Victor Marec Sold at Auction Prices

Figure painter, Portrait painter, Painter

    • Victor Marec (French, 1862-1920) Arranging Flowers
      Feb. 22, 2023

      Victor Marec (French, 1862-1920) Arranging Flowers

      Victor Marec (French, 1862-1920) Arranging Flowers oil on panel signed Victor Marec (lower right) 13 x 9 1/8 inches. This lot is located in Palm Beach.

      Hindman
    • MAREC Victor (1862-1920)
      Apr. 02, 2021

      MAREC Victor (1862-1920)

      Est: €200 - €300

      MAREC Victor (1862-1920) Pêcheur en bord de Marne Pastel, signé en bas, à droite et daté 1916, et situé en bas à gauche 23 x 34,5 cm

      Mirabaud-Mercier
    • MAREC Victor ( 1862-1920) Le concierge au journal
      Jun. 12, 2020

      MAREC Victor ( 1862-1920) Le concierge au journal

      Est: €500 - €800

      MAREC Victor ( 1862-1920) Le concierge au journal Huile sur carton, signée en bas, à droite 58 x 39 cm Exposition : Musée Daubigny,Auvers/Oise, 1995, Portraits 1850-1990

      Mirabaud-Mercier
    • Victor MAREC (1862-1920) La blanchisseuse Huile sur panneau Signé en bas à gauche 49 x 61 cm Oil on panel
      Nov. 22, 2015

      Victor MAREC (1862-1920) La blanchisseuse Huile sur panneau Signé en bas à gauche 49 x 61 cm Oil on panel

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Victor MAREC (1862-1920) La blanchisseuse Huile sur panneau Signé en bas à gauche 49 x 61 cm Oil on panel, Signed lower left, 19 1/4 x 24 in.

    • Victor MAREC (1862-1920). Pécheur sur un barque.
      Jun. 18, 2015

      Victor MAREC (1862-1920). Pécheur sur un barque.

      Est: €200 - €300

      Victor MAREC (1862-1920). Pécheur sur un barque. Huile sur panneau, signé en bas gauche, daté 1919. 17.5 x 26 cm.

      Sadde
    • VICTOR MAREC, (FRENCH 1862-1920), SELF PORTRAIT
      Jun. 16, 2015

      VICTOR MAREC, (FRENCH 1862-1920), SELF PORTRAIT

      VICTOR MAREC (french 1862-1920)/span SELF PORTRAIT Signed, dated, and inscribed 'F. Villet/ 03(?)/ Victor Marec 1904' bottom right, oil on canvas 21 5/8 x 18 1/4 in. (55 x 46.5cm) provenance: /spanPrivate Collection, New York, New York.

      Freeman's
    • VICTOR MAREC (1862-1920): WOMAN IN PARK
      Oct. 26, 2013

      VICTOR MAREC (1862-1920): WOMAN IN PARK

      Est: $2,000 - $4,000

      VICTOR MAREC (1862-1920): WOMAN IN PARK Oil on board, signed lower right. 24 x 17 1/4 in., 31 1/2 x 25 in. (frame). Provenance: Guy Regal, New York.

      STAIR
    • Victor MAREC (1862-1920) Rue des Saules à
      Oct. 30, 2009

      Victor MAREC (1862-1920) Rue des Saules à

      Victor MAREC (1862-1920) Rue des Saules à Montmartre "Huile sur panneau, située et datée 99 en bas à droite, et signée au dos" Exposition : "Galerie Norvins à Montmartre, "" La gloire de Montmartre "" du 16 mars au 16 avril 1945, n° 18 du catalogue" 28 x 41 cm 11 x 16 in. Oil on panel, situated and dated 99 lower right and signed on the back"

    • VICTOR MAREC (1862-1920)
      Oct. 02, 2008

      VICTOR MAREC (1862-1920)

      VICTOR MAREC (1862-1920) L'atelier signé 'Victor Marec' (en bas à gauche) mine de plomb sur papier 25,8 x 30,2 cm. (10 1/8 x 12 in.)

    • VICTOR MAREC (1862-1920)
      Oct. 01, 2008

      VICTOR MAREC (1862-1920)

      Est: €200 - €300

    • Victor Marec (French, 1862-1920)
      May. 16, 2007

      Victor Marec (French, 1862-1920)

      Est: $4,000 - $6,000

      A tranquil moment signed and dated 'Victor Marec 1888' (lower left) oil on canvas laid down 21 x 26in (53.3 x 66cm)

    • Emilé Galle in his Studio
      Apr. 12, 2007

      Emilé Galle in his Studio

      Est: $12,000 - $18,000

      Victor Marec (French, 1862-1920) Emilé Galle in his Studio signed 'Victor Marec' (lower right) oil on canvas 13 1/8 x 18 1/8 in. (33 x 46 cm.)

    • Victor Marec 1862 - 1920 The River Ferry Signed oil on canvas 70 x 92 cms.
      Feb. 28, 2006

      Victor Marec 1862 - 1920 The River Ferry Signed oil on canvas 70 x 92 cms.

      Est: €10,000 - €15,000

      Sheppards
    • VICTOR MAREC, FRENCH 1862-1920
      Oct. 13, 2004

      VICTOR MAREC, FRENCH 1862-1920

      Est: £3,000 - £4,000

      signed oil on canvas