Jules Herve Mathe Auction Price Results

bp parity badge
JULES HERVE MATHE (France, 1868-1953), City scene at dusk., Oil on board, 10.25" x 14". Framed 14" x 17".

Lot 1319: JULES HERVE MATHE (France, 1868-1953), City scene at dusk., Oil on board, 10.25" x 14". Framed 14" x 17".

Auction Date: Jun 11, 2021

Estimate: $250 - $350

Description: JULES HERVE MATHE
France, 1868-1953
City scene at dusk.

Signed lower right "Herve Mathe".
...

Location: East Dennis, MA, US

Auction House: Eldred's

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

JULES HERVE-MATHE, SEASCAPE, OIL ON BOARD, 18 X 26CM

Lot 3145: JULES HERVE-MATHE, SEASCAPE, OIL ON BOARD, 18 X 26CM

Auction Date: Sep 28, 2017

Estimate: AUD300 - AUD500

Location: Melbourne, VIC, AU

Auction House: Leonard Joel

View additional info

Lot 3128: JULES HERVE-MATHE, SEASCAPE, OIL ON BOARD, 18 X 26CM

Auction Date: Sep 21, 2017

Estimate: AUD400 - AUD600

Location: Melbourne, VIC, AU

Auction House: Leonard Joel

View additional info

FURNITURE - Jules Alfred Hervé MATHE ( 1868-1953) " Portrait de militaire" huile sur to

Lot 78: FURNITURE - Jules Alfred Hervé MATHE ( 1868-1953) " Portrait de militaire" huile sur to

Auction Date: Mar 05, 2016

Estimate: €150 - €250

Location: Soissons, FR

Auction House: Aisne Encheres

View additional info

Jules-Alfred Hervé-Mathé (1868-1953) Bord de rivière

Lot 4: Jules-Alfred Hervé-Mathé (1868-1953) Bord de rivière

Auction Date: Feb 07, 2015

Estimate: €400 - €600

Description: Jules-Alfred Hervé-Mathé (1868-1953)

Bord de rivière

Huile sur panneau

Signé «J. Hervé-Mathé » en bas à droite

Dimensions : 22,5x 34 cm
...

Location: Monte Carlo, MC

Auction House: HVMC - Hôtel des Ventes de Monte-Carlo

View additional info

Hervé MATHE (1868-1953)

Lot 41: Hervé MATHE (1868-1953)

Auction Date: May 30, 2011

Estimate: €100 - €150

Description: Hervé MATHE
(1868-1953)
Concarneau, le port
Huile sur panneau, signée en bas à droite
32 x 40,5 cm - 12 1/2 x 16 in.
Oil on panel, signed lower right
...

Location: Paris , FR

Auction House: Aguttes

View additional info

Jules Herve MATHE (1868-1953) "Tréboul, barques

Lot 45: Jules Herve MATHE (1868-1953) "Tréboul, barques

Auction Date: Nov 06, 2009

Estimate: €400 - €500

Location: 29212 Brest, Cedex 1, FR

Auction House: Thierry-Lannon

View additional info

Lot 142: Jules Herve MATHE (1868-1953) "Tréboul, barques

Auction Date: Jul 18, 2009

Estimate: €500 - €600

Auction House: Thierry-Lannon

View additional info

Jules Hervé MATHE (1858-1953)Le port de Saint Tropez.Huile sur carton.Signée en bas à droite.50 x 61 cm.

Lot 115: Jules Hervé MATHE (1858-1953)Le port de Saint Tropez.Huile sur carton.Signée en bas à droite.50 x 61 cm.

Auction Date: Jun 26, 2009

Estimate: €1,000 - €1,200

Location: Marseille, FR

Auction House: Leclere - Maison de ventes

View additional info

HERVE-MATHE Jules Alfred (1868-1953) Le Mans, 1929 - Bentley. Aquarelle signee en bas a gauche. 30 x 46

Lot 25: HERVE-MATHE Jules Alfred (1868-1953) Le Mans, 1929 - Bentley. Aquarelle signee en bas a gauche. 30 x 46

Auction Date: May 29, 2005

Estimate: €0 - €0

Location: Alencon, FR

Auction House: Orne Encheres

View additional info

similar artists