Loading Spinner

Looking for more from this artist?

Browse available items from Frederick McDuff or follow this artist to be notified when new items are uploaded.

Sold at Auction: Frederick McDuff

(1931-2011)
Alias:Frederick Macduff

Biography

Frederick H. McDuff (1931-2011) He was born in Birmingham, Alabama in 1931. While stationed in Germany with the Army, he visited some of Europe’s great museums - which made a lasting impression on him. Upon his return to the U.S. he witnessed the phenomenal educational results of "FDR's G.I. Bill." * and soon he enrolled to study painting at the Art Students League (NY). However, after several weeks he realized that all the riches of New York’s museums
...
Show More

Filter & Sort

237 items

Sort By:

Categories

          Sellers

          Seller Location

          Price Range

          to

          similar artists