L. Martin Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter

        • L. Martin Pavletich 'Mill's Canyon' Oil on Canvas
          Jun. 08, 2024

          L. Martin Pavletich 'Mill's Canyon' Oil on Canvas

          Est: $100 - $300

          A L. Martin Pavletich (American, b.XX) oil on canvas painting titled 'Mill's Canyon' depicting a view from the New Mexico canyon of the same name. Signed lower right. Presented in a gold painted wood frame. Sight: 11.25" x 15.25"

          Atlanta Auction Gallery, ltd
        • L. Martin Signed Oil Painting Still Life
          Nov. 30, 2023

          L. Martin Signed Oil Painting Still Life

          L. Martin Signed Oil Painting on Canvas Floral Still Life in Blue and White Vase. Framed measures 46 inches x 39 inches, art measures 35 inches x 28 inches.

          Greenwich Auction
        • L.MARTIN. SIGNED FLORAL STILL LIFE.
          Jul. 20, 2023

          L.MARTIN. SIGNED FLORAL STILL LIFE.

          Est: $100 - $1,000

          Still life. Large oil on canvas. Signed lower right. From a Rye, NY estate.

          Clarke Auction Gallery
        • L. Martin () Bloemstilleven
          Dec. 12, 2022

          L. Martin () Bloemstilleven

          Est: €100 - €150

          L. Martin () Bloemstilleven Marouflé, r.o. gesigneerd. A 23 x 17 / 32 x 26 cm 23 x 17 / 32 x 26 cm

          Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
        • L. Martin's "On the Way to Lunenberg - St. James Anglican Church" Original Print
          Nov. 27, 2022

          L. Martin's "On the Way to Lunenberg - St. James Anglican Church" Original Print

          Est: $30 - $40

          L. Martin's "On the Way to Lunenberg - St. James Anglican Church" original print. This piece is of St. James church, with a forest in the background, done in a watercolour style. This piece is in excellent condition.

          Oakwood Auctions
        • L. Martin's "Bison Pair" Original Print
          Nov. 27, 2022

          L. Martin's "Bison Pair" Original Print

          Est: $30 - $40

          L. Martin's "Bison Pair" original print. This piece is of two bison standing in the snow, in the middle of winter. This piece is in near excellent condition with a very minor wrinkle at top.

          Oakwood Auctions
        • Martin,P.L.
          May. 12, 2022

          Martin,P.L.

          Est: €120 - €180

          Die Praxis der Naturgeschichte. Ein vollständiges Lehrbuch über das Sammeln lebender und toter Naturkörper; deren Beobachtung, Erhaltung und Pflege im freien und gefangenen Zustande; Konservation, Präparation und Ausstellung in Sammlungen. Mischaufl. 4 Tle. u. Atlas in 3 Bdn. Weimar, Voigt 1878-86. Mit zus. 32 dplblgr. lithogr. Taf. nach Zeichnungen von P. Meyerheim, F. Specht u. L. Martin jun. Hlwdbde. d. Zt. (Atlas Vdeckel u. Rckn. vom Buchblock gelöst). Tl. 1: Taxidermie in 3. Aufl. 1886. Tl. 2: Dermoplastik u. Museologie in 2. Aufl. 1880. Tl. 3, 1. u. 2. Hälfte: Naturstudien (EA) 1878-82. - Mit den Tafeln selten. - Zahlr. Bibl.-St.

        • BELLE SCULPTURE EN BOIS "SAINT MARTIN", doré et polychromé. Il est représenté en évêque de Tours, l
          Jul. 18, 2021

          BELLE SCULPTURE EN BOIS "SAINT MARTIN", doré et polychromé. Il est représenté en évêque de Tours, l

          Est: €700 - €1,000

          BELLE SCULPTURE EN BOIS "SAINT MARTIN", doré et polychromé. Il est représenté en évêque de Tours, la tête coiffée d’une importante mitre, la crosse tenue dans la main droite et portant la chape et l’étole ; terrasse avec l’inscription fragmentaire St M…RTIN. Vers 1700 Hauteur : 101 cm Etat d'usage et d'entretien, quelques accidents et manques Expert : Mme Laurence Fligny

          Oise Encheres
        • L. MARTIN, HAVILAND LIMOGES PORCELAIN PLATES
          Oct. 23, 2020

          L. MARTIN, HAVILAND LIMOGES PORCELAIN PLATES

          L. MARTIN, HAVILAND LIMOGES PORCELAIN PLATES, 12 PCS, DIA 9"A collection of twelve Theodore Haviland Limoges porcelain plates by L. Martin. Each having a lithographic printed underwater fish scene accented with gilt trim. Artist's signature to the lower right of each plate basin. Signature branding to the undersides.

          DuMouchelles
        • Aston Martin Racing Hackett Polo Top Size L
          Jan. 24, 2020

          Aston Martin Racing Hackett Polo Top Size L

          Est: £35 - £50

          Aston Martin Racing Hackett Polo Top Size L, New example.Rrrp £99 For additional pictures and videos please check our website at www.jamesauctioneers.london

          James Auctioneers London
        • L Martin watercolor landscape
          Dec. 08, 2018

          L Martin watercolor landscape

          L. Martin, n.d. 20th century watercolor landscape of Rome with the Colosseum in the background. Signed "L. Martin" lower left. No damage. Image 21 1/4 x 13 3/4", framed 28 1/4 x 20 3/4" overall. ESTIMATE $300-500 Ex Collection: Albert May Todd, Kalamazoo, Michigan

          Schmidt's Antiques
        • L.H. Martin - Oil on Wood Painting Abstract Landscape
          Mar. 18, 2018

          L.H. Martin - Oil on Wood Painting Abstract Landscape

          Est: CAD200 - CAD300

          Original Oil on Board Painting signed in the lower left hand corner L.H. Martin Board size: 22 inches x 30 inches. Framed size: 27 inches 35 inches.

          Region Fine Art
        • L MARTIN OIL ON CANVAS
          Nov. 19, 2017

          L MARTIN OIL ON CANVAS

          L MARTIN OIL ON CANVAS, H 48", L 36" FLORAL STILL LIFE:Signed lower right. Framed.

          DuMouchelles
        • L MARTIN OIL ON CANVAS
          Nov. 19, 2017

          L MARTIN OIL ON CANVAS

          L MARTIN OIL ON CANVAS, H 48", L 36", FLORAL STILL LIFE:Signed lower left. Framed.

          DuMouchelles
        • L MARTIN OIL ON CANVAS
          Sep. 17, 2017

          L MARTIN OIL ON CANVAS

          Est: $500 - $800

          DuMouchelles
        • L MARTIN OIL ON CANVAS
          Sep. 17, 2017

          L MARTIN OIL ON CANVAS

          Est: $500 - $800

          DuMouchelles
        • Crystal Soda Works, George Martin
          Apr. 29, 2017

          Crystal Soda Works, George Martin

          Est: $350 - $600

          Crystal / Soda Works / George Martin / Prop. / Tucson, Ariz. This is a beauty, mint, no case wear, Hutch soda. State:Arizona City:Tucson Date:c. 1907-08 ID#45667

          Holabird Western Americana
        • A PAIR OF FRENCH ORMOLU-MOUNTED KINGWOOD AND VERNIS MARTIN SIDE-CABINETS L
          Apr. 16, 2015

          A PAIR OF FRENCH ORMOLU-MOUNTED KINGWOOD AND VERNIS MARTIN SIDE-CABINETS L

          Est: $12,000 - $18,000

          A PAIR OF FRENCH ORMOLU-MOUNTED KINGWOOD AND VERNIS MARTIN SIDE-CABINETS LATE 19TH CENTURY 40 ½ in. (102.5 cm.) high, 50 in. (127 cm.) wide, 19 ¾ in. (49.4 cm) deep

        • L. Martin (20th Century), Continental Style Still Life, Oil on Canvas
          Jun. 23, 2014

          L. Martin (20th Century), Continental Style Still Life, Oil on Canvas

          Est: $300 - $400

          A large decorative still life signed at the lower right corner. Modern frame.

          Locati LLC
        • L... Martin (20th Century) Continental Style.
          May. 28, 2014

          L... Martin (20th Century) Continental Style.

          Est: £300 - £400

          L... Martin (20th Century) Continental Style. Still Life of Flowers in an Urn, on a Stone Ledge, Oil on Canvas, Signed, 48" x 36".

          John Nicholson's Fine Art Auctioneers & Valuers
        • L. Martin (20th Century) Still life of urn of flowers on a ledge
          Jul. 27, 2011

          L. Martin (20th Century) Still life of urn of flowers on a ledge

          Still life of urn of flowers on a ledge signed (lower left) oil on canvas 91 x 60cm (35 3/4 x 23 1/2in).

          Jul. 13, 2011

          Est: £300 - £400

          Jun. 08, 2011

          Est: £500 - £800

        • L. Martin (20th Century) Still life of a vase of roses; Still life of a fruit and flowers, a pair
          Oct. 30, 2007

          L. Martin (20th Century) Still life of a vase of roses; Still life of a fruit and flowers, a pair

          Est: £1,000 - £1,500

          Still life of a vase of roses; Still life of a fruit and flowers, a pair each signed 'L.Martin', a pair of oils on canvas, each framed as oval 119 x 89cm (46 7/8 x 35 1/16in). (2)

        • Ray L. Martin, 20th century, Thevrr
          Jun. 25, 2006

          Ray L. Martin, 20th century, Thevrr

          Est: $50 - $100

          Ray L. Martin 20th century Thevrr lithograph edition 2/15, signed in pencil "R. L. Martin, Jan 19 1976" (lower right) 41 x 29 inches.

          Hindman