Marcel Masson Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, Naval painter, b. 1911 - d. 1988

    • MASSON, MARCEL: Fleurs.
      May. 13, 2023

      MASSON, MARCEL: Fleurs.

      Est: CHF300 - CHF600

      MASSON, MARCEL (Nangis 1911 - 1988 Paris) : Fleurs; Öl auf Leinwand; 73x54 cm; sig. u.r.

    • Marcel MASSON
      Nov. 24, 2022

      Marcel MASSON

      Est: €80 - €120

      Marcel MASSON Maisons aux toits rouges Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche. 46 x 55 cm. Estimation 80 - 120 €

    • MASSON, MARCEL: Regnerischer Tag in Paris mit Notre-Dame.
      Nov. 05, 2022

      MASSON, MARCEL: Regnerischer Tag in Paris mit Notre-Dame.

      Est: CHF200 - CHF400

      MASSON, MARCEL (Nangis 1911 - 1988 Paris) : Regnerischer Tag in Paris mit Notre-Dame; Öl auf Leinwand; 33x41 cm; sig. u.r.

    • † Marcel Masson (1911-1988), a cottage and lake scene, signed to lower right corner, oil on canvas, 26 cms by 40 cms in a giltwood frame.
      Nov. 25, 2021

      † Marcel Masson (1911-1988), a cottage and lake scene, signed to lower right corner, oil on canvas, 26 cms by 40 cms in a giltwood frame.

      Est: £200 - £300

      Dawsons Auctioneers
    • MASSON, MARCEL: "Rue d'Orchampt. Montmartre".
      May. 08, 2021

      MASSON, MARCEL: "Rue d'Orchampt. Montmartre".

      Est: CHF200 - CHF300

      MASSON, MARCEL (Nangis 1911 - 1988 Paris) : "Rue d'Orchampt. Montmartre"; Öl auf Leinwand; 55x33 cm; sig. u.l., verso a. Rahmen betitelt

    • MARCEL MASSON (FRENCH 1911 - 1988)
      Feb. 18, 2021

      MARCEL MASSON (FRENCH 1911 - 1988)

      Est: £200 - £300

      MARCEL MASSON (FRENCH 1911 - 1988) French farmhouse in an olive grove signed oil on canvas 44.5 x 53.5 cm (17 1/2 x 21 in)

      Chiswick Auctions
      Feb. 18, 2021

      Est: £150 - £250

      MARCEL MASSON (FRENCH 1911 - 1988) Figure on a lane in a French village signed oil on canvas 44.5cm x 53.5 cm

      Chiswick Auctions
      Dec. 07, 2020

      Est: £200 - £300

      MARCEL MASSON (FRENCH 1911 - 1988) Paysage signed oil on canvas 36.5 x 44.5 cm (14 1/4 x 17 1/4 in)

      Chiswick Auctions
      Dec. 07, 2020

      Est: £150 - £250

      MARCEL MASSON (FRENCH 1911 - 1988) French fishing port with boats signed (lower right) oil on canvas 44 x 53 (17 1/4 x 20 3/4 in)

      Chiswick Auctions
    • MARCEL MASSON (Pseudonym ANTOINE BLANCHARD, 1910 Paris - 1988 ebenda)
      Apr. 25, 2020

      MARCEL MASSON (Pseudonym ANTOINE BLANCHARD, 1910 Paris - 1988 ebenda)

      Öl auf Leinwand, ¨Pariser Straßenszene mit dem Moulin Rouge¨, unten rechts signiert ¨Masson¨, ca. 41x33cm, gerahmt (52,5x44,5cm), an den Rändern retuschiert

    • ANTOINE BLANCHARD (AKA MARCEL MASSON) (FRANCE, C. 1910-1988)
      Aug. 25, 2019

      ANTOINE BLANCHARD (AKA MARCEL MASSON) (FRANCE, C. 1910-1988)

      ANTOINE BLANCHARD (AKA MARCEL MASSON) (FRANCE, C. 1910-1988) "French Village Street Scene", oil on canvas, signed lower left, in hand carved and fatigued frame with linen mat and gray liner, OS: 27" x 30 1/2", SS: 17 1/2" x 21". Good condition.

      Thomaston Place Auction Galleries
    • ANTOINE BLANCHARD (MARCEL MASSON), (FRENCH, 1910-1988), 'Place de la Madeleine Marche aux Fleurs', mid-20th century, oil on canvas, signed, (CANVAS: 55 x 46.5 cm)
      Nov. 29, 2016

      ANTOINE BLANCHARD (MARCEL MASSON), (FRENCH, 1910-1988), 'Place de la Madeleine Marche aux Fleurs', mid-20th century, oil on canvas, signed, (CANVAS: 55 x 46.5 cm)

      Est: £100 - £150

      Chiswick Auctions
    • MASSON Marcel (1911-1988)
      Jun. 26, 2016

      MASSON Marcel (1911-1988)

      Est: €150 - €200

      MASSON Marcel (1911-1988) "Les escaliers de la rue St Vincent à Montmartre" Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite,située au dos sur le châssis;encadrée. Haut. 46 x Larg. 55,5 cm

      Armor Enchères
    • Dorflandschaft im Winter
      Jun. 18, 2014

      Dorflandschaft im Winter

      Est: CHF400 - CHF600

      MARCEL MASSON Nangis 1911-1988 Paris Dorflandschaft im Winter Unten rechts signiert "Masson". Öl auf Lwd., 33 x 41,2 cm

    • MARCEL MASSON (French 1911-1988) "MOULIN DE JAREY"
      Aug. 20, 2013

      MARCEL MASSON (French 1911-1988) "MOULIN DE JAREY"

      Oil on canvas Housed in a wood and linen frame Signed lower left. Titled and signed on reverse SIZE: 21-3/4" x 18-3/4" Overall: 28-1/2" x 25" CONDITION: Very good 9-26777

      James D. Julia
    • MARCEL MASSON (French 1911-1988) "MOULIN DE JAREY".
      Aug. 21, 2012

      MARCEL MASSON (French 1911-1988) "MOULIN DE JAREY".

      Oil on canvas scene shows a stone mill with waterwheel next to river with boat and bridge. Signed lower left. Titled and signed on reverse. Housed in a wood and linen frame. SIZE: 21-3/4" x 18-3/4". CONDITION: Very good. 9-26777

      James D. Julia
    • Gebäude mit Eisentor auf dem Montmartre
      Nov. 23, 2011

      Gebäude mit Eisentor auf dem Montmartre

      Est: CHF1,800 - CHF2,500

      MARCEL MASSON Gebäude mit Eisentor auf dem Montmartre MARCEL MASSON Nangis 1911-1988 Paris Unten rechts signiert "M. Masson". Öl auf Lwd., 73,3 x 54 cm

    • MASSON, MARCEL (1911 Nangis 1988)Landscape in
      Jun. 22, 2011

      MASSON, MARCEL (1911 Nangis 1988)Landscape in

      Est: CHF800 - CHF1,200

      MASSON, MARCEL (1911 Nangis 1988) Landscape in autumn. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left: M. Masson. 46 x 56 cm. MASSON, MARCEL (1911 Nangis 1988) Herbstlandschaft. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten links signiert: M. Masson. 46 x 56 cm.

    • MARCEL MASSON Gebäude mit Eisentor auf dem Montmartre
      Jun. 15, 2011

      MARCEL MASSON Gebäude mit Eisentor auf dem Montmartre

      Est: CHF1,800 - CHF2,500

      MARCEL MASSON Gebäude mit Eisentor auf dem Montmartre Nangis 1911-1988 Paris Unten rechts signiert "M. Masson". Öl auf Lwd., 73,3 x 54 cm

    • MASSON Marcel (1911 - 1988) PAYSAGE Huile sur
      Mar. 06, 2011

      MASSON Marcel (1911 - 1988) PAYSAGE Huile sur

      Est: €200 - €300

      MASSON Marcel (1911 - 1988) PAYSAGE Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite. 22 x 27 cm.

      SGL Enchères
    • MASSON, MARCEL (1911 Nangis 1988) Landscape in
      Sep. 13, 2010

      MASSON, MARCEL (1911 Nangis 1988) Landscape in

      Est: CHF1,200 - CHF1,800

    • Marcel Masson (FRENCH, 1911-1988) oil on canvas,
      Aug. 17, 2010

      Marcel Masson (FRENCH, 1911-1988) oil on canvas,

      Est: $400 - $800

      Marcel Masson (FRENCH, 1911-1988) oil on canvas, French Village, 23-1/2"x32"

      Bill Hood & Sons Arts & Antiques Auctions
    • Marcel Masson (French, 1911-1988) Parisian street scenes each 55.5 x 46.5cm (21 3/4 x 18 1/4in) (2)
      Jan. 26, 2010

      Marcel Masson (French, 1911-1988) Parisian street scenes each 55.5 x 46.5cm (21 3/4 x 18 1/4in) (2)

      Est: £500 - £700

      Parisian street scenes a pair;both signed 'M Masson' (lower left), oil on canvas each 55.5 x 46.5cm (21 3/4 x 18 1/4in) (2)

    • MASSON, MARCEL. (1911 Nangis 1988). Landscape in
      Dec. 02, 2009

      MASSON, MARCEL. (1911 Nangis 1988). Landscape in

      Est: CHF1,200 - CHF1,800

      MASSON, MARCEL. (1911 Nangis 1988). Landscape in fall. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left: M. Masson. 46 x 56 cm. MASSON, MARCEL (1911 Nangis 1988) Herbstlandschaft. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten links signiert: M. Masson. 46 x 56 cm.

    • Modern & Contemporary Art Work by Marcel MASSON
      Oct. 07, 2009

      Modern & Contemporary Art Work by Marcel MASSON

      Est: €500 - €700

    • Marcel Masson
      Oct. 12, 2005

      Marcel Masson

      Est: $700 - $1,000

      French, 1911 - 1988 RUEIL LA GEDELIERE Signed M Masson (ll) Oil on canvas 23 1/4 x 28 inches

      Doyle New York