Karl Viktor Mayr Sold at Auction Prices

      • MAYR, KARL VIKTOR
        Sep. 19, 2022

        MAYR, KARL VIKTOR

        Est: CHF300 - CHF400

        (1882 Wien 1974) Stillleben mit Tischuhr. Öl auf Karton. 1923. Oben rechts signiert und datiert. 56x42 cm.

      • Karl Victor Mayr (1882 - 1974)
        May. 17, 2022

        Karl Victor Mayr (1882 - 1974)

        Est: €500 - €1,000

        A barge docked in the harbor of Hoorn, signed l.r., annotated 'Hoorn' l.l., oil on canvas.

        Vendu Rotterdam
      • Karl Victor Mayr (1882-1974)
        Sep. 08, 2021

        Karl Victor Mayr (1882-1974)

        Est: €700 - €1,000

        Karl Victor Mayr (1882-1974), A pasar scene in Batavia, signed and annotated 'K.V. Mayr / Batavia', oil on canvas, mounted on board, 36,5x55 cm,

      • Karl Viktor Mayr (1882 Vienna - 1974 ibid.) - Interieur
        Jun. 24, 2021

        Karl Viktor Mayr (1882 Vienna - 1974 ibid.) - Interieur

        Est: €800 - €1,000

        Signed lower right. Oil on canvas. 74,5 x 74 cm. Margin doubling. Restored. Damage to frame. Provenance: Privatsammlung Österreich.

      • Mayr, Karl Viktor
        Apr. 30, 2021

        Mayr, Karl Viktor

        RefPai16421 1882 Wien - 1974 ebd. Öl/Malpappe. Interieur mit jungem lesendem Mädchen in Sonntagstracht. O.l. sign. 32 x 25 cm. R. Lit.: 1,14.

        Peege Auktionshaus
      • KV MAYR, PARROT
        Jan. 07, 2021

        KV MAYR, PARROT

        K. Victor Mayr, 1944. 1882-1974 Parrots in trees. Oil paint on panel. Dimensions: H 70 x W 50 cm. In good condition.

        Twents Veilinghuis
      • Karl Viktor Mayr - Interieur
        Dec. 03, 2020

        Karl Viktor Mayr - Interieur

        Est: €1,200 - €1,500

        R. u. signiert. Öl auf Lwd. 74,5 x 74 cm. Randdoublierung. Rest. Rahmen besch. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Österreich.

      • Karl Victor Mayr (1882-1974) 'Indonesian man with keris', signed and dated
        Nov. 17, 2020

        Karl Victor Mayr (1882-1974) 'Indonesian man with keris', signed and dated

        Est: €300 - €400

        Karl Victor Mayr (1882-1974) 'Indonesian man with keris', signed and dated 1932 upper left, board. 52 x 42 cm.

        Zeeuws Veilinghuis
      • MAYR, KARL VIKTOR
        Jan. 05, 2020

        MAYR, KARL VIKTOR

        Est: CHF500 - CHF700

        (1882 Wien 1974) Landschaft auf Java. 1931. Öl auf Leinwand aufgezogen auf Karton. Unten rechts signiert, datiert und bezeichnet West Java. 49x 58 cm.

      • MAYR, KARL VIKTOR
        Dec. 09, 2019

        MAYR, KARL VIKTOR

        Est: CHF500 - CHF700

      • MAYR, KARL VIKTOR
        Oct. 01, 2019

        MAYR, KARL VIKTOR

        Est: CHF900 - CHF1,300

        (1882 Wien 1974) Landschaft auf Java. 1931. Öl auf Leinwand aufgezogen auf Karton. Unten rechts signiert, datiert und bezeichnet West Java. 49x 58 cm. - Kratzer. RefFin5919

      • MAYR, KARL VIKTOR
        Sep. 20, 2019

        MAYR, KARL VIKTOR

        Est: CHF900 - CHF1,300

      • Karl Viktor (Karvikt) Mayr (Austrian 1882-1974) INTERIOR SCENE WITH DISPLAY
        Feb. 21, 2017

        Karl Viktor (Karvikt) Mayr (Austrian 1882-1974) INTERIOR SCENE WITH DISPLAY

        Est: R5,000 - R8,000

        Karl Viktor (Karvikt) Mayr (Austrian 1882-1974) INTERIOR SCENE WITH DISPLAY CABINET signed oil on board 54 by 26cm

        Stephan Welz & Co
      • Karl Victor Mayr (1882-1974) 'Balinese dancer'
        Jun. 09, 2016

        Karl Victor Mayr (1882-1974) 'Balinese dancer'

        Est: €150 - €200

        Karl Victor Mayr (1882-1974), 'Balinese dancer', signed and dated 'Bali 1932' lower left, gouache on paper, 26,5 x 18 cm. Verso signed, dated, and annotated.

        Zeeuws Veilinghuis
      • Karl Viktor Mayr, Austrian 1882-1974- Woman with parasol; oi
        Jul. 25, 2015

        Karl Viktor Mayr, Austrian 1882-1974- Woman with parasol; oi

        Est: £80 - £120

        Karl Viktor Mayr, Austrian 1882-1974- Woman with parasol; oil on canvas, signed and dated 1920, 49x34cm (may be subject to Droit de Suite)

        Roseberys
      • Karl Viktor Mayr, Austrian 1882-1974- Woman with p
        May. 16, 2015

        Karl Viktor Mayr, Austrian 1882-1974- Woman with p

        Est: £150 - £200

        Roseberys
      • Karl Viktor Mayr, Austrian 1882-1974- ''Tirol''; o
        May. 16, 2015

        Karl Viktor Mayr, Austrian 1882-1974- ''Tirol''; o

        Est: £150 - £200

        Karl Viktor Mayr, Austrian 1882-1974- ''Tirol''; oil on canvas, signed, titled and dated 1936, 49x34cm (may be subject to Droit de Suite)

        Roseberys
      • Karl Viktor Mayr (Austrian 1882-1974), Still Life with Carriage Clock
        Feb. 03, 2015

        Karl Viktor Mayr (Austrian 1882-1974), Still Life with Carriage Clock

        Karl Viktor Mayr (Austrian 1882-1974) Still Life with Carriage Clock Oil on panel 20-3/4 x 15-1/2 in (52.7 x 39.3 cm)

        Weschler's
      • K.V. Mayr Still Life Oil Painting, 1947
        Mar. 20, 2014

        K.V. Mayr Still Life Oil Painting, 1947

        A vintage framed oil on artist board depicting a still life with clock, florals and porcelain by listed artist Karl Viktor Mayr (Austrian, 1881 - 1975) . Signed and dated lower left. Image measures approximately 20.5" x 15" and frame 23.5" x 18.5" x 2.25"

        J Levine Auction & Appraisal LLC
      • KARL VIKTOR MAYR (1882-1974): STILL LIFE WITH BLUEBELLS AND DAISIES
        Mar. 19, 2011

        KARL VIKTOR MAYR (1882-1974): STILL LIFE WITH BLUEBELLS AND DAISIES

        Est: $400 - $800

        Oil on canvas, 33 1/4 x 25 1/4 in., signed and dated 1925 lower right.

        STAIR
      • Karl Viktor Mayr, 1881-1975, Austrian, Still Life with Clock, an oil on canvas,
        Sep. 19, 2009

        Karl Viktor Mayr, 1881-1975, Austrian, Still Life with Clock, an oil on canvas,

        Karl Viktor Mayr, 1881-1975, Austrian, Still Life with Clock, an oil on canvas, signed lower left K.V. Mayr, 1949, framed. Minor paint flakes. 19" high, 23" wide.

        Harlowe-Powell Auction Gallery
      • Karl Victor Mayr (1882 Wien bis 1974 Wien), attr.
        Aug. 28, 2009

        Karl Victor Mayr (1882 Wien bis 1974 Wien), attr.

        Est: - €120

        Sommerblumenstillleben, stimmungsvolles Blumenarrangement im irdenen Krug auf Tischtuch mit Zinnteller, Glas und altem Buch vor dunklem Grund, impressionistische Stilllebenmalerei mit flottem Pinselduktus, Öl/Hartfaser, um 1950, li. unten sign. "Mayr", orig. gerahmt, IM 75 x 65,7 cm. Künstlerinfo: österr. Maler, tätig in Wien, Quelle: Internet und Dressler.

      • Karl Victor Mayr. 1882 - Wien - 1974. Stellte ab
        Apr. 10, 2008

        Karl Victor Mayr. 1882 - Wien - 1974. Stellte ab

        Karl Victor Mayr. 1882 - Wien - 1974. Stellte ab 1925 aus. Sign. 1919 dat. Portrait einer Frau in Tracht. Geblümtes Schultertuch, goldbestickter Hut. Direkter Blick zum Betrachter. Öl/Ktn. 34 x 26,5 cm. R

        Auktionshaus Michael Zeller
      • Karl Victor Mayr (Austrian, 1882-1974)
        Mar. 14, 2005

        Karl Victor Mayr (Austrian, 1882-1974)

        Est: €300 - €500

        Two Balinese dancers signed, inscribed and dated 'K.V. Mayr/Bali 1932' (lower left) watercolour on paper 35.5 x 25.5 cm.; And another watercolour depicting a Balinese dancer with a crowd by the same artist (2)