Richard Mauch Auction Price Results

RICHARD MAUCH, SATYRS IN LANDSCAPE

Lot 126: RICHARD MAUCH, SATYRS IN LANDSCAPE

Auction Date: Jun 30, 2020

Estimate: $2,000 - $3,000

Description: Richard Mauch, German, (1874-1921)Satyrs in Landscape Oil on Canvas
Measures: Frame 51" H x 66" w
Canvas: 47" h x 62" w
...

Location: Phoenixville, PA, US

Auction House: G Evans Ltd

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Richard Mauch, 1874 Weidling - 1921 Dietramszell

Lot 348: Richard Mauch, 1874 Weidling - 1921 Dietramszell

Auction Date: May 25, 2020

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: Öl/Leinwand. Mann bei der Rast. Anfangs war Mauch Porträt- und Genremaler. Um 1900 trat er in die Münchner Sezession ein. Das Werk zeigt einen Mann nach einem Spaziergang, der genüsslich seine Pfeife raucht. Rechts unten signiert, ortsbezeichnet und datiert. Krak., ansonsten gute Erhaltung. München, um 1920. H x B ca. 81 x 71 cm, ger....

Location: Tegernsee, DE

Auction House: Kunst & Auktionshaus Walter Ginhart

View additional info

Richard Mauch (1874-1921)

Lot 271: Richard Mauch (1874-1921)

Auction Date: Sep 25, 2018

Estimate: €600 - €900

Location: Vienna, AT

Auction House: Deutsch Auktionen

View additional info

Richard Mauch - Baurnkirchweih 1913 - 1913

Lot 268: Richard Mauch - Baurnkirchweih 1913 - 1913

Auction Date: Jan 30, 2018

Estimate: $50 - $150

Description: "Baurnkirchweih 1913" by Richard Mauch, 1913 Unsigned Lithograph. Paper size is 19 x 12.5 inches, with an image size of 14 x 9.5 inches. The Lithograph is from an unknown edition size. and is not framed. The condition was rated D: Heavy signs of wear, Torn, Damaged. SOLD AS IS. Price Reflects Condition.. Additional details:...

Location: Brooklyn , NY, US

Auction House: DUMBO Auctions

View additional info

Lot 53: Richard Mauch - Baurnkirchweih 1913 - 1913

Auction Date: Aug 24, 2017

Estimate: $50 - $150

Location: Brooklyn , NY, US

Auction House: DUMBO Auctions

View additional info

Lot 44: Richard Mauch - Baurnkirchweih 1913 - 1913

Auction Date: Mar 27, 2017

Estimate: $50 - $150

Description: "Baurnkirchweih 1913" by Richard Mauch, 1913 Unsigned Lithograph. Paper size is 19 x 12.5 inches, with an image size of 14 x 9.5 inches. The Lithograph is from an unknown edition size. and is not framed. The condition was rated D: Heavy signs of wear, Torn, Damaged. SOLD AS IS. Price Reflects Condition.. Additional details: ...

Location: Brooklyn , NY, US

Auction House: DUMBO Auctions

View additional info

Lot 219: Richard Mauch - Baurnkirchweih 1913 - 1913

Auction Date: Nov 22, 2016

Estimate: $125 - $175

Location: Brooklyn , NY, US

Auction House: DUMBO Auctions

View additional info

Mauch Baurnkirchweih 1913 Lithograph

Lot 38: Mauch Baurnkirchweih 1913 Lithograph

Auction Date: Feb 10, 2015

Estimate: $50 - $100

Description: Artist Name: Mauch, Richard Title: Baurnkirchweih 1913 Medium: Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Paper Size: 19 x 12.5 inches Image Size: 14 x 9.5 inches Condition: D: Heavy signs of wear, Torn, Damaged. SOLD AS IS. Price Reflects Condition. ...

Location: Brooklyn , NY, US

Auction House: DUMBO Auctions

View additional info

R. Mauch (Austrian, 20th century): Girl with guitar

Lot 170: R. Mauch (Austrian, 20th century): Girl with guitar

Auction Date: Apr 14, 2014

Estimate: Ft0 - Ft0

Location: Budapest, HU

Auction House: Inter-Art Budapest Auctions

View additional info

MAUCH, RICHARD

Lot 739: MAUCH, RICHARD

Auction Date: Mar 09, 2012

Estimate: €0 - €180

Description: MAUCH, RICHARD
1874 Wien - München 1921
Galanter Herr auf Sommerwiese
Öl auf Malkarton, 33 cm x 24 cm, unten rechts
signiert und ortsbezeichnet ‚R. Mauch München',
Rahmen.
...

Location: Düsseldorf, DE

Auction House: Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Düsseldorf

View additional info

Selbstbildnis des Künstlers

Lot 72: Selbstbildnis des Künstlers

Auction Date: Nov 24, 2011

Estimate: CHF2,800 - CHF3,500

Location: Lucerne, CH

Auction House: Galerie Fischer Auktionen AG

View additional info

RICHARD MAUCH Selbstbildnis des Künstlers

Lot 49: RICHARD MAUCH Selbstbildnis des Künstlers

Auction Date: Jun 16, 2011

Estimate: CHF4,500 - CHF6,000

Description: RICHARD MAUCH
Selbstbildnis des Künstlers
Weidling bei Wien 1874-1921 München
Unten rechts signiert "R. MAUCH", datiert "1919" und bezeichnet "MÜNCHEN". Rückseitig Ausstellungsetiketten "Aussteller-Verband Münchener Künstler e.V.", "Luitpold-Gruppe München" und "Münchener Kunstausstellung 1... (?) im Glaspalaste zu München Nr. 3083".
Öl auf Rupfen, 103 x 74 cm
...

Location: Lucerne, CH

View additional info

MAUCH, Richard (1874-1921): 'Wenn die Schwalben

Lot 1058: MAUCH, Richard (1874-1921): 'Wenn die Schwalben

Auction Date: Mar 27, 2010

Estimate: €0 - €500

Location: Köln, DE

Auction House: Auktionshaus Dr. Hull

View additional info

similar artists