Schwab
                • Jean MARAIS - Vers le futur
                  Apr. 07, 2024

                  Jean MARAIS - Vers le futur

                  Est: $100 - $160

                  VBA Auction Miami
                  Apr. 07, 2024

                  Est: $100 - $160

                  VBA Auction Miami
                  Apr. 07, 2024

                  Est: $130 - $200

                  VBA Auction Miami
                • Jean MARAIS - Esprit de la nature
                  Apr. 07, 2024

                  Jean MARAIS - Esprit de la nature

                  Est: $100 - $160

                  This description has been translated automatically: Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) Nature Spirit Lithograph on vellum Signed with the artist’s stamp Also signed in the plate Numbered /50 copies On vellum 100 x 70 cm Excellent condition Work from the Jean Marais museum in Vallauris (now closed), and authenticated by the signature stamp. We can provide shipping quote and service under demand ORIGINAL CONTENT : Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) Esprit de la nature Lithographie sur vélin Signée du cachet de l'artiste  Egalement signée dans la planche Numérotée /50 exemplaires Sur vélin 100 x 70 cm Excellent état Oeuvre provenant du musée Jean Marais à Vallauris (maintenant fermé), et authentifiée par le cachet signature. Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.

                  VBA Auction Miami
                • Jean MARAIS - L'ami des Chevaux
                  Apr. 03, 2024

                  Jean MARAIS - L'ami des Chevaux

                  Est: €120 - €180

                  This description has been translated automatically: Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) The friend of horses Lithograph on vellum Signed with the artist’s stamp Also signed in the plate Numbered / 100 copies On vellum 50 x 65 cm Excellent condition Work from the Jean Marais museum in Vallauris (now closed), and authenticated by the signature stamp. We can provide shipping quote and service under demand ORIGINAL CONTENT : Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) L'ami des Chevaux Lithographie sur vélin Signée du cachet de l'artiste  Egalement signée dans la planche Numérotée /100 exemplaires Sur vélin 50 x 65 cm Excellent état Oeuvre provenant du musée Jean Marais à Vallauris (maintenant fermé), et authentifiée par le cachet signature. Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.

                  MDP Auction
                • Jean MARAIS - La chevalière
                  Apr. 03, 2024

                  Jean MARAIS - La chevalière

                  Est: €100 - €150

                  MDP Auction