Filippo Marfori Savini Auction Price Results

FILIPPO MARFORI SAVINI (1877-1952) EBREO ERRANTE

Lot 403: FILIPPO MARFORI SAVINI (1877-1952) EBREO ERRANTE

Auction Date: Mar 26, 2021

Estimate: €500 - €700

Location: Firenze, IT

Auction House: Pananti Casa D'Aste

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

FILIPPO SAVINI MARFORI

Lot 535: FILIPPO SAVINI MARFORI

Auction Date: Oct 11, 2019

Estimate: €250 - €350

Description: FILIPPO SAVINI MARFORI
(Pesaro 1877 - Firenze 1952)

CASEGGIATTO CON VISTA DALL'ALTO
Olio su tavoletta, cm. 15 x 11
Firma in basso a destra
Cornice sabbiata
...

Location: Rome, IT

Auction House: Casa d'Aste Babuino

View additional info

Filippo Marfori Savini (Italian, 1877-1952) Figure taking d

Lot 668: Filippo Marfori Savini (Italian, 1877-1952) Figure taking d

Auction Date: Aug 13, 2015

Estimate: £700 - £900

Location: Cheltenham, GLR, UK

Auction House: Mallams

View additional info

Marfori Savini Filippo

Lot 439: Marfori Savini Filippo

Auction Date: Apr 28, 2012

Estimate: €0 - €400

Description: Marfori Savini Filippo. Ritratto di ballerina, 1914. Olio su tela, cm 54,5 x 40,5. In cornice dorata e laccata, cm 72 x 58. In basso a destra dedica autografa del pittore: 'F. Marfori Savini con affetto / a M.me Giraud questa Gre bouillotte / in compenso di quella che le parte / oggi 11 Marzo 1914'....

Location: Firenze, IT

Auction House: Gonnelli Casa d'Aste

View additional info

Marfori-Savini, Filippo: Fest im antiken Rom

Lot 6155: Marfori-Savini, Filippo: Fest im antiken Rom

Auction Date: Jun 04, 2010

Estimate: €7,500 - €8,000

Description: Marfori-Savini, Filippo: Fest im antiken Rom Fest im antiken Rom. Öl auf Leinwand. 44 x 66,5 cm. Unten rechts signiert "F. Marfori-Savini Firenze 1904".
Marfori-Savini studierte zunächst an der Florentiner Akademie, bevor er Schüler von Domenico Morelli in Neapel wurde. Savini stellte regelmäßig auf den Salons in Rom, Florenz, Mailand, München und London aus und erhielt 1916 einer Silbermedaille der Società di Belle Arti für sein "Bildnis einer Dame". In diesem Jahr gründete er auch seine eigene Schule in Florenz, die "Accademia Internazionale di pittura e incisioni". Vorliegendes Gemälde zählt zu den frühesten bekannten Werken des Künstlers.
...

Location: Berlin, DE

Auction House: Galerie Bassenge

View additional info

19th century Painting by Filippo Marfori-Savini

Lot 374: 19th century Painting by Filippo Marfori-Savini

Auction Date: Oct 07, 2009

Estimate: €8,000 - €12,000

Location: Vienna, AT

Auction House: Dorotheum

View additional info

Filippo Marfori-Savini (Italian, 1877-1952) ROMAN

Lot 827: Filippo Marfori-Savini (Italian, 1877-1952) ROMAN

Auction Date: Dec 12, 2008

Estimate: £700 - £900

Location: Nottingham, NOT, UK

Auction House: Mellors & Kirk

View additional info

Savini, Filippo Marfori European Framed oil on

Lot 6427: Savini, Filippo Marfori European Framed oil on

Auction Date: Jul 13, 2008

Estimate: $3,000 - $5,000

Description: Savini, Filippo Marfori European Framed oil on canvas, Nude in a Mediterranean Landscape, by Filippo Marfori Savini (Italian, 1877-1952), signed and dated 1930 lower right, exhibition label affixed verso reads partially: ''Esposizione di pittura italiana dell'800/ Chicago/ maggio-novembre 1934,'' sight: 47.5''h x 28.5''w, overall: 53.5''h x 35''w....

Location: Oakland, CA, US

Auction House: Clars Auction Gallery

View additional info

FILIPPO MARFORI SAVINI (1877-1952) "Roman

Lot 250: FILIPPO MARFORI SAVINI (1877-1952) "Roman

Auction Date: Apr 11, 2008

Estimate: £500 - £800

Location: Cirencester, GLR, UK

Auction House: Moore Allen & Innocent

View additional info

similar artists