LEO MARCHUTZ Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1903 - d. 1976

    • Leo MARCHUTZ (GER/1903-1976)
      Dec. 14, 2018

      Leo MARCHUTZ (GER/1903-1976)

      Est: €150 - €200

      Leo MARCHUTZ (GER/1903-1976) Sans titre Lithographie couleur 37.5 x 43 cm Signée au crayon en bas à droite

      Dec. 14, 2018

      Leo MARCHUTZ (GER/1903-1976)

      Est: €150 - €200

      Leo MARCHUTZ (GER/1903-1976) Sans titre Lithographie couleur 50 x 32.5 cm Signée au crayon en bas à droite Numérotée sur 20 ex. en bas à gauche

      Dec. 14, 2018

      Leo MARCHUTZ (GER/1903-1976)

      Est: €150 - €200

      Leo MARCHUTZ (GER/1903-1976) Sans titre Lithographie couleur 38 x 28 cm Signée au crayon en bas à droite Numérotée sur 15 ex. en bas à gauche

    • Leo MARCHUTZ (1903-1976) Vue d’Aix-en-Provence
      Feb. 03, 2018

      Leo MARCHUTZ (1903-1976) Vue d’Aix-en-Provence

      Est: €500 - €700

      Leo MARCHUTZ (1903-1976) Vue d’Aix-en-Provence Crayon noir sur papier 18 x 30,5 cm (à vue)

    • LEO MARCHUTZ, FOUR LITHOGRAPHS (German, 1903-1976) Street scenes. Pencil signed and numbered, in wood frames.
      Jun. 10, 2014

      LEO MARCHUTZ, FOUR LITHOGRAPHS (German, 1903-1976) Street scenes. Pencil signed and numbered, in wood frames.

      Est: $100 - $150

      O'Gallerie
    • Leo Marchutz L'enfant Jesu se Rendant au Temple
      May. 27, 2010

      Leo Marchutz L'enfant Jesu se Rendant au Temple

      Leo Marchutz L'enfant Jesu se Rendant au Temple Signed in pencil lower right: Marchutz Imp Lithograph 25.5in x 19.75in x 0in

      Heritage Auctions
    • LITHOGRAPH
      Aug. 28, 2005

      LITHOGRAPH

      Depicting Two Biblical Figures, By Leo Marchutz (Ny, 19031976) Pencil Signed, Edition No. 15/20, In A 1/2" Bird'S Eye Maple Stick Frame, Ps: 9" X 7" Os: 13 1/2" X 10 1/2", Good Condition.

      Thomaston Place Auction Galleries