Loading Spinner

Looking for more from this artist?

Browse available items from Bettina McMahon or follow this artist to be notified when new items are uploaded.

Sold at Auction: Bettina McMahon

(1930-)
Alias:Bettina McMahan

Biography

Born in Sydney in 1930, Bettina McMahon studied at the Julian Ashton School, in Europe and the UK. She is a painter and printmaker, her work abstract with a geometric pattern. She has won a number of prizes in New South Wales and is represented in the University of Sydney collection.
...
Show More

Filter & Sort

13 items

Sort By:

Categories

    Sellers

    Seller Location

    Price Range

    to

    similar artists