Jean Eugène Julien Masse Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1856 - d. 1950

    • Tableau huile sur toile "Village animé sous la neige". Signé en bas à gauche J. Massé et daté 1908.
      Mar. 15, 2023

      Tableau huile sur toile "Village animé sous la neige". Signé en bas à gauche J. Massé et daté 1908.

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Tableau huile sur toile "Village animé sous la neige". Signé en bas à gauche J. Massé et daté 1908. Ecole française. Voir au dos une étiquette de l'Exposition Internationale des Beaux-Arts de Monte Carlo. Dim.:+/-69,5x100cm. MASSE Julien Eugène (1856 - 1950) Tableaux

    • Jean Eugene Julien Massé. Landscape
      May. 25, 2022

      Jean Eugene Julien Massé. Landscape

      Oil on board. Signed in the lower left side.

      Duran Arte y Subastas
    • JULIEN MASSÉ (1856-1950)
      Dec. 14, 2021

      JULIEN MASSÉ (1856-1950)

      Est: €500 - €800

      JULIEN MASSÉ (1856-1950) Paysanne sur un chemin Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite 48 x 65 cm

      HVMC - Hôtel des Ventes de Monte-Carlo
      Jun. 08, 2020

      Est: $250 - $500

      Three 19th/20th C. oil paintings, including: two signed Jean Eugène Julien Masse (French, 1856 - 1950), oils on board, one depicts hillside path with a figure leading to village buildings, signed LR, ss: 8" h. x 10 1/4" w., and one depicts European countryside landscape with structure under a tall tree, ss: 8" h. x 10 1/4" w., both loose in frames; along with one oil on canvas, unsigned, depicts, European village scene overlooking a calm river at sunset, ss: 14 1/2" h. x 20 3/4" w., all with "J. Masse H.C." plaques to frames and inscriptions to verso, all pieces with condition consistent with age including toning, staining, wear especially to edges, bowed panels, scratches, and loss.

      Winter Associates, Inc.
    • Jean MASSE (1856-1950) Les moissons Huile sur toile Signé en bas à gauche
      Jun. 30, 2019

      Jean MASSE (1856-1950) Les moissons Huile sur toile Signé en bas à gauche

      Est: €1,000 - €1,200

      Jean MASSE (1856-1950) Les moissons Huile sur toile Signé en bas à gauche 55 x 38 cm Oil on canvas, signed lower left, 21 5/8 x 14 15/16 in

    • Jean Eugene Julien Masse Winter Luzancy Painting
      Jun. 02, 2019

      Jean Eugene Julien Masse Winter Luzancy Painting

      MASSE, Jean Eugene Julien, (French, 1856-1950): "Hiver a Luzancy" (Winter in Luzancy), Oil/Artist Board, signed lower right, titled and dated 1939 on artist tag verso, pencil sketch verso as well, 10.75" x 13", framed 17.34" x 21".

      Amero Auctions
    • § Jean Eugène Julien Massé (1856-1950) Vue du Villages 18.5 x 24.5in.
      Mar. 21, 2017

      § Jean Eugène Julien Massé (1856-1950) Vue du Villages 18.5 x 24.5in.

      Est: £300 - £500

      § Jean Eugène Julien Massé (1856-1950) oil on canvas Vue du Villages signed 18.5 x 24.5in.

      Gorringes
    • Jean Eugène Julien Massé (French, 1856-1950)
      Feb. 12, 2017

      Jean Eugène Julien Massé (French, 1856-1950)

      Est: $500 - $800

      Jean Eugène Julien Massé (French, 1856-1950), "Les Meules (Haystacks)", oil on canvas, signed lower right, French label with artist and title en verso, 7 1/2 in. x 13 in., antique gilt frame

      Neal Auction Company
    • Moulin à aube
      Jun. 17, 2015

      Moulin à aube

      Est: £800 - £1,200

      Jean Eugène Julien Massé (French, 1856-1950) Moulin à aube signed 'J. Massé' (lower left) oil on canvas 13 x 18 in. (33 x 45.6 cm.)

    • Jean Masse' signed oil on canvas
      Jun. 28, 2014

      Jean Masse' signed oil on canvas

      Est: $3,500 - $4,500

      Late 19th or early 20th century oil on canvas, titled "Le Village", artist signed lower right J(ean Eugène Julien) Massé (French, 1856-1950), 15"h x 24"w, overall size including frame 24.25"h x 33.25"w x 3.5"d.

      Great Gatsby's Auction Gallery, Inc.
    • Jean Eugène Julien Massé 1856 - 1950 - French
      Dec. 09, 2012

      Jean Eugène Julien Massé 1856 - 1950 - French

      Est: $6,000 - $8,000

      Jean Eugène Julien Massé 1856 - 1950 - French barbizon school - oil on canvas -- In original antique frame signed " Masse" overall size : 95 cm x 115 cm

      Vickers & Hoad
      Dec. 15, 2010

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Cornette de Saint-Cyr