John McDougall Auction Price Results

McDougall, John

Lot 279: McDougall, John

Auction Date: Mar 23, 2016

Estimate: €1,000 - €1,200

Description: McDougall, John
tätig um 1877 in Liverpool Seenlandschaft mit Figurenstaffage R. u. schwach leserl. signiert "McDougall" und 1878 datiert. Öl auf Lwd. 71 x 92 cm. Doubliert. Besch. Rest. Rahmen min. besch.
...

Location: Munich, DE

Auction House: Neumeister

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

John McDougal; framed and glazed watercolour ''On

Lot 185: John McDougal; framed and glazed watercolour ''On

Auction Date: Mar 05, 2014

Estimate: £400 - £500

Location: Liverpool, MSY, UK

Auction House: Adam Partridge Auctioneers & Valuers

View additional info

John McDougall RCA circa 1940's, Penrhyn Rocks

Lot 681: John McDougall RCA circa 1940's, Penrhyn Rocks

Auction Date: Nov 12, 2010

Estimate: £200 - £400

Location: St Annes , LNH, UK

Auction House: Gerrards Auction Rooms

View additional info

@JOHN McDOUGALL, R.C.A. ( fl.1877-1941) A Sunny

Lot 33: @JOHN McDOUGALL, R.C.A. ( fl.1877-1941) A Sunny

Auction Date: Jun 09, 2010

Estimate: £250 - £350

Description: @JOHN McDOUGALL, R.C.A. ( fl.1877-1941) A Sunny Day. Port Patrick Bay near Cemaes signed and dated John McDougall R.C.A., 1897,(lower Left) with pencil inscription as title verso watercolour, unframed 10 x 14in (25.4 x 35.6cm)...

Location: Leominster, HFD, UK

Auction House: Brightwells

View additional info

similar artists