Nikola Masic Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1852 - d. 1902

    • Nikola Mašić, Still Life with Game, 1876-1879
      Mar. 19, 2024

      Nikola Mašić, Still Life with Game, 1876-1879

      Est: €6,000 - €9,000

      painting, oil on canvas, 36,5 × 54 cm, signed top right, in red, "Nikola Mašić"

      Artmark Croatia
    • Nikola Masic (Yugoslavian, 1852-1902) Picking pumpkins
      Sep. 27, 2023

      Nikola Masic (Yugoslavian, 1852-1902) Picking pumpkins

      Est: £5,000 - £7,000

      Nikola Masic (Yugoslavian, 1852-1902) Picking pumpkins signed, inscribed and dated 'NIKOLA MASIC/79- Munchen' (lower right) oil on canvas 52 x 107cm (20 1/2 x 42 1/8in).

    • Nikola Masic 1852-1902 In the courtyard
      Dec. 17, 2019

      Nikola Masic 1852-1902 In the courtyard

      Est: €20,000 - €25,000

      oil/canvas 75 x 55 cm

      Art Salon Zagreb
    • Nikola Masic 1852-1902 Wild Ducks
      Dec. 20, 2018

      Nikola Masic 1852-1902 Wild Ducks

      Est: €8,000 - €9,000

      oil/canvas 55 x 44 cm

      Art Salon Zagreb
    • Nikola Masic 1852-1902 Village in Lika
      Dec. 21, 2017

      Nikola Masic 1852-1902 Village in Lika

      Est: €6,000 - €7,000

      oil/board 23 x 32 cm signed lower left Nikola Mašić 86

      Art Salon Zagreb
    • Water Bearer by the River
      Apr. 21, 2012

      Water Bearer by the River

      Est: - €3,000

      Masic Nikola Otocac 1852 - Zagreb 1902 Water Bearer by the River Oil/canvas/masonite, 27 x 30,5 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. Nikola Masi? 78, min. craquelure, min. pigment loss. - Mus.: Zagreb. - Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit.

    • MASIC, NIKOLA 1852 Otocac - Zagreb 1902
      Sep. 06, 2008

      MASIC, NIKOLA 1852 Otocac - Zagreb 1902

      Est: - €400

      MASIC, NIKOLA 1852 Otocac - Zagreb 1902 Reisigsammlerin im winterlichen Schnee Öl auf Holzplatte, 18,5 cm x 33 cm, rechts unten signiert ‚Nikola Masic', Rahmen.