Filippo Marfori Savini Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Etcher, Wood cutter

    • FILIPPO MARFORI SAVINI (1877-1952) EBREO ERRANTE
      Mar. 26, 2021

      FILIPPO MARFORI SAVINI (1877-1952) EBREO ERRANTE

      Est: €500 - €700

      Olio su tavola, cm. 44x34 Firma in basso a destra.

      Pananti Casa D'Aste SRL
    • FILIPPO SAVINI MARFORI
      Oct. 11, 2019

      FILIPPO SAVINI MARFORI

      Est: €250 - €350

      FILIPPO SAVINI MARFORI (Pesaro 1877 - Firenze 1952) CASEGGIATTO CON VISTA DALL'ALTO Olio su tavoletta, cm. 15 x 11 Firma in basso a destra Cornice sabbiata

    • Filippo Marfori Savini (Italian, 1877-1952) Figure taking d
      Aug. 13, 2015

      Filippo Marfori Savini (Italian, 1877-1952) Figure taking d

      Est: £700 - £900

      Filippo Marfori Savini (Italian, 1877-1952) Figure taking down the sails in the harbour, signed to the boat, oils on canvas, 48cm x 64cm

      Mallams
    • Marfori Savini Filippo
      Apr. 28, 2012

      Marfori Savini Filippo

      Est: - €400

      Marfori Savini Filippo. Ritratto di ballerina, 1914. Olio su tela, cm 54,5 x 40,5. In cornice dorata e laccata, cm 72 x 58. In basso a destra dedica autografa del pittore: 'F. Marfori Savini con affetto / a M.me Giraud questa Gre bouillotte / in compenso di quella che le parte / oggi 11 Marzo 1914'.

      Gonnelli Casa d'Aste
    • Marfori-Savini, Filippo: Fest im antiken Rom
      Jun. 04, 2010

      Marfori-Savini, Filippo: Fest im antiken Rom

      Est: €7,500 - €8,000

      Marfori-Savini, Filippo: Fest im antiken Rom Fest im antiken Rom. Öl auf Leinwand. 44 x 66,5 cm. Unten rechts signiert "F. Marfori-Savini Firenze 1904". Marfori-Savini studierte zunächst an der Florentiner Akademie, bevor er Schüler von Domenico Morelli in Neapel wurde. Savini stellte regelmäßig auf den Salons in Rom, Florenz, Mailand, München und London aus und erhielt 1916 einer Silbermedaille der Società di Belle Arti für sein "Bildnis einer Dame". In diesem Jahr gründete er auch seine eigene Schule in Florenz, die "Accademia Internazionale di pittura e incisioni". Vorliegendes Gemälde zählt zu den frühesten bekannten Werken des Künstlers.

    • 19th century Painting by Filippo Marfori-Savini
      Oct. 07, 2009

      19th century Painting by Filippo Marfori-Savini

      Est: €8,000 - €12,000

    • Filippo Marfori-Savini (Italian, 1877-1952) ROMAN
      Dec. 12, 2008

      Filippo Marfori-Savini (Italian, 1877-1952) ROMAN

      Est: £700 - £900

      Filippo Marfori-Savini (Italian, 1877-1952) ROMAN FESTIVITIES signed, dated 1904 and inscribed Firenze, 44 x 66.5cm In fine condition beneath glass in contemporary frame

      Mellors & Kirk
    • Savini, Filippo Marfori European Framed oil on
      Jul. 13, 2008

      Savini, Filippo Marfori European Framed oil on

      Savini, Filippo Marfori European Framed oil on canvas, Nude in a Mediterranean Landscape, by Filippo Marfori Savini (Italian, 1877-1952), signed and dated 1930 lower right, exhibition label affixed verso reads partially: ''Esposizione di pittura italiana dell'800/ Chicago/ maggio-novembre 1934,'' sight: 47.5''h x 28.5''w, overall: 53.5''h x 35''w.

      Clars Auctions
    • FILIPPO MARFORI SAVINI (1877-1952) "Roman
      Apr. 11, 2008

      FILIPPO MARFORI SAVINI (1877-1952) "Roman

      Est: £500 - £800

      FILIPPO MARFORI SAVINI (1877-1952) "Roman Carnival", study of numerous figures, musicians and revellers, oil on canvas, signed, inscribed "Firenze" and dated 1904, 43.5 x 67 cm (ILLUSTRATED)

      Moore Allen & Innocent