Hilton McConnico Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1943 - d. 2018

          • Hilton McCONNICO
            May. 28, 2024

            Hilton McCONNICO

            Est: €1,500 - €2,000

            Hilton McCONNICO (1943-2018) Méridienne «Cactus» – circa 1985 En métal découpé et fer forgé patiné vert et doré à la feuille Matelas recouvert de tissu 64 × 170 × 61 cm Hilton McCONNICO (1943-2018) A green and gilded patinated metal meridienne by Hilton McConnico - circa 1985 25.20 × 66.93 × 24 in.

          • Hilton McCONNICO & DAUM
            May. 28, 2024

            Hilton McCONNICO & DAUM

            Est: €2,500 - €3,500

            Hilton McCONNICO & DAUM (1943-2018) Service de table - circa 1983 Composé de trente-six assiettes en porcelaine émaillée polychrome et doré à l’or fin Marqué «Hilton McConnico pour Daum Limoges France» au revers de chacune des pièces Signé HMC dans le décor des assiettes à dessert Diam. : 29,5 cm - 26 cm - 22 cm Hilton McCONNICO & DAUM (1943-2018) A 36 pieces porcelain table service by Hilton McConnico for Daum - circa 1983 Diam.: 11.6 in. - 10.23 in. - 8.66 in

          • Hilton McCONNICO (1943-2018) pour Daum
            May. 16, 2024

            Hilton McCONNICO (1943-2018) pour Daum

            Est: €200 - €300

            Hilton McCONNICO (1943-2018) pour Daum, "Les Flèches perdues de Guillaume Tell" à décor de fruits polychromes percés de fléches dorées et de rubans Suite de six assiettes à dessert en porcelaine de Limoges Bon état Diam. : 21 cm

          • Hilton McCONNICO (1943 - 2018) pour LANVIN Paire de bougeoirs
            Apr. 18, 2024

            Hilton McCONNICO (1943 - 2018) pour LANVIN Paire de bougeoirs

            Est: €200 - €300

            Hilton McCONNICO (1943 - 2018) pour LANVIN Paire de bougeoirs Paire de bougeoirs, modèle "Totem" en bronze doré, bois, résine et cuir dans les tons de bleu, noir, rouge et or. Circa 1992. Signés sous la bobèche. H. : 24,5 - D. 10 cm (Piqûres, petites tâches).

            Millon Riviera
          • Hilton McCONNICO (1943-2018) Table modèle Wink
            Dec. 16, 2023

            Hilton McCONNICO (1943-2018) Table modèle Wink

            Est: €2,000 - €2,500

            Hilton McCONNICO (1943-2018) Table modèle Wink Edition Galerie Maad Table en acier chromé Signé et numeroté 3/8 210 x 110 x 75 cm (Manque le plateau de verre)

            Louiza Auktion & Associés
          • FLACON, FRANCE, 2ND HALF OF 20TH
            Nov. 09, 2023

            FLACON, FRANCE, 2ND HALF OF 20TH

            Flacon, France, 2nd half of 20th c., Daum, Nancy, design Hilton McConnico (1943-2018), model Cactus, cylindrical body, clear and green frosted glass, stopper in the shape of a flowering cactus, green and red glass, signed in the stand bottom, h. 19 cm, in original box, l. 32,5 cm

            Nov. 09, 2023

            Flacon, France, 2nd half of 20th c., Daum, Nancy, design Hilton McConnico (1943-2018), model Cactus, cylindrical body, red glass, stopper in the shape of a cactus, green glass, signed in the stand bottom, adhesive label, h. 22 cm, in original box, l. 32 cm

          • Hilton McCONNICO (1943-2018) Banquette - circa 2005
            Oct. 12, 2023

            Hilton McCONNICO (1943-2018) Banquette - circa 2005

            Est: €3,000 - €4,000

            Hilton McCONNICO (1943-2018) Banquette - circa 2005 Structure en bois doré à la feuille d'or souligné de motifs étoilés noir 119 × 209 × 134 cm Literie: 120 × 190 cm Bibliographie : David Souffan, Hilton McConnico, Éditions du Regard, Paris, 1998, notre banquette référencée et reproduite p.129 *Ce lot, non présenté lors de l'exposition publique, est visible sur rendez vous à notre garde-meuble. Estimation 3 000 - 4 000 €

          • Three collage art works by Hilton McConnico (1943-2018)
            Oct. 03, 2023

            Three collage art works by Hilton McConnico (1943-2018)

            Est: €400 - €600

            § Three collage art works by Hilton McConnico (1943-2018) Two pendant works titled 'Backbone of a Cactus', 64 x 49 cm. The other work titled 'Dry Wind', 40 x 23 cm (without frames). Is possibly subject to the Artist's Resale Right / consult ‘Conditions of Sale

            Carlo Bonte Auctions
            Sep. 30, 2023

            Est: €2,000 - €2,500

            Louiza Auktion & Associés
          • Drei Zierobjekte, Daum.
            Sep. 21, 2023

            Drei Zierobjekte, Daum.

            Est: €150 - €180

            Farbloses Kristall bzw. "Pâte-de-Verre" in verschiedenen Farben. Bestehend aus: Eulenskulptur (Stand rückseitig l. best.), Ringschale mit Bekrönung in Form eines Säulenkaktus und Zierschale in Form eines auf Seerosenblatt sitzenden Frosches. Je bez. "Daum France", 1x mit Künstlermonog. "H.M.C." (Hilton McConnico, 1943 Tennessee - Paris 2018). 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. H. 6 bis 24 cm.

          • Hilton McConnico for Daum Glass 'Nevada' Cactus Cup
            Sep. 07, 2023

            Hilton McConnico for Daum Glass 'Nevada' Cactus Cup

            Signed in etch. 6 3/4 x 11 1/2 in. diam.

            Stair
          • FLACON, FRANCE, 2ND HALF OF 20
            Aug. 24, 2023

            FLACON, FRANCE, 2ND HALF OF 20

            Flacon, France, 2nd half of 20th c., Daum, Nancy, design Hilton McConnico (1943-2018), model Cactus, cylindrical body, red glass, stopper in the shape of a cactus, green glass, signed in the base of the stand, adhesive label, h. 22 cm, in original box, l. 32 cm

          • Hilton McConnico (American, 1943-2018) 'Navajo' Rug
            Jul. 25, 2023

            Hilton McConnico (American, 1943-2018) 'Navajo' Rug

            for Toulemonde Bochart, Paris, wool, retains label

            Shapiro Auctioneers
          • HILTON MCCONNICO (1943-2018)
            Jun. 28, 2023

            HILTON MCCONNICO (1943-2018)

            Est: €1,200 - €1,500

            HILTON MCCONNICO (1943-2018) Console éclairante demi-lune en métal patiné vert bronze reposant sur quatre pieds effilés reliés par une barre transversale en diagonale et deux tiges en zig zag terminées par une bille de verre vert ; plateau en cuvette accueillant une lumière surmonté d’une dalle de verre sablé au centre. Circa 1980 (Usures et petits manques de patine) Haut. 73 cm - Long. 86 cm - Prof. 43 cm An illuminated console in patinated metal and glass. (Wear and small lacks of patina). 28 3/4 x 33 7/8 x 16 7/8 in.

          • 2PCS DAUM FRANCE "PHEDRE" CRYSTAL VASE W/ CATALOG
            Jun. 17, 2023

            2PCS DAUM FRANCE "PHEDRE" CRYSTAL VASE W/ CATALOG

            Est: $600 - $1,200

            Two pieces, a Hilton McConnico (American 1943-2018), for Daum France crystal "Phedre" vase, the ruby glass globular body flanked by white and black pate de verre glass mask handles, each issuing green pate de verre cactus antlers, marked to one side Daum France and the other marked and editioned Hilton McConnico 499/750; together with a Daum France catalog illustrating the piece. Provenance: From the Estate of Joyce Lowenstein, Atlanta, Georgia. Approximate dimensions: h. 12", w. 15".

            Ahlers & Ogletree Inc.
          • MCCONNICO Hilton (1943-2018)
            May. 24, 2023

            MCCONNICO Hilton (1943-2018)

            Est: €200 - €250

            Petit meuble en marqueterie signé Hilton Mc Connico. Ed. 5/24. L : 40 cm, l : 26 cm, H : 48 cm

            Hotel des vente Legros
            May. 24, 2023

            MCCONNICO Hilton (1943-2018)

            Est: €200 - €250

            2 encres signées Hilton Mc Connico "Danses africaines". Cadres réalisés par l'artiste. 23x20 cm

            Hotel des vente Legros
          • Hilton McCONNICO 1943-2018 Banquette - circa 2005
            May. 16, 2023

            Hilton McCONNICO 1943-2018 Banquette - circa 2005

            Est: €3,000 - €4,000

            Hilton McCONNICO 1943-2018 Banquette - circa 2005 Structure en bois doré à la feuille d'or souligné de motifs étoilés noir 119 × 209 × 134 cm Literie: 120 × 190 cm Bibliographie: David Souffan, Hilton McConnico, Éditions du Regard, Paris, 1998, notre banquette référencée et reproduite p.129 A gilted wooden structure with black star patterns daybed by Hilton McConnico - circa 2005 46.85 × 82.28 × 52.75 in. Bedding: 47.24 × 74.80 in. Estimation 3 000 - 4 000 €

          • HILTON McCONNICO (1943-2018) pour DAUM Broches et boutons de manchette
            Apr. 07, 2023

            HILTON McCONNICO (1943-2018) pour DAUM Broches et boutons de manchette

            Est: €200 - €400

            HILTON McCONNICO (1943-2018) pour DAUM Broches et boutons de manchette Une paire de broches et une paire de boutons de manchette en métal doré "Cactus". Signés Daum HMc et dans leur pochettes Dimensions : h. 8 cm (broches) et 2,5 cm (boutons) A pair of Cactus brooches and a pair of cufflinks. Signed Daum HMc. Célèbre designer et artiste américain né à Memphis Tennessee, il s'installe en France en 1965. Attiré par le dessin plus que la couture, il quitte l'école et rencontre des stylistes comme Ted Lapidus et Yves Saint Laurent. Il réalise les décors et les costumes de nombreix films comme ceux de Jean-Jacques Beineix, Jean-Paul Rappeneau ou encore François Truffaut. Il réalisera également des publicités dans les années 1980, pour Renault, Côte d'Or, Philips et Esso. xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx Famous designer and American artist born in Memphis Tennessee, he moved to France in 1965. Attracted by drawing more than fashion, he left school and met designers like Ted Lapidus and Yves Saint Laurent. He created the decors and costumes for many films such as those of Jean-Jacques Beineix, Jean-Paul Rappeneau and François Truffaut. He also produce advertisements in the 1980s, for Renault, Côte d'Or, Philips and Esso.

            Accademia Fine Art
          • HILTON McCONNICO (1943-2018) pour DAUM Paire de flacons à parfum
            Apr. 06, 2023

            HILTON McCONNICO (1943-2018) pour DAUM Paire de flacons à parfum

            Est: €150 - €300

            HILTON McCONNICO (1943-2018) pour DAUM Paire de flacons à parfum En cristal translucide, le bouchon en pâte de verre stylisé d'une plume d'ambre. Signé Hilton McConnico et daté 12.06.97, dans leur boîte d'origine. Dimensions : h. 22 cm Pair of Daum crystal and molten glass perfume flasks by Hilton McConnico, the stopper modelled as an amber feather. Signed and dated 12.06.97, in original boxes. Célèbre designer et artiste américain né à Memphis Tennessee, il s'installe en France en 1965. Attiré par le dessin plus que la couture, il quitte l'école et rencontre des stylistes comme Ted Lapidus et Yves Saint Laurent. Il réalise les décors et les costumes de nombreix films comme ceux de Jean-Jacques Beineix, Jean-Paul Rappeneau ou encore François Truffaut. Il réalisera également des publicités dans les années 1980, pour Renault, Côte d'Or, Philips et Esso. xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx Famous designer and American artist born in Memphis Tennessee, he moved to France in 1965. Attracted by drawing more than fashion, he left school and met designers like Ted Lapidus and Yves Saint Laurent. He created the decors and costumes for many films such as those of Jean-Jacques Beineix, Jean-Paul Rappeneau and François Truffaut. He also produce advertisements in the 1980s, for Renault, Côte d'Or, Philips and Esso.

            Accademia Fine Art
          • HILTON McCONNICO (1943-2018) " 3 is a crowd »
            Apr. 06, 2023

            HILTON McCONNICO (1943-2018) " 3 is a crowd »

            Est: €50 - €100

            HILTON McCONNICO (1943-2018) " 3 is a crowd » Technique mixte au collage de trois feuilles, édité par Vermont. Titré en bas à gauche et signé en bas à droite avec cachet de l'artiste. Dimensions de l'image : 11,5 x 13,5 cm Hilton McConnico “3 is a crowd”, signed collage of 3 leaves, edited by Vermont. Famous designer and American artist born in Memphis Tennessee, McConnico lives in France since 1965. Célèbre designer et artiste américain né à Memphis Tennessee, il s'installe en France en 1965. Attiré par le dessin plus que la couture, il quitte l'école et rencontre des stylistes comme Ted Lapidus et Yves Saint Laurent. Il réalise les décors et les costumes de nombreix films comme ceux de Jean-Jacques Beineix, Jean-Paul Rappeneau ou encore François Truffaut. Il réalisera également des publicités dans les années 1980, pour Renault, Côte d'Or, Philips et Esso. xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx Famous designer and American artist born in Memphis Tennessee, he moved to France in 1965. Attracted by drawing more than fashion, he left school and met designers like Ted Lapidus and Yves Saint Laurent. He created the decors and costumes for many films such as those of Jean-Jacques Beineix, Jean-Paul Rappeneau and François Truffaut. He also produce advertisements in the 1980s, for Renault, Côte d'Or, Philips and Esso.

            Accademia Fine Art
          • HILTON McCONNICO (1943-2018) pour DAUM " Coupe Nevada ", 1987
            Apr. 04, 2023

            HILTON McCONNICO (1943-2018) pour DAUM " Coupe Nevada ", 1987

            Est: €300 - €600

            HILTON McCONNICO (1943-2018) pour DAUM " Coupe Nevada ", 1987 Coupe Nevada , 1987 En verre translucide, la base stylisée de branches de cactus remontant jusqu'à l'intérieur de la coupe. Signé à la base et numéroté 235/950 Dimensions : 17 x 29,5 x 29,5 cm Publié au catalogue de Hilton Mc,Connico par Michel Aveline en 1990, p,108. Daum France by Hilton McConnico, glass bowl “Nevada”, on cactus base, with cactus leaves growing inside the bowl. Signed, numbered 235/950 and published.

            Accademia Fine Art
          • HILTON McCONNICO (1943-2018) pour DAUM Elégante broche de manteau
            Apr. 04, 2023

            HILTON McCONNICO (1943-2018) pour DAUM Elégante broche de manteau

            Est: €100 - €200

            HILTON McCONNICO (1943-2018) pour DAUM Elégante broche de manteau Elégante broche de manteau En métal doré et pâte de verre stylisée d'un cactus. Marqué Daum et monogrammé HMc pour Hilton McConnico. Dimensions: L. 12,5 cm Bijoux réalisé en 1999 pour les Cristalleries de Daum. Publié au catalogue de Hilton McConnico par Michel Aveline en 1990, p,115. Hilton McConnico for Daum France, gilt metal and green molten glass cloak pin. Signed.

            Accademia Fine Art
          • HILTON McCONNICO (1943-2018) pour DAUM Flacon à parfum au cactus et fleur rouge
            Apr. 04, 2023

            HILTON McCONNICO (1943-2018) pour DAUM Flacon à parfum au cactus et fleur rouge

            Est: €150 - €300

            HILTON McCONNICO (1943-2018) pour DAUM Flacon à parfum au cactus et fleur rouge Flacon à parfum au cactus et fleur rouge En verre à nuance de vert, le bouchon stylisé d'un cactus et d'une fleur rouge. Signé sous la base. Dimensions : 19,5 cm Daum France by Hilton McConnico, green glass perfume bottle with flowering cactus stopper. Signed.

            Accademia Fine Art
          • HILTON McCONNICO (1943-2018) pour DAUM Flacon au cactus
            Apr. 04, 2023

            HILTON McCONNICO (1943-2018) pour DAUM Flacon au cactus

            Est: €100 - €200

            HILTON McCONNICO (1943-2018) pour DAUM Flacon au cactus Flacon au cactus En verre de couleur rubis, le bouchon stylisé d'un cactus vert. Signé sous la base. Le projet de ce flacon est publié au catalogue de Hilton Mc,Connico par Michel Aveline en 1990, p,111. Dimensions : h. 22 cm Daum France by Hilton McConnico, ruby glass perfume flask with green cactus stopper. Signed.

            Accademia Fine Art
          • HILTON McCONNICO (1943-2018) pour DAUM " Les Nuits Mexicaines ", 1988
            Apr. 04, 2023

            HILTON McCONNICO (1943-2018) pour DAUM " Les Nuits Mexicaines ", 1988

            Est: €1,000 - €2,000

            HILTON McCONNICO (1943-2018) pour DAUM " Les Nuits Mexicaines ", 1988 Les Nuits Mexicaines , 1988 Ensemble de trois flacons à parfum en cristal bleu et pâte de verre décoré à l'or fin, composé de deux coupes couvertes et d'un haut flacon au décor de cactus doré, toutes les pièces surmontées par une crête de poils et signées. Dimensions : h. 20 - 29 et 22 cm Publié au catalogue de Hilton Mc,Connico par Michel Aveline en 1990, p.114. Hilton McConnico for Daum France, 3 pieces dressing table set,“Mexican Nights”, composed of a circular green glass covered dish, the domed cover in blue glass decorated with gilt cacti surmounted by a bristle crest, ht. 22 cms, plus a small shallow covered dish and a perfume bottle with stopper. Signed and published.

            Accademia Fine Art
          • JOSEPH HILTON MCCONNICO (1943-2018) 'Sahara' Suspended Bowl1987for Daum, patte de verre, glass, marble, one cactus numbered 138/950 and signed 'Hilton McConnico', the other cactus marked 'Daum France'height 5 1/2in (14cm); width 19in (48cm); depth...
            Mar. 29, 2023

            JOSEPH HILTON MCCONNICO (1943-2018) 'Sahara' Suspended Bowl1987for Daum, patte de verre, glass, marble, one cactus numbered 138/950 and signed 'Hilton McConnico', the other cactus marked 'Daum France'height 5 1/2in (14cm); width 19in (48cm); depth...

            JOSEPH HILTON MCCONNICO (1943-2018) 'Sahara' Suspended Bowl 1987 for Daum, patte de verre, glass, marble, one cactus numbered 138/950 and signed 'Hilton McConnico', the other cactus marked 'Daum France' height 5 1/2in (14cm); width 19in (48cm); depth 4 3/4in (12cm)

          • HILTON MCCONNICO (1943 MEMPHIS - PARIS 2018) FOR DAUM, FRANCE Preview: Barley Mow
            Mar. 29, 2023

            HILTON MCCONNICO (1943 MEMPHIS - PARIS 2018) FOR DAUM, FRANCE Preview: Barley Mow

            Est: £400 - £600

            HILTON MCCONNICO (1943 MEMPHIS - PARIS 2018) FOR DAUM, FRANCE Preview: Barley Mow HILTON MCCONNICO (1943 MEMPHIS - PARIS 2018) FOR DAUM, FRANCE: A part ‘Cactus’ drinks suite, designed 1987, to include a decanter and two wine glasses, (3). Decanter 26cm high

            Chiswick Auctions
            Feb. 09, 2023

            MCCONNICO Hilton (1943-2018)

            Est: €5,000 - €6,000

            2 importantes acryliques sur papier marouflées sur panneau signées Hilton Mc Connico "Hello darling - Crève ...". Datées 2000. H : 280 cm l : 230 cm

            Hotel des vente Legros
          • THREE DAUM PATE-DE-VERRE CACTUS FLOWER SMALL BOWLS, DESIGNED BY HILTON MCCONNICO (AMERICAN, 1943-2018).
            Jan. 30, 2023

            THREE DAUM PATE-DE-VERRE CACTUS FLOWER SMALL BOWLS, DESIGNED BY HILTON MCCONNICO (AMERICAN, 1943-2018).

            Three Daum Pate-de-Verre Cactus Flower Small Bowls, Designed by Hilton McConnico (American, 1943-2018). Including blue, turquoise and white. Each signed. Diameter: 6.5cm.

            Pasarel
          • Glassware 2 glass cups - Bird's head - monogrammed McCONNICO Hilton
            Sep. 04, 2022

            Glassware 2 glass cups - Bird's head - monogrammed McCONNICO Hilton

            Est: €80 - €120

            Verrerie 2 coupes en verre -Tête de volatile- monogrammé *McCONNICO H.* (Hilton) (1943-2018) 13x13cm Glassware 2 glass cups - Bird's head - monogrammed McCONNICO Hilton

            Monsantic.com
          • Joseph Hilton McConnico (1943-2018) for Daum cactus pin trays, pair 5 3/8"dia x 4 3/8"h
            Aug. 10, 2022

            Joseph Hilton McConnico (1943-2018) for Daum cactus pin trays, pair 5 3/8"dia x 4 3/8"h

            Joseph Hilton McConnico (1943-2018) for Daum cactus pin trays, pair France, circa 1990 glass etched "Daum France H.M.C." 5 3/8"dia x 4 3/8"h

            Toomey & Co. Auctioneers
          • HILTON MCCONNICO (1943-2018) TOULEMONDE BROCHARD EDITEUR Modèle « Lien »
            May. 27, 2022

            HILTON MCCONNICO (1943-2018) TOULEMONDE BROCHARD EDITEUR Modèle « Lien »

            Est: €600 - €800

            HILTON MCCONNICO (1943-2018) TOULEMONDE BROCHARD EDITEUR Modèle « Lien » Tapis rectangulaire tufté corail à large bordure crème à rubans bleus croisés 250 x 350 cm Modèle de tapis choisi par le designer pour sa maison à Bagnolet Bibliographie : Coté Maison Hilton McConnico voit la vie en rose

          • HILTON MCCONNICO (1943-2018) POUR DAUM Suite de cinq tasses et cinq soucoup
            May. 27, 2022

            HILTON MCCONNICO (1943-2018) POUR DAUM Suite de cinq tasses et cinq soucoup

            Est: €200 - €300

            HILTON MCCONNICO (1943-2018) POUR DAUM Suite de cinq tasses et cinq soucoupes en porcelaine blanche or et verte

          • HILTON MCCONNICO (1943-2018) POUR DAUM Suite de douze assiettes à dessert
            May. 27, 2022

            HILTON MCCONNICO (1943-2018) POUR DAUM Suite de douze assiettes à dessert

            Est: €600 - €800

            HILTON MCCONNICO (1943-2018) POUR DAUM Suite de douze assiettes à dessert en porcelaine aile or cactus central Ebréchure sur une Diamètre : 22 cm

          • HILTON MCCONNICO (1943-2018) POUR DAUM Suite de onze assiettes de présenta
            May. 27, 2022

            HILTON MCCONNICO (1943-2018) POUR DAUM Suite de onze assiettes de présenta

            Est: €500 - €600

            HILTON MCCONNICO (1943-2018) POUR DAUM Suite de onze assiettes de présentation vert cactus or central Ebréchure sur une Diamètre : 29.5cm

          • HILTON MCCONNICO (1943-2018) POUR DAUM Suite de seize assiettes en porcela
            May. 27, 2022

            HILTON MCCONNICO (1943-2018) POUR DAUM Suite de seize assiettes en porcela

            Est: €800 - €1,200

            HILTON MCCONNICO (1943-2018) POUR DAUM Suite de seize assiettes en porcelaine à aile verte à petit cactus or Diamètre : 26 cm

          • HILTON MCCONNICO (1943-2018) DAUM EDITEUR Modèle « Arizona » 1987 Coupe en
            May. 27, 2022

            HILTON MCCONNICO (1943-2018) DAUM EDITEUR Modèle « Arizona » 1987 Coupe en

            Est: €300 - €400

            HILTON MCCONNICO (1943-2018) DAUM EDITEUR Modèle « Arizona » 1987 Coupe en cristal sur un piétement cactus en pâte de verre verte Signée Hauteur : 21 cm – Largeur : 38 cm Bibliographie : D. Souffan Hilton Mcconnico Belle-Ile 1998 p. 68 pour le dessin et pour un exemplaire

          • HILTON MCCONNICO (1943-2018) POUR DAUM Suite de onze petites assiettes en
            May. 27, 2022

            HILTON MCCONNICO (1943-2018) POUR DAUM Suite de onze petites assiettes en

            Est: €500 - €600

            HILTON MCCONNICO (1943-2018) POUR DAUM Suite de onze petites assiettes en porcelaine à décor de cactus aile verte marbré filet or Signées Diamètre : 22 cm

            Apr. 06, 2022

            Daum two articles: Cactus paperweight, designed by Joseph Hilton McConnico (1943-2018), and lizard and moth on a leaf vide poche Nancy, France pâte-de-verre glass etched signature vide poche: 7 7/8"w x 4 5/8"d x 2 1/2"h

            Toomey & Co. Auctioneers
          • HILTON MCCONNICO (1943-2018) Tapis "Arizona Sunset"
            Mar. 24, 2022

            HILTON MCCONNICO (1943-2018) Tapis "Arizona Sunset"

            Est: €400 - €600

            HILTON MCCONNICO (1943-2018) Tapis "Arizona Sunset" En laine tuftée, fond beige, bordure bleu turquoise et verte à décor de cactus. Editeur Toulemonde Bochart, circa 1990 (Taches) 268 x 184 cm A tufted wool carpet, beige background, turquoise blue and green border decorated with cactus, "Arizona Sunset" model. 107 1/8 x 72 in.

          • HILTON McCONNICO, ARIZONA, com caixa
            Oct. 12, 2021

            HILTON McCONNICO, ARIZONA, com caixa

            Est: €2,400 - €5,000

            HILTON McCONNICO (n.1943) ARIZONA, taça em cristal e pasta de vidro Daum, da colecção CACTUS. Edição 703/950. Assinada e marcada. Comp. aprox.: 37 cm.

            Palácio do Correio Velho
          • HILTON McCONNICO, NEVADA, com caixa
            Oct. 12, 2021

            HILTON McCONNICO, NEVADA, com caixa

            Est: €2,400 - €5,000

            HILTON McCONNICO (n.1943) NEVADA, taça em cristal e pasta de vidro Daum, da colecção CACTUS. Edição 861/950. Assinada e marcada. Comp. aprox.: 37 cm.

            Palácio do Correio Velho
          • Hilton McConnico for Daum 'Porteur de Feu' Figurine
            Jun. 13, 2021

            Hilton McConnico for Daum 'Porteur de Feu' Figurine

            Hilton McConnico for Daum 'Porteur de Feu' Figurine Fire horse in black glass having a silvered metal saddle and domed holder; etched signed 'Daum France, 037/375, HMC' on outside of back right hoof Property from: a Northbrook, Illinois collector Category: Crystal & Glass > Perfume Bottles Estimated Sale Time: 1:14 pm CST Shipping Status: Due to size, weight, value or shipping complexity, this item must be shipped via a 3rd Party and the shipping cost may be high. We recommend contacting multiple shipping vendors for an estimate as the cost may vary greatly. Sales Tax: Illinois (8.000%), Kansas (6.500%), New Jersey (6.625%), Pennsylvania (6.000%), Washington (10.500%) Links to High Resolution Images: Image #1 Image #2 Image #3 Image #4 Image #5 Image #6 Image #7 Image #8 Image #9 Image #10 Image #11

            Leonard Auction
          • HILTON MCCONNICO PORCELAIN CHARGER ON STAND
            Sep. 30, 2020

            HILTON MCCONNICO PORCELAIN CHARGER ON STAND

            Hilton McConnico, 1943-2018, Porcelain Charger on Stand, signed verso NOTE: This lot is being re-offered due to nonpaying bidder Tim Housman of Palm Springs, CA. (NJWA62)(MS)

            Litchfield Auctions
          • McConnico, Hilton (1943 Memphis - Paris 2018)
            Sep. 17, 2020

            McConnico, Hilton (1943 Memphis - Paris 2018)

            Est: €100 - €120

            Paar Cognac-Schwenker. Modell "Cactus". Farblose Kristallkuppa auf Kaktussockel "pate de verre verte". Boden sign. und Herstellerbez. Daum, France. Anf. 21. Jh. H. 15,5 cm.

          • Hilton MCCONNICO (1943-2018) pour Lanvin
            Jun. 30, 2020

            Hilton MCCONNICO (1943-2018) pour Lanvin

            Est: €200 - €300

            Hilton MCCONNICO (1943-2018) pour Lanvin Pendule portique en cimentine bleue et plexiglass signée au pied gauche. Mouvement HOUR LAVIGNE Dans sa boîte d'origine. H. 29 cm

            HVMC - Hôtel des Ventes de Monte-Carlo