Steve McCurry Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1950 -

For over 30 years, Steve McCurry has amassed an amazing photographic portfolio of Middle Eastern and Asian countries. Born and raised in the Philadelphia suburbs, he began his photo-journalism career in the early 1980s, when he snuck into war-torn Afghanistan. This experience resulted in Afghan Girl, the famous photo of teenage refugee Sharbat Gula that graced the June 1985 cover of National Geographic. From then, Steve McCurry's photography of Cambodia, India, and Beirut earned him the nickname Prince of Darkness because he preferred shooting in early light or shade.

Through his career in photography, Steve McCurry has received the Robert Capa Gold Medal for Best Photographic Reporting from Abroad, and the World Press Photo numerous times. In addition to well-known Steve McCurry photos for sale, such as Camels in Dust Storm and Taj & Train, he has produced several photo books. Steve McCurry prints and photography for sale from other renowned artists are available at Invaluable.

Read Full Artist Biography

            Jan. 14, 2024

            McCurry, Steve The Golden Rock beneath Kyaiktiyo Pagoda. Kyaiktiyo, Myanmar, 1994. 2020. Digitaler C-Print auf Photopapier. 15 x 15 cm. Verso mit Etikett, dort signiert u. typographisch bezeichnet. In Punkten unter Passepartout montiert. - Äußerst wohlerhalten. Aus der Magnum Square Print Edition. - Späterer Abzug der Photographie von 1994. Digital C-print on photographic paper. On verso with label on which signed and typographically inscribed. Mounted in spots under mat. - Very well preserved. - From a Magnum Square Print Edition. - Later print after the original from 1994.

          • Steve McCurry Nascita: 1950 Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India
            Dec. 19, 2023

            Steve McCurry Nascita: 1950 Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India

            Est: €200 - €250

            etichetta Magnum Photosfirmata al retro sull'etichetta

          • Steve McCurry (1950) JODHPUR, RAJASTHAN INDIA, 200
            Dec. 18, 2023

            Steve McCurry (1950) JODHPUR, RAJASTHAN INDIA, 200

            Est: €300 - €400

            Steve McCurry (1950) JODHPUR, RAJASTHAN INDIA, 2007 c-print offset, cm 15x15 sul retro: firma

            Itineris
          • SIGNED - STEVE MCCURRY - FISHERMEN WELIGAMA, SRI LANKA 1995 6"x6" MAGNUM PRINT.
            Dec. 17, 2023

            SIGNED - STEVE MCCURRY - FISHERMEN WELIGAMA, SRI LANKA 1995 6"x6" MAGNUM PRINT.

            Est: $200 - $600

            Description: 6"x 6" limited edition Fuji Crystal Archival Matte paper print. Image size is 5.5" on the longest side and the paper size is 6" x 6". The Print is SIGNED by Steve McCurry on the verso. Condition: Brand New/Mint. The prints were issued in an un-numbered Limited Edition (limited to the number of prints purchased during the days in which the sale was open to the public). They were then carefully printed to the highest standards and signed by the photographers. As such, these are sure to become highly collectible photographs given the provenance linking them directly to the Magnum collective and each of the photographers who chose to participate in the event. Photographers in this auction include: Bruce Davidson, David Alan Harvey, Erich Lessing, Martin Parr. Elliott Erwitt, Susan Meiselas, Jean Gaumy, Steve McCurry, Jerome Sessini, Sohrab Hura, Thomas Hoepker, Cornell Capa, David Seymour, Paul Fusco. Olivia Arthur, Werner Bischof, Ian Berry, Eve Arnold, Robert Capa, Leonard Freed, Michael Christopher Brown, Alessandra Sanguinetti, Jacob Aue Sobol, Hiroji Kubota, Miguel Rio Branco, Tim Hetherington, Carolyn Drake, Jonas Bendiksen, Newsha Tavakolian, Bruno Barbey, Trent Parke, Herbert List, Jim Goldberg, George Rodger, Eli Reed, Peter Van Agtmael, Alec Soth, Werner Bischof, Matt Black, David Hurn, Stuart Franklin, Michal Chelbin, Vik Muniz, Cristina de Middel, Todd Hido, Joel Meyerowitz, Dennis Stock, Antoine D'Agata, Erwin Olaf, Yann Gross, Nico Krijno, Sharon Core, Ed Templeton, Phyllis Galembo, James Welling, Rene Burri, Alex Webb, Micha Bar-Am, Harry Gruyaert, Stephen Shore, Ethan James Green, Don McCullin, Gregory Crewdson, Todd Hido, Danny Lyon, Inaki Bonillas, William Wegman, Shirin Neshat, Daniel Arnold, Richie Shazam, Christopher Anderson, Eve Arnold, Elliott Landy, Philippe Halsman, Jonas Bendiksen, Eugene W. Smith, Gilles Peress, Ferdinand Scianna, Chien-Chi Chang, Mick Rock, Graciela Iturbide, Bob Gruen, Nan Goldin, Henri-Cartier Bresson, Harry Benson, Hank Willis Thomas; Emily Shur, Eric Gottesman, Wyatt Gallery, Constantine Manos, Raghu Rai, Khalik Allah, Bob Henriques, Wayne F. Miller, Ernst Haas, David Hurn, Daido Moriyama, Rebecca Norris-Webb, Gillian Laub, Wendy Red Star, Inga Morath, Marc Riboud, Lise Sarfati, Rene Burri. Mark Power, Christopher Anderson, Larry Towell, Alex Majoli, Gueorgui Pinkhassov, Saman Moises, Abbas, Bieke Depoorter, Peter Marlow, Richard Kalvar, John Vink, Chris Steele-Perkins, Patrick Zachmann, Max Pinckers, Herbert List, Guy Le Querrec, Mikhael Subotzky, Jerome Sessini, Lua Ribeira, Alessandra Sanguinetti, Cristina Garcia Rodero, Thomas Dworzak, Diana Markosian, Carl De Keyzer, Raymond Depardon, Constantine Manos, Emin Ozmen, Sim Chi Yin, Enri Canaj, Gregory Halpern, Nikos Economopoulos, Rafal Milach, Paolo Pellegrin, Hartmann, Erich, Burt Glinn, Marilyn Silverstone, Lindokuhle Sobekwa, Raymond Depardon, Erich Lessing, Donovan Wylie, Jerome Sessini, Donovan Wylie, Justine Kurland, Vee Speers, Raul Canibano, Evgenia Arbugaeva, Giacomo Brunelli, Lorenzo Meloni

            Bucklin
          • SIGNED - STEVE MCCURRY - RABARI TRIBAL ELDER, 2010 RAJASTHAN INDIA 6" x 6" MAGNUM PRINT .
            Dec. 17, 2023

            SIGNED - STEVE MCCURRY - RABARI TRIBAL ELDER, 2010 RAJASTHAN INDIA 6" x 6" MAGNUM PRINT .

            Est: $200 - $600

            Bucklin
          • SIGNED - STEVE MCCURRY - KUNG FU, SHAOLIN MONASTERY, ZHENGZHOU CHINA, 2004 - LTD 2004 6" x 6" MAGNUM ARCHIVAL PRINT.
            Dec. 17, 2023

            SIGNED - STEVE MCCURRY - KUNG FU, SHAOLIN MONASTERY, ZHENGZHOU CHINA, 2004 - LTD 2004 6" x 6" MAGNUM ARCHIVAL PRINT.

            Est: $200 - $600

            Bucklin
          • SIGNED - STEVE MCCURRY - DUST STORM RAJASTHAN INDIA 1983 6" x 6" MAGNUM PRINT.
            Dec. 17, 2023

            SIGNED - STEVE MCCURRY - DUST STORM RAJASTHAN INDIA 1983 6" x 6" MAGNUM PRINT.

            Est: $200 - $600

            Bucklin
          • SIGNED - STEVE MCCURRY - GOLDEN ROCK KYAIKTIYO MYANMAR LTD 6" x 6" MAGNUM PRINT.
            Dec. 17, 2023

            SIGNED - STEVE MCCURRY - GOLDEN ROCK KYAIKTIYO MYANMAR LTD 6" x 6" MAGNUM PRINT.

            Est: $200 - $600

            Bucklin
          • SIGNED - STEVE MCCURRY - FLOWER SELLER, KASHMIR, 1996 LTD 6" x 6" MAGNUM PRINT.
            Dec. 17, 2023

            SIGNED - STEVE MCCURRY - FLOWER SELLER, KASHMIR, 1996 LTD 6" x 6" MAGNUM PRINT.

            Est: $200 - $600

            Bucklin
          • SIGNED - STEVE MCCURRY RABARI SHEPHERD RAJASTHAN INDIA LTD 6" x 6" MAGNUM PRINT.
            Dec. 17, 2023

            SIGNED - STEVE MCCURRY RABARI SHEPHERD RAJASTHAN INDIA LTD 6" x 6" MAGNUM PRINT.

            Est: $200 - $600

            Bucklin
          • SIGNED - STEVE MCCURRY - 5TH GRADE CLASSROOM, AFGHANISTAN - 6"x6" MAGNUM PRINT.
            Dec. 17, 2023

            SIGNED - STEVE MCCURRY - 5TH GRADE CLASSROOM, AFGHANISTAN - 6"x6" MAGNUM PRINT.

            Est: $200 - $600

            Bucklin
          • SIGNED - STEVE MCCURRY - AGRA STATION INDIA LTD 6" x 6" MAGNUM ARCHIVAL PRINT.
            Dec. 17, 2023

            SIGNED - STEVE MCCURRY - AGRA STATION INDIA LTD 6" x 6" MAGNUM ARCHIVAL PRINT.

            Est: $200 - $600

            Description: 6"x 6" limited edition Fuji Crystal Archival Matte paper print. Image size is 5.5" on the longest side and the paper size is 6" x 6". The Print is SIGNED by Steve McCurry on the recto. Condition: Brand New/Mint. The prints were issued in an un-numbered Limited Edition (limited to the number of prints purchased during the days in which the sale was open to the public). They were then carefully printed to the highest standards and signed by the photographers. As such, these are sure to become highly collectible photographs given the provenance linking them directly to the Magnum collective and each of the photographers who chose to participate in the event. Photographers in this auction include: Bruce Davidson, David Alan Harvey, Erich Lessing, Martin Parr. Elliott Erwitt, Susan Meiselas, Jean Gaumy, Steve McCurry, Jerome Sessini, Sohrab Hura, Thomas Hoepker, Cornell Capa, David Seymour, Paul Fusco. Olivia Arthur, Werner Bischof, Ian Berry, Eve Arnold, Robert Capa, Leonard Freed, Michael Christopher Brown, Alessandra Sanguinetti, Jacob Aue Sobol, Hiroji Kubota, Miguel Rio Branco, Tim Hetherington, Carolyn Drake, Jonas Bendiksen, Newsha Tavakolian, Bruno Barbey, Trent Parke, Herbert List, Jim Goldberg, George Rodger, Eli Reed, Peter Van Agtmael, Alec Soth, Werner Bischof, Matt Black, David Hurn, Stuart Franklin, Michal Chelbin, Vik Muniz, Cristina de Middel, Todd Hido, Joel Meyerowitz, Dennis Stock, Antoine D'Agata, Erwin Olaf, Yann Gross, Nico Krijno, Sharon Core, Ed Templeton, Phyllis Galembo, James Welling, Rene Burri, Alex Webb, Micha Bar-Am, Harry Gruyaert, Stephen Shore, Ethan James Green, Don McCullin, Gregory Crewdson, Todd Hido, Danny Lyon, Inaki Bonillas, William Wegman, Shirin Neshat, Daniel Arnold, Richie Shazam, Christopher Anderson, Eve Arnold, Elliott Landy, Philippe Halsman, Jonas Bendiksen, Eugene W. Smith, Gilles Peress, Ferdinand Scianna, Chien-Chi Chang, Mick Rock, Graciela Iturbide, Bob Gruen, Nan Goldin, Henri-Cartier Bresson, Harry Benson, Hank Willis Thomas; Emily Shur, Eric Gottesman, Wyatt Gallery, Constantine Manos, Raghu Rai, Khalik Allah, Bob Henriques, Wayne F. Miller, Ernst Haas, David Hurn, Daido Moriyama, Rebecca Norris-Webb, Gillian Laub, Wendy Red Star, Inga Morath, Marc Riboud, Lise Sarfati, Rene Burri. Mark Power, Christopher Anderson, Larry Towell, Alex Majoli, Gueorgui Pinkhassov, Saman Moises, Abbas, Bieke Depoorter, Peter Marlow, Richard Kalvar, John Vink, Chris Steele-Perkins, Patrick Zachmann, Max Pinckers, Herbert List, Guy Le Querrec, Mikhael Subotzky, Jerome Sessini, Lua Ribeira, Alessandra Sanguinetti, Cristina Garcia Rodero, Thomas Dworzak, Diana Markosian, Carl De Keyzer, Raymond Depardon, Constantine Manos, Emin Ozmen, Sim Chi Yin, Enri Canaj, Gregory Halpern, Nikos Economopoulos, Rafal Milach, Paolo Pellegrin, Hartmann, Erich, Burt Glinn, Marilyn Silverstone, Lindokuhle Sobekwa, Raymond Depardon, Erich Lessing, Donovan Wylie, Jerome Sessini, Donovan Wylie, Justine Kurland, Vee Speers, Raul Canibano, Evgenia Arbugaeva, Giacomo Brunelli, Lorenzo Meloni

            Bucklin
          • SIGNED - STEVE MCCURRY - FATHER & SON IN A HAMMOCK - LTD 6" x 6" MAGNUM ARCHIVAL PRINT.
            Dec. 17, 2023

            SIGNED - STEVE MCCURRY - FATHER & SON IN A HAMMOCK - LTD 6" x 6" MAGNUM ARCHIVAL PRINT.

            Est: $200 - $600

            Description: 6"x 6" limited edition Fuji Crystal Archival Matte paper print. Image size is 5.5" on the longest side and the paper size is 6" x 6". The Print is SIGNED by Steve McCurry on the verso. Condition: Brand New/Mint. SIGNED. Photographers in this auction include: Bruce Davidson, David Alan Harvey, Erich Lessing, Martin Parr. Elliott Erwitt, Susan Meiselas, Jean Gaumy, Steve McCurry, Jerome Sessini, Sohrab Hura, Thomas Hoepker, Cornell Capa, David Seymour, Paul Fusco. Olivia Arthur, Werner Bischof, Ian Berry, Eve Arnold, Robert Capa, Leonard Freed, Michael Christopher Brown, Alessandra Sanguinetti, Jacob Aue Sobol, Hiroji Kubota, Miguel Rio Branco, Tim Hetherington, Carolyn Drake, Jonas Bendiksen, Newsha Tavakolian, Bruno Barbey, Trent Parke, Herbert List, Jim Goldberg, George Rodger, Eli Reed, Peter Van Agtmael, Alec Soth, Werner Bischof, Matt Black, David Hurn, Stuart Franklin, Michal Chelbin, Vik Muniz, Cristina de Middel, Todd Hido, Joel Meyerowitz, Dennis Stock, Antoine D'Agata, Erwin Olaf, Yann Gross, Nico Krijno, Sharon Core, Ed Templeton, Phyllis Galembo, James Welling, Rene Burri, Alex Webb, Micha Bar-Am, Harry Gruyaert, Stephen Shore, Ethan James Green, Don McCullin, Gregory Crewdson, Todd Hido, Danny Lyon, Inaki Bonillas, William Wegman, Shirin Neshat, Daniel Arnold, Richie Shazam, Christopher Anderson, Eve Arnold, Elliott Landy, Philippe Halsman, Jonas Bendiksen, Eugene W. Smith, Gilles Peress, Ferdinand Scianna, Chien-Chi Chang, Mick Rock, Graciela Iturbide, Bob Gruen, Nan Goldin, Henri-Cartier Bresson, Harry Benson, Hank Willis Thomas; Emily Shur, Eric Gottesman, Wyatt Gallery, Constantine Manos, Raghu Rai, Khalik Allah, Bob Henriques, Wayne F. Miller, Ernst Haas, David Hurn, Daido Moriyama, Rebecca Norris-Webb, Gillian Laub, Wendy Red Star, Inga Morath, Marc Riboud, Lise Sarfati, Rene Burri. Mark Power, Christopher Anderson, Larry Towell, Alex Majoli, Gueorgui Pinkhassov, Saman Moises, Abbas, Bieke Depoorter, Peter Marlow, Richard Kalvar, John Vink, Chris Steele-Perkins, Patrick Zachmann, Max Pinckers, Herbert List, Guy Le Querrec, Mikhael Subotzky, Jerome Sessini, Lua Ribeira, Alessandra Sanguinetti, Cristina Garcia Rodero, Thomas Dworzak, Diana Markosian, Carl De Keyzer, Raymond Depardon, Constantine Manos, Emin Ozmen, Sim Chi Yin, Enri Canaj, Gregory Halpern, Nikos Economopoulos, Rafal Milach, Paolo Pellegrin, Hartmann, Erich, Burt Glinn, Marilyn Silverstone, Lindokuhle Sobekwa, Raymond Depardon, Erich Lessing, Donovan Wylie, Jerome Sessini, Donovan Wylie, Justine Kurland, Vee Speers, Raul Canibano, Evgenia Arbugaeva, Giacomo Brunelli, Lorenzo Meloni

            Bucklin
          • SIGNED - STEVE MCCURRY - HAVANA, CUBA, 2010 6"x6" MAGNUM ARCHIVAL PRINT.
            Dec. 17, 2023

            SIGNED - STEVE MCCURRY - HAVANA, CUBA, 2010 6"x6" MAGNUM ARCHIVAL PRINT.

            Est: $200 - $600

            Description: Steve McCurry 6"x 6" limited edition Archival Matte paper print. Image size is 5.5" on the longest side and the paper size is 6" x 6". The Print is hand SIGNED by Steve McCurry on the verso. Condition: Brand New/Mint. SIGNED The prints were issued in an un-numbered Limited Edition (limited to the number of prints purchased during the days in which the sale was open to the public). They were then carefully printed to the highest standards and signed by the photographers. As such, these are sure to become highly collectible photographs given the provenance linking them directly to the Magnum collective and each of the photographers who chose to participate in the event. Photographers in this auction include: Bruce Davidson, David Alan Harvey, Erich Lessing, Martin Parr. Elliott Erwitt, Susan Meiselas, Jean Gaumy, Steve McCurry, Jerome Sessini, Sohrab Hura, Thomas Hoepker, Cornell Capa, David Seymour, Paul Fusco. Olivia Arthur, Werner Bischof, Ian Berry, Eve Arnold, Robert Capa, Leonard Freed, Michael Christopher Brown, Alessandra Sanguinetti, Jacob Aue Sobol, Hiroji Kubota, Miguel Rio Branco, Tim Hetherington, Carolyn Drake, Jonas Bendiksen, Newsha Tavakolian, Bruno Barbey, Trent Parke, Herbert List, Jim Goldberg, George Rodger, Eli Reed, Peter Van Agtmael, Alec Soth, Werner Bischof, Matt Black, David Hurn, Stuart Franklin, Michal Chelbin, Vik Muniz, Cristina de Middel, Todd Hido, Joel Meyerowitz, Dennis Stock, Antoine D'Agata, Erwin Olaf, Yann Gross, Nico Krijno, Sharon Core, Ed Templeton, Phyllis Galembo, James Welling, Rene Burri, Alex Webb, Micha Bar-Am, Harry Gruyaert, Stephen Shore, Ethan James Green, Don McCullin, Gregory Crewdson, Todd Hido, Danny Lyon, Inaki Bonillas, William Wegman, Shirin Neshat, Daniel Arnold, Richie Shazam, Christopher Anderson, Eve Arnold, Elliott Landy, Philippe Halsman, Jonas Bendiksen, Eugene W. Smith, Gilles Peress, Ferdinand Scianna, Chien-Chi Chang, Mick Rock, Graciela Iturbide, Bob Gruen, Nan Goldin, Henri-Cartier Bresson, Harry Benson, Hank Willis Thomas; Emily Shur, Eric Gottesman, Wyatt Gallery, Constantine Manos, Raghu Rai, Khalik Allah, Bob Henriques, Wayne F. Miller, Ernst Haas, David Hurn, Daido Moriyama, Rebecca Norris-Webb, Gillian Laub, Wendy Red Star, Inga Morath, Marc Riboud, Lise Sarfati, Rene Burri. Mark Power, Christopher Anderson, Larry Towell, Alex Majoli, Gueorgui Pinkhassov, Saman Moises, Abbas, Bieke Depoorter, Peter Marlow, Richard Kalvar, John Vink, Chris Steele-Perkins, Patrick Zachmann, Max Pinckers, Herbert List, Guy Le Querrec, Mikhael Subotzky, Jerome Sessini, Lua Ribeira, Alessandra Sanguinetti, Cristina Garcia Rodero, Thomas Dworzak, Diana Markosian, Carl De Keyzer, Raymond Depardon, Constantine Manos, Emin Ozmen, Sim Chi Yin, Enri Canaj, Gregory Halpern, Nikos Economopoulos, Rafal Milach, Paolo Pellegrin, Hartmann, Erich, Burt Glinn, Marilyn Silverstone, Lindokuhle Sobekwa, Raymond Depardon, Erich Lessing, Donovan Wylie, Jerome Sessini, Donovan Wylie, Justine Kurland, Vee Speers, Raul Canibano, Evgenia Arbugaeva, Giacomo Brunelli, Lorenzo Meloni

            Bucklin
          • SIGNED - STEVE MCCURRY ELEPHANTS IN THAILAND LTD 6" x 6" MAGNUM ARCHIVAL PRINT.
            Dec. 17, 2023

            SIGNED - STEVE MCCURRY ELEPHANTS IN THAILAND LTD 6" x 6" MAGNUM ARCHIVAL PRINT.

            Est: $200 - $600

            Bucklin
          • SIGNED - STEVE MCCURRY PAKISTAN TEA ON TRAIN LTD 6" x 6" MAGNUM ARCHIVAL PRINT.
            Dec. 17, 2023

            SIGNED - STEVE MCCURRY PAKISTAN TEA ON TRAIN LTD 6" x 6" MAGNUM ARCHIVAL PRINT.

            Est: $200 - $600

            Bucklin
          • Steve McCurry (b.1950)
            Nov. 30, 2023

            Steve McCurry (b.1950)

            Est: £1,200 - £1,600

            Steve McCurry (b.1950) Steve McCurry (b.1950) BALLET DANCERS, ZAGREB, CROATIA, 1990. Dye-coupler print, 540 x 356mm, signed by the photographer in ink on verso, with the photographer's studio label numbered '7 of 30'.

            Chiswick Auctions
          • STEVE MCCURRY (*1950)
            Nov. 18, 2023

            STEVE MCCURRY (*1950)

            Est: €5,000 - €6,000

            STEVE MCCURRY (*1950) | Ritual washing in the Baghmati River, Kathmandu, Nepal 1983 Image Size: 44,9 x 68 cm English: *Fully Taxed. Dye transfer print, printed in 1989 on double-weight semi-matte paper 52,2 x 76 cm, in excellent condition. Magnum's "In our Time" exhibition blindstamp in the lower margin at right, label with photographer's signature in ink and numerical annotation "200" on the reverse. LITERATURE William Manchester (ed.), In our Time. The world as seen by Magnum photographers, London 1989, p. 400. Deutsch: Dye-Transfer-Print, geprintet 1989 auf halbmattem "double-weight" Papier 52,2 x 76 cm, in ausgezeichnetem Zustand. Magnum-"In our Time"-Ausstellungsblindstempel im unteren Rand rechts, rückseitig auf einem Label vom Fotografen mit Tinte signiert und Nummernvermerk "200". LITERATUR William Manchester (Hg.), In our Time. The world as seen by Magnum photographers, London 1989, S. 400. *Vollbesteuert.

            OstLicht Auctions
          • STEVE MCCURRY (NÉ EN 1950) Sharbat Gula, Afghan Girl, Peshawar, Pakistan,
            Nov. 09, 2023

            STEVE MCCURRY (NÉ EN 1950) Sharbat Gula, Afghan Girl, Peshawar, Pakistan,

            Est: €10,000 - €15,000

            STEVE MCCURRY (NÉ EN 1950) Sharbat Gula, Afghan Girl, Peshawar, Pakistan, 1985 signé à l’encre sur une étiquette (montage, verso) image : 54 x 36 cm. (21 ¼ x 14 1⁄8 in.) feuille/montage : 60,5 x 50,5 cm. (23 7⁄8 x 19 7⁄8 in.)

          • MCCURRY, STEVE: "Steve McCurry: The Iconic Photographs".
            Nov. 09, 2023

            MCCURRY, STEVE: "Steve McCurry: The Iconic Photographs".

            Est: CHF500 - CHF1,000

            MCCURRY, STEVE (Philadelphia 1950) : "Steve McCurry: The Iconic Photographs", Phaidon, New York 2011. Num. Auflage 1236/3300 (Gesamtauflage 3450 Exemplare) mit C-Type Lambda-Druck "Flowerseller, Dal Lake, Srinagar, Kashmir", 45x30 cm. Mit 246 grossformatigen Reproduktionen von Fotografien Steve McCurrys. Druckvermerk vom Künstler handsig. Türkisfarbener Textileinband, schwarzer Leinenschuber, je mit silberner Titel- und Rückenprägung, Gr.-Folio

          • Steve McCurry (American, b. 1950), "Sharbat Gula, Afghan Girl, Pakistan"
            Oct. 14, 2023

            Steve McCurry (American, b. 1950), "Sharbat Gula, Afghan Girl, Pakistan"

            Est: $5,000 - $8,000

            Steve McCurry (American, b. 1950) "Sharbat Gula, Afghan Girl, Pakistan (AFGRL-10001)" Fuji Flex Crystal Archive print signed en verso, and label "From the Studio of Steve McCurry" with title, "06.14. 2016" date of printing, and serial no. "0.0510" en verso. Matted, glazed and framed. sheet 24" x 20", framed 30-1/2" x 23-1/2"

            New Orleans Auction Galleries
          • Steve McCurry (born 1950); Afghan Girl, Peshawar, Pakistan;
            Oct. 06, 2023

            Steve McCurry (born 1950); Afghan Girl, Peshawar, Pakistan;

            Est: $12,000 - $18,000

            Steve McCurry (born 1950) Afghan Girl, Peshawar, Pakistan, 1984 Digital chromogenic print, printed 2015; mounted to aluminum, the photographer's studio label and a label signed in ink on the reverse, framed, a Beetles and Huxley, London, label on the reverse. 21 1/4 x 19 1/4 in. (54 x 48.9 cm.) mount 30 x 28 in. (76.2 x 71.1 cm.)

          • STEVE MCCURRY (1950- ) Afghan Girl, Peshawar, Pakistan.
            Oct. 05, 2023

            STEVE MCCURRY (1950- ) Afghan Girl, Peshawar, Pakistan.

            Est: $10,000 - $15,000

            STEVE MCCURRY (1950- ) Afghan Girl, Peshawar, Pakistan. Chromogenic print on Fujicolor Crystal Archive paper, the image measuring 11 1/2x7 3/4 inches (29.2x19.7 cm.), the sheet 13 3/4x11 inches (34.9x27.9 cm.), with McCurry's signature in ink on recto. 1984; printed later

            Swann Auction Galleries
          • STEVE MCCURRY (AMERICAN 1950-) AFGHAN REFUGEE, PESHAWAR, PAKISTAN - 2002
            Aug. 09, 2023

            STEVE MCCURRY (AMERICAN 1950-) AFGHAN REFUGEE, PESHAWAR, PAKISTAN - 2002

            Est: £300 - £500

            STEVE MCCURRY (AMERICAN 1950-) AFGHAN REFUGEE, PESHAWAR, PAKISTAN - 2002 Digital C-Print on Fuji Crystal Archive Matte paper, signed to an information label verso, published by Magnum Photos (15cm x 15cm (6in x 6in), unframed)

            Lyon & Turnbull
          • Steve McCurry "Afghan Girl" Signed Color Poster
            Jul. 27, 2023

            Steve McCurry "Afghan Girl" Signed Color Poster

            Steve McCurry "Afghan Girl" Signed Color Poster. "Afghan Girl" by Steve McCurry (B. 1950) color poster, signed in the lower right by the artist. Measures 36 inches x 24 inches.

            Greenwich Auction
            Jul. 13, 2023

            Greenwich Auction
          • Steve McCurry, Afghan Girl, Pakistan, 1984
            Jun. 06, 2023

            Steve McCurry, Afghan Girl, Pakistan, 1984

            Est: €12,000 - €15,000

            Signed in felt tip pen and with photographer's label, thereon dated and with archive number in felt tip pen on the verso. Accompanied by the photographer's certificate of authenticity, no. 0332

          • Steve McCurry (b.1950)
            May. 31, 2023

            Steve McCurry (b.1950)

            Est: £1,200 - £1,600

            Chiswick Auctions
          • STEVE MCCURRY - Barriyan, Afghanistan
            May. 23, 2023

            STEVE MCCURRY - Barriyan, Afghanistan

            STEVE MCCURRY USA 1950 Barriyan, Afghanistan. 2007 Color photograph Back signed Limited edition unknown to Magnum Size 15 x 15 cm Edited by Magnum Photos

            Subastas Segre
            May. 21, 2023

            Est: $200 - $600

            Bucklin
            May. 21, 2023

            Est: $200 - $600

            Bucklin
            May. 21, 2023

            Est: $200 - $600

            Bucklin
          • SIGNED - STEVE MCCURRY NUNS PROCESSION YANGON MYANMAR 1994 6" x 6" MAGNUM PRINT.
            May. 21, 2023

            SIGNED - STEVE MCCURRY NUNS PROCESSION YANGON MYANMAR 1994 6" x 6" MAGNUM PRINT.

            Est: $200 - $600

            Bucklin
            May. 21, 2023

            Est: $200 - $600

            Bucklin
            May. 21, 2023

            Est: $200 - $600

            Bucklin
            May. 21, 2023

            Est: $200 - $600

            Bucklin
            May. 21, 2023

            Est: $200 - $600

            Bucklin
            May. 21, 2023

            Est: $200 - $600

            Bucklin
            May. 20, 2023

            Est: $200 - $600

            Bucklin
            May. 20, 2023

            Est: $200 - $600

            Bucklin
            May. 20, 2023

            Est: $200 - $600

            Bucklin
          • SIGNED - STEVE MCCURRY YOUNG WOMAN TIBET 1999 LTD 6" x 6" MAGNUM ARCHIVAL PRINT.
            May. 20, 2023

            SIGNED - STEVE MCCURRY YOUNG WOMAN TIBET 1999 LTD 6" x 6" MAGNUM ARCHIVAL PRINT.

            Est: $200 - $600

            Bucklin
            May. 20, 2023

            Est: $200 - $600

            Bucklin
            May. 20, 2023

            Est: $200 - $600

            Bucklin
          • Steve McCurry (American, b.1950)
            Apr. 25, 2023

            Steve McCurry (American, b.1950)

            Est: £800 - £1,200

            Steve McCurry (American, b.1950) Steve McCurry (American, b.1950) Afghan girl offset lithograph in colours, signed 'Steve McCurry' in pen l.r. image 49.3 x 32.5cm Steve McCurry's portrait of Sharbat Gula was taken at Nasir Bagh refugee camp in Peshawar, Pakistan, in 1984, as Afghans fled the conflict in their homeland. It appeared in June 1985 on the cover of the National Geographic and Gula became a powerful symbol of displaced refugees around the world. Condition Report: Overall 73 x 53cm In good condition.

            Sworders
          • Steve McCurry, (1950) JODHPUR, RAJASTHAN INDIA C-print offs
            Dec. 19, 2022

            Steve McCurry, (1950) JODHPUR, RAJASTHAN INDIA C-print offs

            Est: €300 - €400

            Steve McCurry, (1950) JODHPUR, RAJASTHAN INDIA C-print offset, cm 15x15 sul retro: firma, descrizione e marchio Magnum Photo eseguito nel 2007

            Itineris
          • Steve McCurry Nascita: 1950
            Dec. 15, 2022

            Steve McCurry Nascita: 1950

            Est: €250 - €350

            Firmata sull'etichetta didascalica Magnum-Photos al retro¶

            Dec. 13, 2022

            Subastas Segre