Armand Massonet Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Illustrator, Engraver, Sculptor

        • MASSONET ARMAND (1892-1979)
          Apr. 23, 2024

          MASSONET ARMAND (1892-1979)

          Est: €150 - €200

          Pair of watercolours: Musician, drawn, 33 x 19 cm; Writing woman, signed, 29 x 23 cm

          Campo & Campo
        • MASSONET ARMAND (1892-1979)
          Apr. 23, 2024

          MASSONET ARMAND (1892-1979)

          Est: €400 - €600

          The tourist

          Campo & Campo
        • λ ARMAND MASSONET (BELGIAN 1892-1979), PIANO PRACTICE
          Feb. 21, 2024

          λ ARMAND MASSONET (BELGIAN 1892-1979), PIANO PRACTICE

          Est: £600 - £800

          λ ARMAND MASSONET (BELGIAN 1892-1979)PIANO PRACTICEOil on canvasSigned (lower right)59 x 49cm (23 x 19¼ in.)

          Dreweatts 1759 Fine Sales
        • TWO MALE FIGURES IN SUITS.
          Dec. 14, 2023

          TWO MALE FIGURES IN SUITS.

          Est: €80 - €120

          Watercolour, pencil, c. 35 x 25 cm, thick wove paper, both pencil signed (sl. toned and foxed, 1 sm. marg. tear repaired). - Two elegant, fashionable men posing in suits. One is standing straight with crossed arms, the other is leaning against a wall with crossed legs and holding his hands up. Massonet (Saint-Gilles 1892-1979) was a Belgian painter, draughtsman and important poster designer. - Joined: 1. Hockey player. Colour lithograph, 34 x 25 cm, wove paper, signed in the stone. - 2. Le soldat. 1918. Colour lithograph, 18 x 15 cm, laid paper, signed and dated in the stone (waterstained). (4 pcs)

          Arenberg Auctions
        • Poster by Armand Massonet - Chemins de Fer Belges en Belgique
          Jul. 29, 2023

          Poster by Armand Massonet - Chemins de Fer Belges en Belgique

          Est: €200 - €400

          Chemins de Fer Belges en Belgique - 62x99,5, 1950 by Armand Massonet (1892-1979)

          Van Sabben Auctions
        • Armand MASSONET (1892-1979)., Etude d’hommes en costume., Gouaches., Dimensions : 20 x 36 cm., Provenance : Collection privée de l'architecte Paul Hamesse, de sa maison particulière de l'avenue Jef lambeaux à Saint Gi...
          Mar. 19, 2023

          Armand MASSONET (1892-1979)., Etude d’hommes en costume., Gouaches., Dimensions : 20 x 36 cm., Provenance : Collection privée de l'architecte Paul Hamesse, de sa maison particulière de l'avenue Jef lambeaux à Saint Gi...

          Est: €100 - €150

          Armand MASSONET (1892-1979). Etude d'hommes en costume. Gouaches. Dimensions : 20 x 36 cm. Provenance : Collection privée de l'architecte Paul Hamesse, de sa maison particulière de l'avenue Jef lambeaux à Saint Gilles, puis famille de l'artiste par descendance. Un attestation manuscrite de la famille accompagne ce lot.

          MJV Soudant
        • CHAUDFONTAINE - VINTAGE POSTER by Massonet, Armand
          Dec. 17, 2022

          CHAUDFONTAINE - VINTAGE POSTER by Massonet, Armand

          Est: €400 - €450

          Poster, offset print, BE 1951, Et. O. de Ryker, S.A. - Bruxelles, backed small tears on the border, traces of aging, the image shows a naked woman. *(Voyage)

          Wormser Reklame-Auktion
        • TWO MALE FIGURES IN SUITS.
          Dec. 08, 2022

          TWO MALE FIGURES IN SUITS.

          Est: €100 - €150

          Drawings, watercolour, pencil, ca. 35 x 25 cm, thick wove paper, both pencil signed (sl. toned and foxed, 1 sm. marg. tear repaired). - Two elegant, fashionable men posing in suits. One is standing straight with crossed arms, the other is leaning against a wall with crossed legs and holding his hands up. Massonet (Saint-Gilles 1892-1979) was a Belgian painter, drawer and an important poster designer. - Joined: 1. Hockey player. Lithograph in colour, 34 x 25 cm, wove paper, signed in the stone. - 2. Le soldat. 1918. Lithograph in colour, 18 x 15 cm, laid paper, signed and dated in the stone (waterstained). (4 pcs)

          Arenberg Auctions
        • Armand MASSONET (1892-1979) 'Notre Dame De Paris' oil on canvas, 1974. (W: 46 x H: 62 cm)
          Nov. 23, 2022

          Armand MASSONET (1892-1979) 'Notre Dame De Paris' oil on canvas, 1974. (W: 46 x H: 62 cm)

          Est: €500 - €800

          Armand MASSONET (1892-1979) 'Notre Dame De Paris' a painting, oil on canvas. Signed lower left and dated 1974.  (W: 46 x H: 62 cm)

          Flanders Auctions
        • Beautiful Original 1920 Belgian Rail Travel Poster MASS
          Nov. 05, 2022

          Beautiful Original 1920 Belgian Rail Travel Poster MASS

          Massonet, Armand 1892 - 1979 En Belgique Offset ca. 1928 39.3 x 24.4 in. (100 x 62 cm) Printer: J. de Greve, Bruxelles Condition Details: (B+/A-) on linen, small tears at the edges, small restored losses in the cornersBelgium #Travel #Trains

          PosterConnection Inc.
        • ARMAND MASSONET 1892-1979 Philips Super-Arlita 1933
          Oct. 20, 2022

          ARMAND MASSONET 1892-1979 Philips Super-Arlita 1933

          Color lithograph, Edition Philips S.A. Belge, Bruxelles. Condition: B.  11.81 x 15.75 in.

          Aste Bolaffi
        • ARMAND MASSONET 1892-1979 Philips Phili-Shave
          Oct. 20, 2022

          ARMAND MASSONET 1892-1979 Philips Phili-Shave

          Aste Bolaffi
        • Armand MASSONET (Saint-Gilles 1892 - Jette 1979)
          Oct. 19, 2022

          Armand MASSONET (Saint-Gilles 1892 - Jette 1979)

          Est: €100 - €150

          Eglise St Sulpice Huile sur panneau Dim: 25,5 x 20 cm

          Hotel des Ventes Mosan
        • Armand Massonet ( 1892 - 1979 )
          Oct. 09, 2022

          Armand Massonet ( 1892 - 1979 )

          Est: €200 - €300

          Armand Massonet ( 1892 - 1979 ) " L'homme se bat" Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite. Dimensions : 64 cm x 54 cm

          Legia-Auction
        • Poster by Armand Massonet - Bruxelles, 6eme-Foire Commerciale
          Jul. 16, 2022

          Poster by Armand Massonet - Bruxelles, 6eme-Foire Commerciale

          Est: €400 - €750

          Bruxelles, 6eme-Foire Commerciale - 64,5x100, 1925, on linen by Armand Massonet (1892-1979)

          Van Sabben Auctions
        • Poster by Armand Massonet - Chemins de Fer Belges Chaudfontaine
          Jul. 16, 2022

          Poster by Armand Massonet - Chemins de Fer Belges Chaudfontaine

          Est: €180 - €350

          Chemins de Fer Belges Chaudfontaine - 62x100, 1951 by Armand Massonet (1892-1979)

          Van Sabben Auctions
        • painting oil on canvas - Artist and his model - signed MASSONET Armand
          Jun. 26, 2022

          painting oil on canvas - Artist and his model - signed MASSONET Armand

          Est: €200 - €450

          Tableau HST -L'artiste et son modèle- signé *MASSONET A.* (Armand) (1892. 1979) 50x40cm cadre moderne painting oil on canvas - Artist and his model - signed MASSONET Armand

          Monsantic.com
        • ARMAND MASSONET (1892-1979)
          Jun. 09, 2022

          ARMAND MASSONET (1892-1979)

          Est: €150 - €250

          'Exposition Le Dessin à l'école', 1924 Design for poster. Lithograph, heightened with watercolour. Signed in the stone. Printed by J.E. Goossens. We join: -) Georges Lemmers (1871-1944), 'Jeanne'. Charcoal, red chalk, pastel. Signed. 610 x 430 mm -) Marcel Hess (1878-1948), Mans bust in profile, 1927. Charcoal, coloured pencil. Signed and dated. 575 x 470 mm -) Jean Van de Leene (1887-1962), 'Croquis de nu', 1931. Charcoal. Signed and dated. 560 x 490 mm Tot.: 4 Description FR 'Exposition Le Dessin à l'école', 1924 Un lot d'une affiche rehaussée à l'aquarelle par Armand Massonet, d'un portrait (fusain) par Georges Lemmers, d'un buste en profil de Marcel Hess et d'un 'croquis de nu' de Jean Van de Leene. Dimensions variables. Tot.: 4 ex. Beschrijving NL 'Exposition Le Dessin à l'école', 1924 Ontwerp voor affiche. Litho, gehoogd met aquarel. Getekend in de steen. Gedrukt door J.E. Goossens. Bijgevoegd: -) Georges Lemmers (1871-1944), 'Jeanne'. Houtskool, rood krijt, pastel. Getekend. 610 x 430 mm -) Marcel Hess (1878-1948), Mansbuste in profiel, 1927. Houtskool, kleurpotlood. Getekend en gedateerd. 575 x 470 mm -) Jean Van de Leene (1887-1962), 'Croquis de nu', 1931. Houtskool. Getekend en gedateerd. 560 x 490 mm Tot.: 4 ex.

        • MASSONET ARMAND
          Apr. 02, 2022

          MASSONET ARMAND

          Est: €30 - €100

          Tennis player

          Campo & Campo
        • BRUXELLES// 25 MARS/ 8 AVRIL/ 1925/ 6EME FOIRE COMMERCIALE/ OFFICIELLE & INTERNATIONALE.
          Mar. 25, 2022

          BRUXELLES// 25 MARS/ 8 AVRIL/ 1925/ 6EME FOIRE COMMERCIALE/ OFFICIELLE & INTERNATIONALE.

          Est: €300 - €400

          Chromolith., 99 x 64 cm, signée dans la planche (plis, 2 manques marg. sans atteinte, lég. décolorée). - Jolie pièce figurant une foule dont une élégante vêtue de rouge se pressant vers les arcades du Cinquantenaire. Par le peintre, dessinateur et affichiste belge Armand Massonet (1892-1979).

          Arenberg Auctions
        • BELGIAN NATIONAL RAILWAYS/ BELGIUM'S JEWELS.
          Mar. 25, 2022

          BELGIAN NATIONAL RAILWAYS/ BELGIUM'S JEWELS.

          Est: €200 - €300

          Chromolith. and gold, 100,5 x 62,5 cm, signed in the plate (small lacks of paper in the lower margin, some stains, lower left corner torn out with gold hand-painted). - Impressive and rather rare poster showing a bird's eye view of the Grand-Place of Brussels and a banner with the colours of the city on a black background in a golden frame. This poster exists also in French. By the Belgian painter, drawer and poster designer Armand Massonet (1892-1979). - Ref. Van den Abeele, Bruxelles, 2020, p. 14.

          Arenberg Auctions
        • ARTS BEAUTÉ PARURE/ 9 AU 17 OCT/ 1936/ SEMAINE DE LA BEAUTÉ.
          Mar. 25, 2022

          ARTS BEAUTÉ PARURE/ 9 AU 17 OCT/ 1936/ SEMAINE DE LA BEAUTÉ.

          Est: €300 - €400

          Chromolith., 112 x 75 cm, signée dans la planche (lég. froissée, marques de papier collant dans les coins, note ms. dans la partie inf.). - Belle affiche représentant deux élégantes posant devant la Vénus de Milo. Par le peintre, dessinateur et affichiste belge Armand Massonet (1892-1979). - Réf. Van den Abeele, Bruxelles, 2020, p. 73.

          Arenberg Auctions
        • ARMAND MASSONET (1892-1979)
          Dec. 09, 2021

          ARMAND MASSONET (1892-1979)

          Est: €400 - €500

          Making up. Watercolour. Signed. Framed. Description FR La toilette. Aquarelle. Signée 'Massonet'. Encadrée. Beschrijving NL De opmaak. Aquarel. Getekend 'Massonet'. In kader.

        • BRUXELLES// 6ME FOIRE COMMERCIALE/ OFFICIELLE & INTERNATIONALE.
          Mar. 25, 2021

          BRUXELLES// 6ME FOIRE COMMERCIALE/ OFFICIELLE & INTERNATIONALE.

          Est: €250 - €350

          Chromolith., vélin 99 x 66 cm ; signée dans la pl. (min. défauts marg.). - Jolie pièce figurant une foule dont une élégante vêtue de rouge se pressant vers les arcades du Cinquantenaire. Par le peintre, dessinateur et affichiste belge Massonet (1892-1979). - Joint, du même : Ligue des/ familles nombreuses/ de Belgique// À bas les taudis/ Tombola [...]. Bruxelles, Imp. J.-E. Goossens, s.d. Chromolith., 74 x 49,5 cm ; signée dans la pl. ; cachet et timbre fiscal (rouss., bords froissés, petit trou dans la partie inf.). (2 pcs)

          Arenberg Auctions
        • MASSONET Armand (1892-1979)
          Feb. 25, 2021

          MASSONET Armand (1892-1979)

          Est: €200 - €300

          MASSONET Armand (1892-1979) "Promenades à Bruxelles " Suite de trois aquarelles signées. Dimensions : 17 cm x 21,5 cm

          Legia-Auction
        • Belgian National Railways.
          Dec. 05, 2020

          Belgian National Railways.

          Est: €150 - €200

          MASSONET Armand Belgian National Railways. St Hubert. Circa 1940. Affiche offset. Printed by J.E. - Goossens, Brussels. Entoilée, bon état : griffure, déchirures restaurées en bordure dont une plus importante en bordure haute. 98,5 x 61 cm

          Tessier & Sarrou et Associes
        • TENNIS
          Nov. 09, 2020

          TENNIS

          Est: £100 - £150

          Armand Massonet (Belgian, 1892-1979), TRIOMPHE lithograph from his 1926 Paris Olympiade series, depicting a victorious tennis player receiving a laurel wreath, 35.5 by 25.5cm. Armand Massonet studied art in Brussels and Paris, following in the steps of Van Gogh and Toulouse-Lautrec. In WWI he served as a stretcher bearer in the Belgian army, painting scenes of war and destruction. His work demonstrates a particular skill for sketching and capturing movement and light

          Graham Budd Auctions
        • Aquarelles
          Sep. 09, 2020

          Aquarelles

          Est: €400 - €600

          Lot de trois aquarelles sur papier représentant "Les Grands-places animées". Signés Massonet. Ecole belge. Dim.:+/-17x21,5cm.

        • Armand MASSONET. - Olympiade. Joueur de Hockey.
          Jun. 27, 2020

          Armand MASSONET. - Olympiade. Joueur de Hockey.

          Est: €100 - €150

          Armand MASSONET. Olympiade. Joueur de Hockey. Lithographie, 33,5 x 24. Signé dans la plaque. Sous verre, cadre noir.

          Lhomme
        • OLYMPIADE.
          Jun. 12, 2020

          OLYMPIADE.

          Est: €150 - €200

          In-folio : [1 f.], 8 pl. montées sur ff. de support. - Complet du f. d'introd. par Robert de Bendère et des 8 pl. en fac-similé offset, figurant des sportifs (coureur, escrimeur, tennisman, footballeur, boxeur, etc.). Tirage à 500 ex. num. dont 3 h.c. Un des 8 de tête sur pur chiffon (n. 1 signé par l'artiste) contenant une aquarelle signée au format de l'ouvr. (pour la planche du coureur). Ex. enrichi d'une lettre aut.s. amicale de Massonet au collectionneur Jules Grosfils, 20/4/1925, - d'un ex-libris cliché du même pour le même, signé au crayon, - et d'un dessin au crayon légendé "Projet d'ex libris de Massonet" (pour Grosfils ? composition assez différente). Bel album aux planches dynamiques et mouvementées par le peintre et dessinateur belge A. Massonet (1892-1979), aussi illustrateur et affichiste. - Prov. Jules Grosfils (1896-1979), collectionneur et bibliophile belge, président de "La Gravure originale belge" et de l'"ABCDE", association de collectionneurs et dessinateurs d'ex-libris (ex-libris, cp. Lugt 5286).

          Arenberg Auctions
        • Armand MASSONET (1892-1979). Coin animé de la ville du Luxembourg . Huile sur toile
          Mar. 19, 2020

          Armand MASSONET (1892-1979). Coin animé de la ville du Luxembourg . Huile sur toile

          Est: €250 - €350

          Armand MASSONET (1892-1979) Coin animé de la ville du Luxembourg  Huile sur toile  Signé en bas à droite Massonet  65 x 54 cm  (un coup)

          Millon Belgique
        • MASSONET Armand (1892-1979)
          Jan. 29, 2020

          MASSONET Armand (1892-1979)

          Est: €800 - €1,200

          MASSONET Armand (1892-1979) "Querelle d'Amour" Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite et datée de 1927. Exposition : Luxembourg. Dimensions : 88 cm x 70 cm Il fit ses études à l’Académie des Beaux-Arts de Bruxelles et à l’École nationale supérieure des beaux-arts à Paris (dans la classe de Fernand Cormon), où il suivit les traces de van Gogh et de Toulouse-Lautrec. Durant la Première Guerre mondiale, Massonet servit dans l’armée belge comme brancardier tout en travaillant pour la section artistique militaire, croquant des scènes de guerre et de dévastation à travers toute la Belgique.Ses peintures abordèrent aussi le thème de la musique et de la danse, avec des portraits de jazz bands et de pianistes. Il produisit de nombreuses affiches et dessins publicitaires pour des entreprises

          Legia-Auction
        • painting oil on canvas - The artist and his model - signed MASSONET Armand
          Dec. 01, 2019

          painting oil on canvas - The artist and his model - signed MASSONET Armand

          Est: €260 - €340

          Tableau HST -L'artiste et son modèle- signé *MASSONET A.* (Armand) (1892. 1979) 50x40cm cadre moderne painting oil on canvas - The artist and his model - signed MASSONET Armand

          Monsantic.com
        • TABLEAUX
          Jun. 18, 2019

          TABLEAUX

          Est: €900 - €1,200

          Huile sur toile "Élégante à la jupe verte". Signé en bas à droite Massonet et daté 1971. Portant l'inscription "Le jet à l'anniversaire (?)". Ecole belge. Dim.:61,5x46cm.

        • Armand Massonet , HSC signée
          Mar. 31, 2019

          Armand Massonet , HSC signée

          Est: €200 - €300

          MASSONET Armand (1892-1979) "Place de l'Eglise baroque" Huile sur carton signée en haut à droite H: 22 cm l: 27 cm

          Legia-Auction
        • Armand. MASSONET (Saint-Gilles 1892 - Jette 1979)
          Mar. 21, 2019

          Armand. MASSONET (Saint-Gilles 1892 - Jette 1979)

          Est: €250 - €350

          Saint-Sulpice Huile sur panneau signée en bas à gauche. Dim : 27 x 22 cm

          Hotel des Ventes Mosan
        • Armand Massonet (1892-1979), "Paysage marin".
          Mar. 12, 2019

          Armand Massonet (1892-1979), "Paysage marin".

          Est: CHF300 - CHF500

          Armand Massonet (1892-1979), "Paysage marin". Huile sur toile, sbg et d'hiver "hiver 1916". 23x20 cm Marine Tableaux - Encadrés Paintings Huile - Acrylique oil - acrylic

          Dogny Auction
        • Federation Royale Belge de Gymnastique. 1950.
          Feb. 24, 2019

          Federation Royale Belge de Gymnastique. 1950.

          Est: $800 - $1,000

          ARTIST: ARMAND MASSONET (1892-1979) SIZE: 24 3/8 x 39 1/4 in./62 x 99.7 cm PRINTER: Lith. J. de Grève & Co., Bruxelles DESCRIPTION: For the Royal Federation of Belgian Gymnastics, Massonet has illustrated a ravishing pair of athletes running in unison. They are graceful and lithe, and his use of line helps us to imagine that they are swiftly moving on to more complicated flips and twists. (Sports; Modern)

          Poster Auctions International Inc
        • The Gaume (Belgian National Railways)
          Jan. 29, 2019

          The Gaume (Belgian National Railways)

          Est: $100 - $400

          Artist: Massonet, Armand 1892 - 1979. Title: The Gaume (Belgian National Railways). Technique: Lithograph ca. 1935. Size: 39.3 x 24.4 in. (100 x 62 cm). Printer: J. De Greve, Brussels. Condition Details: (A-) tiny corner needle hole losses, minimal tears and staining at the edges. Estimate: $400. Reserve / Starting Price: $100.

          PosterConnection Inc.
        • Poster by Armand Massonet - Joyaux de Belgique Tournai
          Jan. 19, 2019

          Poster by Armand Massonet - Joyaux de Belgique Tournai

          Est: €120 - €300

          Joyaux de Belgique Tournai - 61,5x100, 1950 by Armand Massonet (1892-1979) 61,5x100, 1950

          Van Sabben Auctions
        • MASSONNET, Armand "Pour les enfants de la Patrie".
          Dec. 14, 2018

          MASSONNET, Armand "Pour les enfants de la Patrie".

          Est: €100 - €120

          MASSONNET, Armand "Pour les enfants de la Patrie". s.d Dessin, mine de crayon et gouache dorée pour le fond et le titre, 21 x 31 cm, papier brun clair, titré en haut "3e Bal de bienfaisance", signé en bas à dr. avec envoi "à mon ami Josse". Sous passe-partout, vitre et cadre de bois noir et or.

          Arenberg Auctions
        • Massonet Armand
          Oct. 22, 2018

          Massonet Armand

          Est: €200 - €300

          Massonet Armand Huile sur carton entoilé : “Portrait de jeune homme à la cigarette”. Signée et datée 1966. Dimensions : 65 cm x 55 cm.

          Hotel Des Ventes Elysee
        • Armand MASSONET (1892-1979)
          Sep. 23, 2018

          Armand MASSONET (1892-1979)

          Est: €200 - €300

          Armand MASSONET (1892-1979) Map with 8 lithographs Olympiade (framed)

          Maison Jules Veilinghuis
        • painting oil on canvas - foire à maison Laffitte - signed MASSONET Armand
          Sep. 02, 2018

          painting oil on canvas - foire à maison Laffitte - signed MASSONET Armand

          Est: €400 - €600

          Tableau HST -Foire à Maison Laffitte- signé *MASSONET A.* (Armand) (1892. 1979) 46x62cm cadre doré painting oil on canvas - foire à maison Laffitte - signed MASSONET Armand

          Monsantic.com
        • Original Vintage 1930s Belgian Rail Travel Poster GAUME
          Jun. 28, 2018

          Original Vintage 1930s Belgian Rail Travel Poster GAUME

          Est: $100 - $450

          Artist: Massonet, Armand 1892 - 1979. The Gaume (Belgian National Railways). Technique: Lithograph ca. 1935. Size: 39.3 x 24.4 in. (100 x 62 cm). Printer: J. De Greve, Brussels. Condition Details: (A-) horiz. fold at the bottom under -The Gaume-, small tears and minor creasing at the edges. Estimate: $450. Reserve / Starting Price: $100.

          PosterConnection Inc.
        • Original Vintage 1929 World´s Fair Travel Poster MASSON
          Jun. 28, 2018

          Original Vintage 1929 World´s Fair Travel Poster MASSON

          Est: $100 - $600

          Artist: Massonet, Armand 1892 - 1979. Bruxelles - Foire Commerciale. Technique: Offset 1929. Size: 39.3 x 25.1 in. (100 x 64 cm). Printer: Marci, Bruxelles. Condition Details: (A-/B+) was folded, on linen, small tears and minor staining at the edges. Estimate: $600. Reserve / Starting Price: $100.

          PosterConnection Inc.
        • [Sports] Armand Massonet (1892-1979). Olympiade
          Jun. 14, 2018

          [Sports] Armand Massonet (1892-1979). Olympiade

          Est: €200 - €400

          Portfolio with 8 plates by Massonet, introduction Robert de Bendère, Paul de Jaer, Massonet, Bruxelles, '30s. Plates each 35 x 25.5 cm. No. 266 of 500 copies signed. In folio cordbound file with pasted front plate. Plate scenes: Tennis, Fencing, Football, Kayak, Running, Hockey, Discus throw and Boxing.

          Zwiggelaar Auctions
        • Armand Massonet Belgian, 1892-1979 Red Jacket
          Mar. 07, 2018

          Armand Massonet Belgian, 1892-1979 Red Jacket

          Est: $700 - $900

          Armand Massonet Belgian, 1892-1979 Red Jacket Signed Massonet (ll) Oil on canvas 23 5/8 x 19 inches

          Doyle New York

        Auction Houses Selling Works by Armand Massonet