Georges Marchou Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, Flower painter

      • Georges MARCHOU (1898-1984)
        Sep. 18, 2022

        Georges MARCHOU (1898-1984)

        Est: €200 - €300

        Bouquet d'anémones Huile sur panneau Signé en bas à droite, titré au dos H. 29 cm - L. 32 cm

        OXIO
      • Georges Marchou (French, 1898-1984) Mountains
        Jun. 10, 2022

        Georges Marchou (French, 1898-1984) Mountains

        Georges Marchou (French, 1898-1984) Mountains oil on canvas signed Georges Marchou (lower left) 21 1/4 x 25 3/4 inches. Property from the Estate of a Renowned Art Dealer, New York City, New York

        Hindman
      • Georges Marchou (French, 1898-1984) House in Provence
        Jun. 10, 2022

        Georges Marchou (French, 1898-1984) House in Provence

        Georges Marchou (French, 1898-1984) House in Provence oil on canvas signed (lower right) 18 1/2 x 15 1/4 inches. Property from the Estate of a Renowned Art Dealer, New York City, New York

        Hindman
      • Georges Marchou (French, 1898-1984) Vase of Flowers
        Jun. 10, 2022

        Georges Marchou (French, 1898-1984) Vase of Flowers

        Georges Marchou (French, 1898-1984) Vase of Flowers oil on canvas signed (lower left) 25 3/4 x 21 1/2 inches. Property from the Estate of a Renowned Art Dealer, New York City, New York

        Hindman
      • Georges Marchou (French, 1898-1984) Mediterranean Pines
        Jun. 10, 2022

        Georges Marchou (French, 1898-1984) Mediterranean Pines

        Georges Marchou (French, 1898-1984) Mediterranean Pines oil on canvas signed (lower left) 25 3/4 x 32 inches. Property from the Estate of a Renowned Art Dealer, New York City, New York

        Hindman
      • VINTAGE 1970 FRENCH EXHIBITION LITHOGRAPH POSTERS
        Oct. 11, 2021

        VINTAGE 1970 FRENCH EXHIBITION LITHOGRAPH POSTERS

        Est: $50 - $100

        Two (2) French lithographic exhibition posters, circa 1970. One poster is for the works of Georges Marchou (French 1898-1984). Exhibitions held at the Chateau Musee in Cagnes-sur-mer, France. Unframed. Printed by: Zimmermann - Cagnes-sur-mer Each Measures: 22 7/8" x 17 5/8"

        Austin York LLC
      • Bouquet de fleurs blanches Huile sur panneau H. 27 cm. L. 17,5 c
        Oct. 10, 2021

        Bouquet de fleurs blanches Huile sur panneau H. 27 cm. L. 17,5 c

        Est: €100 - €150

        Bouquet de fleurs blanches Huile sur panneau H. 27 cm. L. 17,5 cm Georges MARCHOU (1898-1984)

        OXIO
      • Georges MARCHOU (1898-1984)
        Apr. 27, 2019

        Georges MARCHOU (1898-1984)

        Est: €200 - €300

        Georges MARCHOU (1898-1984) Bouquet de fleurs Huile sur toile. Signé en bas a droite 63 x 79 cm

        Carvajal SVV
      • Georges Marchou (French, 1898-1984) Vase de Fleurs, 21 3/4 x 18in (55.2
        Jun. 06, 2017

        Georges Marchou (French, 1898-1984) Vase de Fleurs, 21 3/4 x 18in (55.2

        Georges Marchou (French, 1898-1984) Vase de Fleurs, 21 3/4 x 18in (55.2 x 45.7cm); 13 1/2 x 7 3/4in (34.3 x 19.7cm), respectively

      • Georges MARCHOU (1898-1984) La maison au toit rouge Huile sur toile Sign
        Jun. 16, 2016

        Georges MARCHOU (1898-1984) La maison au toit rouge Huile sur toile Sign

        Est: €200 - €300

        Georges MARCHOU (1898-1984) La maison au toit rouge Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche 73 x 92 cm (éraflures)

        Boisgirard-Antonini
      • Georges MARCHOU (1898-1984) Paysage provençal Huile sur toile Signée en
        Jun. 16, 2016

        Georges MARCHOU (1898-1984) Paysage provençal Huile sur toile Signée en

        Est: €200 - €300

        Georges MARCHOU (1898-1984) Paysage provençal Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite 60 x 81 cm

        Boisgirard-Antonini
      • MARCHOU GEORGES, 1898-1984
        Oct. 06, 2011

        MARCHOU GEORGES, 1898-1984

        Est: €80 - €120

        MARCHOU Georges, 1898-1984 Promeneurs au chemin peinture sur carton marouflé sur toile, signée en bas à droite, 27x22 cm.

        Rossini Maison de Ventes aux Enchères
      • MARCHOU GEORGES, 1898-1984
        Jul. 05, 2011

        MARCHOU GEORGES, 1898-1984

        Est: €40 - €70

        MARCHOU Georges, 1898-1984 Les pèlerins d'Emmaüs pastel sur papier vergé (restaurations), signé en bas à droite, 45x60 cm.

      • Georges MARCHOU  Swimmer  Pastel on laid paper, signed bottom left.  23,5 x 29,5 cm.
        Jun. 08, 2010

        Georges MARCHOU  Swimmer  Pastel on laid paper, signed bottom left.  23,5 x 29,5 cm.

        Est: €80 - €120

        Georges MARCHOU Swimmer Pastel on laid paper, signed bottom left. 23,5 x 29,5 cm. Georges MARCHOU Baigneuse Pastel sur papier vergé, signé en bas à gauche. 23,5 x 29,5 cm. THE AUCTIONEER IS ONLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FRENCH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS CATALOGUE. THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION IS COURTESY TO THE ENGLISH SPEAKERS.

      • Georges MARCHOU  Nude sitting on the side of the bed  Oil on canvas, signed bottom right, titled on the back.  61 x 50 cm.
        Jun. 08, 2010

        Georges MARCHOU  Nude sitting on the side of the bed  Oil on canvas, signed bottom right, titled on the back.  61 x 50 cm.

        Est: €250 - €350

        Georges MARCHOU Nude sitting on the side of the bed Oil on canvas, signed bottom right, titled on the back. 61 x 50 cm. Georges MARCHOU Nu assis au bord du lit Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite, titrée au dos. 61 x 50 cm. THE AUCTIONEER IS ONLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FRENCH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS CATALOGUE. THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION IS COURTESY TO THE ENGLISH SPEAKERS.

      • Georges MARCHOU  Flowers on a pink background  Oil on canvas, signed bottom left, seal of the workshop on the frame.  65 x 50 cm.
        Jun. 08, 2010

        Georges MARCHOU  Flowers on a pink background  Oil on canvas, signed bottom left, seal of the workshop on the frame.  65 x 50 cm.

        Est: €250 - €350

        Georges MARCHOU Flowers on a pink background Oil on canvas, signed bottom left, seal of the workshop on the frame. 65 x 50 cm. Georges MARCHOU Fleurs au fond rose Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche, cachet d'atelier sur le châssis. 65 x 50 cm. THE AUCTIONEER IS ONLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FRENCH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS CATALOGUE. THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION IS COURTESY TO THE ENGLISH SPEAKERS.

      • Le nu blond (The blond nude), Oil on canvas, by MARCHOU Georges, 1898 - 1984. Signed lower left, Artist's studio stamp on the reverse, titled on the back
        Jun. 25, 2009

        Le nu blond (The blond nude), Oil on canvas, by MARCHOU Georges, 1898 - 1984. Signed lower left, Artist's studio stamp on the reverse, titled on the back

        Est: €300 - €450

        Le nu blond (The blond nude), Oil on canvas, by MARCHOU Georges, 1898 - 1984. Signed lower left, Artist's studio stamp on the reverse, titled on the back MARCHOU Georges, 1898 - 1984, Le nu blond, Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche, cachet d'atelier sur le châssis et titrée au dos, 65 x 50 cm. THE AUCTIONEER IS ONLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FRENCH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS CATALOGUE. THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION IS COURTESY TO THE ENGLISH SPEAKERS.

      • MARCHOU Georges, 1898 - 1984 - Nude
        Mar. 05, 2009

        MARCHOU Georges, 1898 - 1984 - Nude

        Est: €400 - €600

        MARCHOU Georges, 1898 - 1984Le nu blondHuile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche, cachet d'atelier sur le châssis et titrée au dos, 65 x 50 cm. Oil on canvas, signed. Artist's studio stamp and titled on the back. THE AUCTIONEER IS ONLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FRENCH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS CATALOGUE. THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION IS COURTESY TO THE ENGLISH SPEAKERS. MICHEL MAKET EXPERT MEMBRE DU SYNDICAT FRANÇAIS DES EXPERTS PROFESSIONNELS EN OEUVRES D'ART ET OBJETS DE COLLECTION 17, AVENUE DE MESSINE - 75008 PARIS TEL. : 0142258933-FAX :0143590267 [email protected] WWW.MICHEL-MAKET-EXPERT.COM

      • Georges MARCHOU (1898-1984) " Le mas et son puits " Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite 46 x 38 cm
        Jun. 09, 2006

        Georges MARCHOU (1898-1984) " Le mas et son puits " Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite 46 x 38 cm

        Est: €200 - €400

        Georges MARCHOU (1898-1984) " Le mas et son puits " Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite 46 x 38 cm Estimation : € 200-400

      • Georges MARCHOU (1898-1984) Le mas et son fruit
        Jun. 14, 2004

        Georges MARCHOU (1898-1984) Le mas et son fruit

        Est: €300 - €400

        Apr. 26, 2004

        Est: €400 - €500