Marcello Mascherini Sold at Auction Prices

Figure sculptor, Sculptor, Painter, Lithographer, b. 1906 - d. 1983

    • Marcello Mascherini (Udine 1906-Padova 1983) - Untitled
      Sep. 27, 2023

      Marcello Mascherini (Udine 1906-Padova 1983) - Untitled

      Est: €100 - €150

      color lithograph, ed. 75/240 cm 56,7 x 38 (paper measure) (unframed) Signed in pencil lower right

    • Marcello Mascherini (1906 - 1983) TRE PERSONAGGI i
      May. 08, 2023

      Marcello Mascherini (1906 - 1983) TRE PERSONAGGI i

      Est: €150 - €250

      Marcello Mascherini (1906 - 1983) TRE PERSONAGGI inchiostro su carta, cm 29x22,5 firma

      Itineris
    • MARCELLO MASCHERINI (UDINE, 1906 - PADOVA, 1983): ADAM AND EVE, 1967
      Feb. 16, 2023

      MARCELLO MASCHERINI (UDINE, 1906 - PADOVA, 1983): ADAM AND EVE, 1967

      Est: €350 - €450

      MARCELLO MASCHERINI (Udine, 1906 - Padova, 1983) Adam and Eve, 1967 Ink on paper, 35,5 x 20 cm Signed and dated lower right: M. Mascherini, Trieste, 1/04/1967 Excellent conditions, framed with glass and passepartout

      Bertolami Fine Arts s.r.l.
    • INK NUDE BY MARCELLO MASCHERINI
      Jul. 22, 2022

      INK NUDE BY MARCELLO MASCHERINI

      MARCELLO MASCHERINI (Udine 1906 - Padova 1983) Nudo seduto China su carta, cm. 34,5 x 44 Firma al retro Disegno raffigurante paesaggio al retro In cornice

    • MARCELLO MASCHERINI, Untitled (Cockfight)
      Jul. 21, 2022

      MARCELLO MASCHERINI, Untitled (Cockfight)

      Est: €200 - €400

      MARCELLO MASCHERINI (1906 - 1983) Untitled (Cockfight) 1942 Pencil on paper laid down on thin cardboard 22 x 31,5 cm Signed and dated lower right PROVENANCE: Private collection, Bergamo

      Art-Rite
    • NUDE INK DRAWING BY MARCELLO MASCHERINI
      Jun. 09, 2022

      NUDE INK DRAWING BY MARCELLO MASCHERINI

      Est: €80 - €120

    • MASCHERINI MARCELLO (1906 - 1983) Untitled.
      Feb. 18, 2022

      MASCHERINI MARCELLO (1906 - 1983) Untitled.

      Est: €600 - €800

      MASCHERINI MARCELLO (1906 - 1983). Untitled.. Bronze with brown patina and gold. Signed on the base. Unique exemplaire. Exhibition catalogue in enclosed.. Cm 14,00 x 30,00 x 6,50.

      Feb. 17, 2022

      Est: €100 - €200

      MASCHERINI MARCELLO (1906 - 1983). Untitled.. Signature and year lower right. Defects.. Cm 25,00 x 34,50. 1953

    • MARCELLO MASCHERINI (1906 - 1983): FIGURE
      Dec. 05, 2021

      MARCELLO MASCHERINI (1906 - 1983): FIGURE

      bronze; signed to the lower side of the figure; mounted on a square base; the figure: 13 1/2 inches high; 14 1/2 inches high overall

      Abell Auction
    • Marcello Mascherini (Italian, 1906-1983), "Senza Titolo"
      Apr. 11, 2021

      Marcello Mascherini (Italian, 1906-1983), "Senza Titolo"

      Marcello Mascherini (Italian, 1906-1983) "Senza Titolo" bronze cast signature along edge of one lower support. h. 10", w. 5-1/2", d. 3-1/4" Provenance: Estate of Carol A. Straus, Houston, Texas.

      New Orleans Auction Galleries
    • CONSTANTIN MEUNIER (1831-1905)
      Mar. 10, 2021

      CONSTANTIN MEUNIER (1831-1905)

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      CONSTANTIN MEUNIER (1831-1905) LE PUDDLEUR AU REPOS, 1886 Épreuve en bronze à patine noire, signée. A bronze sculpture, black patina, signed. H 35 x L 24 x P 20 CM • H 13 3/4 x W 9 7/16 x D 7 7/8 IN. €1,000-1,500 HISTORIQUE Le modèle est à rapprocher de celui conservé au musée du Louvain (Belgique)

    • NIOBE
      Feb. 26, 2021

      NIOBE

      Est: €700 - €800

      MARCELLO MASCHERINI Udine, 1906 - Padua, 1983 Niobe Bronze sculpture, 30 x 11 x 7 cm (h. 35 cm with the base) Signed on the base: M. Mascherini Good condition

      Bertolami Fine Arts s.r.l.
    • MARCELLO MASCHERINI
      Dec. 17, 2020

      MARCELLO MASCHERINI

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Udine 1906 - Padova 1983 Ballerina spagnola Firmato M Mascherini sulla base Bronzo, alt. cm 49 Provenienza: Collezione privata Stadion casa d'aste, Trieste, 2019, lotto 438 Artista eclettico, studiì presso l'Istituto d'arte di Trieste. La sua scultura abbraccia la figurazione impressionista e la plasticità di Maillol e un certo arcaismo che richiama la tecnica di Arturo Martini. Si affermì nella Biennale di Venezia del 1938, ottenne importanti riconoscimenti presentando le sue opere in una sala personale. Nel dopoguerra si è accentuata la sua tendenza alla stilizzazione creando figure esili, dalle fattezze affusolate, nelle quali predomina un gusto lineare modulato con slancio verso l'alto; molto interessanti anche i nudi femminili modellati con estrema eleganza.

    • Marcello Mascherini, La danza.
      Dec. 01, 2020

      Marcello Mascherini, La danza.

      Est: €200 - €400

      Acquerello su carta. mm 280x220. Firmato in basso a destra.

      Gonnelli Casa d'Aste
    • Marcello Mascherini (Italian, 1906-1983) Work, circa 1970 Bronze 22 x 19 x 13 in
      Apr. 20, 2020

      Marcello Mascherini (Italian, 1906-1983) Work, circa 1970 Bronze 22 x 19 x 13 in

      Marcello Mascherini (Italian, 1906-1983) Work, circa 1970 Bronze 22 x 19 x 13 inches (55.9 x 48.3 x 33.0 cm) Incised M. MASCHERINI, (encircled M) HID01801242017

      Heritage Auctions
    • Marcello Mascherini (Udine 1906-Padova 1983) - Taurus, 1954
      Nov. 14, 2019

      Marcello Mascherini (Udine 1906-Padova 1983) - Taurus, 1954

      Est: €400 - €600

      brown glazed bronze, edition of 3 Sign engraved on the back This lot is subject to Artists Resale Rights

    • Marcello Mascherini COMPOSIZIONE litografia, foglio cm 65x50 firmato
      May. 14, 2019

      Marcello Mascherini COMPOSIZIONE litografia, foglio cm 65x50 firmato

      Est: €100 - €150

      LiveBid
      Apr. 03, 2019

      Est: €100 - €200

      LiveBid
    • MARCELLO MASCHERINI
      Jul. 19, 2018

      MARCELLO MASCHERINI

      MARCELLO MASCHERINI Udine 1906 - Trieste 1983 Untitled Drypoint, ex. 1/5 Measures of the sheet, cm. 50 x 69,5 Measures of the plate, cm. 39,5 x 50 Signature bottom right

    • Marcello Mascherini 1906-1983 Seated Woman
      Dec. 21, 2017

      Marcello Mascherini 1906-1983 Seated Woman

      Est: €3,000 - €4,000

      bronze 38 x 46 x 36 cm signed lower left M. Mascherini

      Art Salon Zagreb
    • Marcello Mascherini, Italian (1906 - 1983) Lithograph “Seated Lady Wearing Hat” Signed M. Masherini
      Aug. 02, 2017

      Marcello Mascherini, Italian (1906 - 1983) Lithograph “Seated Lady Wearing Hat” Signed M. Masherini

      Marcello Mascherini, Italian (1906 - 1983) Lithograph “Seated Lady Wearing Hat” Signed M. Masherini, numbered 3/5 in print. Lightly soiled and creases at edges or in good condition. Measures 26” x 18-5/8”. Shipping $95.00 (estimate $200-$300)

      Kodner Galleries
    • MARCELLO MASCHERINI Udine 1906 – Padova 1983
      Dec. 18, 2015

      MARCELLO MASCHERINI Udine 1906 – Padova 1983

      Est: €16,000 - €20,000

      MARCELLO MASCHERINI Udine 1906 – Padova 1983 Flora, 1948 Bronze sculpture h. 91 cm Signed on the bottom back side: M.MASCHERINI Ferrara, Private collection Rome, Private Collection Exhibited Mascherini e la scultura europea del Novecento, Trieste, Civico Museum Revoltella July- 28th October 14th 2007 Literature Mascherini e la scultura europea del Novecento, exhibition catalogue (Trieste on July 28 - 14 ottorbe 2007), edited by F.Fergonzi and A. Del Puppo, Electa Publisher, p. 172, no. 18

      Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
    • Marcello MASCHERINI (1906-1983) Sans titre bronze
      Mar. 11, 2015

      Marcello MASCHERINI (1906-1983) Sans titre bronze

      Est: CHF500 - CHF800

      Marcello MASCHERINI (1906-1983) Sans titre bronze à patine argent signé et monogrammé cachet du fondeur Bertoni Milano H: 29,5 cm

      Piguet Hôtel des Ventes | Genève
    • MASCHERINI, MARCELLO(Udine 1906 - 1
      Dec. 04, 2014

      MASCHERINI, MARCELLO(Udine 1906 - 1

      Est: CHF3,000 - CHF5,000

      MASCHERINI, MARCELLO (Udine 1906 - 1983 Padua) Standing figure. Bronze. 120 x 30 x 24 cm. MASCHERINI, MARCELLO (Udine 1906 - 1983 Padua) Stehende. Bronze. 120 x 30 x 24 cm.

    • Marcello Mascherini bronze figure of a nude
      Mar. 29, 2014

      Marcello Mascherini bronze figure of a nude

      Est: $2,000 - $4,000

      Marcello Mascherini, 1906-1983, Italy, bronze headless figure of a partially clad nude, with flowing covering, signed, "M. Mascherini," on conical base also with, "M" mark possibly foundry mark, 14 1/2" tall including the 7/8" base. Good condition.

      The Cobbs
    • Marcello Mascherini, Dafne
      Jul. 23, 2010

      Marcello Mascherini, Dafne

      Est: ¥120,000 - ¥160,000

      Marcello Mascherini, Dafne: bronze, conceived in 1966

      Mallet Auction
    • Marcello Mascherini (Italian, 1906-1983) Chimera, 1958 overall dimensions 7 7/8 x 9 1/4 x 3 15/16in (20 x 23.5 x 10cm)
      May. 11, 2010

      Marcello Mascherini (Italian, 1906-1983) Chimera, 1958 overall dimensions 7 7/8 x 9 1/4 x 3 15/16in (20 x 23.5 x 10cm)

      Est: $2,000 - $4,000

      Chimera, 1958 incised with signature 'M. MASCHERINI' (on the reverse of right leg) bronze with dark brown patina on variegated marble base overall dimensions 7 7/8 x 9 1/4 x 3 15/16in (20 x 23.5 x 10cm)

    • Donna accovacciata
      Nov. 14, 2009

      Donna accovacciata

      Est: €300 - €500

      MARCELLO MASCHERINI (1906-1983) Dedica in basso a destra: "a Ferrarino con amicizia". Donna accovacciata Inchiostri su carta 19459, 39 x 32

    • Marcello Mascherini, (Italian, 1906-1983), Nude
      Feb. 22, 2009

      Marcello Mascherini, (Italian, 1906-1983), Nude

      Est: $5,000 - $7,000

      Marcello Mascherini (Italian, 1906-1983) Nude bronze inscribed Height 19 inches.

      Hindman
      Sep. 07, 2008

      Est: $10,000 - $15,000

      Hindman